Archives

Use the table below to search the archives of the Hopkins County Genealogical Society. We have multiple searchable databases available, but these are our main archives.

Looking for something else? Click to see view additional databases including documents sorted by file cabinet and large archival books.

Return to Home | Additional Genealogical Resources

BOX NO.FOLDER/
SUB BOX
DETAILS
1family histories--Blinton
1family histories--Hargrave
1family histories--Hopkins
1family histories--McMurtrey
1family histories--Neely
1family histories--Pickens
1family histories--Smith
1family histories--Stone
1family histories--Walton
1family histories--Youngblood
2family histories--Carter
2family histories--Casey
2family histories--Clark
2family histories--Cline
2family histories--Conner
2family histories--Gregg
2family histories--Hardin
2family histories--Hargrave
2family histories--Harris
2family histories--Hopkins
2family histories--Hudson
2family histories--Stone
2family histories--Tucker
2family histories--Youngblood
3book--Pictorial History of America - with info on Bassham/Kennemur families inside - 1848
3also in box mirror, brush, childs silk top & small purse
4ledger from Bergin Monument Company 1887
4photos-- unidentified (donated by Dorothy Newsom)
4photo--Penn Purcell
4photo--Mrs. Patton
4photo--Marie & Winona Minter
4photo--Mrs. Scott Gibson
4deed--C.C. Callan, R.E.L. Johnson & Roger Odom (trustees of the First Presbyterian Church, Cumby, Texas to Joseph B. Howald, 1967
4deed--The Southland Corporation to C.C. Callan, R.E.L. Johnson & Roger Odom (trustees of the First Presbyterian Church, Cumby Texas, 1966
4bank book from First National Bank, Cumby, Texas
4receipts, Black Jack Grove 1892 - 1915
4J.J. from McNeely, L.C. McNeely, David McNeely
4notebook with list of people funeral expenses 1990
5Envelope 1post card collection--donated by Wilma Nell Wise
5Envelope 2photos--from the Audrey Pilcher Estate
5Envelope 3photo--Eloise Brumley
5Envelope 3photo--Lowell & Cholie Cates
5Envelope 3photo--Thomas Beckham
5Envelope 3photo--Mabry Brumley
5Envelope 3photo--Dr. Dave Webb
5Envelope 3photo--George Stevens
5Envelope 3photo--Dr. McGehee's baby
5Envelope 3photo--Lulu Duffey
5Envelope 3photo--Myrtle Lou Millsap
5Envelope 3photo--Mrs. Grove Cleavland
5Envelope 4marriage license--W.F. Wallace to N.C. Hurley
5Envelope 4letter--from Alice Bell to Irene Smith McIntosh
5Envelope 4photo--Sandra Irene Smith McIntosh
5Envelope 4photo--Emma Jane Hurley Smith
5Envelope 4photo--Andrew (Andy) Smith
5Envelope 4photo--Clemmie & Willie Buchanan
5Envelope 4photo--Gladys Smith, Raymond Easley & Linda Easley
5Envelope 4photo--Sandra Irene Smith McIntosh & Raymond Smith Easley
5Envelope 4photo--Marion Dolly Smith, Emma Jane Hurley Smith & Sandra Irene Smith McIntosh
5Envelope 4photo--Andy Smith - on the farm
5Envelope 4photo--Emma Jane Smith & Ben R. "Pete" Smith
5Envelope 4photo--Clemmie, Willie, Grace, Gladys & Eljean
5Envelope 4photo--Sandra Irene Smith McIntosh
5Envelope 4photo--Jerry Greenhill & Tim Kelty
5Envelope 5wedding announcement--Eura Golden Trapp to Archie Emmett Van Wey
5Envelope 5photo--Elizabeth Anne Carlton
5Envelope 5letter--to Miss Sybil Van Wey
5Envelope 5short story--"The Courage of Bridget O'Halley" by Sybil Van Wey
5Envelope 5Teachers Temporary Certificate--Miss Sybil Evelyn Van Wey, 1928
5Envelope 5contract--Van Wey brothers & City of Como, 1926
5Envelope 6photos--unidentified
5Envelope 7photo--Rich Loving
5Envelope 7photo--Theo Lillian Nichols
5Envelope 7photo--Gardner Johnson
5Envelope 7photo--Mary Loving
5Envelope 7photo--William & Mary Loving
5Envelope 7photo--Mrs. W.B. Loving
5Envelope 7photo--E.N. Crook
5deed--William Mann to John W. Baird, 1814, Tennessee
6scrapbook--various dates of newspapers clippings
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1965
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1967
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1969
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1970
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1972
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1973
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1975
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1976
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1977
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1978
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1979
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1980
6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1981
7article--"Lions Club Minstrel Open Thursday Night"
7clipping--"Show-Boat Follies", Lion's Annual Minstrel Show
71836-1986 Wagon Tain Edition, Texas Sesquicentenial
7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Sept. 1972 & Dec. 1972
7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society May 8, 1980
7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Apr. 1976
7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Oct. 12, 1980
7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Jun. 1980 - Oct. 12, 1980
7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Sep. 1972, Dec. 1972, Mar. 1979, Oct. 1978 & Jun. 23, 1980
7article--Addie Mae Glover
7magazine--"The War In Pictures" - Leslie's Illustrated Weekly Newspaper , 06 Jul 1918
8football program--Sulphur Springs High Sschool 1966 Wildcat
8The Avinger Citizen - Historical Edition
8Sulphur Springs High Sschool 1991 Cat Paw - Class of 1956 (Reunion Book)
8First Settlers of Red River
8scrapbook--1953-54 Sulphur Springs High School
8Class of 1955-56 Sulphur Springs High School - (reunion book)
8program--recital of pupils of Mrs. Cecil Ward
8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Commerce vs. Sulphur Springs Oct. 3, 1958
8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Ennis vs. Sulphur Springs, Oct. 10, 1958
8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Gainesville vs. Sulphur Springs, Oct. 16, 1959
8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Handley-Fort Worth vs. Sulphur Springs, Sep. 20, 1957
8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Daingerfield Tigers vs. Sulphur Springs Wildcats, Sep. 26, 1975
8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Liberty Eylau Leopards vs. Sulphur Springs Wildcats 1975
8Cat Tails - 1958, 1959, 1976
8scrapbook--1955
8scrapbook--1954-1955
8folder--Dairy Festival program & newspaper clippings
8photos--(two unidentified)
8obit--Mrs. Bennie Holmes
8obit--R.M. Patton
8obit--Joe McGowan
8obit--Earlene Wyatt
8obit--J.C. Taylor
8obit--Mrs. Nannie Davis
8obit--Uncle Jim Joyce
8obit--Hagar Rites
8obit--Mrs. T.A. Proctor
8obit--Anna Jean Corbell
9diary--H.E. Wester 1925
9paid instrument--Truman Campbell & Genevieve Campbell to John W. Foscue, deed, 1928
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thena Morgan to John W. Foscue, deed, 1924
9paid instruent--O.W. Morgan & Thena Morgan to Sig. Wachholder, deed, 1926
9paid instrument--Forney C. & Elizabeth Wester, lien, 1929
9paid instrument--Forney C. Wester & Elizabeth to John W. Foscue, deed of trust, 1929
9paid instrument--Forney C. Wester & Elizabeth Wester to Truemon Campbell & Genevieve Campbell, lien, 1929
9paid instrument--Forney C. Wester & Elizabeth Wester to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., lien, 1929
9paid instrument--J.N. Hurt to T.J. Wherry,lien, 1926
9paid instrument--J.N. Hurt & wife to T.J. Wherry, warranty deed, 1921
9paid instrument--T.J. Wherry 7 wife to O.W. Morgan, warranty deed, 1921
9paid instrument--H. Cambron to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., transfer of paving lien, 1926
9paid instrument--Truemon Campbell, lien, 1929
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan, tax receipt, 1924
9paid instrument--Sig Wachholder to Truemon Campbell & Genevieve Campbell, release of vendor's lien, 1929
9paid instrument--Truemond & Genevieve Campbell to Jno W. Foscue, deed of trust, 1928
9paid instrument--Sig Wachholder to Truemon & Genevieve Campbell, warranty deed, 1928
9paid instrument--J.N. Hurt & Kate Hurt to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., contract & lien, 1920
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thena Morgan to E.E. Blessing, contract & paving lien, 1925
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan, tax receipt, 1924
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thelma, loan,1926
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thena Morgan to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., extension of lien, 1926
9paid instrument--T.J. Wherry & W.U. Wherry to O.W. Morgan & Thelma Morgan, warranty deed, 1921
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thelma Morgan to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., extension of lien, 1926
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thelma Morgan to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., contract & lien, 1924
9paid instrument--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to O.W. Morgan, release of deed of trust, 1928
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thelma, loan, 1924
9photos--L.B. Wester & Mamie McGlathery Wester
9photos--Wester family
9A.A.F. Skymasters vs. 4th Air Force 21 Oct 1945 Souvenir Program
9photo--Mamie McGlathery Wester / Louis E. Wester 1929
9photo--Barto Moncrief & F.C. Wester (2 copies)
9photo--1st Christian Church Men's Group
9photo--Mr. & Mrs. Sim Rogers & five children 1885
9photo--Mrs. L.B. Wester w/sons Forney C. & Hall B. 1915
9photo--Gretchen Wester
9photo--Frank Wester Reunion 1979
9photo--Guy McGlathery
9photo--Louis James Wester 1914
9photo--Elizabeth "Bess" Wester 1900
9photo--L.B. & Mamie Wester w/ five other Westers 1926
9photo--Bobo & Bovine Wester (dogs)
9photo--Lewis Wester & Gretchen Wester (cousins)
9photo--Mamie Wester 1940
9photo--Hubert Wester
9photo--Louis & Mamie Wester 1950
9photo--Mamie Wester on horse 1928
9photo--Mrs. E.R. Brinker w/son Rayfield 1908
9photo--Hubert Wester 1926
9photo--Gretchen Wester abt. 5 years old
9yearbook--1944 Sulphur Springs High School Cat's Paw
9Colorado Scenic Travel Book of Photos 1917
9will--Louis B. Wester
9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan, loan, 1924
9obit--Mrs. J.M. Wester photo of Golden Anniversary of Mr. & Mrs. J.M.F. Wester 1936
9letter from June (?) to Louie Wester 17 Jun 2000
9article--Wester history
9Wester family - unknown date & is computer copy
9obit--Daisy Wester
9obits--Frank Wester & Mrs. Frank Wester
9family tree--Louis Barrett Wester & Mamie McGlathery
9yearbook--Sulphur Springs High School Cat's Paw 1943
9photos--Louis Barett Wester & Mamie 2 pages, 1943
9album--Louis B. & Mamie Wester family
9genealogy of Wester family
9Arlington Colts vs. S.S. Wildcats Football Program 1945
9Louis E. Wester Air ROTC Certificate 1947
9Louis E. Wester primary dept. promotion certificate 1933
9Central College Certificate for Elizabeth Parker (Wester) 1923
9postcard--Madine Wester to Mamie Wester, 1911
9postcards--L.B. Wester stationary
9letter--from Nora Thomas to Hall Wester 1925
9letter--from J.W. & Bell B. Davis to Hall Wester 1926
9book of Proverbs
9letter--to Louis B. Wester 1932
9Christian Woman's Board of Missions of Texas certificate 1913
9Naval Air Training Center terms for Norman, OK - unknown date
9sympathy card--from Murray family to Mr. & Mrs. L.B. Wester 1937
9letter--from H.E. Wester to Mrs. L.B. Wester 1925
9graduation program for SSHS & announcement for Louis E. Wester 1923
9financial statement for Wester Furniture Co. 1973
9newspaper clippings--Sharon "Skippy" Wester
9newspaper clipping--4 June 1985 News-Telegram 1920/21 photo of early business leaders of Sulphur Springs
10DAR application for Merit Branom
10Cumby State Bank receipt - 1912-13
10tax receipt--1907
10letters--to Mr. and Mrs. Branom from HC Abstract 1908
10The United States of America - Joe Harvey Branom 1918
10Mrs. J.H. Branom insurance 1933
10tax receipt--state and county 1919
10birth certificate--Margaret Jean Branom
10probate court record of birth--Freida Marion Branom
10birth certificate--James Merit Branom
10marriage license--Miss James Sue Branom
10paid instrument--J.H. Branom, real estate deed
10court case--Milt Branom, et al vs. T.J Vines & Son (T.J. & Ross Vines) and J.N. & J.D. Miller (Miller Cotton Co.) or their attorneys Clark & Leddy and A.H. Mount, 1915
10court case--Milt Branom & Merit Branom vs. C.C. & C.D. Gibbs; T.J. & Ross Vines; The Miller Cotton Co. (J.N. & J.D. Miller and A.C. Walker), 1914
10love letters--to Maggie Cameron
10photos--misc.
10Trasportation Wagon Report by Geraldine Branom
10paid instrument--Ellen Branom to E.J. Ingram, warranty deed, 1900
10paid instrument--Susie T. Branom, J.M. & Ethel Branom, Ruth & Lloyd Black, Willie S. & Lorene Branom, Gladys & Phillip Lemon to Lola Branom, quit claim deed, 1947
10paid instrument--Susan Branom to J.M. Branom, warranty deed, 1941
10paid instrument--Stella & O.P. West, Rilla & E.W. Lindley, B.C. & Ruby Currin, Della Branom/R.W. & Zelda Mae Currin (heirs of Mrs. Belle C. Currin) to W.L. Butler & L.R. Butler, warranty deed, 1934
10heirship affidavit--Cecil D. Ward & R.W. Currin to The Public, 1962
10paid instrument--Sallie Branom; Thelma B. & T.N. Turk; C.W., Charles A. & Ethel Bolin; Fay Bolin & O.H. Miller; Leda Bolin & George A. Mobley; Elizabeth Bolin & Sidney Metcalf to C.A. Johnson, warranty deed, 1962
10paid instrument--G.L. Tucker & Myra Flo Tucker; J.L. Tucker & Marcille Tucker to James F. Taggart (president of First National Bank of Commerce, Texas, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1973
10paid instrument--E.F. Jetton & Loyd Thomas to The Public, affidavit 1966
10paid instrument--Fay Bolin Miller (trustee) to C.A. Johnson, release of vendor's lien, 1966
10paid instrument--Sallie Branom, et al to C.A. Johnson, release of vendor's lien, 1966
10paid instrument--C.A. Johnson to G.L. Tucker, et al, warranty deed, 1966
10paid instrument--The First National Bank of Commerce, Texas to J.L. & Marcille Tucker and G.L. & Myra Flo Tucker, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1973
10paid instrument--Mary Frances Butler & R.L. Gibson to G.L. & Myra Flo Tucker; J.L. & Macille Tucker, warranty deed, 1968
10paid instrument--G.L. & Myra Flo Tucker and J.L. & Marcille Tucker to John Armstrong, deed of trust, 1966
10paid instrument--W.L. & Maxine Butler to L.R. Butler, warranty deed, 1936
10paid instrument--Mary Frances Butler to W.L. Butler, warranty deed, 1938
10redemption receipt--R.L. Gibson, 1968
10letter--from Ramey & Ramey Attorneys at Law to Mrs. Sallie Branom, Mr. C.A. Johnson & Mrs. O.H. Miller, 1962
10abstract--prepared for Merit Branom
10survey map--of Todd Place, released to G.L. & Buff Tucker, 1987
10abstract--prepared for Mary Butler Gibson
10paid instrument--Edwin B. & Evelyn Smith Branom, Marjorie Branom & Gordon Bowers to Curt Branom & Annie Bolin, warranty deed, 1938
10paid instrument--Susan Branom to Rachel & Lola Branom, warranty deed, 1941
10paid istrument--Branom Estate Okla., gas & oil lease
10Branom Family History
10photo--baby boy of Mr. & Mrs. J.M. Branom, born 1925
10photo--Andrew L. Branom
10probate--Merit Branom (Jan 1841)
10death certificate--Annie Eliza Bolin
10marriage license--C.W. Bolin to Annie Branom
11Folder 1family research--Allen family from Alabama
11Folder 2family research--Brinker family, Fredrick Co., Virginia
11Folder 3family research--Brinker family, Virginia
11Folder 4family research--Brinker family, Chickasaw Co., Mississippi
11Folder 5family research--Brinker family, Claiborne Co., Louisiana
11Folder 6family research--Brinker family, Hopkins Co., Texas
11Folder 7research--Jacob Cagle pension
11Folder 8family research--Eason family
11Folder 9family research--Elliott family, Alabama
11Folder 10family research--Harper family
11Folder 11family research--Holladay family
11Folder 12family research--Kidd family, Alabama
11Folder 13family research--Lewis family
11Folder 14family research--Manning family
11Folder 15family research--Mathews family, Missouri
11Folder 16family research--Matthews family
11Folder 17family research--Matthews family, Texas
11Folder 18family research--McGinnis family, Alabama & Texas
11Folder 19family research--McGlamery family, Texas
11Folder 20family research--Meals/Males family
11Folder 21family research--Mimms family
12Folder 1Ledger Book
12Folder 2miscellaneous Mississippi Edmondsons
12Folder 2several pages of marriages and deaths culled from old newspapers
12Folder 2Hinds County, Miss. Edmondson and others
12Folder 2from military annals of Miss. (Conf.)
12Folder 2copy of will of Malinda M. Edmondson, Clarke County, Miss.
12Folder 2Edmondson on 1850 Miss. Census
12Folder 2Miss. Court Records 1799-1859, Edmison, Edminson, Edmondson
12Folder 2from "Story of Pontotoc", page 236--Wm. Edmondson
12Folder 2"War and Reconstruction", pages 207 and 235.
12Folder 2Chapter 11--"Mary Washington College"--A.G. Edmondson
12Folder 2Chapter 10--"Early Methodism in Pototoc"--Edmondsons
12Folder 2Chapter 5--"Famous Riders of the Old Trails"--Sam Edmondson
12Folder 2Chapter 2--"Sounding the Tocsin of Wars"
12Folder 2Carrollton County, Miss. Bits and Pieces
12Folder 2from "Mississippi Indes of Wills 1800-1900", Edmondson, Elizabeth, etc.
12Folder 2from "Edmondson Family Bulletin", several pages of Edmondsons
12Folder 2Mississippi Cemetery and Bible Records, Edmondsons
12Folder 2Pontotoc County, Miss. 1860 Mortality Schedule, Wm. R. and Gabriel R. Edmondson
12Folder 2Jackson and Andrew J. Edmondson family charts
12Folder 2Carroll County, Miss. Pioneers, Edmondson, Thomas
12Folder 2county map from state of Mississippi
12Folder 2federal census--Miss. 1840
12Folder 2Sanford H. McGraw Bible--Edmondson (see Bible Records Book on shelf for details)
12Folder 2Meek, Melton P. M.D. family chart
12Folder 3North Carolina Edmondsons
12Folder 3letter--to Goldsboro, N.C. with answer
12Folder 3page from "Greene Co., N.C. State Records 1839-1845"
12Folder 3Wayne Co., N.C. map
12Folder 3notes--from Sulphur Springs, Texas genealogy meeting 9-18-1986
12Folder 3also, "N.C. Troops 1861-1865" Edmondsons mentioned
12Folder 3note--on Thomas Edmondson from Family Search Pedigree resource file
12Folder 3several pages of information found at Raleigh, N.C. courthouse and archives
12Folder 3notes--from "Some Colonial and Revolutionary Family of North Carolina", also found at Raleigh, N.C.
12Folder 3Records of Estates, Edgecombe County, N.C. 1761-1825 Vol. 1---Edmondsons mentioned
12Folder 3descendancy charts--"Edmundsons of Wayne/Green Co., N.C."
12Folder 3notes--about Edmondsons of N.C. written by Peggy Edmondson, daughter of Rogers Edmondson
12Folder 3page from book on Revolutionary Soldiers (?)., pages 64 and 65 "Scots in the Carolinas, 1680-1830"
12Folder 3Southwest Virginia, 1746-1786, pages 778, 799, 788, 789, Edmondsons mentioned (handwritten)
12Folder 3Richard Edmondson house mentioned in "Saratoga Township-Wilson County's Architectural Heritage Book", N.C.
12Folder 3some pages from the North Carolina Census Books, years 1810, 1820, 1830, 1840
12Folder 3"North Carolina Marriages Early to 1800", 3 pages E and P
12Folder 3"Ancestral Charts, Vol. 2 Arkansas, Louisiana, Texas Genealogical Assoc." pedigree charts---Edmondsons mentioned
12Folder 33 pages from "North Carolina Deed Book 1793-1832", Edmundsons
12Folder 32 pages with mention of John Edmundson will and other Edmondsons
12Folder 3Abstracts of Wayne County Deeds, Edmondsons mentioned
12Folder 3several pages from "Wayne County, N.C. County Kinfolks"
12Folder 41910 Lamar County, Tx Census Baughman, Daniel etal
12Folder 4information on Daniel Wesley Baughman and John Thomas Baughman, Roxton, Texas
12Folder 4letter--from Booneville, Mo. Bowmans, McFaddens listed
12Folder 41870 Lamar County, Tx. Census--John McFadden family
12Folder 4marriage--J. McFadden to M.J. Templer, 1875
12Folder 4marriage--J.G. McFadden to Letha Formbia, 1876
12Folder 4Petition to Establish Bowie County, Tx., 1840 J.T. Bowman, signee
12Folder 4P.M. Bowman in news item in Old Telegraph and Texas Register, 1844
12Folder 4couple items on Philip and A. Bowman (Blacks)
12Folder 4article on post offices and postmaster of Titus County, TX
12Folder 4will--Alice L. Bomar, Cooke County, Texas
12Folder 4information--Baughman family plot, Roxton, Texas
12Folder 4tax roll--E. Bowman, Lamar County, Texas, 1872
12Folder 4Index to Tenn. Confederate Pension Applications, G.W. Bowman
12Folder 4Bowman Cemetery--Plano, Texas, John D. & George W. Bowman, etal
12Folder 4several pages of Bowmans culled form old newspapers
12Folder 4deaths--B.F. Bowman, 1905 Collin County, Texas
12Folder 4Collin County, TX., Records of Reconstruction; N.A. Bowman (Boman)
12Folder 4letter--from Harry Bowman of the Dallas Morning News concerning his Bowman family
12Folder 4surnames info from Bl--Bo
12Folder 4Tenneseans in Texas, 1860, Hunt County, Bowman, E.S., etal
12Folder 4State Abstracts of Fannin County to 1941, Bowman, John
12Folder 51870 Dallas Co., Texas Census, Family Chart--W.R. McDaniel
12Folder 5letter--form Mary McColm on her McDaniel family
12Folder 5Raymond Reed McDaniel and Lucretia Jane Cloer and their descendents
12Folder 5death certificate--William Jefferson Porter, mother a McDaniel
12Folder 5clipping--Mrs. Lucinda McDaniel Jones, Alvord, Wise Co., Texas
12Folder 5death certificate--J.F. Jones
12Folder 5"1903-1940 Deaths in Texas", McDaniels; 4 pages
12Folder 5letter--from Louise Withowski; Secretary, Young County Historical Commission
12Folder 51860 Hill County; 1880 Denton County; 1900 Cooke County, Texas census info on McDaniels (handwritten)
12Folder 5page 15 from "Deaths, Murders and other Tribulations", McDaniel mentioned
12Folder 51870 Census Dallas County, Texas; McDaniels
12Folder 5"Republic of Texas Poll lists for 1846", C.T. McDaniel
12Folder 5Early Texas Birth Records 1838-1878, McDaniel, Lee County and Fannin County
12Folder 5Nacogdoches Headrights; W.L. McDaniel
12Folder 5Texas Confederate Scrip Grantees; Mary A. McDaniel, Hill County; W.A. McDaniel, Cooke County
12Folder 51860,1870,1880,1900 McDaniels on Texas County Census
12Folder 5McDaniel Family charts--J.M. and James, John, Enas, Albrittain Van Buren McDaniel
12Folder 5The First 100 Years in Cooke County, 3 pages, McDaniels mentioned
12Folder 51880 Hill County, Texas Census info, McDaniels (2 pages)
12Folder 5Wise County, Texas Marriage Records 1881-1893, 2 pages of McDaniels
12Folder 5Cooke County, Texas, County Court pertaining to estates' legal document, A.V. McDaniel
12Folder 5letter--from Court Clerk of Mangum, Okla. Pertaining to marriage certificate of G.W. and Josie McDaniel
12Folder 5death certificate--Nancy Belle McDaniel Thompson, dau. Of G.W.
12Folder 5marriage license--A.L. McDaniel
12Folder 5death certificate--Walter Preston McDaniel
12Folder 6An Account of the Family of Younger, by A.W. Cornelius Hallen, M.A., member of Scottish Hist. Soc.
12Folder 6index cards with Younger marriages
12Folder 6index cards with Jane Ellen Younger lineage
12Folder 6from "The History of Izard County, Ark."--Bowmans, Youngers, Edmondsons
12Folder 6marriages--Independence County, Ark. Youners
12Folder 61860 Census Younger families
12Folder 6Younger Confederates in Arkansas
12Folder 6Civil War Soldiers--Confederate; Bowmans--Youngers
12Folder 6story of Coleman Younger
12Folder 6from "Arkansas Histor. Quarterly", Storys of Ozarks During Jesse James Times
12Folder 6from "Arkansas Histor. Quarterly", Jesse James in Ark., "The War Days"
12Folder 6two sheets with stories on Cole Younger
12Folder 6will--Charles Younger, 1855
12Folder 6two sheets with misc. Younger information
12Folder 6Youngers mentioned in 1921 Paris newspaper
12Folder 6Younger as Executor for W.N. Edger, Ark.
12Folder 6Lamar County death certificate--Younger
12Folder 6some 1850 and 1870 Texas Census information--Younger
12Folder 6some Texas Probate and Marriage information--Younger
12Folder 6some Missouri Younger marriages--1859,1868, 1861
12Folder 6Henry W. Younger lineage, born 1812
12Folder 6from "Liberty Tribune", "Crossed The Plains in 1853", Youngers
12Folder 7Kentucky to Texas about 1857
12Folder 7Lamar County, Tx. Families named
12Folder 7Maxey family chart
12Folder 7portion of "Loose Leaves of the History of Lamar County, Texas", by Ed H. McCuiston (Ruff family mentioned)
12Folder 7Lamar County, Texas Deed Records from 1854 forward, Irwins, etc.
12Folder 71880 Delta County, Texas Prec. 2, one page included Irvin
12Folder 7one page Deed Book E, Hopkins County, Texas deed records, Irwin mentioned
12Folder 7some Ruffs, Washington State and Oregon
12Folder 7Irwins, Clint County, Kentucky, 1850
12Folder 81860 Arkansas Census, some Bowman families listed
12Folder 8cemeteries of Benton County, Ark.--Bowmans
12Folder 8Ark. Bowman marriages, Scott County--Bowmans
12Folder 8court cases involving Bowmans, Independence County
12Folder 81870 Ark. Census, Bowmans listed
12Folder 81880 Soundex, Bowmans
12Folder 81850 Ark. Census, Bowmans
12Folder 8index to Independence Co., Ark. Court Records 1838-1849, Adams to Bradley
12Folder 8marriage license--Jones S. Bowman to Rachael Pool
12Folder 8marriage license--Oliver C. Bowman to Sarah S. Wagoner
12Folder 81870 Ark. Census, Pulaski County--Charles Bowman, John Bowman, Francis E. Bowman
12Folder 9James Newton Bowman--Tennessee to Texas
12Folder 9copies of old letters--Sarah Bowman, Tennessee from James N. Bowman, Texas
12Folder 9article--T.T. Bowman from Clarksville, Texas
12Folder 9paid instrument--Mrs. Adelia P. Bowman, deed, 1883 filed in Dallas County, Texas
12Folder 9paid instrument--Mrs. Adelia P. Bowman and R.C. Bowman, deed, 1890 filed in Lamar County, Texas
12Folder 9James Bowman, confederate records
12Folder 9letter--form Alfred Howard about Grahams
12Folder 9article--Detroit Methodist Church, R.C. Bowman mentioned
12Folder 9Red River County, TX., Tax Rolls 1874-1877
12Folder 9deed--#246 J.N. Bowman from Deed Book B, Hopkins County, Texas
12Folder 9deed--#405 T.T. Bowman from Deed Book B, Hopkins County, Texas
12Folder 9deed--#468 J.N. Bowman from Deed Book B, Hopkins County, Texas
12Folder 9deed--#470 J.N. Bowman from Deed Book B, Hopkins County, Texas
12Folder 9deed--James N. Bowman, John C. Ramsey, Hopkins County, Texas (copy)
12Folder 9deed--James N. Bowman to Graham, Hopkins County, Texas
12Folder 9tax roll--Jamesn N., Panola County, Texas (index card)
12Folder 9index card--Red River County, TX, R.C. Bowman, Deputy Sheriff
12Folder 9letter--about Bowmans from James M. Lawson
12Folder 9letter--from Texas State Library about James Newton Bowman
12Folder 9note--about James Newton Bowman on Farmer Agriculture Report 1870
12Folder 9lineage of R.C. Graham
12Folder 9County Commissioner Court Records Red River County, 1880
12Folder 9notes--of lineage of Elizabeth McCleary
12Folder 9letter--from James M. Lawson about Grahams
12Folder 9letter--from Mrs. Beeman about J.N. Bowmans
12Folder 10map--Franklin County, Texas
12Folder 10artile--on Ringo Ferry Marker
12Folder 10letter--from Helen Biggerstaff, Ringo and Bowman research
12Folder 10letter--from Shirley and Larry Parker--research, Nuckels, Ringo, Fletcher
12Folder 10letter and poem--from Nancy Web Wood--Ring, Ringold research
12Folder 10list of claiments of land--Texas
12Folder 10pages from "The Handbook of Texas", Bowmans, Ringos
12Folder 10Robert Ringo family taken from Titus Co., TX 1870 Census
12Folder 10letter--from Cass Co., TX courthouse--Jas. N. Bowman, info
12Folder 10deed record Hopkins Co.--Benjamin Ringo
12Folder 10deed record Hopkins Co.--R.C. Ringo to A.W. Waller
12Folder 10deed record Hopkins Co.--R. Ringo to George Wells
12Folder 10Pierces Chapel Cemetery Records--Franklin, TX
12Folder 10McCrury family info--North of Sulphur River across from Hagansport
12Folder 10page from "Truly Western"--Ringo genealogy
12Folder 10Peter Ringo petition for ferry, 1851
12Folder 11news item from "The Paris News", Sunday, Nov. 24, 1963
12Folder 11story of "Trail of Tears" and "The Legend of the Cherokee Rose"
12Folder 11The Flour Sack story
12Folder 11Down Memory Lane
12Folder 11from "N.C. Journal, Halifax County, N.C. 1792-1794', mentions Thomas Person
12Folder 11Dyer County, Tn. Deed Book A--Thomas Person
12Folder 11story of Dr. Edgar Cooper Person
12Folder 11some families from Grayson County, Texas 1870 Census
12Folder 11some families from Golia County, Texas 1870 Census
12Folder 11notes of some Bowmans from Bob Bowman, Lufkin, Texas
12Folder 11story of John Monkhouse in Clarksville, Texas newspaper, mentions Ann Edmondson
12Folder 11some Texas Historical Marker infor from 'Wise County History, Vol. II'
12Folder 11Hopkins County Historical Society sheet 1999, "Then and Now"
12Folder 12Bowmans in Oklahoma
12Folder 12genealogy research information--eastern band
12Folder 12letter--from Thelma Sargent about Parizada Bowman
12Folder 13McDaniel--Tippen
12Folder 13letter--from Luteen Carroll about G.W. and Minnie McDaniel
12Folder 131860 and 1870 Texas Census--pages with McDaniels listed
12Folder 13Freestone County, Texas--article about McDaniel and Streety Cemetery
12Folder 131860 and 1870 McDaniel families from census
12Folder 13several legal documents of Freestone County, TX concerning McDaniels
12Folder 13G.W. McDaniel and children
12Folder 13Texas County map
12Folder 14Mount Olive Cemetery--Mount Olive, Arkansas
12Folder 14Edmondsons on 1850 Mortality Schedules of Ark.
12Folder 14Edmondsons on 1870 Mortality Schedules of Ark.
12Folder 14Edmondson--History of Crawford Co., Ark.
12Folder 14T.W. Edmondson, Crawford Co., Ar.
12Folder 14letter--from Jean Edmonston Bruegeman--Thos. Edmondson, Ark.
12Folder 14Early Rice Farming on Grand Prairie, Ark. mentions Edmondson
12Folder 14Ark. Edmundsons, not sure what book the info is from
12Folder 14Arkansas-Damned Yankees, Edmondsons listed
12Folder 14Edmondsons in Arkansas, Virginia, Georgia
12Folder 14Edmondson Cemetery, near Maysville, Ark.
12Folder 14Saline Co., AR, Bryant Cemetery--Edmondsons listed
12Folder 14Ark. Conf. Veterans and Widows Pensions Applications'--Edmondsons named
12Folder 14Ark. Newspaper Index 1819-1845--Eli Edmondson mentioned
12Folder 14History of Arkansas, Greene Co.--Mary Jane and Archibald Edmondson mentioned
12Folder 14some pages from book by Arkansas Society, DAR--mentions Edmondsons
12Folder 14Edmondsons on Izard Co., Ark. Census 1850, 1860, 1870
12Folder 14Leo Edmondson marriage
12Folder 14Thomas Edmondson--"Ark. True Democrat"; newspaper article
12Folder 15Jesse B. Bowman lineage chart
12Folder 15story of Jesse B. Bowman, Defender of the Alamo
12Folder 15copy of court case in Red River County, involves W.B. Dohoney vs. J.H. Bowman--1908
12Folder 15Tribute of Respect to Thos. P. Holt--Bowman mentioned
12Folder 15copy of Bob Bowman news column about Jesse Bowman
12Folder 15copies of several legal deeds involvin Jesse Bowman
12Folder 15several pages on Joseph Bowman, son of Jesse
12Folder 15Joseph T. Bowman, family group sheet
12Folder 15pages from Delta County, Texas deed books--Jesse and Joseph Bowman deeds
12Folder 15pages from "State Abstracts of Delta County to August 31, 1941"--Jesse Bowman mentioned
12Folder 15Hopkins County, Texas deed records, Deed Book D--Jesse Bowman
12Folder 15Signers of the Goliad Declaration of Independence, Dec. 20, 1835--John J. Bowman mentioned
12Folder 15pages from "War of the Rebellion", pgs 564-566, Joseph A. Bowman mentioned
12Folder 16Lamar County Direct Index to Deeds 1834-1944
12Folder 161850 Census Harris County, TX--Bowman, Charles etal
12Folder 161870 Arkansas Census, Pulaski County--Bowman, Charles etal
12Folder 16General Land Office Records--Bowman, Charles--Harris County, Smith County
12Folder 161870 Census Smith County, Texas--Bowman, Charles (Black) etal
12Folder 16Lamar County, Texas Tax Roll 1873--Bowman, Charley
12Folder 16some "Backward Glances" news columns
12Folder 16marriage license--Charles Bowman and Sarah Mays
12Folder 17page 868, "The Abridged Compendium of American Genealogy"--several Bowmans mentioned
12Folder 17page from "Cumberland Co., KY 1850 Index"
12Folder 17legal bond of marriage--P.H. Bowman and Augustus K. Cox, 1852
12Folder 17Kentucky 1850 Census, page with Bowmans
12Folder 17Kentucky 1840 Census, page with Bowmans
12Folder 17page from surname index; Calloway Co., KY, 1860 Federal Census--Bowmans
12Folder 17several pages of legal documents and marriage bonds involving Bowmans
12Folder 17several family group sheets involving--Bowman, Erwin, Williams, Bledsoe (note: families with these same surnames settled in Lamar County, TX)
12Folder 18Paris, Texas Backward Blances Columns 1945
12Folder 18"History of Pattonville and Its People"--Dr. D.E. Ruff mentioned
12Folder 18Emma Long Bowman family lineage as told to her daughter-in-law Patsy Bowman
12Folder 18list of Franklin County marriages recorded at the county courthouse
12Folder 18note about marriage of Miss Mary G. Bowman, 1858; Hopkins Co., TX
12Folder 18Hopkins County, TX Marriages 1846-1890--Bonage to Bowman
12Folder 18Index to Applications For Texas Confederate Pensions, page--McDonald to McElmurry
12Folder 18"Index to Applications For Texas Confederate Pensions", page--Bottoms to Box
12Folder 18"1890 Civil War Veterans Census", Tenneseans in Texas--Bowman
12Folder 18"Marriage Index Denton County, TX, 1895-1912"--McDaniels--Harwell, Bowman, Youngers
12Folder 18family group--T.M. Bowman--Delta Co., TX 1880
12Folder 18family group--Isaac G. Bowman
12Folder 18letter from Ruth Duckworth about Bowman research
12Folder 18sheet with family of John Bowman, Denton Co., TX-1870
12Folder 181860 Texas Census, Cass Co.--#106 Newton Bowman (more on this family in another file)
12Folder 18on same sheet--1870 Red River Co., Census--#1438 with Miller Family
12Folder 181880 Franklin Co., TX Census--Bowmans-Ringo
12Folder 18"1890 Texas Veterans"--Blotherwick to Brackett
12Folder 18"Yanks and Some Rebels in Texas, 1890"--Karnes Co., Childress Co., Tarrant Co., Dallas Co., and Palo Pinto Co.
12Folder 19Daniel Bowman family chart
12Folder 19some obituaries in Lamar County, Texas--1970's
12Folder 19some Little River County, Arkansas Bowmans
12Folder 19Litter River County, Arkansas cemeteries
12Folder 19note on Troy Bowman--OK
12Folder 19family group sheets--Andrew Jackson Bowman, Andrew Jackson Bowman Jr, George E.
12Folder 20Hopkins County, Texas Bowmans
12Folder 20tax role Hopkins County, 1865--L. Bowman
12Folder 20pages from "Pioneers of Hopkins County, TX. Vol. 1"--*The Eugene Bennett Gomillion family has Bowmans listed
12Folder 20copy of deed of sale between L. Bowman and F.L. Vaden
12Folder 20pages from County Court Minutes, Hopkins County, Texas Vol. 2--Feb. 1852-June 1856, mention of roades in county include item about Ringo's Ferry
12Folder 20pages from "1870 Census of Hopkins County" by Frat E. Davis--Ringo family, #410-#426
12Folder 20story of settlers of Cuthand Community, southern part of Red River County, Texas
12Folder 20information on Ringo's and Bowman's from the county clerks office in Franklin County
12Folder 21"1805 Land Lotter of Georgia"--Edmondsons
12Folder 21"A Branch of the Edmiston Family" contributed by Frances Edmiston Coulter
12Folder 21list of Georgia counties, 1830
12Folder 21Bowmans with violent deaths in Georgia
12Folder 21"Georgia Genealogical Gleanings"
12Folder 21"The Georgia Land Lottery Papers, 1805-1914", by David and Lucas--Bowmans mentioned
12Folder 21"Georgia Citizens and Soldiers of the American Revolution"--Bowman mentioned
12Folder 21"Roster of the Confederate Soldiers of Georgia, 1861-1865"--*Bowmans-Edmondsons
12Folder 21Georgia 1860 Census--Bowmans
12Folder 22Edmondsons in Tennessee, Georgia, N. Carolina, Mississippi, Texas and Virginia
12Folder 22Giles Co., TN 1880 Census
12Folder 22"Early Tenn. Tax Lists"
12Folder 22some pages of "Edmondson Family Assoc. Bulletin"
12Folder 22"Edmundsons in the David Crockett Family"
12Folder 22IGI Record--Thomas Edmondson, Tennessee
12Folder 22IGI Record--Penelope Edmundson, Georgia
12Folder 22Mississippi, "Will of Thomas Edmundson of Little Musgrave, England"
12Folder 22Edmondsons on "Texas Census Records"
12Folder 22Melton P. Meed, M.D.; Lawton, OK family chart--Edmondsons mentioned
12Folder 22family group charts Richard, W.T., and B. Edmondson
12Folder 22info on Edmondsons in Paris, Lamar Co., Texas
12Folder 22letter from Connie Wallace Perdue, Edmondson descendent
12Folder 22"Index to Applications for Texas Confederate Pensions", page 75
12Folder 23Missouri Census Index
12Folder 24Edmondsons in N. Carolina--2 pages
12Folder 24Greene County, N. Carolina, "State Records 1839-1845", 2 pages
12Folder 24"Edmondson Family Bulletin", 5 pages
12Folder 24Edmundsons abstracted, Wayne County, Buncombe County
12Folder 24Rowan County Marriage Bonds
12Folder 24"Some Edmondson Notations"--1850 Hempstead County, Ark. census records
12Folder 24Rufus Edmisten of N. Carolina
12Folder 24cemetery records Lincoln County, Tenn.
12Folder 24Edmondson Cemetery, Maysville, Ark.
12Folder 24"Arkansas Edmondsons"
12Folder 24"Edgecombe County, N. Carolina Marriage Bonds"
12Folder 241820 N. Carolin census family charts, Wayne County--Edmondson
12Folder 25marriages in Rankin Co., Miss.--A thru S
12Folder 26John Bowman, Titus County, Texas 1938
12Folder 26John Bowman, 1880 Hill Co., TX
12Folder 26John Bowman, Franklin Co., TX
12Folder 26John Bowman, Military Record 1891
12Folder 26Edward Bowman, Titus Co., TX deed 1866
12Folder 26Edward Bowman, pedigree chart
12Folder 26Edward Bowman, deed 1854
12Folder 26Edward Bowman, letter and family tree from descendant--L. Elrod
12Folder 26Silas Robert Bowman, born AL 1852; died AR 1934
12Folder 26Lee Bowman McCulley pedigree chart
12Folder 26pedigree chart of Silas Robert Bowman
12Folder 26Silas Wright Bowman, born AR 1887; died AR 1935
12Folder 26S.W. Bowman pedigree chart
12Folder 26Alexander Preston Patterson pedigree chart and family history
12Folder 27Madison M. Bowman
12Folder 28file on T.B. Edmondson
12Folder 281989 letter to Patsy Bowman by Skipper Steely
12Folder 28partial ancestor chart on Anne E. Edmondson
12Folder 28story of Ann and T.B. Edmondson from "Backward Glances"
12Folder 28note about T.B. Edmondson lineage
12Folder 28letter from Lamar County Historical Society about T.B. Edmondson
12Folder 28T.B. Edmondson group sheet
12Folder 283 pages of stories of T.B. Edmondson death--(murdered by a Chisum)
12Folder 28genealogy of the Chisum family
12Folder 28estate of T.B. Edmondson, 1852--document
12Folder 28document from Evergreen Cemetery--digging two graves
12Folder 28legal documents on guardianship of Winniford Edmondson, T.B. Edmondson, guardian
12Folder 29family group sheet--W.G. Bowman, 1870 Cass County, MO census
12Folder 29family group sheet--T. Bowman, 1870 Cass County, MO census
12Folder 29family group sheet--Charles W. Bowman, 1870 Cass County, MO census
12Folder 29family group sheet--McComb, 1870 Cass County, MO census--Thos. Bowman listed
12Folder 29letter about Bowmans and Younger connection, Joplin, MO
12Folder 29letter from Clay Col, Liberty, MO per Younger research
12Folder 29note from Cole Co., MO
12Folder 29letter from Bettye Prince Gilbert, Jefferson City, MO
12Folder 29family groups--Bowman
12Folder 29letter from Marty Helm Brunettie, Odessa, MO
12Folder 29letter and copies of marriages license from Boonville, MO
12Folder 29Cole Co., MO Marriages, one page with "B"
12Folder 29copies of marriages in early MO
12Folder 29"MO Marriages to 1850", one page of "B"
12Folder 30item on William Lee Bowman by Nancy Mitchell, Paris, Texas
12Folder 30story on Fred Bowman and family from "Post Oak Settlers" found at the Lamar County Genealogy Library
12Folder 30Fred Bowman mentioned in "Backward Glances Column", 1938
12Folder 30Frank M. Bowman and family on 1910 Lamar County census
12Folder 30military records--Frank M. Bowman, Miles C. Bowman, W.H. Bowman
12Folder 30some Freestone and Red River County, TX marriages
12Folder 30marriage license--Mrs. Eliza Bowman and James R. Aaron, Lamar County, TX 1874
12Folder 30two sheets of Jasper Bowman lineage
12Folder 30Jasper Bowman and Martha Powell marriage license, Lamar County, TX 1883
12Folder 30Lamar County, TX Index to Deed 1843-1944--several Bowmans mentioned
12Folder 30some old post offices and postmasters of Lamar County, TX
12Folder 30several pages from N.E. Texas Genealogy Newsletter
12Folder 30from Arkansas Hist. Quarterly, Graham and Edmondsons mentioned
12Folder 30family group--J.S. Williams
12Folder 30Lamar County deed involving Adolphus W. Lowman, 1875
12Folder 30"Burial and Deaths Reported in the Columbus, GA Enquirer"--Longs
12Folder 30"Military Officers" 1808-1871, William S.C. Long
12Folder 30Longs on the 1870 Census of Lamar County, TX
12Folder 30"Washington County, Georgia Cemeteries"--Longs
12Folder 30several pages of Strother Bowman family information
13envelope - History of Red River Co., Hagansport Area
13Wantabes and Outalucks Indian Ancestors
13Lost & Found Genealogical Newsletter
13Lamar Co. Gen. Society
131994 Calendar
13misc. gen. Research info - Bowman
13tax records & census index for Bowman, McFadden, Edmondson
13brown accordian pouch newsletters
13Wesley Bowman
13Friends of the Youngers newsletter's
13misc. Edmondson's & Bowman's
13J.A.B. Putman attorneys pocket book
131932 diary of E.C. Brice with pic of unknown baby
131984 Confederate Calendar
13purple folder "A History of Slavery in the U.S."
14bag of hair
14Red Cross nurse cap
14Alice K. Jensen & Ralph Jenson passport & ID's
14photo--1887 tin type pic of Ann Spence Kellogg
14photo--Kellogg kids
14war bonds--issued in 1943 - WWII
14obit--N. McGlimmery
14My Memory Book for baby Alice Kellogg
14Alice Kellogg senior scrap book
14Kellogg family bible (see Bible Records Book on shelf for details)
14obit--E.L. Kellogg
14picture album--Kellogg kin to Spence (red album)
14autograph register--class of 1929 Terrell
14photo--Alice Kellog age 21
14family list of births - Spence's 1800's
14photo--Jo Kellogg, Dec. 15, 1905
14photos--8 x 10 (3)
14framed photo--Jo Ella Kellogg
14photo--Mr. and Mrs. Bobby Lee Kellogg & Jo, 1906
14photo--W.C. Stirling & Son Drug Store
14black book "The Girl Graduate" her own book
14family bible--Spence and Kellogg (see Bible Records Book on shelf for details)
14loose pics, newspaper clippings & cards
14photo--parade downtown May 1916
15photo--Kathleen Mooney
15photo--L.E. Kilgore's children
15photo--Claudia, Henry, Luke, Mildred, & Henderson Mooney
15photo--Doken Mooney
15photo--James Edgar Mooney
15photo--Louis E. Kilgore
15photo--Jim Mooney garden club
15photos--unidentified babies
15Baylor Peerless book
15photo--Sally Kate Mooney, Ken & James
15in memoriam - Sally Kate Mooney
15photo--Sally Kate Mooney
15photo--graduating class of 1943 SSHS
15photo--James, Tom, Bill Haywood
15photo--men in front of post office
15photo--graduating class in front of school
15photo-- 4 men (stamped Historical Society)
15photos--store with herbs (2)
15photo--Army 1918, Co. 388th Inf, 97th Div, Camp Cody
15photo--Murray & Wester float
16red pouch with DNT newspaper clippings 1969-1987
16envelope--Hopkin Co. Gen. Library pics through the years
17this box contains folders from HCGS meetings 1992-2003
18Folder 1funeral home record--Arnold, Herschel L.
18Folder 1funeral home record--Horn, Freda Wynema Ward
18Folder 1funeral home record--Walker, Charles Newton
18Folder 1funeral home record--Bailey, Grover Henry
18Folder 1funeral home record--Bauman, George William
18Folder 1funeral home record--Brinker, Edna May Jernigan
18Folder 1funeral home record--Byrd, Essie May
18Folder 1funeral home record--Coleman, Mrs. Ruanna Eliza.
18Folder 1funeral home record--Ethridge, Lillian
18Folder 1funeral home record--Ferguson, Mr. Wilmer A.
18Folder 1funeral home record--Graves, George Allen
18Folder 1funeral home record--Green, James Allen
18Folder 1funeral home record--Gurley, Jessie Manuel
18Folder 1funeral home record--Hamrick, John Randolph
18Folder 1funeral home record--Harris, Lewis Melvin
18Folder 1funeral home record--Hedrick, Daniel Luther
18Folder 1funeral home record--Holt, Mrs. Bell
18Folder 1funeral home record--Hooker, Euzeal V.
18Folder 1funeral home record--Mims, Louis Jimmie
18Folder 1funeral home record--McGuyer, Eutah Tearle
18Folder 1funeral home record--Nash, Lucy Jane
18Folder 1funeral home record--Page, Abner Johnson
18Folder 1funeral home record--Parnell, Floyd Lee
18Folder 1funeral home record--Patrick, Fannie
18Folder 1funeral home record--Phillips, Holbert Lee
18Folder 1funeral home record--Rowell, General Jones "J.J."
18Folder 1funeral home record--Russell, Rufus Lester
18Folder 1funeral home record--Shrode, Tennie
18Folder 1funeral home record--Snodgrass, Lee R.
18Folder 1funeral home record--Toles, Robert Asberry
18Folder 1funeral home record--Ward, George Washington
18Folder 1funeral home record--White, Nancy
18Folder 1funeral home record--Winn William F.
18Folder 1funeral home record--Wynn Rodger
18Folder 1funeral home record--Young, Fletcher Freelon
18Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, Bonnie
18Folder 2funeral home record--Bentley, James Buel
18Folder 2funeral home record--Britt, Waylon N.
18Folder 2funeral home record--Brumley, Ernest B.
18Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, Paul Allen
18Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, Perry Leander
18Folder 2funeral home record--Graham, Bettie Eliza.
18Folder 2funeral home record--Peugh, James William
18Folder 2funeral home record--Pogue, James Alfred
18Folder 2funeral home record--Smith, Grace Addy Carroll
18Folder 2funeral home record--Wadsworth, Joseph David
18Folder 3funeral home record--Garrett, T.J.
18Folder 3funeral home record--Younger, Clovis Allen
18Folder 4funeral home record--McManus, Carrie Leo Cory
18Folder 4funeral home record--Cook, William Andrew Sr.
18Folder 4funeral home record--Glenn, Albert Long
18Folder 4funeral home record--Hare, John Kendrex (Kennie H.)
18Folder 4funeral home record--McManus, John Richard
18Folder 5funeral home record--Brandon, Ora Ellen
18Folder 6funeral home record--Alexander, Dovie N.
18Folder 6funeral home record--Anderson, Sgt. Hugh E.
18Folder 6funeral home record--Cade, Wilma Charlene
18Folder 6funeral home record--Dockery, Virginia Connally
18Folder 6funeral home record--Fitzgerald, Eller
18Folder 6funeral home record--Goodman, Ancel Park
18Folder 6funeral home record--Hall, Lloyd Noah
18Folder 6funeral home record--Harrison, Hazel Viola
18Folder 6funeral home record--Hedrick, Lena Belle
18Folder 6funeral home record--Phillips, Leo
18Folder 6funeral home record--Toliver, Mrs.
18Folder 6funeral home record--Warren, Bruce Don
18Folder 6funeral home record--White, Albert William
18Folder 7funeral home record--Bryant, Sallie Flora
18Folder 7funeral home record--Davis, Jimmie Leroy
18Folder 7funeral home record--Flowers, Sula F.
18Folder 7funeral home record--Gilbreath, Thomas Andy
18Folder 7funeral home record--Groves, Lonzo
18Folder 7funeral home record--Heeth, Daniel Dennis
18Folder 7funeral home record--Heeth, Willie Mae
18Folder 7funeral home record--Hicks, Lois Mozell
18Folder 7funeral home record--Hudson, Mary Nolen
18Folder 7funeral home record--Lacefield, Lewis Homer
18Folder 7funeral home record--Leonard, D. Smith "Dad"
18Folder 7funeral home record--London, Mrs. Bessie
18Folder 7funeral home record--McCord, Morris Jr.
18Folder 7funeral home record--McKay, Sarah Stubbs Bridges "Doshie"
18Folder 7funeral home record--Petty, Retha Burns
18Folder 7funeral home record--Pruitt, Charlie James
18Folder 7funeral home record--Ramey, Ben R.
18Folder 7funeral home record--Rushing, Callie Henrietta
18Folder 7funeral home record--Snow, William Lee
18Folder 7funeral home record--Stephens, Fannie
18Folder 7funeral home record--Tolson C.A.
18Folder 7funeral home record--Vickers, James Franklin
18Folder 8funeral home record--Osteen, Homer H.
18Folder 8funeral home record--Ross, Anna M.
18Folder 8funeral home record--Birchfield, Phillip Isel
18Folder 8funeral home record--Davis, Clyde William
18Folder 8funeral home record--Dowdy, Earl
18Folder 8funeral home record--Jones, General
18Folder 8funeral home record--McElreath, James Garrett
18Folder 8funeral home record--Newsom, Thomas
18Folder 8funeral home record--Spivey, Hugh G.
18Folder 8funeral home record--Stephenson, Ida
18Folder 8funeral home record--Wilks, William Jennings Bryan
18Folder 8funeral home record--Burns, Barney E.
18Folder 8funeral home record--Burns, Lessie Iantha
18Folder 8funeral home record--Green, James Meritt
18Folder 8funeral home record--Martin, Charlie Elijah
18Folder 8funeral home record--Snow, Willie L.
18Folder 8funeral home record--Wright, Samuel A.
18Folder 8funeral home record--Darden, Ennis Rusk
18Folder 9funeral home record--Adair, James Samuel
18Folder 9funeral home record--Arthur, William E.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Berryhill, Charlie Reed
18Folder 9funeral home record--Bolding, Emma Caroline
18Folder 9funeral home record--Culpepper, James B.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Darden, Shelton Sherwood
18Folder 9funeral home record--Dempsey, Clara Belle
18Folder 9funeral home record--Duffey, Lula G.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Elliott, Robert Edmond
18Folder 9funeral home record--Frazier, Pinkie Mae
18Folder 9funeral home record--Hedrick, Julia B.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Helm, Betty Foxhall
18Folder 9funeral home record--Horner, Clara E. Childress
18Folder 9funeral home record--Horton, Rosie Dade
18Folder 9funeral home record--Jennings, Mary Leona
18Folder 9funeral home record--Kelly, Ethel Annie Penny
18Folder 9funeral home record--Kent, Frances Helen
18Folder 9funeral home record--King, L.D.
18Folder 9funeral home record--McDaniel, John Adams
18Folder 9funeral home record--Matkin, Ruby V.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Mayes, Charlie Melvin
18Folder 9funeral home record--Miles, Clarence Brady "Buster"
18Folder 9funeral home record--Moody, William Arcy
18Folder 9funeral home record--Organ, Arthur
18Folder 9funeral home record--Perkins, Walter
18Folder 9funeral home record--Randolph, Charles Peyton
18Folder 9funeral home record--Reeves, Jewel
18Folder 9funeral home record--Robinson, Alpha May
18Folder 9funeral home record--Ryland, Samuel F.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Saunders, Rosa B.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Stephenson, Maudie Luna
18Folder 9funeral home record--Stewart, Billy Edward
18Folder 9funeral home record--Stribling, Mark Sr.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Sullivan, Joe
18Folder 9funeral home record--Tedford, Vera V.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Toland, Viola
18Folder 9funeral home record--Walker, Ocie Lee
18Folder 9funeral home record--Welch, Littleton M.
18Folder 9funeral home record--Wheat, Valentine
18Folder 9funeral home record--Winklman, Orion
18Folder 9funeral home record--Worsham, Sarah Eliza. "Betty"
18Folder 9funeral home record--Young, Quinton Orastes
18Folder 10funeral home record--Atkins, Donald Raymond
18Folder 10funeral home record--White, Mary S. Alverson
18Folder 10funeral home record--Phillips, Letishia Belle Hennen
18Folder 10funeral home record--Phillips, William Arthur
18Folder 10funeral home record--Connor, Emily Maud
18Folder 10funeral home record--Brittain, Woodrow Wilson
18Folder 10funeral home record--Foster, Dermont
18Folder 10funeral home record--Goolsby, Clarence Aldine
18Folder 10funeral home record--Phillips, Robert Lee
18Folder 10funeral home record--Stubbs, William Henry
18Folder 10funeral home record--Thompson, George Will
18Folder 11funeral home record--Carpenter, Dolly Tellulah
18Folder 11funeral home record--Douglas, Charles Wesley "Charlie"
18Folder 11funeral home record--Eaton, Walter Luther
18Folder 11funeral home record--English, Susan "Bessie"
18Folder 11funeral home record--Enix, Dana Hue
18Folder 11funeral home record--Gilbert, Luke Pryor
18Folder 11funeral home record--Hare, Nancy Harriet "Nannie"
18Folder 11funeral home record--Hargrave, Jesse Thomas
18Folder 11funeral home record--Harris, William Joseph
18Folder 11funeral home record--Jones, Edna Earl Gilpin
18Folder 11funeral home record--Mace, Mrs. Ira
18Folder 11funeral home record--Mattison, Mary A.
18Folder 11funeral home record--Minty, Charley Frederick
18Folder 11funeral home record--Parker, James Lawrence
18Folder 11funeral home record--Phillips, Zula A.
18Folder 11funeral home record--Risner, William Henry
18Folder 11funeral home record--Watkins, Josie E.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Wyly, Frank
18Folder 12funeral home record--Riggs, Flora Hill
18Folder 12funeral home record--Askew, Bruce
18Folder 12funeral home record--Brooman, Irene Sybil Collins
18Folder 12funeral home record--Alcorn, Venus Thurman
18Folder 12funeral home record--Cullars, George T.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Koon, Herman Curtis
18Folder 12funeral home record--Glenn, Allie Mae
18Folder 12funeral home record--Hedick, Julia Bertha
18Folder 12funeral home record--Kelly, Ethel A. Penny
18Folder 12funeral home record--Mayo, Ruby
18Folder 12funeral home record--Perkins, Laura Thornton
18Folder 12funeral home record--Perkins, Walter
18Folder 12funeral home record--Sims, Thomas L.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Stewart, Billy Edward
18Folder 12funeral home record--Walters, Creo Dale
18Folder 12funeral home record--Williamson, Maggie
18Folder 12funeral home record--Allen, Theda Bara
18Folder 12funeral home record--Bradberry, Ida M.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Carpenter, Dolly Tallulah
18Folder 12funeral home record--Carroll, Mary Bessie
18Folder 12funeral home record--Corbet, Paschall Henry
18Folder 12funeral home record--Fenter, Theo L.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Gideon, Lee
18Folder 12funeral home record--Gillis, Aura Kyle
18Folder 12funeral home record--Halbrook, Roscoe C.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Hamilton, Mrs. Phillip
18Folder 12funeral home record--Hargrave, Jesse T.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Kirtley, Dora Ann
18Folder 12funeral home record--Lasater, Mr.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Lawson, Dora Bell
18Folder 12funeral home record--McAfee, William Clarence
18Folder 12funeral home record--McBride, nancy Viola Teague
18Folder 12funeral home record--McCreight, James Otis Jr.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Melton, Leona
18Folder 12funeral home record--Morris, Henry Washington "Watt"
18Folder 12funeral home record--Pickett, Joe
18Folder 12funeral home record--Palmer, Susie Cade
18Folder 12funeral home record--Parker, John F.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Randcliff, James
18Folder 12funeral home record--Reed, William Monroe
18Folder 12funeral home record--Riggs, Willie Melvin
18Folder 12funeral home record--Robinson, James Albert
18Folder 12funeral home record--Segers, Delila M.
18Folder 12funeral home record--Sellers, Lydia Belle
18Folder 12funeral home record--Taylor, Nannie Lee Callan
18Folder 12funeral home record--Tramel, Pearl Elzada
18Folder 12funeral home record--Wade, Ernest Leo
18Folder 12funeral home record--Whorton, Nannie Jane Sanders
18Folder 12funeral home record--Avinger, John
18Folder 12funeral home record--Hall, Clarence Lloyd
18Folder 12funeral home record--McCauley, Mrs. Callie
18Folder 13funeral home record--Wood, Burl William
18Folder 13funeral home record--Elledge, Dovie Mae
18Folder 13funeral home record--Ackerman, Mary Eliza Gallagher
18Folder 13funeral home record--Bruton, Ludia Edna
18Folder 13funeral home record--Conner, Bess Burreau
18Folder 13funeral home record--Hayden, Addie Elizabeth
18Folder 13funeral home record--Mayes, Marion Crawford "Bud"
18Folder 13funeral home record--Walker, Rena Elma
18Folder 13funeral home record--Watkins, Josie Elizabeth
18Folder 14funeral home record--Allen, Mary Alma Lee "Mamie"
18Folder 14funeral home record--Beard, Lynna
18Folder 14funeral home record--Bradshaw, Joe Frank
18Folder 14funeral home record--Burns, Vonnie B.
18Folder 14funeral home record--Haley, Marie Keasler
18Folder 14funeral home record--Hall, Ora
18Folder 14funeral home record--Hampton, Effie
18Folder 14funeral home record--Hamrick, Lotus A.
18Folder 14funeral home record--Hargis, Thomas Melton
18Folder 14funeral home record--Hudson, Mrs. Minor Leewright
18Folder 14funeral home record--Luton, Rev. Jesse P. Sr.
18Folder 14funeral home record--McDonald, Ray Verdell
18Folder 14funeral home record--Nance, Oscar K.
18Folder 14funeral home record--Patterson, Mrs. W.F.
18Folder 14funeral home record--Roberts, Mattie D.
18Folder 14funeral home record--Wood, Annie Lee
18Folder 15funeral home record--Booker, Mrs. Johnnie
18Folder 15funeral home record--McIntire, Ruby Nell
18Folder 15funeral home record--Teer, Mrs. L.E.
18Folder 15funeral home record--Wyatt, Judge John Allen
18Folder 16funeral home record--Barhum, Albert Franklin
18Folder 16funeral home record--Perkins, Myrtle Hinnant
18Folder 16funeral home record--Russell, Marion S.
18Folder 16funeral home record--Sickles, Edward Nathan
18Folder 16funeral home record--Anerton, Arco
18Folder 16funeral home record--Bell, Sophie
18Folder 16funeral home record--Keller, Kerbo Monroe
18Folder 16funeral home record--Shreves, James David
18Folder 16funeral home record--Ball, Jess
18Folder 16funeral home record--Tapley, W.E.
18Folder 17funeral home record--Gilpin, Mary Frances
18Folder 17funeral home record--Senter, Jimmy Allen
18Folder 17funeral home record--Kennally, James H.
18Folder 17funeral home record--Lewis, Ella Leoma
18Folder 17funeral home record--McDaniel, Ruben
18Folder 17funeral home record--Adams, Lynna
18Folder 17funeral home record--Beaver, Kevin
18Folder 17funeral home record--Beville, ?
18Folder 17funeral home record--Bryce, Marvin
18Folder 17funeral home record--Casey, Carl
18Folder 17funeral home record--Casey, Mrs.
18Folder 17funeral home record--Collins, Virgil
18Folder 17funeral home record--Dorman, Blanche Ethel
18Folder 17funeral home record--Edwards, ?
18Folder 17funeral home record--Flack, Herbert E.
18Folder 17funeral home record--Francis, Alice
18Folder 17funeral home record--Glover, Mrs. H.G.
18Folder 17funeral home record--Godwin, Clint
18Folder 17funeral home record--Hendricks, W.H.
18Folder 17funeral home record--Hooks, Marshall
18Folder 17funeral home record--Kizer, Patsy
18Folder 17funeral home record--Long, Marie
18Folder 17funeral home record--LupPlace, Clarence Alexander
18Folder 17funeral home record--Petty, Margurite
18Folder 17funeral home record--Shrode, Alonzo
18Folder 17funeral home record--Spradlin, John D.
18Folder 17funeral home record--Stephens, Bobbie
18Folder 17funeral home record--Tackman, Albert
18Folder 17funeral home record--Wade, Woodrow
18Folder 17funeral home record--Williams, ?
18Folder 18funeral home record--Bailey, M.Z.
18Folder 18funeral home record--Boyd, ?
18Folder 18funeral home record--Burnett, ?
18Folder 18funeral home record--Coppedge, William Owen
18Folder 18funeral home record--Couch, A.L.
18Folder 18funeral home record--Dittman, James
18Folder 18funeral home record--Doughtery, ?
18Folder 18funeral home record--England, Barney
18Folder 18funeral home record--Fletcher, Noble Wayne
18Folder 18funeral home record--Garrett, ?
18Folder 18funeral home record--George, Leetha Lou
18Folder 18funeral home record--Hankins, Bevie Mae
18Folder 18funeral home record--Hill, Regenald M.
18Folder 18funeral home record--Lovelace, John M.
18Folder 18funeral home record--McClain, Charles E.
18Folder 18funeral home record--Malone, Elaine
18Folder 18funeral home record--Mayhall, Mrs.
18Folder 18funeral home record--Moon, Maggie
18Folder 18funeral home record--Saffold, Homer
18Folder 18funeral home record--VanPelt, Verda
18Folder 18funeral home record--Vernon, Jack
18Folder 18funeral home record--Young, Leonard
18Folder 19funeral home record--Hastings, May Day
18Folder 19funeral home record--Hastings, Carolie ?
18Folder 19funeral home record--Hinkle, Irene
18Folder 19funeral home record--Huskey, Billie Jo
18Folder 19funeral home record--McGill, ?
18Folder 19funeral home record--Miller, Leonard
18Folder 19funeral home record--Mitchell, Mavies Louise
18Folder 19funeral home record--Moon, Maggie
18Folder 19funeral home record--Mullins, James B.
18Folder 19funeral home record--Pratt, ?
18Folder 19funeral home record--Singleton, Edmond
18Folder 19funeral home record--Stephens, Olga Lucille
18Folder 19funeral home record--Wallace, Willie
18Folder 19funeral home record--Witt, Maude S.
18Folder 20funeral home record--Allen, ?
18Folder 20funeral home record--Anglen, Mrs. Marc
18Folder 20funeral home record--Archer, ?
18Folder 20funeral home record--Bingham, N.D.
18Folder 20funeral home record--Cannon, Ellen
18Folder 20funeral home record--Duncan, ?
18Folder 20funeral home record--Gray, Arvil
18Folder 20funeral home record--Green, ?
18Folder 20funeral home record--Hale, Mack D.
18Folder 20funeral home record--Hill, Joe C.
18Folder 20funeral home record--Holland, Mattie
18Folder 20funeral home record--Lawrence, ?
18Folder 20funeral home record--McKay, Glenna
18Folder 20funeral home record--Mitchell, ?
18Folder 20funeral home record--Musgrove, Eurl ?
18Folder 20funeral home record--Pogue, James Alfred
18Folder 20funeral home record--Roderick, Joseph Perry
18Folder 20funeral home record--Sullivan, ?
18Folder 21funeral home record--Hatchett, Clarence E.
18Folder 21funeral home record--Bohannon, Joseph E.
18Folder 21funeral home record--Marshall, Delbert B.
18Folder 21funeral home record--McCallum, Effie
18Folder 21funeral home record--Williams, Leo
18Folder 21funeral home record--Smith, Gertrude Ann
18Folder 21funeral home record--Maige, Marie Q.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Braudrick, Roy
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Woodall, J.L. Jr.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--McLaughlin, Eva
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Harper, John
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Spigner, Martin
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Webb, Maude E.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Webb, Leon
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Walls, Julie
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Gaines, Linnie Etta
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Addy, J.H.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Jones, Ethel
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Branch, Wayne
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Barber, Charles
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Crosby, Morris Stanley
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Williams, Wilbur Joe
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Trammell, Alton W.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--King, F.D.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Isaac, Annie
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Garza, Manuel
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Rippy, Ben
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Marlar, Vivian Leona
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Sermons, Terry
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Young, Jack
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Harrison, Ira
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Faulkner, Mary
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Poff, Mary
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Sanford, Sara
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Konduris, Marjorie
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Weir, W.E.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Gunn, Pansy
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Rippy, Elizabeth
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--McDougall, Belmont
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Fisher, Mrs. Lillian M.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Bishop, L.M.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Maige, Marie
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Ticer, Sam
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Mattison, Herbert
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Nichols, Nell Ruth
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Wood, Lenvel
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Cole, Lena Ella
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Steen, Finis
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Johnson, Annie
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Burkhart, Cecil
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Wood, Margie
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Phillips, William T.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Williamson, Mrs. Lola M.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Zint, "Toby"
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Richards, Sallie G.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Sparkman, Owen
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Furney, Alma Jeane
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Mitchell, Howard
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Pickett, Kathryn G.
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Vaughan, Linda
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Smith, Robert
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Sartin, Mozelle
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--DeBord, Ruth
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Freeman, James
18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Mitchell, Avie Jeanette
19Folder 1funeral home record--Peddy, Gladys
19Folder 1funeral home record--McDonald, Neal F.
19Folder 1funeral home record--Junell, Roxie Z.
19Folder 1funeral home record--Barrett, Gordon Cleveland
19Folder 1funeral home record--Floyd, Lera
19Folder 1funeral home record--Wallace, Howard
19Folder 1funeral home record--McLaughlin, Eva D.
19Folder 1funeral home record--Currin, Ruby Williams
19Folder 1funeral home record--Williams, Carolyn Sue
19Folder 1funeral home record--Humphreys, Verda Nelle
19Folder 1funeral home record--Clark, Charles Douglas
19Folder 1funeral home record--Currin, Maurine Adell
19Folder 1funeral home record--Nielsen, Jerrie Estelene
19Folder 1funeral home record--Swann, Cecil W.
19Folder 1funeral home record--Smiddy, Connie Chapin
19Folder 1funeral home record--Branom, Brownlee
19Folder 1funeral home record--Kirk, Stella Mae
19Folder 2funeral home record--Warren, James Henry
19Folder 2funeral home record--Huggins, Robert Madison
19Folder 2funeral home record--Bohannon, Joseph Elton, Jr.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, John W.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, Jessie
19Folder 2funeral home record--McKeever, Alton William
19Folder 2funeral home record--Townsend, Sarah M.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Short, Freda Nell
19Folder 2funeral home record--Chambers, Mable
19Folder 2funeral home record--Hatch, Gary Thomas, Sr.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Daley E. Mapes
19Folder 2funeral home record--Huie, Henry A.
19Folder 2funeral home record--McClure, Ora Boykin
19Folder 2funeral home record--Houston, Charles David
19Folder 2funeral home record--Gunnels, Opal
19Folder 2funeral home record--Payne, William H.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Womack, Mary E.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Emma
19Folder 2funeral home record--Turner, Charlton
19Folder 2funeral home record--Wesson, Marvin E.
19Folder 2funeral home record--McGehee, Edward S.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Starkey, William Campbell "Bill"
19Folder 2funeral home record--Boss, M.E.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Beasley, Kayla June
19Folder 2funeral home record--Box, Paul, Jr.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Dryer, Mrs. Leo
19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Thelma
19Folder 2funeral home record--McCool, Sarah Kathalane
19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Margaret Ann
19Folder 2funeral home record--McKiddy, Emmit Leon
19Folder 2funeral home record--Kanaman, Jack
19Folder 2funeral home record--Ury, Brice, Sr.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Lidia L.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Dunn, Minnie Foster
19Folder 2funeral home record--Lemon, Juanita
19Folder 2funeral home record--Ury, Viola Sr.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Maurer, Clarence Virginia
19Folder 2funeral home record--Long, Gracia Estella Chrisman
19Folder 2funeral home record--Speed, Allen L. "Butch"
19Folder 2funeral home record--Pritchard, Ruth E. Marshall
19Folder 2funeral home record--Fite, Nayrene Ward
19Folder 2funeral home record--Bragg, Walter Curtman
19Folder 2funeral home record--Griggs, Jessica Lorraine
19Folder 2funeral home record--Lee, Goldie Murray
19Folder 2funeral home record--Milligan, Mary Georgia Jackson
19Folder 2funeral home record--Romans, Rubye Doris Gandy
19Folder 2funeral home record--Stephenson, Raymond D.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Maurer, J. Dean
19Folder 2funeral home record--Hale, Flora
19Folder 2funeral home record--Baker, Allie James Doss
19Folder 2funeral home record--Brown, Gladys C. Clayton
19Folder 2funeral home record--Utley, Effie Lee
19Folder 2funeral home record--Rich, Clarence Jefferson
19Folder 2funeral home record--Bolger, William H.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Wood, Jerry D.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Lowry, Margaret Elizabeth Banks
19Folder 2funeral home record--Bradham, Roy
19Folder 2funeral home record--King, Gertrude Ellsworth
19Folder 2funeral home record--Shreves, Arvil Wade
19Folder 2funeral home record--Arvin, Amie lee Cockrum
19Folder 2funeral home record--Cook, Matilda Deishler
19Folder 2funeral home record--Gilbert, James Walter
19Folder 2funeral home record--Walls, Esker C.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Haddox, Nina Ruth Hilderbrand
19Folder 2funeral home record--Norman, Nella R.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Hatchett, Thelma J.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Huffman, John Floyd, Jr.
19Folder 2funeral home record--Watkins, James Albert
19Folder 2funeral home record--Strother, Henry Allen
19Folder 2funeral home record--Finley, David Elmo
19Folder 3funeral home record--Adair, Lucile Coop
19Folder 3funeral home record--Taylor, Raymond Dewey
19Folder 3funeral home record--Strickland, Connie Gaynell
19Folder 3funeral home record--Vance, Gaston Francis
19Folder 3funeral home record--Chaney, Gladys
19Folder 3funeral home record--Conley, Mordecai Falls
19Folder 3funeral home record--Dodson, Nell Marie
19Folder 3funeral home record--Christenson, Gladys W. Watson
19Folder 3funeral home record--Sheffield, Delmer Lee
19Folder 3funeral home record--Portwood, Mary Louise Kine
19Folder 3funeral home record--Cashion, John Timothy
19Folder 3funeral home record--Henderson, Audrey Davis
19Folder 3funeral home record--Stapleton, Ernest Fredrick
19Folder 3funeral home record--Noble, John Dawson
19Folder 3funeral home record--Banta, Olga Bernice
19Folder 3funeral home record--South, Alfred David
19Folder 3funeral home record--Pruet, Charles
19Folder 3funeral home record--Brashear, Kenneth Neal
19Folder 3funeral home record--Eastman, Robert Alan
19Folder 3funeral home record--Ashby, Ruthmary
19Folder 3funeral home record--Romack, Reba Almeda Sorrow
19Folder 3funeral home record--Leach, Alfred Wesley
19Folder 3funeral home record--Ingram, Mary Earle
19Folder 3funeral home record--Anderson, George R.
19Folder 3funeral home record--Oakley, Charles H.
19Folder 3funeral home record--Wyatt, Earlene Rushing
19Folder 3funeral home record--Bolin, Brian Wade
19Folder 3funeral home record--Seymore, Lorena Mable
19Folder 3funeral home record--Barber, Joyce Ann Anderson
19Folder 3funeral home record--Layton, Earl Gaston
19Folder 3funeral home record--Dorsett, Gladys Beatrice Morton
19Folder 3funeral home record--Martinez Miguelina
19Folder 3funeral home record--Roland, Travis C.
19Folder 3funeral home record--Stephens, Phil H.
19Folder 3funeral home record--Daugharty, Clyde Henry, Jr.
19Folder 3funeral home record--Gray, Blanche Amanda
19Folder 3funeral home record--Seymore, Leon Durwood
19Folder 3funeral home record--Billingsley, Lizzie Mae
19Folder 3funeral home record--Shrode, Paul E.
19Folder 3funeral home record--Conner, Ury
19Folder 3funeral home record--Smithers, Jessie Houston
19Folder 3funeral home record--Viola Jackson
19Folder 3funeral home record--Cameron, Ruthie M.
19Folder 3funeral home record--Woods, Esther Lucy Hurt
19Folder 3funeral home record--Anderson, Rosa Lou McCracken
19Folder 4funeral home record--Robertson, Joe Paul
19Folder 4funeral home record--Burkham, Roy Lester
19Folder 4funeral home record--Cheatum, Claude Ray
19Folder 4funeral home record--Gurley, Sam
19Folder 4funeral home record--Sewell, Corrie B.
19Folder 4funeral home record--Brown, Justin Kirby
19Folder 4funeral home record--Clayton, Dimple M.
19Folder 4funeral home record--Poor, Lillian Mary
19Folder 4funeral home record--Adair, Richard Eldred
19Folder 4funeral home record--Ragan, Joe
19Folder 4funeral home record--Vhora, Tasneem
19Folder 4funeral home record--Vhora, Atiqur
19Folder 4funeral home record--Townsend, Leslie Eugene
19Folder 4funeral home record--Hyatt, Guy F.
19Folder 4funeral home record--Wood, Weldon Welcome
19Folder 4funeral home record--Blackmon, Leona Beatrice
19Folder 4funeral home record--Watkins, Maggie Nora Fisher
19Folder 4funeral home record--Truly, Harry Kinard
19Folder 4funeral home record--Enriquez, Joanna
19Folder 4funeral home record--Holder, Billy Gene
19Folder 4funeral home record--Powell, Birda M.
19Folder 4funeral home record--Dodson, Harry Kinard
19Folder 4funeral home record--Bradshaw, Lewis Edward "Blue"
19Folder 4funeral home record--Boyce, William "Bill"
19Folder 4funeral home record--Pryce, Gersham Alexander
19Folder 4funeral home record--Nicholson, Elma
19Folder 4funeral home record--Winn, Myrtle Rosie Lee Hays
19Folder 4funeral home record--Dixon, Leitha Flemming
19Folder 4funeral home record--Dyess, Nina
19Folder 4funeral home record--Lindley, William M.
19Folder 4funeral home record--Munoz, Martin
19Folder 4funeral home record--Grigsby, Wilhelmina Melanie Selzer
19Folder 4funeral home record--Battles, Charles
19Folder 4funeral home record--Green, Zelma Evelyn Lee
19Folder 4funeral home record--Clark, William Lionel
19Folder 4funeral home record--White, Thelma Louise Allen
19Folder 4funeral home record--McGarity, Crystel
19Folder 4funeral home record--Smith, Christel
19Folder 4funeral home record--Wingo, Jerry
19Folder 4funeral home record--Alexander, Lela Mae Liles
19Folder 4funeral home record--Roberts, Darren Lynn
19Folder 4funeral home record--Gordon, Myria Ruth
19Folder 4funeral home record--Choate, Michael Dean
19Folder 4funeral home record--Choate, Eddie
19Folder 4funeral home record--Billy Frank
19Folder 5funeral home record--Carter, James Edward
19Folder 5funeral home record--Cook, Thomasa R.
19Folder 5funeral home record--Morrow, Elgin Augustus
19Folder 5funeral home record--McIntyre, Mildred Marie Fooshee
19Folder 5funeral home record--Sellers, Charles Dawson (Dick)
19Folder 5funeral home record--Silas, Wesley
19Folder 5funeral home record--Little, Francis Whitley
19Folder 5funeral home record--Sloan, Katie L.
19Folder 5funeral home record--Ponder, Alice
19Folder 5funeral home record--Hargrave, Dollie Leona
19Folder 5funeral home record--Fox, Ollie Mae
19Folder 5funeral home record--Phillips, Evelyn Currin
19Folder 5funeral home record--Flournoy, Bertha Mae
19Folder 5funeral home record--Griffin, Morris
19Folder 5funeral home record--Loafman, Nadine
19Folder 5funeral home record--Crawford, Annie Mae McIntosh
19Folder 5funeral home record--Taylor, Dylan Marcus
19Folder 5funeral home record--Reid, Eleanor Lucille
19Folder 5funeral home record--Raymond, Myrtle Ruth
19Folder 5funeral home record--Ward, Erma Lee
19Folder 5funeral home record--Purdy, Ernest Alton
19Folder 5funeral home record--Weeks, J.B.
19Folder 5funeral home record--Pullen, Anita Bilton
19Folder 5funeral home record--Sewell, Corrie Bell Milam
19Folder 5funeral home record--Shafter, Ray Arnold
19Folder 5funeral home record--Studer, Dewitt
19Folder 5funeral home record--Bingham, Geneva Maurice
19Folder 5funeral home record--Patterson, Vivian A.
19Folder 5funeral home record--Fitzgerald, Jeanette Elizabeth Griffin
19Folder 5funeral home record--Sanderson, Zula Ledford
19Folder 5funeral home record--Ward, Joe P.
19Folder 5funeral home record--Post, Robert V.
19Folder 5funeral home record--Holland, Mayfair Shields
20Folder Ababy girl Adams
20Folder AWilliam Ashe
20Folder AJ.P. aaron
20Folder AJimmy D. Anderson
20Folder AWillie Adkins
20Folder ATheda Bara Allen
20Folder AMargaret Elizabeth Addington
20Folder AHerschel Arnold
20Folder BRobert Bolton
20Folder BRobert Brashear
20Folder BRuth Brewster
20Folder BEulic Clifford Beadles
20Folder BHoward Cornelius Bullock
20Folder BOriel Buckner
20Folder BDr. Ben Buford
20Folder BBaum Funeral Home
20Folder BWm. C. Bell
20Folder BIsaac S. Blaylock
20Folder BFay Beadles
20Folder BBess Roe Burns
20Folder BRobert L. Browning
20Folder BTammie Burbine
20Folder BEdgar Brock
20Folder BNuke Blessing
20Folder BStellean Baugh Black
20Folder BPhillip Gordon Baxley
20Folder BCleo E. Baggett
20Folder BF.M. Baldwin
20Folder BW.D. Bentley
20Folder BJohn S. Belcher
20Folder BH.D. Brian
20Folder BJerry Butler
20Folder BLois Belcher
20Folder BJack
20Folder BFrank N. Bufkin
20Folder BJerry Bennett
20Folder BJohnnie Booker
20Folder BMr. Broyles
20Folder BSallie Barnard
20Folder BEula Bryant
20Folder BAzzierve Brumley
20Folder BOrvilla Campbell Bradley
20BeadlesJane
20BoxHoward David Box
20BealsThos. P. Beals
20BagbyMr. Bagby
20BusseyMr. Bussey
20Folder CJames H. Coussons
20Folder COttie Fletcher Cook
20Folder CJohn E. Chapman
20Folder CLester Campbell
20Folder CJessie J. Currin
20Folder CBillie Cline
20Folder CJames Cato II
20Folder CLawrence G. Corley
20Folder CGeorge A. Clapp
20Folder CWoody Copeland
20Folder CEarlene Consepcion
20Folder CTye Chapman
20Folder CWm. Edgar Clifton
20Folder CClarence Carson
20Folder CChester A. Camper
20Folder CRichard Caldwell
20Folder CEugene Childers
20Folder CJoe Chapman
20Folder CBess Campbell
20Folder CCain
20Folder CVines Chitsey
20Folder CWalter Cooper
20Folder CHoward Caldwell
20Folder CJoe Colley
20Folder CSallie B. Clifton
20Folder CWilbur K. Clifton
20Folder CGeorgia A. Cox
20Folder CAnnie L. Clifton
20Folder CMajor Claude King
20Folder CJessie Collard
20Folder CCallie P. Campbell
20Folder CRichard H. Campbell
20Folder CWm. Henry Coker
20Folder CAvis Crump
20Folder CHattie Ann Clifton
20Folder CRussell A. Champion
20Folder CTillman C. Chapman
20Folder CMonta D. Crump
20Folder CMaggie O. Crump
20Folder CHelen M. Cox
20Folder CAnnie Crabtree
20Folder CEtha Cromer
20Folder CChas. A. Cain
20CliftonMrs. Dewey Clifton
20CarrollRoger Q. Carroll
20ChapmanThrashley L. Chapman
20CliftonJohn D. Clifton
20CowserChloe Cowser
20CouchTurman Eliz. Couch
20Cooksey F.G. Cooksey
20CraverVera M. Craver
20Folder DHouse J. Dailey
20Folder DCecile Daniel
20Folder DLeona V. Davis
20Folder DHoward M. Daniel
20Folder DAnn DeBord
20Folder DGiles R. Dunn
20Folder DFrancis Davis
20Folder DLandon V. Davis
20Folder DBob C. Dannel
20Folder DOma Dodd
20Folder DLeo Dougherty
20Folder DMrs. Elmer A. Dyer
20Folder DAnnie Desmuke
20Folder DFrank Dillon
20Folder DViola L. Darlin
20Folder DG.A. Duckworth
20Folder DMargaret C. Dickerson
20Folder DGertrude M. Darby
20DiaBen 7 Martha Dia
20DowdyJewel Dowdy
20DowdyFred S. Dowdy
20DorseyFlorence M. Dorsey
20Folder EFrances Edge
20Folder ENellie Enex
20Folder EClovis Edwards
20Folder EJ.O. Edwards
20Folder EJefferson I. Ely
20Folder EFoster E. Evans
20Folder EWm. Looney Erwin
20Folder EWalter Luther Eaton
20Folder FClyde C. Follis
20Folder FWm. H. Fouse
20Folder FLoyd Fisher
20Folder FAltie Foller
20Folder FSudie Fletcher
20Folder FMichael R. Flinn
20Folder FEloise Fulkerson
20Folder FEthel Ferrell
20Folder FCharles G. Ferguson
20Folder FCorree B. Flowers
20Folder FW.W. Froneberger
20Folder FDalton Fox
20Folder FWarrick M. France
20FinkWm. David Fink
20FouseDossie Fouse
20Folder GValery A. Gamblin
20Folder GRobert L. Glenn
20Folder GMrs. Kenneth Gregory
20Folder GSam Gray
20Folder GGaylord Gillis
20Folder GKenneth W. Gideon
20Folder GUna F. Gregory
20Folder GLila green
20Folder GMinnie F. Gober
20Folder GArce Ann Gibson
20Folder GWeston E. Graves
20Folder GElsie Mae Greer
20Folder GLola Gregg
20Folder GEva Lou Gafford
20Folder GEtta Gafford
20Folder GWalter L. Garvin
20Folder GMrs. Bertha Gulledge
20Folder GMattie Evelyn Garvin
20GlennFlora Glenn
20Folder HPearl A. Hall
20Folder HGladys W. Hall
20Folder HJohn Hawkins
20Folder HEmma Harris
20Folder HKristy L. Harris
20Folder HWm. Hunter
20Folder HLarry J. Harris
20Folder HButala Hargrave
20Folder HJames C. Henley
20Folder HRaymond Hopkins
20Folder HCharles Heath
20Folder HMay Day Hastings
20Folder HCharles E. Harris
20Folder HRupert Hale
20Folder HBakey Box Hill
20Folder HEd Hargis
20Folder HHoward Holmes
20Folder HAllen R. Helm
20Folder HCurtis Hendricks
20Folder HRichard M. Hood
20Folder HHarvey Henley
20Folder HThelma Hutcherson
20Folder HLula M. Howald
20Folder HBarbara Helton
20Folder HSue Hutcherson
20Folder HClarence T. Harrington
20Folder HHarvey L. Hooks
20Folder HBerry P. Holbert
20Folder HElvin Holman
20Folder HHoss L. Hanna
20Folder HFloyd Helton
20Folder HIvon Hardin
20Folder HVelma B. Hurley
20Folder HJoseph W. Helton
20Folder HBascom H. Harred
20Folder HSamuel B. Haughwalt
20Folder HMarianne Holmes
20Folder HIsaac A. Herring
20Folder HThomas P. Hurley
20Folder HVirgil Harris
20Folder HWalter Holloway
20Folder HMattie L. Harry
20Folder HMattie M. Heard
20Folder HPearl Hill
20Folder HJohnny A. Herren
20Folder HWilliam M. Hurt
20Folder HThomas M. Hargis
20HudsonCurtis Hudson
20HamiltonJohn Hamilton
20HathawayCharles Hathaway
20HallMaggie Hall
20Folder IWm. C. Irons
20Folder IB.H. Ivie
20Folder IEthel O. Irwin
20Folder JEdith Jones
20Folder JLloyd James
20Folder JDavid Johnson
20Folder JHelen Johnson
20Folder JBuddy Johnson
20Folder JArthur Johnson
20Folder JBetty Jackson
20Folder JFrankie B. Jones
20Folder JRosie Jefferson
20Folder JRufus W. Jones
20Folder JBertha Jackson
20Folder JAllie Johnson
20Folder JValton V. Jennings
20Folder JPaulene Johnson
20Folder JAndrew J. Jenkins
20Folder JJohn E. Jennings
20Folder JWm. C. Johnson
20Folder JPearle Jordan
20Folder JParrielee Johnson
20Folder JGeo. W. Johnson
20Folder JAlonzo Jenkins
20JohnstonB.L. Johnston
20JohnsonMargaret Johnson
20Folder KEula Kirkpatrick
20Folder KOmar Knighten
20Folder KElmo Kelley
20Folder KJoe G. King
20Folder KHerbert Keehn
20Folder KJames Kirby
20Folder KEaly S. Knight
20Folder KWm. T. King
20Folder KDora A. Kirtley
20Folder KA.H. King
20Folder KBeulah King
20Folder KAlvin J. Koon
20Folder KJames T. Kitchens
20Folder KMrs. J.C. Kemp
20Folder KBascom S. Kenney
20Folder KRalph E. Kemp
20Folder LJames Lambert
20Folder LMary Lynch
20Folder LPearl Lindley
20Folder LMonroe Lee
20Folder LRosa L. Lane
20Folder LMrs. Parlee LeBouf
20LancasterLarry Lancaster
20LevertonHenry Claude Leverton
20Folder MEura L. Martin
20Folder MJennie Mentesana
20Folder MCaroline K. Miller
20Folder MMrs. Clara Moore
20Folder MJackson B. Morton
20Folder MO.E. Martin
20Folder MBonnie Morrow
20Folder MRoss Manning
20Folder MWm. R. Mitchell
20Folder MGrady Mills
20Folder MEmily s. Martin
20Folder MRuby Murray
20Folder MBetty Mitchell
20Folder MOra Martin
20Folder MFred Mayes
20Folder MDortha Montenbruck
20Folder MOla J. Morris
20Folder MMaude V. Mobley
20Folder MJennie Murrie
20Folder MMalcolm Middleton
20Folder MHenry Moelk
20Folder MNancy M. Mathews
20Folder MFloyd Mattison
20Folder MGladys E. Maze
20Folder MMattie Morgan
20Folder MWm. J. Mahand
20Folder MGerald C. Martin
20Folder MJohn Morgan
20Folder MJames P. Morgan
20Folder MMelvin Martin
20Folder MJesse Murrah
20Folder MJack C. Maxwell
20MinterJohn B. Minter
20MontgomeryAnn Montgomery
20MartinSarah Jane Martin
20MeadowsRobert Meadows
20Folder McWm. W. McGehee
20Folder McEleanor McIntire
20Folder McAgnew A. McGowan
20Folder McSam McDowell
20Folder McMarvin McClure
20Folder McJohn McCann
20Folder McCallie McAlister
20Folder McOscar W. McKinney
20Folder McJohn T. McGinnis
20Folder McAlby McCain
20Folder McB.Y. McDonald
20Folder McWinifred McDonald
20Folder McMyrtle McNeill
20Folder McLillian McLaughlin
20Folder McOcto McKinney
20Folder McMyrtle McCorkle
20Folder McJim McGill
20Folder McCharlton McDaniel
20Folder McLillian E. McLaughlin
20Folder McRaymond H. McLarry
20Folder McHenry J. McKinzie
20Folder McClara McGlamery
20Folder NAvia Nelson
20Folder NJosie D. Nance
20Folder NElmer E. Northcutt
20Folder NOscar K. Nance
20Folder NBertie A. Norris
20Folder NOllie D. Nix
20Folder NMinnie E. Nance
20NobleJulius S. Noble
20Folder OClaude Orsburn
20Folder ONannie Oliver
20Folder ORhoda C. Owen
20Folder OThomas E. Osborn
20Folder OMrs. Russell Osborn
20Folder OWillie A. Odom
20Folder PTennie Payne
20Folder PSgt. Francis L. Peacock
20Folder PClara Pounds
20Folder PEddie E. Porter
20Folder PMargorie Pool
20Folder PSimon D. Prince
20Folder PElla Peddy
20Folder POleita N. Prince
20Folder PWm. O. Pharr
20Folder PClyde Ponder
20Folder PJoe Pickett
20Folder POwens Porter
20Folder PDon A. Prim
20Folder PBaby Pryor
20Folder POllie Parker
20Folder PGeo. H. Pixley
20Folder PMyrtle T. Putnam
20Folder PArtis Potts
20Folder PChas. E. Potts
20Folder PMollie Ponder
20Folder PBen L. Patterson
20Folder PLonnie Proctor
20Folder PLennie R. Pounds
20Folder PEll M. Pettit
20Folder POliver P. Pinion
20Folder PCallie Palmer
20PatrickBillie Patrick
20QuaryRickey Quary
20Folder RDonna R. Robinson
20Folder RJames Ross
20Folder RJohn E. Rains
20Folder RJess N. Richardson
20Folder RMay Bell Reynolds
20Folder RLonnie M. Ross
20Folder RIda A. Richey
20Folder RJack L. Robinson
20Folder RRuth Ramey
20Folder RAlma Russell
20Folder RMoore Rhodes
20Folder RJonathan F. Russell
20Folder RClaud A. Robinson
20Folder ROllie Rogers
20Folder RBirdie B. Reed
20RameyRoyal R. Ramey
20RidgewayWinfred Ridgeway
20RidgewayMary Ridgeway
20RoweArlis G. Rowe
20Folder SMrs. Robert W. Seymore
20Folder SJames P. Smith
20Folder SConstance Salvage
20Folder SMrs. R.L. Staring
20Folder SE.C. Springer
20Folder SAlberta Singleton
20Folder SBaby Boy Springfield
20Folder SLora M. Stracener
20Folder SBertha L. Smith
20Folder SSammy L. Stuart
20Folder SR.D. Story
20Folder SA.C. Steed
20Folder SThomas F. Stinnett
20Folder SFloyd G. Spivey
20Folder SJerry B. Singleton
20Folder SElizabeth D. Spivey
20Folder SEdward S. Sloan
20Folder SJanie Swinford
20Folder SLemuel Lee Segers
20Folder SKristy E. Sprague
20Folder SFrancis Scholz
20Folder SIrene Stewart
20Folder SLeona Stapleton
20Folder SEula V. Selzer
20Folder SRobert Starett
20Folder SDaniel L. Shivley
20Folder SMamie E. Sellers
20Folder SEthor W. Singleton
20Folder SMilton M. Skeen
20Folder SCorina Sherwood
20Folder SOmar Smith
20Folder SVirgie Spencer
20Folder SDora Stevenson
20Folder SRufus P. Scott
20Folder ST.G. Seymore
20Folder SVirginia G. Shipley
20Folder SJimmie D. Spence
20Folder SLillian V. Shook
20Folder SJoe Bailey Simmons
20SteedB.C. Steed
20SeymoreElmer Seymore
20ShugartJohn B. Shugart
20SmithRichard Smith
20SpenceJasper Spence
20SpillerThomas D. Spiller
21AbernathyLeonard J. Abernathy
21AllisonDr. Wilfred John Allison
21BallJesse Ball
21BassCurtis Bass
21BevillFinnie D. Bevill
21BoatmanEmma Boatman
21BrianHugh D. Brian
21BurksVirgil Burks
21BurnsVonnie Burns
21ChapinLoy A. Chapin
21ClaytonClayton Child
21DayCecil B. Day
21DeatonDora Melvin Deaton
21DewberryDock E. Dewberry
21DoughertyJ.A. Dougherty
21EdwardsTom Edwards
21FowlerE.B. Fowler
21GillMilton J. Gill
21GuyerFred H. Guyer
21GulledgeOtis Gulledge
21HambrickLotus A. Hambrick
21HarredHubert Harred
21HensleyO.B. Hensley
21HintonRoger Carl Hinton
21HughesL.D. Hughes
21HurstMary E. Hurst
21IronsLeonard Irons
21JohnsonBertha Johnson
21JunellHorace D. Junell
21KelsoeJ.A. Kelsoe
21KempAda D. Kemp
21KernesRev. Wm. W. Kernes
21KittsW.B. Kitts
21LeeDavid E. Lee
21LukeBilly Luke
21MannOliver W. Mann
21MartinMandie L. Martin
21MattisonMary A. Mattison
21MorganJohn L. Morgan
21MorrisLizzie Morris
21McGeheeOla F. McGehee
21McKameyJames M. McKamey
21McKeeClyde E. McKee
21McLaughlinLillie E. McLaughlin
21McQueenBetty McQueen
21NashAlfred Nash
21NewEmma New
21NicholsonJ.R. Nicholson
21OttsClifford C. Otts
21PalmerMaxine R. Palmer
21PattersonB.L. Patterson
21PaulJohn G. Paul
21PickettLillie C. Pickett
21PottsJ.D. Potts
21PorterJulius Porter
21RicheyBilly Bob Richey
21RittmanWim. F. Rittman
21RobinsonAda Robinson
21SelfMarion J. Self
21SellersDr. Hodge Sellers
21SmithEarnest G. Smith
21StarrettRoy E. Starrett
21StewartMayme Lee Stewart
21StewartWalter Stewart
21StidhamNannie Rue Stidham
21SwinfordWalter O. Swinford
21TaylorOrren C. Taylor
21TompkinsC.J. Tompkins
21VanlandinghamLeola Vanlandingham
21WeddleDr. John E. Weddle
21WhatleyHarvey C. Whatley
21WilemonRuby Wilemon
21WilliamsFannie Williams
21WoodardZelma Woodard
21WootenTheo Wooten
21WorshamJoe Worsham
21WynnRosa Belle Wynn
21Misc Vet 1Peter Heriff
21Misc Vet 1Claude McGrady
21Misc Vet 1Harold O. Gafford
21Misc Vet 1Homer H. Osteen
21Misc Vet 1Glenn E. Messer
21Misc Vet 1Leroy B. Winans
21Misc Vet 1Nepolin Wilkerson
21Misc Vet 1Arthur L. Bromley
21Misc Vet 1Wilbur Bengoa
21Misc Vet 1Everett France
21Misc Vet 1John C. Collins
21Misc Vet 1Otto L.M. Hauser
21Misc Vet 1Oda C. Calhoun
21Misc Vet 1Billie F. Baber
21Misc Vet 1John L. Stokes
21Misc Vet 1Joe W. Davis
21Misc Vet 1Sim W. Hartsfield
21Misc Vet 1Robert Carl Harris
21Misc Vet 1Monchier E. Graves
21Misc Vet 1W.F. Chamberlain
21Misc Vet 1Rufus Pryor
21Misc Vet 1Carl O. Morris
21Misc Vet 1Harold Omer Gafford
21Misc Vet 1Robert M. Sisk
21Misc Vet 1Jack M. Holloway
21Misc Vet 1Wm. C. Webb
21Misc Vet 2Horace S. Payne
21Misc Vet 2John W. Payne
21Misc Vet 2Woodrow W. White
21Misc Vet 2Lavelle Bernard
21Misc Vet 2Joe B. Simmons
21Misc Vet 2Bascom Bingham
21Misc Vet 2John T. Wallace
21Misc Vet 2Delbert G. Myers
21Misc Vet 2Joe D. Cherry
21Misc Vet 2Geo. T. Smith
21Misc Vet 2Geo. Cruse
21Misc Vet 2R.D. Bearden
21Misc Vet 2Richard A. Tibbs
21Misc Vet 2John I. Knierin
21Misc Vet 2Bruce Askew
21Misc Vet 2Clovis H. Ross
21Misc Vet 2Clarence W. Flippin
21Misc Vet 2Geane A. Rodgers
21Misc Vet 2Claude S. Young
21Misc Vet 2John Thompson
21Misc Vet 2Nolan George
21Misc Vet 2Archer B. Worsham
21Misc Vet 2Carter R. Minter
21Misc Vet 2James Jackson
21Misc Vet 2Bishop D. Hutchens
21Misc Vet 2Ennis L. Mines
21Misc Vet 2Barton L. Ward
21Misc Vet 2Walter Adams
21Misc Vet 2Harold R. Ewing
21Misc Vet 2Jimmy W. Skinner
21Misc Vet 2Chester A. Hoover
21Misc Vet 2Arthur B. Chapman
21Misc Vet 2Samuel W. Swinford
21Misc Vet 2Dave Wright
21Misc Vet 2David W. Chambliss
21Misc Vet 2Robert L. Young
21Misc Vet 2Brice A. Davis
21Misc Vet 2James D. Hall
21Misc Vet 2Euland W. Walker
21Misc Vet 2Shelby G. Cox
21Misc Vet 2Amos B. Combs
21Misc Vet 2Drucile Mahand
21Misc Vet 2Thomas W. Wilcher
21Misc Vet 2David R. Noles
21Misc Vet 2Alfred J. Newsom
21Misc Vet 2Annie B. Dickerson
21Misc Vet 2Earl Gafford
21Misc Vet 2Bobby G. Kennedy
21Misc Vet 2James F. Nordin
21Aabstract--W.B. Thomas, Sr.
21Aabstract--H.W. Tapp
21Aabstract--H.W. Tapp
21Atax records--Tapp Furniture Company
21Acertificate of redemption--J.C. Tapp
21Atax records--Tapp Furniture Company
21Apaid instrument--W.B. Thomas, Sr., installment vendors lien note, 1937
21Atax receipts--Mr. & Mrs. H.W. Tapp and Mr. & Mrs. D.P. "Dick" Caldwell and Mr. & Mrs. J.C. Tapp
21Atax receipts--H.C. Mills
21Aredemption receipt--Robert E. Anglin
21Aproposed easement
21Astock certificate--in Famers Cooperative Gin Association - Dick Caldwell
21Astock certificate--Dian C. Emerson
21Apaid instrument--W.B. Thomas, Sr. to H.W. Tapp, release of vendor's lien, 1942
21Ainsurance policy--Helen Diane Caldwell, 1947
21Apaid instrument--The City Cemetery Society to Mildred Caldwell, endowment, 1976
21Apaid instrument--The City Cemetery Society to Mildred Caldwell, warranty deed, 1976
21Apaid instrument--E.W. Smith, guardian to J.C. Tapp, guardian's deed, 1953
21Apaid instrument--Tapp Furniture Company vs. W.M. Paul, bill of cost, 1917
21Apaid instrument--Sulphur Springs Loan and Building Association to D.P. & wife, release of deed of trust, 1958
21Apaid instrument--Diane Bennett & J.D. Bennett to D.P. Caldwell, warranty deed, 1961
21Apaid instrument--D.P. Caldwell to City National Bank, chattel mortgage, 1951
21Avaluable paper file--various instruments
21Adivorce--Jimmie Ann Caldwell vs. Richard H. Caldwell, 1950
21Apaid instrument--Sulphur Springs Loan and Building Association to W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson, release of deed of trust
21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to T.R. Norris, warranty deed, 1939
21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to J.K. Brim, deed of trust, 1936
21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Association
21Adivorce--Diane Caldwell Myers vs. Billy B. Myers, 1950
21Apaid instrument--G.J. Jones to M.Z. Bailey, deed of trust, 1952
21Apaid instrument--Elmer Jones, Harvie Jones, Mary Jones, Myrtle Williams, George Williams, Leonard Jones, Dillard Jones & Earl Jones to J.C. Tapp, installment deed of trust note, 1955
21Ainventory of goods, wares and merchandise to be offered at the liquidation sale of Tapp Furniture Company
21Apaid instrument--Howard S. Smith to G.J. Jones, release of lien, 1953
21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to Jno. W. Foscue, deed of trust, 1931
21Apaid instrument--Billy B. Myers & Diane Myers to D.P. Caldwell & Mildred Caldwell, warranty deed, 1950
21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson, application of loan from Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Association
21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to J.K. Brim, deed of trust, 1939
21Apaid instrument--Ruby Rand Irion to Charlton Tapp, warranty deed, 1961
21AJimmie Ann Caldwell to Richard H. Caldwell, quit claim deed, 1950
21Apaid instrument--Richard H. Caldwell & Jimmie Ann Caldwell to D.P. Caldwell & Mildred Caldwell, warranty deed, 1956
21Apaid instrument--J. Claude Marshall & Deba Marshall, Florrie William & Verge Williams, T.D. Marshall & Vernice Marshall, James B. Marshall & Frances Marshall to J.C. Tapp, warranty deed, 1953
21Apaid instrument--D.P. Caldwell & Mildred Caldwell to Richard H. Caldwell, warranty deed, 1949
21Asermon preached to the Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Humble, Texas, and at St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Deer Park, Texas, on 17 Nov 1963 by Father Mitchell M. Keppler
21Aabstract--J.B. Harrison
21Aabstract--J.E. Brice
22photos--box full (unidentified)
23Sub Box A1--1900, J.R. Cross/George W. Longino, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box A2--1901, Caney School House, field survey notes
23Sub Box A3--1903, J.M. Sandifer/ Sandifer School Trustees, warranty deed
23Sub Box A4--1910, Jessie Frazier to J.W. Frazier
23Sub Box A5--(missing)
23Sub Box A6--1917, Zuma Carothers/ C.R. & Ruby DeBord, warranty deed
23Sub Box A7--1918, R.B. Carothers/W.F. Frazier, release deed of trust
23Sub Box A8--1920, F.H. Wood/J.C. Higdon, warranty deed
23Sub Box A9--1927, G.H. Pierce to C.E. Adams, warranty deed
23Sub Box A10--1930, J.K. Brim to Josephine John Ross, removal of disabilities of minor
23Sub Box A11--1930, Melvin Smith/Sellers Spence, removal of disabilities of minor
23Sub Box A12--1934, Viola Lemons, removal of disabilities of minor
23Sub Box A13--1933, Charlie Booker/Bud Millholland, guardians deed
23Sub Box A14--1934, Earl & Virginia Thomas/Annie Greer, guardianship deed
23Sub Box A15--1934, John W. Green, John W. Thomas to Annie Greer, guardianship deed
23Sub Box A16--1934, Edith Smith, Ben A. Smith, Blythe Smith to Thula Blythe, guardianship deed
23Sub Box A17--1933, R.L. Smith/James L. Smith, bill of sale
23Sub Box A18--1931, E.A. Campbell/J.A. Campbell, bill of sale
23Sub Box A19--1933, L.J. Mansell/Susan Pierce, release of escrow agreement
23Sub Box A20--1933, J.D. Spence/S.S. Hager, contract for extension of lien
23Sub Box A21--1933, Fannie Martin/Vernice Smith - Ideal Hat Shop, certificate of ownership
23Sub Box A22--1930, W.W. Jones/T.S. Kirkbride, abstract of judgement
23Sub Box A23--1931, D.H. Dawson/W.E. Young, abstract of judgement
23Sub Box A24--1933, B.B. Cain/J.L. Knotts, abstract of judgement
23Sub Box A25--1932, J.W. Head/Jack Lynch, abstract of judgement
23Sub Box A26--1934, Bob Williamson/Robert Ponder, abstract of judgement
23Sub Box A27--1934, R.A. Smith/Will Freeman, abstract of judgement
23Sub Box A28--1931, J.L. Markham Lumber Co./C.Y. Young, writ of attachement
23Sub Box A29--1934, J.M. Wilkins/Federal Mortgage Co., injuction of writ
23Sub Box A30--1933, O.L. Moore, bankruptcy
23Sub Box A31--1934, Chas. Ashcroft/W. & Pauline Gober, renewal & extension agreement
23Sub Box A32--1931, Jack Porterfield, bail bond
23Sub Box A33--1931, Austin Jones, bail bond
23Sub Box A34--1931, French Vaden, bail bond
23Sub Box A35--1932, Bert David/Emma Davis, power of attorney
23Sub Box A36--1932, W.H. Burrus to Chas. Allard, power of attorney
23Sub Box A37--1929, T.R. Foster to D. Foster, power of attorney
23Sub Box A38--1933, A.B. Johnson/A.P. Jones, revocation of power of attorney
23Sub Box A39--1930, H.L. Odom, notary of public bond
23Sub Box A40--1930, A.J. Stevenson, release of bondmen
23Sub Box A41--1927, E.L. & Chas. Ashcroft/W.B. Kitts, mechanic lien
23Sub Box A42--1930, Sulphur Springs Building and Loan Assoc. to R.N. Thomas, transfer of mechanic lien
23Sub Box A43--John D. Lindley/S.J. Mordecai/E.S. Mordecai, contract for extension lien
23Sub Box A44--C.F. Ormsby to Gordie Ormsby, separation agreement
23Sub Box A45--S.G. Rea, bankruptcy
23Sub Box A46--1927, W.B. Kitts to E.L. Ashcroft, materials man's lien on homestead
23Sub Box A47--1934, S.S.L.B.A. to H.L. Leewright, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A48--1934, Liberty Nation Bank to J.J. Spencer & O.W. White, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A49--1933, Federal Land Bank to J.S. Kennemur, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A50--1930, N.A. Stephens to J.C. Shrodes, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A51--1931, S.S.L.B.A. to Royal Ramey & Leta Mae Ramey, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A52--1931, S.S.L.B.A. to F.S. Vaden & Mattie Vaden, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A53--1932, S.S.L.B.A. to T.W. Glover, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A54--1932, S.S.L.B.A. to J.N. Hurt, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A55--1932, Employers Reinsurance Co. to Frank Knight, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box A56--1927, Earl Sherman to W.A. Smith, deed of trust
23Sub Box A57--1929, Mrs. Gay H. Russell to Carl Stirling & Earl Stirling, deed of trust
23Sub Box A58--1930, S.P. Crisp to R.D. Allen, deed of trust
23Sub Box A59--1922, A.D. Pruitt & Fannie Pruitt to A.C. Rubey, deed of trust
23Sub Box A60--J.M. & L.J. Wilkins by H.O. Norwood (trustee) to Federal Mortgage Co., trustee deed, 1934
23Sub Box A61--1934, W.F. Garrison to Scott Title & Trust Co., general warranty deed
23Sub Box A62--1934, A.L. Holloway to G.E. Clifton, confirmation deed
23Sub Box A63--1928, E.B. Bailey to Eula Lindley, quit claim deed
23Sub Box A64--1929, T.J. McCain to John M. Biggerstaff, quit claim deed
23Sub Box A65--1924, Sam & Bertha Gray, quit claim deed
23Sub Box A66--1933, A.J. Kiker & Nora Kiker to Earl Wilder, quit claim deed
23Sub Box A67--1934, W.P. France to E.L. McKinzie, warranty deed
23Sub Box A68--1934, D.A. Robinson to R.L. Robinson, warranty deed
23Sub Box A69--1934, J.L. Kirtley to J.E. Stripling, warranty deed
23Sub Box A70--J.R. Farrell to W.M. Morgan, warranty deed
23Sub Box A71--Essie Lee DeFord & H.J. DeFord to Emma Smith, warranty deed
23Sub Box A72--1934, Raymond McIntire to B.W. Yeager, warranty deed
23Sub Box A73--1934, B.W. Yeager to R.A. Wherry, warranty deed
23Sub Box A74--1934, John L. Humphries to Nannie Lewis, warranty deed
23Sub Box A75--1934, J. Allen Hurley to J.K. Brim, deed of trust
23Sub Box A76--1933, Roland Follis to A.Z. Frazier, warranty deed
23Sub Box A77--1933, E.C. Gill to H.J. Gill, warranty deed
23Sub Box A78--1933, J.S. Campbell & Ruby Campbell to R.C. Gordan, warranty deed
23Sub Box A79--1933, C.M. Morgan to R.B. Vanderslice, warranty deed
23Sub Box A80--1933, J.L. Walker to A.J. Frazier, warranty deed
23Sub Box A81--1933, C.D. Sellers to S.G. Rea, warranty deed
23Sub Box A82--1933, Horace Y. Choate to Leater B. Williamson, warranty deed
23Sub Box A83--1933, Mary Mathews to Lonzo Smith, warranty deed
23Sub Box A84--1933, G.A. Gideon to C.A. Patterson, warranty deed
23Sub Box A85--1933, W.I. Wallace & Josie Wallace to Lula Brinker, warranty deed
23Sub Box A86--1933, M.E. Smiddy to C.R. Smiddy, warranty deed
23Sub Box A87--1933, G.S. Cahill to W.C. Palmer, warranty deed
23Sub Box A88--1933, J.T. McGinnis to B.L. McAfee, warranty deed
23Sub Box A89--1933, W.L. Vaden & Ollie Vaden to Hopkins County, warranty deed
23Sub Box A90--1933, G.P. Smith to S.S.L.B.A., warranty deed
23Sub Box A91--1932, S.R. Morris to J.E. Morris, warranty deed
23Sub Box A92--1932, W.W. Phillips & Ethel Phillips to R.L. Holder, warranty deed
23Sub Box A93--1932, Ben Smith to Elbert Underwood, warranty deed
23Sub Box A94--1932, Sarah Rushing to J.J. Murray, warranty deed
23Sub Box A95--1932, A.M. Pogue & Allie Pogue to J.D. Spence, warranty deed
23Sub Box A96--1932, W.T. Peek & G.S. Prim to Rena Alexander, warranty deed
23Sub Box A97--1932, F.N. Gill to R.F. Stephens, warranty deed
23Sub Box A98--1932, Dora Carnline to B.E. Thomas, warranty deed
23Sub Box A99--1931, W.T. Edwards to W.E. Jacobs, warranty deed
23Sub Box A100--1931, Earnest Thomas to W.J. Harris, warranty deed
23Sub Box A101--1931, Dock Williams to DeWitt Richmond, warranty deed
23Sub Box A102--1931, J.E. Spence to Grover Sellers, warranty deed
23Sub Box A103--1930, W.B. McCool to Ben Mahaffey, warranty deed
23Sub Box A104--1930, Tennie Shrodes to Nelta School Trustees, warranty deed
23Sub Box A105--1931, Mrs. S.F. Rea to Johnnie Rea Gilbert, warranty deed
23Sub Box A106--1931, L.H. Marshall & Beatrice Marshall to A. Marshall, warranty deed
23Sub Box A107--1934, Federal Land Bank of Houston to J.T. Arthur, partial release
23Sub Box A107A--1930, J.T. Arthur to Salitllo Methodist Church & Cem., warranty deed
23Sub Box A108--1933, V.O. Wells to J.W. Simmons, warranty deed
23Sub Box A108A--1930, J.W. Simmons to W.E. Kyzer, warranty deed
23Sub Box A109--1930, C.C. Patterson to W.J. Kelley, warranty deed
23Sub Box A110--1930, John A. Stevens to Eva Stevens, warranty deed
23Sub Box A111--1930, Jack Pogue to D.T. Pogue, warranty deed
23Sub Box A112--1930, T.J. Smiddy & Lillie Smiddy to James Smiddy, warranty deed
23Sub Box A113--1929, R.E. Lee to J.W. Hargrave, warranty deed
23Sub Box A114--1929, J.W. Hargrave to H.M. Hargrave, deed
23Sub Box A115--1929, B.C. Glenn to J.L. Water, warranty deed
23Sub Box A116--1929, Isham Vaden to C.C. Evans, warranty deed
23Sub Box A117--1929, Mrs. S.J. Hughes to Leonard Stewart, warranty deed
23Sub Box A118--1929, Gay Russell to Earl Stirling, warranty deed
23Sub Box A119--1929, C.E. Beasley to Grover Sellers, warranty deed
23Sub Box A120--1929, Geo. A. Jordan & Hessie Jordan to Russell Jordan, warranty deed
23Sub Box A121--1929, P.L. Black to J.P. Wallace, warranty deed
23Sub Box A122--1929, Martha Bailey to W.T. Peek, warranty deed
23Sub Box A123--1929, L.F. Bridges to Mattie Bridges, warranty deed
23Sub Box A124--1929, Bud Stephens to E.S. Moncrief, warranty deed
23Sub Box A125--1928, T.J. Smiddy & Lillie Smiddy to Tira School District
23Sub Box A126--1928, Frank Knight to B.F. Lankford, warranty deed
23Sub Box A127--1925, Mrs. R.F. Lankford to Frank Knight, warranty deed
23Sub Box A128--1928, Mollie Adam to Russell M. Chaney, warranty deed
23Sub Box A129--1928, S.M. Morgan to J.M. Smith, warranty deed
23Sub Box A130--1928, Lizzie Jennings to Grover Sellers, warranty deed
23Sub Box A131--1928, J.W. Manwarring to R.F. Morris, warranty deed
23Sub Box A132--1928, W.G. Farrier to L.F. Bridges Jr, warranty deed
23Sub Box A133--1928, B.G. Moncrief to N.E. Rash, warranty deed
23Sub Box A134--1928, True Crump to M.D. Crump, warranty deed
23Sub Box A135--1928, True Crump to M.D. Crump, warranty deed
23Sub Box A136--1928, R.E. Anglin to J.T. Rhodes, warranty deed
23Sub Box A137--1928, E.D. Auglier to J.T. Rhodes, warranty deed
23Sub Box A138--1927, Joseph Kyle to J.D. Spence, warranty deed
23Sub Box A139--1928, J.M. Smith to S.M. Morgan, warranty deed
23Sub Box A140--1928, Grover Franks to S.M. Morgan, warranty deed
23Sub Box A141--1928, G.W. Boss to J.D. Spence, warranty deed
23Sub Box A142--1928, C.A. Hoover to C.F. Massey, warranty deed
23Sub Box A143--1928, J.M. Smith to S.M. Morgan, warranty deed
23Sub Box A144--1928, L.F. Southerland to W.G. Cleghorn, warranty deed
23Sub Box A145--1928, W.G. Cleghorn to Mrs. R.E. Fallin, warranty deed
23Sub Box A146--1928, I.A. Stacy to F.W. Patterson, warranty deed
23Sub Box A147--1928, Mahlon Stacy to J.C. Jackson, warranty deed
23Sub Box A148--1928, P.C. Knotts to J.L. Knotts, warranty deed
23Sub Box A149--1928, Don F. Williams to G.C. Williams, warranty deed
23Sub Box A150--1928, Zula Lindley to W.T. Peek, waranty deed
23Sub Box A151--1928, Jacob Attaway to O.Z. Smith, warranty deed
23Sub Box A152--1927, E.D. Hans to Mrs. Billie Higdon, warranty deed
23Sub Box A153--1927, N.A. Jackson to Rose Lindley, warranty deed
23Sub Box A154--1927, C.M. Massey to R.H. Massey, warranty deed
23Sub Box A155--1927, J.D. Spence to Louie Long, warranty deed
23Sub Box A156--1927, R.R. Hurley to M.V. Glasscock, warranty deed
23Sub Box A157--1927, A.J. Kiker to B.E. Thomas, warranty deed
23Sub Box A158--1927, M.C. Bailey to T.J. Ramey & L.W. Davidson, warranty deed
23Sub Box A159--1927, Marie Chapman to T.J. Smiddy, warranty deed
23Sub Box A160--1927, Walter Perkins to Richard & Norman Perkins, warranty deed
23Sub Box A161--1927, I.H. Vandergriff to W.C. Johnson, warranty deed
23Sub Box A162--1927, Jessie Williams to G.A. Gideon, warranty deed
23Sub Box A163--1927, Woodson Hughes to A.J. Bridges, warranty deed
23Sub Box A164--1927, B.A. King to Ona Bridges, warranty deed
23Sub Box A165--1927, C.E. Adams to F.L. Waits, warranty deed
23Sub Box A166--1927, R.E. Lee to T.J. Smiddy, warranty deed
23Sub Box A167--1927, W.H. Lee to T.J. Smiddy, warranty deed
23Sub Box A186--1927, Irene Corbet to A.M. Freeman, warranty deed
23Sub Box A169--1927, G.S. Cates to J.C. Barrett, warranty deed
23Sub Box A170--1927, W.M. Cates & Lizzie Cates to O.K. Speed, warranty deed
23Sub Box A171--1927, J.L. Markham to D.D. Flannagan, warranty deed
23Sub Box A172--1926, E.R. Chapman to Mrs. H.M. Chapman, warranty deed
23Sub Box A173--1926, J.C. Higdon to Grady Ardis, warranty deed
23Sub Box A174--1925, T.N. Williams to Roger Williams, warrant deed
23Sub Box A175--1925, E.L. & Chas. F. Ashcroft to W.B. Kitts Jr., warranty deed
23Sub Box A176--1925, Marvis Thomas to Ina Crosby, warranty deed
23Sub Box A177--1925, M.R. Grubbs to Allie V. McKinney, warranty deed
23Sub Box A177A--1925, J.A. Lee to J.E. Goldsmith, warranty deed
23Sub Box A178--1924, J.E. Goldsmith to J.M. Evans, warranty deed
23Sub Box A179--1925, J.W. Chapman to Ruth Birthright, warranty deed
23Sub Box A180--1923, N.C. Adams to R.N. Kirkpatrick, warranty deed
23Sub Box A181--1923, L.M. Adams to R.N. Kirkpatrick, warranty deed
23Sub Box A182--1922, City Cemetery Society to Allie Ferguson, warranty deed
23Sub Box A183--1922, A.D. Pruitt to A.C. Rubey, transfer of lien
23Sub Box A184--1920, Janie Franks to T.J. Russell, extension of lien
23Sub Box A185--1931, W.Z. Kitts to J.D. Spence, extension of lien
23Sub Box A186--1930, J.W. Fields to T.E. Williams, extension of lien
23Sub Box A187--1932, J.E. Bridges, deed of release
23Sub Box A188--1933, James Pridge to M.P. Portwood, vendors lien notes
23Sub Box A189--1932, Lillian McGill to B.E. Morris, deed of trust
23Sub Box A189A--1929, Arch Barnes & George Bly to M.P. Portwood, transfer of lien
23Sub Box A190--1932, L.H. Livingston to M.P. Portwood, transfer of lien
23Sub Box A191--1930, A. Marshall to J.W. Chapman, venders lien notes
23Sub Box A192--1933, R. Irons to Mrs. Will Lewis, transfer of vendors lien
23Sub Box A193--1923, W.A. Terrell to A.M. Pate, transfer of vendors lien
23Sub Box A194--1923, R.W. Landers to W.A. Terrell, transfer of vendors lien
23Sub Box A195--1932, Jasper Harris to W.I. Kirk, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box A196--1934, C.D. Sellers to S.G. Rea, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box A197--1934, J.H. Bulls to J.E. McWilliams, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box A198--1930, J.J. Kirby & Bessie Kirby to R.B. Carothers, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box A198A--1934, R.B. Carothers to S.M. Ishmael, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box A199--1934, Walter Williamson to Mrs. M.L. Burton, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box A200--1933, J.L. Walker to A.J. Frazier & Missouri Frazier, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box A201--1933, D.H. Scott to A.E. Dodd, release of lien
23Sub Box A202--1931, City National Bank to R.G. Lynch, release of lien
23Sub Box A203--1931, D.H. Scott to Joe Horn, release of lien
23Sub Box A204--1930, W.W. Jones to C.W. Wright, release of lien
23Sub Box A205--1932, A.J. Kiker to Oklahoma Farm Mortgage Co., release
23Sub Box A206--1933, City National Bank to B.W. Nelson, partial release
23Sub Box A207--1929, Sulphur Springs State Bank to B.W. Mattison, release
23Sub Box A208--1929, B.W. Mattison to Scottish American Mortgage Co., deed of trust
23Sub Box A209--1927, Geo. Looney, discharge of tax lien
23Sub Box A210--1935, Burt C. Waits, note of extension
23Sub Box A211--1933, Ward Gober to W.H. Bush & Katherine Craver, rent agreement
23Sub Box A212--1932, L.B. Leslie to H.H. Baker, agreement
23Sub Box A213--1932, Willie Morris & B.E. Morris to S.R. Hil, lease contract
23Sub Box A214--1932, T.E. McGarity & Jennie McGarity to S.R. Hill, lease contract
23Sub Box A215--1940, J.H. Chamblis to Clarence Marlar, agreement
23Sub Box A216--1931, J.D. Spence to W.W. Patterson, agreement
23Sub Box A217--1930, Ike Horn to Annie Rhyner, agreement
23Sub Box A218--1931, Robert McGill to Joe T. Wood, oil & gas mineral lease
23Sub Box A219--1931, Raymond Irons to O.E. Paris, oil & gas mineral lease
23Sub Box A220--1934, M.W. Finklea, Essie & Euwell Troxlar, Bessie & Spurgeon Calvert, oil & gas mineral lease
23Sub Box A221--1936, R.H. Taylor, Clara Miller to Dike Baptist Church, oil & gas mineral lease
23Sub Box A222--1932, Eddie Bennett to John M. Biggerstaff, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A223--1931, J.F. Roark to M.H. Cox, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A224--1932, Robert Orr to A.B. Bohannon, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A225--1932, T.A. Taylor & Maude Taylor to W.L. Allen, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A226--1932, J.A. Harper & Mareie Harper, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A227--1932, J.A. Harper & Marzee Harper, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A228--1933, Republic Insurance Co. to A.J. Clark Sr, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A229--1932, E.G. Story to B.W. Nelson, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A229A--1934, Republic Insurance Co. & A.B. Bohannon, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A230--1933, Dora Stevenson to A.B. Bohannon, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A231--1933, T.J. Tucker to Mike Lynch, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A232--1934, J.L. Taylor to B.W. Nelson, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A233--1931, J.C. Branom to D.E. Bell & J.H. Leach, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A234--1929, G.W. Bain, C.W. Arnold, School Board Peerless School Dist., oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A235--1930, Peerless School Disctrict, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A236--1934, D.E. Bell & J.H. Leach, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A237--1934, Dilworth Hager, release of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A238--1933, F. Gebert & S.D. Fagan to Dora Stevenson, release of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A239--1932, Magnolia Petroleum Co. to Jeff M. Worsham, release of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A240--1933, Dilworth Hager to J.S. Scraper, release of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A241--1933, J.F. Thedford to B.T. Miller & Jessie Miller, release of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A242--1933, Sun Oil Co. to J.W. Bailey, release
23Sub Box A243--1932, W.P. Chandler to J.M. Hargrave, release of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A244--1932, Sun Oil Co. to William Kincade, release
23Sub Box A245--1931, W.H. Williams to C.W. Wright, release of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A246--1931, Henry Penson to A.G. Penson, release of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A247--1931, Gulf Pro. Co. to W.A. Irvin, release
23Sub Box A248--1931, Sun Oil Co. to C.M. Johnson & Catherine Johnson, release
23Sub Box A249--1931, Sun Oil Co. to J.E. Chapman, release
23Sub Box A250--1932, Joe C. King to R.G. Gaston, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A251--1933, M.R. Holloway to Ernestine Thomas, assignment of mineral rights
23Sub Box A252--1940, W.P. Vaughn to K.H. Hare, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A253--1932, C.W. Bryant to D.T. Pogue, R.A. Watkins & C.H. McClure, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A254--1932, W.M. Asbill to J.F. Roark, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A255--1932, D.H. Dawson to E.R. Smith, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A256--1932, W.H. Williams to W.Z. Kitts, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A257--1933, B.T. Williamson to L.L. Lookabaugh, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A258--1933, W.P. Chandler to B.T. Williamson, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A259--1933, A.P. McGee to Joe B. Hendrix, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A260--1933, Frederick Gobert & H.D. Sartin to Lee Howison, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A261--1933, O.L. Bodenhamer to Lee Howison, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A262--1934, D.E. Bell to W.B. Kitts, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A263--1934, Etta Alvis, John Strickland, B. Lanier to Texas Trading Company, assignment of oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A264--1934, J.C. Gilbert to Fidelity Union Fire Insurance Co., notice of suit
23Sub Box A265--1934, Bruce Matthews vs. Bonner Loan & Investment Co., lis pendens notice
23Sub Box A266--1934, A.L. Spencer & Macie Spencer vs. Tim Scott, lis pendens notice of suit
23Sub Box A267--1934, Mrs. M.S. Walker vs. D.H. Scott, lis pendens notice of suit
23Sub Box A268--1934, John E. Campbell vs. T.M. Scott, lis pendens notice
23Sub Box A269--1933, W.P. McCollough vs. Mrs. N.C. Ullman, lis pendens notice
23Sub Box A270--1933, C.F. Wise vs. Voluntee State Life Insurance Co., lis pendens notice
23Sub Box A271--1933, A.W. Arnold vs. W.W. Bowman, lis pendens notice
23Sub Box A272--1933, C.F. Wise vs Bonner Loan & Investment Co., lis pendens notice
23Sub Box A273--1932, F.T. Childers vs. Dora Stephens, lis pendens notice
23Sub Box A274--1931, O.E. Martin vs. Frank Malet, lis pendens notice
23Sub Box A275--1931, J.T. Rhodes vs. Pat Brewer, writ of attachment
23Sub Box A276--1933, Lewis Allen/O.H. Bock, royalty contract
23Sub Box A277--1932, W.C. Bonorden/O.H. Bock, royalty contract
23Sub Box A278--1932, Earl Wilder, H.D. Satin, Dilworth Hager, J.L. Woodall, M.C. Bailey, W.P. Lanier, royalty contract override
23Sub Box A279--1933, A.M. Pogue to Elbert Williams, royalty contract
23Sub Box A280--1933, Nancy Hurley to Elbert Williams, royalty contract
23Sub Box A281--1933, L.A. Douglas to Lewis Allen, royalty contract
23Sub Box A282--1933, R.F. Wallace to John M. Biggerstaff, royalty contract
23Sub Box A283--1933, J.W. & Zora Arnold to B.T. Williamson, royalty contract
23Sub Box A284--1933, L.A. Douglas, roylaty contract
23Sub Box A285--1931, F.P. Knight to Public, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box A286--1932, W.B. Kitts to George Greer, mineral deed
23Sub Box A287--1933, Hunty & Fishing License Report 1933
23Sub Box A288--1934, parent Mrs. E.A. Hargrave, permission of operation, Frederick Hargrave
23Sub Box A289--1934, Collis Gowen, permission of operation, Bettie Sue Gowan
23Sub Box A290--1934, Mrs. E.A. Gowen, permission of operation, Fred Eugene Hargrave
23Sub Box A291--1934, Ester Taylor, permission of operation, Evelyn Taylor
23Sub Box A292--Taylor Baughman, permission of operation, W.R. Baughman
23Sub Box A293--J.E. Nordin, permission of operation, Ladelle Nordin
23Sub Box A294--Ela Emerson, permission of operation, George Emerson
23Sub Box A295--1934, Nadine Christenberry, permission of operation, R. Christenberry
23Sub Box A296--1934, R.W. Ethridge, permission of operation, Curtis Ethridge
23Sub Box A297--1934, Sam Terrell, permission of operation, Neva Nell Terrell
23Sub Box A298--1934, Melissa Thompson, permmission of operation, Willie Thompson
23Sub Box A299--1934, Mrs. B.M. Tolson, permission of operation, Mary Juanita Tolson
23Sub Box A300--1934, J.A. Nicholson, permission of operation, Doris Nicholson
23Sub Box A301--1934, C.D. Heath, permission of operation, Mary Lou Heath
23Sub Box A302--1934, G.W. Ward, permission of operation, Wynema Ward
23Sub Box A303--1934, W.A. Hipp, permission of operation, Neoma Hipp
23Sub Box A304--1934, W.H. Smith, permission of operation, Zona Ruth Smith
23Sub Box A305--1934, Mrs. Gilbert Rhea, permission of operation, Sammie Lee Rea
23Sub Box A306--1936, Gladys Ziegler, permission of operation, Jacob Lane Ziegler
23Sub Box A307--1936, Henry Hill, permission of operation, H.P. Hill
23Sub Box A308--1936, T.E. McGariety, permission of operation, Mary E. McGariety
23Sub Box A309--1934, V. Wheat, permission of operation, John T. Wheat
23Sub Box A310--1934, notice of admittance Abilene State Hosp., Willie Roman Henley
23Sub Box A311--1936, Jae Crowder, permission of operation, Max Duran Crowder
23Sub Box A312--1936, J.B. Wells, permission of operation, Dorothy Ann Wells
23Sub Box A313--1936, Hurley Richey, permission of operation, Dorothy Richey
23Sub Box A314--1936, Amy Thomas, permission of operation, Velma Thomas
23Sub Box A315--1936, W.L. Pickens, permission of operation, Ray Dell Pickens
23Sub Box A316--1936, W. Gafford, permission of operation, Johnie Mack Gafford
23Sub Box A317--1936, H.H. Bennett, permission of operatio, Joe R. Bennett
23Sub Box A318--1936, Mrs. J.E. Howell, permission of operation, Etta Mae Howell
23Sub Box A319--1936, Vollie Wheat, permission of operation, John T. Wheat
23Sub Box A320--1937, J. Allen, permission of operation, Jessie L. Allen
23Sub Box A321--1936, S.A. Duckworth, permission of operation, Belma A. Duckworth
23Sub Box A322--1937, J.P. Allen, permission of operation, Dorothy Allen
23Sub Box A323--1937, C.M. Owen, permission of operation, Nelavyn Ophelia Owen
23Sub Box A324--1937, Bertie Mae Tolson, permission of operation, Juanita Tolson
23Sub Box A325--1936, R.W. Meeks, permission of operation, Carroll D. Meeks
23Sub Box A326--1936, Leatha Knable, permission of operation, Earl E. Knoable
23Sub Box A327--1936, J.A. Nicholson, permission of operation, Darris Nicholson
23Sub Box A328--1936, B.R. Donavan, permission or operation, Ora Hazel Donovan
23Sub Box A329--1936, W.R. Barker, permission of operation, Martha J. Barker
23Sub Box A330--1936, Jewell Kelly, permission of operation, Dorothy Kelly
23Sub Box A331--1936, H.F. Brown, permission of operation, Pauline Brown
23Sub Box A332--1936, J.R. Kennemer, permission of operation, Bryan Kennemer
23Sub Box A333--1936, Cora Parris, permissionof operation, Bobby Glenn Parris
23Sub Box A334--1934, B.H. Pearson, permission of operation, Bettie Alice Pearson
23Sub Box A335--1937, John Irons, permission of operation, LaJuanda Irons
23Sub Box A336--1937, Eula Collins, permission of operation, Eldon Collins
23Sub Box A337--1937, T.S. Gibson, permission of operation, Ruth Minter
23Sub Box A338--1938, Fannie Barkley/Retha Barkley, application for assistance for a cripples child
23Sub Box A339--1937, Wayland Woodard/Swain Woodard, application for assistance for a cripple child
23Sub Box A340--1938, E. France/Wanda France, permission of operation
23Sub Box A341--1938, S.H. Patrick/Billie Patrick, permission of operation
23Sub Box A342--1938, George Stephenson/Nellie Stephenson, permission of operation
23Sub Box A343--1938, Jack Matthews/Don J. Matthews, permission of operation
23Sub Box A344--1938, R.A. Graham/Mary Lou Graham, permission of operation
23Sub Box A345--George Lewis/Thomas Ray Lewis, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A346--1939, Oliver Dodd/Kenneth Dodd, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A347--1938, Jack Young/Marguerita, application for assistance for a cripples child
23Sub Box A348--1939, D.B. Allen/Ernest Ray Allen, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A349--1938, Lee Herron/Hollie Herron, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A350--1940, Fred Shields/G.B. Shields, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A351--1939, George Lewis/Thomas Ray Lewis, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A352--1939, E.C. Petty/Jerry Perry, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A353--1939, J.M. Sparks/Patsy Ruth Sparks, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A354--1940, O.C. Sewell/T. Sewell, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A355--1939, George Sims/Harvey Sims, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A356--1939, Collin Gowan/Betty Gowan, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A357--1939, Parry Clark/Thomas Clark, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A358--1939, L.E. Vandiver/Lindel Vandiver, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A359--1939, Josie Dixon/Lester Dixon, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A360--1939, J.W. Cisson/Homer Cisson, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A361--1939, Clem Davis/Dorothy Davis, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A362--1939, Wayland Woodard/Ida Woodard, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A363--1939, Frank Dillon/Robert Dillon, application for assistance for a cripple child
23Sub Box A364--1940, J.J. Clem/Cecil Clem, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A365--1941, Robbie Phillips/Virginia Phillips, Abilene State Hospital
23Sub Box A366--1940, Crody Miller/Rickey Miller, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A367--1940, George Baxley/Elisha Baxley, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A368--1940, W.A. Cannon/W.A. Cannon, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A369--1940, Mabel Sickels/Billy Sickles, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A370--1940, Ralph Swaim/Gerald David Swaim, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A371--1940, A.J. Holloway/Mattie Holloway, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A372--1940, Jim Smith/Maurine Smith, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A373--1940, D.F. Tatom/Nora Tatom, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A374--1940, George Sims/Dell Sims, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A375--1940, H. Attlesey/Elise Attlesey, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A376--1940, E.L. Baze/E.L. Baze Jr., application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A377--1940, Lorene Perry/Jesse Perry, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A378--1940, H.C. Sparks/Harry Sparks, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A379--1940, Clyde Groves/Mary Groves, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A380--1940, Eula Mae Luckey/Mickey Luckey, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A381--1940, E.E. McDonald/Norman McDonald, application for assistance for a crippled child
23Sub Box A382--1931, Hwy. Dept. Records
23Sub Box A383--1931, Hwy. Dept. Records
23Sub Box A384--1939, W.D. Coker, cow found
23Sub Box A385A--county clerk paper of estate, Eleanor Bailey, Aug. 7, 1934
23Sub Box A385B--Troy McVay, minor, Apr 1934
23Sub Box A385C--R.D. Sanders, land?, May 16, 1934
23Sub Box A385D--estate of Arminda Friddle, probate
23Sub Box A385E--estate of Mary Goodgoin
23Sub Box A385F--estate of J.A. Alberts
23Sub Box A385G--estate of F.A. Lee
23Sub Box A385G--estate of S.A. Moncrief
23Sub Box A386--1932, City National Bank to R.L. Tittle, note
23Sub Box A387--1932, City National Bank to F.L. Waits, note
23Sub Box A388--1934, Sulphur Springs State Bank to Fannie Thornton, release of mortgage or deed of trust
23Sub Box A389--1934, Fannie Thornton to J.K. Brim, deed of trust
23Sub Box A390--1915, J.I. Vandergriff to County Judge of Hopkins Co., warranty deed
23Sub Box A391--1916, J.A. Lanier to Dan R. Junell, warranty deed
23Sub Box A392--1927, Carl Ward to Cotton Grower's Gin Company, warranty deed
23Sub Box A393--1927, Myrtle Elliott to T.J. Smiddy, warranty deed
23Sub Box A394--1929, Dorie White to Hopkins Co. School Board, warranty deed
23Sub Box A395--1930, R.S. Hughens to J.J. Murray, warranty deed
23Sub Box A396--1931, J.E. Thomas to J.J. Murray, warranty deed
23Sub Box A397--1931, Tom Formby, damages to land
23Sub Box B1--1957, George Armstrong, release of mortgage or deed of trust
23Sub Box B2--1954, Aubrey Jackson, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B3--1953, Charles McIntyre, release
23Sub Box B4--1955, Joe Horne, release
23Sub Box B5--1955, Sam Huckaby & Adelle Bradley, release
23Sub Box B6--1950, John A. Wiler & Ida Jane Wiler, release
23Sub Box B7--1950, Nora Culpepper, oil & gas release
23Sub Box B8--1947, W.C. Wesson & Nora Wesson, oil & gas release
23Sub Box B9--1952, John H. Garner & Mavernee Gardner, oil & gas release
23Sub Box B10--1956, Chester Petty & Malinda C. Petty, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B11--1954, C.H. McCorkle, partial lease
23Sub Box B12--1954, J.L. Jones to Warren Chancellor, laborer's lien
23Sub Box B13--1950, Sulphur Springs State Bank to Clifton Guest, release of lien
23Sub Box B14--1955, City National Bank to B.H. Harred, partiel release of lien
23Sub Box B15--1950, Commerce Fed. Savings to Bessie Chapman, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B16--1950, H.W. Tapp to Olivia Bunch, Elton & Charles Edgington, partial release of lien
23Sub Box B17--1950, M.C. Bailey to B.L. Holder, release of lien
23Sub Box B18--1950, F.L. Waits to F.G. Rogers, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box B19--1950, Will Gross to Dial Cook, release of lien
23Sub Box B20--1950, Fannie Hackney to Joe Berry, release of lien
23Sub Box B21--1951, S.A. Thompson to Jim Masters, transfer of vendors lien
23Sub Box B22--1951, J.A. Hopper to E.T. Westbrook, material man's lien on homestead
23Sub Box B23--1951, Hunt Oil Company to J.A. Cooper, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box B24--1951, Federal Land Bank of Houston to Gussie Gore, release
23Sub Box B25--1951, W.P. Chandler to Lester McKinney, oil & gas lease
23Sub Box B26--1951, Fed. Land Bank of Houston to M.c. Fedrick, release
23Sub Box B27--1952, W.B. Williamson to N.M. Gamblin, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box B28--1952, C.G. Wilkins to N.M. Gamblin, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box B29--1952, H.L. Walker to City National Bank, transfer of vendors lien
23Sub Box B30--1957, M.C. Bailey to J.J. Kirby, release of lien
23Sub Box B31--1957, Bailey Realty and Abstract Co. to John D. Allen, release of lien
23Sub Box B32--1958, City National Bank to Phillip Birchfield, release of mortgage or deed of trust
23Sub Box B33--1959, S.S.L.B.A. to J.M. Prim, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B34--1957, City of Sulphur Springs to T.M. Alford, release of lien
23Sub Box B35--1957, Frankie Chandler to R.R. Choate, release of lien
23Sub Box B36--1953, M.W. Maxfield to Julius O. Philpot, release of lien
23Sub Box B37--1954, Fed. Land Bank of Houston to A.L. Baxley, release
23Sub Box B38--1954, C.F. Massey to George Kerr, release of lien
23Sub Box B39--1954, S.S.L.B.A. to J.H. Gibson, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B40--1954, First Fed. Sav. & Loan of Paris to W.H. Amox, release of lien
23Sub Box B41--1954, Fed. Land Bank of Houston to C.H. McCorkle, release
23Sub Box B42--1953, City National Bank to R.V. Barnett, release of lien
23Sub Box B43--1954, T.J. Ramey to Lenzy Miller, release of lien
23Sub Box B44--1954, United States vs. J.A. Simpson, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B45--1955, Lola Peverley to Jack Henderson release of vendors lien
23Sub Box B46--1955, H.J. Smith to M.D. Smith, release of lien
23Sub Box B47--1955, S.S.L.B.A. to W.C. McKay, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B48--1955, W.M. Stubbs to James Martin, release of lien
23Sub Box B49--1955, S.S.L.B.A. to Myrle Lee, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B50--1955, City National Bank to Bertha Spivey, release of mortgage
23Sub Box B51--1955, S.S.L.B.A. to Alex Price, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B52--1957, S.S.L.B.A. to Methodist Episcopal Church, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B53--1958, David Martin to T.C. Irby, mechanic's lien contract
23Sub Box B54--1958, Cecil Ward to Willie Sims, release of mortgage or deed of trust
23Sub Box B55--1959, Pat Thomspson, assumed name certificate
23Sub Box B56--1956, J.G. Ogles to E.D. Reed, easement agreement
23Sub Box B57--1958, A.M. Pate to Bruce McLarry, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box B58--1959, Sarah Motes to W.S. Brown, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box B59--1959, Nora Thomas to Rhea Choate & Mary Ridgeway, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box B60--1959, S.S.L.B.A. to A.M. Pate, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B61--1958, D.C. Sartin to J.A. Simpson, release of lien
23Sub Box B62--1957, S.S.L.B.A. to E.M. Williamson, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B63--1951, S.S.L.B.A. to Annie Greer, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B64--1957, Earl Utley to R.H. Hale, warranty deed
23Sub Box B65--1955, S.S.L.B.A. to Zera Leewright, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B66--1956, Cecil D. Ward to Wayne Wardrup, release of lien
23Sub Box B67--1955, W.C. Palmer to G.S. Irons, release of lien
23Sub Box B68--1955, City National Bank to W.D. Williams, release of lien
23Sub Box B69--1956, Enos Ashcroft Jr. to J.B. Henderson, release of mortgage or deed of trust
23Sub Box B70--1956, S.S.L.B.A. to Robert Goggans, release of deed of trust
23Sub Box B71--1956, L.E. White to David Mahaffey, material man's lien or homestead
23Sub Box B72--1956, H.S. Horne to Joe Horne, release of vendors lien
23Sub Box B73--1951, Jim Masters to J.J. Young, release of lien
23Sub Box B74--1955, City Cemetery Society to Robert Tate, warranty deed
23Sub Box B75--1951, J.B. Morris to Artie Stephens, deed of trust
23Sub Box B76--1952, J. Frank Chester to John Morris, deed of trust
23Sub Box B77--1957, W.D. Tipping to John Morris, deed of trust
23Sub Box B78--1959, John Vermillion to Phil Sartin, deed of trust
23Sub Box B79--1953, E.D. Sims to Robert Bailey, deed of trust
23Sub Box B80--1954, Claud Pryor to Henry McCorkle, deed of trust
23Sub Box B81--1958, A.L. Anders to John Morris, deed of trust
23Sub Box B82--1958, George Hariss to Phil Sartin, deed of trust
23Sub Box B83--1958, Mrs. Dooley Anderson to Tip Sparks, guardianship
23Sub Box B84--1958, C.H. Harrs, H.J. Smith, James Brymer, Della Westerman, affidavit of heirship
23Sub Box B85--1956, Marie Carr, estate to Phoenix, Arizona
23Sub Box B86--1959, Charlton Tapp & Walter Barnes, affidavit
23Sub Box B87--1951, Mrs. L.V. Harris to Public, affidavit
23Sub Box B88--1959, Lee Roy Hanson, order removing disabilities
23Sub Box B89--1958, A.Z. Glenn to the Public, proof of heirship
23Sub Box B90--1958, H.C. Patton to the Public, proof of heirship
23Sub Box B91--1958, E.J. Walker, probate will
23Sub Box B92--1959, W.T. Wingo & W.W. Jones to Public, affidavit
23Sub Box B93--1950, L.E. South to Maryland Casualty Co., bond
23Sub Box B94--1952, Bill Ponder to Maryland Causualty Co., bond
23Sub Box B95--1950, Isiah Winn vs. Jim Winn, certificate, copy of plat
23Sub Box B96--1952, Nonnie Bullock to Public, affidavit
23Sub Box B97--1958, Edna Blalock, affidavit
23Sub Box B98--1951, H.M. Wilhite/M.C. Mayes, estate of May Henderson, affidavit
23Sub Box B99--1959, R.L. Glenn, affidavit of heirship
23Sub Box B100--1950, J.A. Johnson, heirship affidavit
23Sub Box B101--1951, J.A. Hargrave estate, deed of trust
23Sub Box B102--1951, Laura Hargrave, heirship affidavit
23Sub Box B103--1951, John W. Smith to Public, heirship affidavit
23Sub Box B104--1949, Farmers/Merchants Compress, bond of public warehouseman
23Sub Box B105--1953, D.H. Dawson to Norman Dawson, deed
23Sub Box B106--1950, J.D. Spence to W.P. Whitson, warranty deed
23Sub Box B107--1950, L.D. Dicken to Center Point Comm. Center, warranty deed
23Sub Box B108--1951, Sulphur Springs ISD to B.F. Quary, warranty deed
23Sub Box B109--1952, O.L. Patterson to Church of Christ Ridgeway, warranty deed
23Sub Box B110--1952, Center Point Comm. Center to Center Point No. 2 Missionary Baptist Church, warranty deed
23Sub Box B111--1955, J.H. Harred & Robert Harred to Oak Dale Baptist Church, warranty deed
23Sub Box B112--1950, Ella Peddy to L.W. Bassett, warranty deed
23Sub Box B113--1950, Bob Carter to Clyde Mead, warranty deed
23Sub Box B114--1950, John Huffstetler to A.C. Cross, warranty deed
23Sub Box B115--1955, Robert Tate to City Cem. Society, warranty deed
23Sub Box B116--1950, E.D. Vandergriff to J.I. Vandergriff, warranty deed
23Sub Box B117--1950, C.H. McCorkle to Claude McCorkle, warranty deed
23Sub Box B118--1950, Helen Cass to W.H. Brian, warranty deed
23Sub Box B119--1950, R.H. Johnson to T.B. Johnson, warranty deed
23Sub Box B120--1951, Lillian Pounds to S.M. Palmer, warranty deed
23Sub Box B121--1950, John W. Smith to H.J. Smith, warranty deed
23Sub Box B122--1950, Annie Clinton to E.J. Nichols, warranty deed
23Sub Box B123--1950, Amanda Randall to F.G. Rogers, warranty deed
23Sub Box B124--1951, Thomas Mills to Harley Chapman, warranty deed
23Sub Box B125--1951, Jake DeBord to Virginia Junell, warranty deed
23Sub Box B126--1951, J.W. Sherlock to Ona Bowden, warranty deed
23Sub Box B127--1951, Claude Patterson to J.C. McCool, warranty deed
23Sub Box B128--1951, Lamar Cotton Oil Co. to E.E. Parker, warranty deed
23Sub Box B129--1951, Odessa Irons to Avery Hammond, warranty deed
23Sub Box B130--1951, Gladys Swindell to R.L. Middleton, warranty deed
23Sub Box B131--1951, Dewey Walls to A.H. Coursey, warranty deed
23Sub Box B132--1951, Ernest Hicks to M.D. Merrell, warranty deed
23Sub Box B133--1951, Harlan Irvin to S.F. Stalcup, warranty deed
23Sub Box B134--1951, L.R. Crabb to John Ponder, warranty deed
23Sub Box B135--1951, Berl Pickett to Willie Pickett, warranty deed
23Sub Box B136--1953, Dewey Estes to Daniel Rose, warranty deed
23Sub Box B137--1952, F.R. Sudduth to Cecil Randolph, warranty deed
23Sub Box B138--1952, Neatem Owen to David Cromer, warranty deed
23Sub Box B139--1956, Leonard Massey to Ovis Hankins, warranty deed
23Sub Box B140--1954, J.P. McKenzie to Billy Martin, warranty deed
23Sub Box B141--1955, N.E. Dupree, J.R. Hill, Spence Wilkins, warranty deed w/vendors lien
23Sub Box B142--1959, George Hall to Howard Smith, deed of trust
23Sub Box B143--1955, Gus Stout to Leonard Massey, warranty deed
23Sub Box B144--1955, W.A. Law to W.W. Dykes, warranty deed
23Sub Box B145--1955, Billy Williamson to J.D. Maddox, warranty deed
23Sub Box B146--1955, J.D. Maddox to Billy Williamson, warranty deed
23Sub Box B147--1955, Mary Etta Baugh to M.L. Simmons, warranty deed
23Sub Box B148--1955, J.A. Summers to Eva Bentley, warranty deed
23Sub Box B149--1958, D.C. Sartin to Thomas Gregory, warranty deed
23Sub Box B150--1958, Alton Kingsley to Quentin Long, warranty deed
23Sub Box B151--1958, R.M. Alfrod to George Harriss, warranty deed
23Sub Box B152--1959, W.S. Brown to Eddie Brumfield, warranty deed
23Sub Box B153--1959, Mary Stanley to Roy Bailey, warranty deed
23Sub Box B154--1958, Cordie Walker to Bessie Walker, warranty deed
23Sub Box B155--1958, R.A. Wallace to J.J. Kirby, warranty deed
23Sub Box B156--1955, L.L. Voss to J.H. Johnson, warranty deed
23Sub Box B157--1958, E.H. Stephens to C.P. Stephens, warranty deed
23Sub Box B158--1958, Margaret Walker to Bessie Walker, warranty deed
23Sub Box B159--1957, Bessie Brandenburg to W.C. Payne, warranty deed
23Sub Box B160--1956, Raymond Pogue to Woodrow Kirtley, warranty deed
23Sub Box B161--1955, Roy Holder to B.F. Pogue, warranty deed
23Sub Box B162--1956, R.E. Pratt to F.A. Penny, warranty deed
23Sub Box B163--1952, A.C. Nickols to Grover Sellers, warranty deed
23Sub Box B164--1952, Mitchell Shell to Clovis Boss, warranty deed
23Sub Box B165--1952, Nora Thomas to B.W. Evans, warranty deed
23Sub Box B166--1952, E.M. Barker to Burt Waits, warranty deed
23Sub Box B167--1952, J.K. Lunceford to W.H. Kincaid, warranty deed
23Sub Box B168--1952, Emma Farler to O.L. Patterson, warranty deed
23Sub Box B169--1952, Paul thomas to Hattie Thomas, warranty deed
23Sub Box B170--1957, W.T. Wingo to Jack Smith, warranty deed
23Sub Box B171--1958, Curtis Slayton to J.P. McKenzie, warranty deed
23Sub Box B172--1958, W.A. Bounds to J.E. Matthews, warranty deed
23Sub Box B173--1959, George Harriss to John Vermillion, warranty deed
23Sub Box B174--1959, W.E. Fenix to C.N. Kent, warranty deed
23Sub Box B175--1957, Charles McIntyre to Monassa Garrett, warranty deed
23Sub Box B176--1959, Virgil McDonald to Geneva Sutton, warranty deed
23Sub Box B177--1959, Bobby Woodard to James Landers, warranty deed
23Sub Box B178--1957, L.A. Moore to Texas Community Antennas Inc., warranty deed
23Sub Box B179--1957, See Glenn to Harrell Glenn, warranty deed
23Sub Box B180--1953, Bertha Spivey to Hugh Spivey, warranty deed
23Sub Box B181--1953, Bob Lilly to Earl Perkins, warranty deed
23Sub Box B182--1953, M.S. Vanderslice to Mitchell Shell, warranty deed
23Sub Box B183--1953, W.B. Williamson to Clara Waits, warranty deed
23Sub Box B184--1954, Earl Perkins to W.A. Morris, warranty deed
23Sub Box B185--1954, Johnie Edmonson to Billy Edmonson, warranty deed
23Sub Box B186--1953, T.D. Perkins to A.A. McCord, warranty deed
23Sub Box B187--1953, Grover Sellers & Wm. Fanning to J.M. Nickols Jr., warranty deed
23Sub Box B188--1953, Horace James to J.M. Nickols Jr., warranty deed
23Sub Box B189--1953, Joe Irby to J.M. Nickols Jr., warranty deed
23Sub Box B190--1953, M.C. Bailey to J.M. Nickols Jr., warranty deed
23Sub Box B191--1956, John Pate to F.A. Penny, warranty deed
23Sub Box B192--1956, Myrtle Mangum to P.A. Karney, warranty deed
23Sub Box B193--1954, G.M. Harris to Calvin Denton, warranty deed
23Sub Box B194--1954, Sam Matthews to E.B. Henley, warranty deed
23Sub Box B195--1954, Vallie Vaden to M.C. Bullock, warranty deed
23Sub Box B196--1954, H.G. Ross to B.H. Mayes, warranty deed
23Sub Box B197--1954, A.J. Page to Mamie Courson, warranty deed
23Sub Box B198--1956, J.C. Tapp to Allen Gammill, special warranty deed
23Sub Box B199--1952, T.J. Ramey to R.H. Hale, special warranty deed
23Sub Box B200--1955, G.L. Duncan & R.L. Kent vs. Ross Ferguson, administrative deed
23Sub Box B201--1950, Henry Crabtree to Glyne Crabtree, quit claim deed
23Sub Box B202--1950, E.P. Fisher to Fred Craig, quit claim deed
23Sub Box B203--1953, James Leach to L.C. Carroll, quit claim deed
23Sub Box B204--1954, O.W. White to J.J. Spencer, quit claim deed
23Sub Box B205--1958, Raymond Pickett to Loyd Pickett, quit claim deed
23Sub Box B206--1950, United States vs. F.H. McCallum, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B207--1949, United States vs. Joe Attlesey, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B208--1949, United States vs. Emma Larue, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B209--1949, United States vs. W.W. McDaniel, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B210--1949, United States vs. J.C. Larue, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B211--1949, United States vs. Elvis Blount, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B212--1950, United States vs. Elizabeth Hooks, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B213--1950, United States vs. F.H. McCallum & G.H. Wilkins, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B214--1954, Marjorie Melton, tax lien
23Sub Box B215--1955, United States vs. J.V. Anderson, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B216--1950, United States vs. McCallum & Wilkins, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B217--1950, United States vs. McCallum & Wilkins, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B218--1950, United States vs. McCallum & Wilkins, notice of tax lien
23Sub Box B219--1950, United States vs. W.F. Craig, tax lien
23Sub Box B220--1950, M & P National Bank vs. C.R. Williams, abstract of judgement
23Sub Box B221--1950, Florance Cox to McGee Long, royalty deed
23Sub Box B222--1950, L.E. South, oath of office
23Sub Box B223--1950, W.R. Edwards, bond of public weigher
23Sub Box B224--1950, E.J. Nichols to R.H. McLarry, roylaty deed
23Sub Box B225--1951, Morris Felts to F.L. Leggett, roylaty deed
23Sub Box B226--1959, Claurence Davidson with A.W. Hampton, lease contract
23Sub Box B227--1953, City National Bank to Joe Estes, partial lease of lien
23Sub Box B228--1951, Jim Irons to Letha Gilbreath, lease
23Sub Box B229--1950, Bill Ponder to R.L. Rawson, standart farm lease
23Sub Box B230--1953, Wayne Gee to L.A. Moore, lease
23Sub Box B231--1951, L.F. Bridges and J.R. Thweatt, renewal & extension agreement
23Sub Box B232--1955, Sulphur Springs City Cemetery to Robert Tate, bill of sale
23Sub Box B233--1950, A.T. Mayfield to H.L. Barber, bill of sale
23Sub Box B234--1950, H.L. Barber, bill of sale
23Sub Box B235--1957, A.T. Stewart to A.T. Stewart Jr., bill of sale
23Sub Box B236--1950, W.F. Melton to Willard Smith, bill of sale
23Sub Box B237--1954, T.D. Parkins and Edwin Westbrook, property restrictions
23Sub Box B238--1955, B.A. Cox to T.G. Coker, contract
23Sub Box B239--1955, A.W. Lee to T.G. Coker, contract
23Sub Box B240--1959, H.L. Mahaffey, contract release
23Sub Box B241--1959, W.N. Moss, contract release
23Sub Box B242--1961, John Parker, contract release
23Sub Box B243--1959, Leiland Walker, contract release
23Sub Box B244--1959, H.D. Martin, contract release
23Sub Box B245--1959, Dennis Hooten, contract release
23Sub Box B246--1959, Jerry Caddell, removal of disabilities of minority
23Sub Box B247--1957, Josie Merchant vs. C.F. Merchant, suit
23Sub Box B248--1956, Leon Hays vs. Andrew Erwin, suit
23Sub Box B249--1959, Elaine Malone vs. Josie Moore, suit
23Sub Box B250--1951, W.C. Payne & G.S. Prim, transfer
23Sub Box B251--1950, Laura Hargrave, deed of trust
23Sub Box B252--1956, Lake Fork District, formation
23Sub Box B253--1954, Clifton Hooker, military power of attorney
23Sub Box B254--1952, election results
23Sub Box B255--1952, election results
23Sub Box B256--1952, election results
23Sub Box B257--1950, Howard Vaughn vs. Floy Vaughn, divorce
23Sub Box B258--1950, Whitson Canning Plant, release of contract
23Sub Box B259--1948, G.H. Melton & C.O. Moody, lease of contract
23Sub Box B260--1953, Rose McCormick to Avera Rasure, power of attorney
23Sub Box B261--1956, Randall Brice to Carl Brice, power of attorney
23Sub Box B262--1953, Cletus Pippin to Ralph Pippin, power of attorney
23Sub Box B263--1956, Grace Bergin to Lawrence Bergin, power of attorney
23Sub Box B264--1954, Farmers & Merchant Co., certificate of public warehouse
23Sub Box B265--1954, Farmers Merchant Warehouse, bond
23Sub Box B266--1954, Home Implement Co., name of business
23Sub Box B267--1950, L.E. South, warehouse bond
23Sub Box B268--1950, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
23Sub Box B269--1958, L.S. Coats, warehouse bond
23Sub Box B270--1954, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
23Sub Box B271--1954, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
23Sub Box B272--1950, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
23Sub Box B273--1949, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
23Sub Box B274--1953, Joe Wood, application for certificate
23Sub Box B275--1953, Joe Wood, warehouse application
23Sub Box B276--1953, Joe Wood, bond for warehouse
23Sub Box B277--1952, S.M. Adair, survey field notes
23Sub Box B278--1957, Harrell Glenn, survey field notes
23Sub Box B279--1953, T.Z. Sartin, survey field notes
23Sub Box B280--1957, Hurtis Hankins, vet. Land program
23Sub Box B281--1959, Gilbert Petty, assign of income
23Sub Box B282--1955, Lewis Knowles, severance agreement
23Sub Box B283--1956, Texas Power & Light Co. to Republic Nationa Bank of Dallas
24Sub Box A1--Lela Belle Voss to C.F. Massey, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A2--Lela Belle Voss to C.F. Massey, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A3--H.A. Voss & wife Lela Belle to J.C. Williams, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A4--City Cemetery to H.L. Morgan, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A5--City Cemetery to Waits bros., warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A6--W.B. Nelson to public, proof of heirship, 1937
24Sub Box A7--E.W. Banister to public, proof of heirship, 1937
24Sub Box A8--Cecil Gasaway vs. I.D. Carter, C.B. Lynch, T.E. McGarity, Roger Carroll, Delia Carroll McDaniel, B.C. Vanderslice, affidavit, 1935
24Sub Box A9--J.B. Lewis to public, affidavit, 1935
24Sub Box A10--Mrs. N.J. Hutcherson to public, affidavit, 1936
24Sub Box A11--Sulphur Bluff to Jess L. Lemon, franchise deed, 1937
24Sub Box A12--Dike to Willie Jackson, franchise deed, 1937
24Sub Box A13--Sulphur Bluff Masonic Lodge to Elsie Brady & Edith Logan, lease, 1936
24Sub Box A14--Sulphur Bluff Masonic Lodge to Mrs. D. Foster, lease, 1936
24Sub Box A15--O.E. Walters, homestead designation, 1937
24Sub Box A16--J.W. Warren, cattle brand, 1936
24Sub Box A17--Nell Hurley, removal as minor, 1935
24Sub Box A18--Ned Hurley, removal as minor, 1935
24Sub Box A19--J.M. Evans estate, transfer of lien, 1936
24Sub Box A20--J.M. Evans estate, transfer of lien, 1936
24Sub Box A21--J.M. Evans estate, transfer of lien, 1936
24Sub Box A22--J.K. McLaren/J.G. Reynolds, statement, 1936
24Sub Box A23--W.P. Chandler/J.G. Reynolds, statement, 1936
24Sub Box A24--M.L. Evans to R.S. Nixon, oil & gas grant, 1936
24Sub Box A25--Bona & Thomas Hardaway to Kaye & John C. Bailey, release of lien, 1935
24Sub Box A26--Thomas Hardaway to John Bailey, rental contract, 1935
24Sub Box A27--Bona Hardaway to John Bailey, rental contract, 1935
24Sub Box A28--Arlin & Macie Spencer, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A29--Roy L. Reeder & wives 1. Irene (deceased) & 2. Willie Mae, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A30--Sam M. & Edith Mae Long, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A31--D. Lester & Rebecca Smith, release of deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A32--Margret & M. Kiker, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A33--J.N. Flanagan to D.D. Flanagan, warranty deed, 1935
24Sub Box A34--D.D. Flanagan to A.C. Flanagan, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A35--B.J. & Loraine Fisher to Delila D. Fisher, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A36--Philip Dunihoo to Deliler Fisher, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A37--International Harvester to L.B. Comer, invention, 1935
24Sub Box A38--Bert Waits/Farmer & Merchants Compress, name of business, 1936
24Sub Box A39--Joe T. Wood/Joe T. Wood Warehouse, name of business, 1936
24Sub Box A40--D.D. Melton & W.F. Melton/Yellow Cab Co., name of business, 1936
24Sub Box A41--Camillar Thompson to J.V. Fleming, power of attorney, 1937
24Sub Box A42--L. Bevis to public, power of attorney, 1937
24Sub Box A43--Daisy Hawkins, Georgia Hawkins, Leroy Roberts, John Roberts, Thomas L. Hawkins, Lillie Hawkins appoint Bob Hawkins, power of attorney, 1936
24Sub Box A44--A.W. & Lucy Winkle to R.D. Sanders, power of attorney, 1937
24Sub Box A45--W.S. & Mollie McCormack to Troy Bussell, power of attorney, 1937
24Sub Box A46--May Holks to Mrs. Vick Linker, power of attorney, 1936
24Sub Box A47--Andy & Emma Smith to Austin & E.M. Hurley, revoke power of attorney, 1938
24Sub Box A48--R.H. McCrary to Aubrey Wilson, power of attorney, 1936
24Sub Box A48A--R.H. McCrary to R.R. Hendricks, notice of lis pendens, 1936
24Sub Box A49--Noble Speed to W.A. Wilson, power of attorney, 1936
24Sub Box A50--Cora Gamblin to W.A. Wilson, power of attorney, 1936
24Sub Box A51--J.W. Bailey/Mrs. Ed. J. Kinze, sale, 1936
24Sub Box A52--J.W. Bailey/Ed J. Kinze, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A53--McAlester Fuel Co. to J.V. Howell, royalty contract, 1936
24Sub Box A54--McAlester Fuel Co. to J.V. Howell, resolution, 1936
24Sub Box A55--Annie Kett to J.R. Pounds, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A56--C.D. Pounds to J.R. Pounds, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A57--Ambrose Nelson to Addie Woodard, transfer of vendors lien, 1937
24Sub Box A58--Ambrose Nelson to B.W. Nelson, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A59--Hugh Thomas to J.D. Desmuke, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A60--J.D. Desmuke to J.D. Spence, material lien, 1937
24Sub Box A61--Maria Pannell to S.H. Buford, deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A62--Wayne Pannell to S.H. Buford, deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A63--J.T. McGinnis to R.B. Vanderslice, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A64--B.C. Vanderslice to R.B. Vanderslice, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A65--Annie B. Kids to J.C. Lindley, assignment of lien, 1937
24Sub Box A66--Joe E. Kids to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A67--Eleanor Dunken to R.E. Irwin, affidavit, 1937
24Sub Box A68--J.C. Irwin/F.J. Irwin, affidavit, 1937
24Sub Box A69--F.J. Irwin estate, affidavit, 1937
24Sub Box A70--R.H. Waits to F.L. Waits, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A71--F.L. Waits to R.H. Waits, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A72--G.M. Harris to public, notice of suit, 1936
24Sub Box A73--Rena Harris to G.M. Harris, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A74--Rebecca Harris to J.E. Harris, warranty deed, 1396
24Sub Box A75--B.W. Nelson & J.L. Woods to B.W. Nelson, oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A76--J.O. Duncan to B.W. Nelson, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A77--B.B. Cain to J.A. Anglin & Nannie Anglin, C.H. McClure & Rena McClure
24Sub Box A78--M.J. & N.E. Gill from B.B. Cain, vendors lien release, 1936
24Sub Box A79--Dilworth Hager to Wylie France, D.A. France & B.W. Nelson, roylaty contract, 1936
24Sub Box A79A--Dilworth Hager to J.F. Bell, oil & gas lease, 1933
24Sub Box A80--Dilworth Hager to R.L. Reeder, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A81--J.A. Hurley to Julia H. Thurman, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A82--Myrtle Hurley to S.H. Buford, deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A83--Frank Rolling trustee for St. Paul M.E. Church (col) to E.T. Gafford, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A84--Paris Poultry & Egg Co., name of business, 1937
24Sub Box A85--F.M. Walker & W.L. Connally/Main Radio Electric, name of business, 1936
24Sub Box A86--Paul W. & Minnie Garrison, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A87--J.E. Sparks, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A88--H.C. Koon to B.O. Bingham, bill of sale, 1935
24Sub Box A89--John W. Faulk to Phil L. Faulk, bill of sale, 1935
24Sub Box A90--Roper, Harris & Dunn Co./A.L. Alexander, bill of sale, 1935
24Sub Box A91--M.C. Bailey/J.B. Black & J.E. Black, bill of sale, 1937
24Sub Box A92--R.L. Eppers/Mrs. Virgie Kirkpatrick, lease, 1936
24Sub Box A93--Mrs. Hub Thomas/Ike Horn, lease, 1935
24Sub Box A94--P.M. Arnold/B.C. Stern, lease, 1935
24Sub Box A95--H.H. Shelton/P.F. Bartlett, lease, 1936
24Sub Box A96--Cal Scott/K.M. Shabook/W.H. Dickerson, lease, 1936
24Sub Box A96A--K.M. Shabook, vs. J.E. Drummond, Laura Drummond, Annie L. Drummond, John Drummond, Mary D. Squier & Delvin Drummond, notice of suit, 1936
24Sub Box A97--Ruth Mahaffey & Mrs. G.A. Emerson to Luther Emerson, Flonnie Bassham & children of Harland Emerson, deed, 1937
24Sub Box A98--J.E. Burkhart to Steve Groves, heirs, 1936
24Sub Box A99--J.E. Burkhart to Marie Collins, heirs, 1936
24Sub Box A100--R.G. Martin to Amanda Campbell, affidavit, 1936
24Sub Box A101--Morriss Powell/J.L. Markham, builders agreement, 1937
24Sub Box A102--T.J. Kelty/James Cotter, Western Union telegram, 1936
24Sub Box A103--Drummond/J.E. McDowell, Western Union telegram, 1936
24Sub Box A104--Southwestern States Telephone Co., deed, 1937
24Sub Box A104A--Southwestern States Telephone Co., release, 1937
24Sub Box A105--Southwestern States Telephone Co., indenture of assumption, 1937
24Sub Box A106--Bert Graham, R.G. Graham, S.H. Graham, J.R. Graham, R.A. Graham, Mary Ellen Caldwell, Jennie Jones, John Edna Griffith, Vera Orr, H.L. Graham, Lavada Gay, Oleta Banks to their mother L.T. Graham, release, 1938
24Sub Box A107--Dr. John E. Carpenter to Harold Jarvis, oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A108--Dr. John E. Carpenter to Harold Jarvis, oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A109--D.A. Hale & M.A. Grosdidier to Travis Gafford, oil & gas lease, 1935
24Sub Box A110--D.A. Hale & M.A. Grosdidier to Corbin D. Stevens, oil & gas lease, 1935
24Sub Box A111--D.A. Hale & M.A. Grosdidier to D.E. Bell & J.H. Leach, oil & gas lease, 1935
24Sub Box A112--H.B. Bays to D.E. Bell & J.H. Leach, oil & gas lease, 1935
24Sub Box A113--D.H. Scott to J.A. Anglin & C.H. McClure, release of lien, 1937
24Sub Box A114--D.H. Scott to H.V. Chandler, release of lien, 1935
24Sub Box A115--First National Bank Paris to D.H. Scott, release of lien, 1937
24Sub Box A116--First National Bank Paris to D.H. Scott, release of lien, 1937
24Sub Box A117--Mrs. M.S. Walker vs. D.H. Scott, suit pending, 1936
24Sub Box A118--James D. Hamlin/John M. Biggerstaff, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A119--John M. Biggerstaff/H.H. Shelton, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A120--J.D. Robards/James D. Hamlil, suit pending, 1936
24Sub Box A121--Arch B. Barnes & George W. Bly/B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1935
24Sub Box A122--S.P. Crisp/M.P. Portwood, deed of trust, 1935
24Sub Box A123--M.P. Portwood, deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A124--Lucy Beckham/G.C. Mann, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A125--G.C. Mann/M.C. Mayes, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A126--L.P. Bird/C.J. Mann, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A127--Lillian C. Crosby/A.F. Payne, release of deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A128--W.B. Moncrief/G.W. Payne, release of oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A129--John E. Stribling/G.W. Payne, release of oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A130--J.G. Lindley to public, affidavit, 1938
24Sub Box A131--Fred Collin to Raleigh Johnson, quit clain deed, 1936
24Sub Box A132--J.E. Johnson to J.M. Lindley, quit claim deed, 1937
24Sub Box A133--John D. Leathers to M.C. Bullock, quit claim deed, 1937
24Sub Box A134--J.B. Grant to W.E. Weldon, quit claim deed, 1937
24Sub Box A135--Delta-Hopkins Co. to Henry G. Smith, quit claim deed, 1936
24Sub Box A136--C.M. McIllwain to George Allen, renewal of vendors lien, 1935
24Sub Box A137--Carolin Fuller/J.D. Spence, extension of lien, 1936
24Sub Box A138--City National Bank to Lura J. Williams, release of vendors lien, 1937
24Sub Box A139--J.D. Spence to Sid Pogue, release of vendors lien, 1935
24Sub Box A140--C.F. Massey, release of vendors lien, 1396
24Sub Box A141--F.N. Gill to R.F. Stephens, release of vendors lien, 1936
24Sub Box A142--Sulphur Springs State Bank to J.T. Barrett, release of vendors lien, 1937
24Sub Box A143--Pan-American Life to City National Bank, transfer of lien, 1937
24Sub Box A144--C.D. Sellers to S.R. Wilkins, release of vendors lien, 1937
24Sub Box A145--A.C. Bigger to A.R. Westbrook, release of vendors lien, 1937
24Sub Box A146--C.H. McCorkle to E.T. Gafford, release of vendors lien, 1937
24Sub Box A147--N.M. Dawson to W.S. Whorton, release of vendors lien, 1936
24Sub Box A148--R.A. Boyd to J.C. Lindley, transfer of lien, 1937
24Sub Box A149--B.H. Moss to City National Bank, transfer of lien, 1936
24Sub Box A150--Lucy C. Clark to J.M. Chapman, release of lien, 1936
24Sub Box A151--J.C. Lindley to H.W. Tucker, release of lien, 1937
24Sub Box A152--Susie Potts to M.W. Herring, release of lien, 1938
24Sub Box A153--Kate Baxter to H.M. Hargrave, release of lien, 1936
24Sub Box A154--Scott Title & Trust Co. to Howard Hicks, release of lien, 1936
24Sub Box A155--M.L. Ward to Mary W. Allen, deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A156--J.J. Kirby to S.H. Buford, deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A157--J.S. Wright to J. Desmond Moore, deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A158--Ramon McVay to J.C. Jackson, deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A159--E.G. Chapin to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A160--John Hess to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1397
24Sub Box A161--City National Bank to H.H. Chapman, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A162--Leta Spence to S.J. Mauney, release of deed of trust, 1935
24Sub Box A163--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to D.W. Armistead, release of deed of trust, 1935
24Sub Box A164--Sulphur Springs State Bank to Louis Ardis, release of deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A165--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to M.C. Miller, release of deed of trust, 1935
24Sub Box A166--M.C. Bailey to Minter Smith, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A167--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to Otto Walling, release of deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A168--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to B.W. Alexander, release of deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A169--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to Wash Chapman, release of deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A170--City National Bank to R.E. Irwin, release of deed of trust, 1937
24Sub Box A171--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to C.C. Crosby, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A172--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to H.A. Rex, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A173--H.A. Bishop to W.B. Stone, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A174--City National Bank to W.J. Tarrant, release of deed of trust, 1936
24Sub Box A175--O.L. Guy to Grover Sellers, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A176--Della Donaghe to I.H. Hare, warranty deed, 1928
24Sub Box A177--G.W. Perrin to G.W. Turner, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A178--G.S. Prim to W.M. Chandler, warranty deed, 1935
24Sub Box A179--W.E. Reeves to T.M. Ross, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A180--G.L. Hinnant to N.M. Dawson, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A181--H.M. Putnam to W.G. Smith, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A182--W.B. Thomas to N.L. Simms, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A183--W.J. Horne to J.D. Spence, warranty deed, 1935
24Sub Box A184--Sam Figgers to Louis Ardis, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A185--Fidelity Union Insurance Co. to F.D. Beville, warranty deed, 1935
24Sub Box A186--J.W. Smith to Lucy Moseley, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A187--Mrs. B. Johnson to B.W. Mattison, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A188--P.H. Mitchell to J.E. White, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A189--Glenn Cope to J.R. Campbell, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A190--R.B. Carothers to E.P. Crisp, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A191--H.L. Morgan to Ednea Wood, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A192--M.E. Mayes to W.T. Peek, warranty deed, 1929
24Sub Box A193--S.M. Ishmael to Willie Ishmael, warranty deed, 1935
24Sub Box A194--W.G. Murray to J.W. Zint, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A195--W.G. Poff to G.W. Turner, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A196--Austin Dodd to Joe Drake, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A197--James Bennett to Hodge Sellers, warranty deed, 1935
24Sub Box A198--J.T. Lindley to Dora Lindley, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A199--Leroy Edwards to M.C. Mahaffey, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A200--E.K. Humphrey to W.B. Kennemer, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box A201--Jack Pogue to D.T. Pogue, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A202--Sallie Post, V.T. Post & Cora Post, J.V. Post & Alva Post, W.G. Post & Jesse Post to Mrs. Johnnie Z. Spence, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A203--J.D. Spence to R. Clyne Thomas, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A204--Hugh Thomas to John N. Thoams, warranty deed, 1936
24Sub Box A205--A.B. Bohannon to James Cotter, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A206--Madaline Horne to Lyda Nelson, oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A207--C.E. Mahaffey to R.L. Pruett, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A208--Delta-Hopkins Co. to Y.E. Hildreth, oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A209--Anna J. Blunt to V.E.J. Lambeau, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A210--Roy H. McClain to O.E. Martin, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A211--J.R. Osborn to R.E.L. Johnson, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A212--W.S. Sickles to R.E.L. Johnson, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A213--J.E. Sullivan, Eudora Vaden, John Searls & Vergea Searls to J.E. Sullivan, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A214--Weldon Robinson to R.H. Waits, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A215--Edward Matter to J.D. Spence, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A216--M.C. Bailey to Alford Pogue, oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A217--W.I. St. Clair to W.P. Chandler, oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A218--Charles Carothers, D.A. France to Audrey Crockett, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A219--H.J. Smith, Elvira Smith, J.W. Smith to Y.E. Hildreth, oil & gas lease, 1937
24Sub Box A220--John Edwards, Joe Edwards, Homer Edwards to J.W. Kincaid, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A221--Fred D. Beville to Sun Oil Co., oil & gas lease, 1935
24Sub Box A222--W.P. Chandler to N.S. Glover, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A223--C.N. Shaw to Dan Logsdon, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A224--E.L. Ashcroft to Jesse McCann, oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A225--H.J. Smith to R.R. Cocke, release of oil & gas lease, 1935
24Sub Box A226--Merle Stevenson to D.H. Dawson, release of oil & gas lease, 1936
24Sub Box A227--W.W. Manning to G.N. Manning, mineral deed, 1936
24Sub Box A228--Jot Woodall to Jim L. Dossett, mineral deed, 1937
24Sub Box A229--H.J. Smith to J.E. Spence, royalty contract, 1936
24Sub Box A230--Mary Faison to W.P. Vaughn, R.B. Carothers, royalty contract, 1936
24Sub Box A231--N.E. Dupree to E.R. Smith, royalty contract, 1936
24Sub Box A232--E.H. Stephens to Bell E. Ringo, royalty contract, 1936
24Sub Box A233--L.J. Carothers to J.F. Glaze, royalty contract, 1936
24Sub Box A234--Josh Beasley to J.C. Norman, misc. releae, 1935
24Sub Box A235--G.P. Smith to F.D. Jones, water rights lease, 1937
24Sub Box A236--Lester Thomas to D.A. France, bill of sale, 1937
24Sub Box A237--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to D.E. Magrill, transfer of lien, 1937
24Sub Box A238--C.P. McKnight, survey application, 1936
24Sub Box A239--L.M. Braziel to H.C. Koon, farm lease, 1936
24Sub Box A240--L.A. Allen/J.C. Gilbreath, note, 1937
24Sub Box A241--L.B. Berry/Joe E. Pannell, rental agreement, 1936
24Sub Box A242--Lillie Smith/C.M. Corbet, rental agreement, 1936
24Sub Box A243--Brooks Hedrick/G.P. Smith, lease agreement, 1936
24Sub Box A244--Loyd Mead/Wilson Riggs, lease, 1936
24Sub Box A245--W.H. Lee vs. U.S. Investment Corp. lis pendens, 1935
24Sub Box A246--Raymond Robinson vs. W.W. Lomenack, lis pendens, 1936
24Sub Box A247--W.P. Vaughn vs. T.M. Scott, J.D. Scott & Cal Scott, lis pendens, 1936
24Sub Box A248--J.M. Wilkins/W.L. Stearns, sales agreement, 1936
24Sub Box A249--J.M. Lindley vs. Clyde Mead, lis pendens, 1936
24Sub Box A250--J.E. Spence vs. B.E. Dyal, lis pendens, 1937
24Sub Box A251--Edgar D. Vandergriff/Commercial Standard Insurance Co., bond, 1936
24Sub Box A252--Joe W. Gorham/Maryland Caualty Co., bond, 1936
24Sub Box A253--A. Marshall/J.K. McLaren, B.S. Lollar, H.D. Sartin, bond, 1936
24Sub Box A254--L.D. Brandaway/T.N. Roach, cotton check, 1935
24Sub Box A255--W.E. Traughber/T.S. Williams, option on royalty, 1936
24Sub Box A256--Lamar State Bank/Texas Highway Department, right of way deed, 1935
24Sub Box A257--J.B. Branom, foreclosure, 1930
24Sub Box A258--Sam H. Coleman vs. Lizzie Coker, laborers lien, 1937
24Sub Box A259--D.A. Sturdivant, affidavit, 1937
24Sub Box A260--A.J. McDonald to Luther Knight, release of rental contract, 1937
24Sub Box A261--United States vs Noel Dairy, tax lien, 1937
24Sub Box A262--J.I. Washington to W.A. Buford, trustees deed, 1935
24Sub Box A263--A.C. Williams to G.S. Prim & B.T. Williamson, trustee's deed, 1937
24Sub Box A264--Texas Power & Light, utility report, 1927
24Sub Box A265A--Blanch McDowell vs R.C. McDowell, 1937
24Sub Box A265B--Howard Smith vs. Clyne Thomas, 1937
24Sub Box A265C--Allen Sander & Tom Worsham vs. Carpenter Oil Co., 1937
24Sub Box A265D--Bettie Minter vs. Henry Minter, 1937
24Sub Box A265E--Bonnie Mae Friddle vs. C.B. Friddle, 1937
24Sub Box A265F--Joe S. Campbell vs. N.A. Moore, 1936
24Sub Box A265G--A.T. Allison, 1936
24Sub Box A265H--Roy McClain vs. O.E. Martin, 1936
24Sub Box A265I--W.C. McAnsor vs. L.J. Carothers, 1936
24Sub Box A265J--W.C. Bailey, 1936
24Sub Box A265K--Republic Insurance Co. to R.C. Jefferies, 1936
24Sub Box A265L--J.M. Biggerstaff to Jess B. Alford, 1936
24Sub Box B1--Earl Jones, military record, 1918
24Sub Box B2--Robert Schley, military record, 1919
24Sub Box B3--Joseph McCormick, military record, 1918
24Sub Box B4--Joseph Fedrick, military record, 1926
24Sub Box B5--Dan Martin, military record, 1919
24Sub Box B6--Charlie Nash, military record, 1920
24Sub Box B7--L.D. Copeland, power of attorney, 1942
24Sub Box B8--G.G. Herman to U.G. Herman, guardians deed, 1939
24Sub Box B9--Maude Mobley to Ira Cundiff, guardians deed, 1940
24Sub Box B10--Mary France to Annie France, guardianship, 1943
24Sub Box B11--Mary France, probate, 1943
24Sub Box B12--Grace Beckham, application for removal disabilities of minor, 1938
24Sub Box B13--C.H. Bentley to W.P. Gordon, proof of heirship, 1939
24Sub Box B14--H.F. Spencer for Jim Gordon, affidavit of peaceble possession, 1939
24Sub Box B15--Sulphur Springs ISD vs. Jim Gordon, affidavit, 1939
24Sub Box B16--Sulphur Springs ISD vs. Jim Gordon, release of tax judgment, 1939
24Sub Box B17--Adam Wagner, affidavit, 1943
24Sub Box B18--H.W. Swindle to the public, heirship affidavit, 1938
24Sub Box B19--W.M. Walker to Frue Nelson, affidavit, 1941
24Sub Box B20--John Wagner, affidavit, 1949
24Sub Box B21--Guy McLarry, cattle brand, 1938
24Sub Box B22--Hopkins County, affidavit for cattle brand, 1942
24Sub Box B23--J.C. Lindley, deed, 1943
24Sub Box B24--Marie Borden to I.C. Proctor, deed, 1943
24Sub Box B25--Bessie Craft to G.D. Craft, deed in partition, 1935
24Sub Box B26--trustees of Greenpond School, to baptist church of Greenpond, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B27--First State Bank of Cumby to T.G. Pippin, warranty deed, 1940
24Sub Box B28--N.G. Glover to Joel White, warranty deed, 1937
24Sub Box B29--S.E. Penn to P.A. Irby, warranty deed, 1925
24Sub Box B30--J.D. Spence to G.S. Irons, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B31--Lillian Clark to H.C. May, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B32--Lillian Clark to H.R. May, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B33--R.S. Hughens to Hopkins Co. School Board, deed, 1941
24Sub Box B34--S.H. Hendricks to Arbala Cemetery Assoc., warranty deed, 1940
24Sub Box B35--P.F. Webb to Arbala Cemetery trustees, warranty deed, 1945
24Sub Box B36--City Cemetery Society to J.M. Thomas, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B37--W.B. Thomas to Church of the Nazarene, release of vendors lien, 1940
24Sub Box B38--O.B. Briggs, W.S. Mitchell & R.L. Bush, chattel mortage, 1929
24Sub Box B39--Minnie Harrad and Robert Harrad, power of attorney, 1936
24Sub Box B40--Sulphur Springs Cotton Oil Mill to Farmers Co-op Assoc. of Pickton, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B41--J.M. Gibson to Farmers Co-op Assoc. of Pickton, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B42--Rosie Wagner to George Griffith, release of deed of trust, 1938
24Sub Box B43--Tom Norris to C.E. Wingo, deed, 1941
24Sub Box B44--T.J. Walker to T.J. Rusell, deed 1940
24Sub Box B45--S.M. Swindle to M.S. Segers, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B46--B.B. Cain to S.L. Benefield, deed of trust, 1940
24Sub Box B47--Ed Palmer, Alice Smith & Iva Iden, contract & agreement, 1943
24Sub Box B48--Clyde France to Church of Christ of Sulphur Springs, deed, 1938
24Sub Box B49--H.W. Swindle to M.S. Segers, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B50--H.W. Swindle, vendors lien note, 1938
24Sub Box B51--James Morris to Mollie Brant, transfer of vendors lien note, 1938
24Sub Box B52--Evelyn Payne to W.W. Jones, transfer of vendors lien, 1938
24Sub Box B53--W.C. Payne to Murray Irons, release of vendors lien, 1931
24Sub Box B54--Sun Oil Company to P.F. Bartlett, release, 1940
24Sub Box B55--Nita Cozad vs. Don Cozad, notice of divorce, 1943
24Sub Box B56--Ruth Smith, bill of sale, 1939
24Sub Box B57--E.G. Chapin to the public, affidavit, 1940
24Sub Box B58--Grover Sellers to Chas. Turner, special warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B59--J.M. Hunt to Federal Bank of Houston, general warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B60--C.B. Friddle to M.L. Friddle, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B61--Philip Coker to M.L. Friddle, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B62--W.H. Coker to M.L. Friddle, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B63--M.L. Friddle to G.M. Friddle, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B64--G.M. Friddle to M.L. Friddle, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B65--G.M. Friddle to C.B. Friddle, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B66--G.M. Friddle, note, 1939
24Sub Box B67--Monter Smith/J.J. Spencer, warranty deed, 1940
24Sub Box B68--C.A. Patterson to Roy Harry, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B69--E.S. Moncrief to H.L. Moseley, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B70--H.L. Moseley to Clara Ashby, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B71--H. Rhyne to M. Horne, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B72--C.C. Crump to Faye Whitehurst, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B73--Ruth Kennemur to J.F. Baxter, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B74--Prentis Spencer to B.W. Mattison, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B75--Allen Helm to Walter Helm, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B76--G.H. Herman to U.G. Herman, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B77--Ulyss Herman to G.H. Herman, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B78--J.H. Weir to G.H. Herman, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B79--L.M.G. Bryant to May Frost, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B80--M.C. Bailey to A.J. Alsobrook, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B81--J.F. Sheer to C.J. Ivey, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B82--C.J. Ivey to Tom Worsham, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B83--Sarah Bryant to R.S. Stout, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B84--Elbert Fishing & Hunting Club to Hopkins Co., warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B85--J.S. Waits to M.A. Shoffitt, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B86--Elbert Henderson to A.N. Henderson, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B87--S.M. Morgan to J.D. Spence, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B88--Mabel Covington to Wylie France, warranty deed, 1940
24Sub Box B89--T.A. Grimes, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B90--T.M. Stephens to C.B. Friddle, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B91--Roy Harry to Mattie Mahaffey, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B92--Faye Whitehurst to C.C. Crump, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B93--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to T.S. Williams, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B94--P.M. Johnston to S.M. Ishmael, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B95--A.C. Flanagan to Due Ward White, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B96--John Morris to J.F. McGowan, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B97--A.B. Bohannon to G.E. Williams, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B98--Burt Waits to Truitt Nance, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B99--A.B. Ardis to Huel Bridges, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B100--John Hyde to J.T. Sells, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B101--J.D. Blansett to O.E. Taylor, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B102--Edward Best to Joe Bolger, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B103--E.J. Johnson to Hopkins Co. School Board, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B104--E.L. Ashcroft to J.J. Spencer, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B105--C.R. Smith to M.A. Brice, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B106--Edna Clayton to L.T. Bouldin, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B107--A.M. Pate to Ben Burkett, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B108--True Parker to I.D. Neal, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B109--E.W. Hargis to L.B. Goggans, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B110--W.W. Jones to Bessie Jones, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B111--J.K. Brim to John Thomas, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B112--W.E. Pounds to H.L. Brooks, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B113--L.F. Scudder to M.G. Scudder, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B114--L.F. Scudder to M.G. Scudder, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B115--M.G. Scudder to L.G. Scudder, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B116--I.D. Neal to County Judge of Hopkins Co., TX, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B117--Fred Vaden to J.E. Weir, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B118--Mary Loving to Chas. Ashcroft, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B119--Chester Lewis to Minnie Lewis, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B120--June Cotton to Burt Waits, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B121--J.C. Willis to W.L. Willis, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B122--S.T. Willis to W.L. Willis, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B123--J.M. Cameron, Theresa Deitz, Gladys Cornell to H.W. Tucker, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B124--Horace Smith to J.O. Bailey, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B125--J.O. Bailey to W.E. Stanley, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B126--W.E. Stanley to Roy Alford, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B127--G.L. Alford to S.E. Richters, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B128--S.E. Richters to Jack Cochran, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B129--Jack Cochran to J.F. Sheer, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B130--Ed Palmer to W.I. Palmer, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B131--H.B. Peacock to W.W. Quary, warranty deed, 1940
24Sub Box B132--Elzy Bly to J.S. Figgers, warranty deed, 1940
24Sub Box B133--N.C. Thompson to W.F. Chamberlain, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B134--H.C. Jones to D. Melton, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B135--G.A. Conner to W.L. Helm, warranty deed, 1940
24Sub Box B136--C.C. Brogoitti to Max Hill, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B137--T.S. Argenbright to C.W. Harmon, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B138--R.S. Skeen to K.H. Hare, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B139--Nancy McGowen to Verna Crumpton, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B140--Eura Walker to O.T. Braziel, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B141--F.M. Holder to M.G. Scudder, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B142--O.W. White to J.J. Spencer, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B143--O. White to J.J. Spencer, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B144--W.H. John to G.W. Elledge, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B145--Murray Henderson to Ralph Henderson, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B146--Ben Smith to R.M. Follis, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B147--W.E. Jackson to Horace Smith, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B148--Ben Smith to W.A. Buford, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B149--John Humphries to Walter Helm, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B150--J.A. Hurley, Sr. to J.A. Hurley, Jr., warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B151--T.S. Williams to John Biggerstaff, warranty deed, 1938
24Sub Box B152--W.H. Ham to J.F. Sheer, warranty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B153--C.C. Wallace to E.M. Starrett, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B154--E.M. Starrett to Reilly Springs School District, warranty deed, 1939
24Sub Box B155--George Hurdle to Bernice Denney, warranty deed w/ vendors lien, 1940
24Sub Box B156--Morris McCord to Cora McCord, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B157--Cora McCord to Morris McCord, warranty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B158--G.W. Rutherford to First National Bank of Mt. Vernon, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B159--M.J. Shoffitt to L.L. Shoffitt, warranty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B160--Joe Wood, business name, 1938
24Sub Box B161--Burt Waits, business name, 1938
24Sub Box B162--M.S. Mills, bond, 1940
24Sub Box B163--B.H. Pearson, bond, 1938
24Sub Box B164--N.C. Thompson, bond, 1938
24Sub Box B165--T.J. Tucker vs. P.H. Perry, writ of attachment, 1940
24Sub Box B166--H.W. Nabors to Lela Crocker, quit claim deed, 1939
24Sub Box B167--Hazel Thorne to Ike Horn, quit claim deed, 1941
24Sub Box B168--A.E. Jennings to Hopkins County, quit claim deed, 1939
24Sub Box B169--Roy Jenkins to D.M. Jenkins, quit claim deed, 1942
24Sub Box B170--George Cox to Stanley Gillis, quit claim deed, 1941
24Sub Box B171--Roger Smith to G.P. Smith, deed, 1941
24Sub Box B172--O.M. McAuley to B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1939
24Sub Box B173--Gertrude Marshall to L.F. Bridges Jr., deed of trust, 1938
24Sub Box B174--X.R. Banks to S.W. Pratt, deed of trust, 1939
24Sub Box B175--C.H. Northcut to Howard Temples, deed of trust, 1940
24Sub Box B176--E.E. Rose to B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1939
24Sub Box B177--Owen West to J.C. Jackson Jr., deed of trust, 1940
24Sub Box B178--J.M. Lindley to W.W. Jones, deed of trust, 1939
24Sub Box B179--A.C. Addington to B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1941
24Sub Box B180--A.C. Addington to B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1941
24Sub Box B181--I.H. Jones to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1943
24Sub Box B182--B.B. Cain to Henry James, deed of trust, 1938
24Sub Box B183--A. Hicks, release, 1943
24Sub Box B184--City National Bank to Marie Williams, release of deed of trust
24Sub Box B185--Ruth Kennemur to J.E. Sullivan, release of deed of trust, 1943
24Sub Box B186--E.L. Ashcroft to J.A. Hurley, release of mortage or deed, 1938
24Sub Box B187--Federal Farm Mortgage to T.L. Gilbert, release, 1939
24Sub Box B188--City National Bank to J.W. Stewart, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1940
24Sub Box B189--Federal Land Bank of Houston, E.C. Duncan, release of deed of trust, 1941
24Sub Box B190--D.F. Hedrick to C.M. Smith, release of deed of trust, 1941
24Sub Box B191--Federal Land Bank of Houston to T.M. Miller, release of deed of trust, 1939
24Sub Box B192--John Morris to H.A. Spigner, release of deed of trust, 1939
24Sub Box B193--Federal Land Bank of Houston to J.B. Morris, release of deed of trust, 1942
24Sub Box B194--Federal Farm Mortgage to A.M. McFarlin, release of deed of trust, 1942
24Sub Box B195--R.J. McGill to J.E. Hux, release of deed of trust, 1943
24Sub Box B196--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to L.C. Baker, release of deed of trust, 1938
24Sub Box B197--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc, to Bettie King, release of deed of trust, 1940
24Sub Box B198--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc, to J.K. Brim, release of deed of trust, 1943
24Sub Box B199--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc, to Ed Palmer, release of deed of trust, 1943
24Sub Box B200--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc, to J.W. St. Clair, release of deed of trust, 1942
24Sub Box B201--A.T. Baker to L.M.G. Bryant, release of vendors lien, 1942
24Sub Box B202--First National Bank of Paris to Ira Cundiff, release of lien, 1942
24Sub Box B202A--J.E. Prett to Ira Cundiff, release of vendors lien, 1938
24Sub Box B203--D.E. Magrill to T.E. Williams, release of vendors lien, 1938
24Sub Box B204--B.B. Cain to Mattie Mahaffey, release of vendors lien, 1943
24Sub Box B205--A.B. Bohannon to G.E. Williams, release of vendors lien, 1941
24Sub Box B206--Roger Bohannon to G.L. Gideon, release of vendors lien, 1941
24Sub Box B207--Beulah Guy to Grover Sellers, release of vendors lien, 1941
24Sub Box B208--Josie Wood to Mara Henderson, release of vendors lien, 1940
24Sub Box B209--Laura Simmons to A.C. May, release of vendors lien, 1939
24Sub Box B210--T.A. Howe & W.J. Brooks to H.E. Griffith, release of vendors lien, 1943
24Sub Box B211--Roger Williams to John Stribling, transfer of vendors lien, 1938
24Sub Box B212--Gladys Palmer Williams to R.G. Martin, transfer of vendors lien, 1938
24Sub Box B213--T.J. Ramey to F.B. Allen, release of lien, 1943
24Sub Box B214--B.B. Cain to M.E. Moore, release of lien, 1943
24Sub Box B215--B.B. Cain to Louis Ardis, release of lien, 1939
24Sub Box B216--Sid Brumley to T.W. Stephens, release of lien, 1943
24Sub Box B217--City National Bank to George Goolsby & C.J. Mann, release of lien, 1939
24Sub Box B218--J.D. Spence to F.L. Hart, release of lien, 1940
24Sub Box B219--B.B. Cain to J.H. Baker, release of lien, 1939
24Sub Box B220--J.C. Lidley to Murphy Bowden, release of lien, 1941
24Sub Box B221--Neal Thomason to J.C. McClain, release of lien, 1941
24Sub Box B222--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Burt Waits, partial release
24Sub Box B223--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Lois Waits, partial release, 1938
24Sub Box B224--J.D. Spence to Huel Bridges, release of lien, 1938
24Sub Box B225--United States vs. Sahara Oil Co., notice of tax lien, 1941
24Sub Box B226--United States vs. Earl Davis, notice of tax lien
24Sub Box B227--United States vs. J.M. McCarter, notice of tax lien, 1943
24Sub Box B228--United States vs. Charlie DeBord, notice of tax lien, 1938
24Sub Box B229--United States vs. C.T. Alexander, notice of tax lien
24Sub Box B230--United States vs. C.J. Hargrave, discharge of tax lien
24Sub Box B231--United States vs. Will White, discharg of tax lien, 1940
24Sub Box B232--Robert Anglin to Jewell Nichols, transfer of tax lien, 1940
24Sub Box B233--W.P. Luse to J.D. McLaren, release of oil & gas lease, 1938
24Sub Box B234--Jarome Bagwell & Ed Bergin to J.N. McGowan, release of oil & gas lease, 1938
24Sub Box B235--Magnolia Petroleum Co. to C.D. Nichols, release of oil & gas lease, 1942
24Sub Box B236--J.Q. Wiler, oil release, 1941
24Sub Box B237--Jess Alford, release of oil & gas, 1942
24Sub Box B238--Sally Foster to Jim Foster, mineral deed, 1943
24Sub Box B239--W.P. Vaughn to J.H. Weir, royalty deed, 1942
24Sub Box B240--W.R. McCartney to Frank Dayvanet, royalty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B241--Emma Attaway to Carl Shamburger, royalty deed, 1944
24Sub Box B242--W.A. Friddle to M.L. Friddle, royalty deed, 1943
24Sub Box B243--L.L. Campbell to W.E. France, royalty deed, 1941
24Sub Box B244--Johnnie Robertson to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
24Sub Box B245--T.D. Brice to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
24Sub Box B246--J.F. Chapman to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
24Sub Box B247--J.F. Davis to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1947
24Sub Box B248--Johnnie Robertson to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
24Sub Box B249--T.J. Smiddy to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
24Sub Box B250--J.W. Hargrave to W.P. Vaughn, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1941
24Sub Box B251--T.J. Moore to W.P. Chandle, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1940
24Sub Box B252--Tom Worsham to Curtis Collier, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1941
24Sub Box B253--L.A. Rankin to T.J. Smiddy, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1940
24Sub Box B254--Lillian Boucher to Guy McLarry, lease, 1941
24Sub Box B255--Jeff Lindley to J.J. Spencer, lease contract, 1942
24Sub Box B256--G.E. Braden to C.Q. Braden, bill of sale, 1940
24Sub Box B257--Walter Stewart, bill of sale, 1939
24Sub Box B258--J.B. Chapman vs. Alicia Williams, abstract of judgment, 1940
24Sub Box B259--Bennie Williams to Bettie Nash, release of judgment, 1940
24Sub Box B260--J.C. Lindley to E.C. Chapin, partial release, 1940
24Sub Box B261--E.L. Ashcroft to W.L. Helm, partial release of lien, 1941
24Sub Box B262--City National Bank to Mary Hamrick, partial release of lien, 1941
24Sub Box B263--B.E. Morris to True Parker, partial release, 1941
24Sub Box B264--C.D. Turner to Beulah Guy, partition deed, 1941
24Sub Box B265--T.F. Hurt to L.M. Smith, release
24Sub Box B266--City National Bank to A.C. Flanagan, release of lien, 1938
24Sub Box B267--W.P. Vaughn to H.M. Hargrave, release, 1941
24Sub Box B268--Clyne Thomas, bankruptcy, 1938
24Sub Box B269--Lotus Hamrick, appointment, 1939
24Sub Box B270--Robert Lee to Chas. Lee, power of attorney, 1938
24Sub Box B271--Eula Cope to John Campbell, power of attorney, 1928
24Sub Box B272--Eula Cope to John Campbell, power of attorney, 1929
24Sub Box B273--C.H. Stiner to J.W. Morris, power of attorney, 1942
24Sub Box B273A--J.R. Hare to D.H. Hare, power of attorney,
24Sub Box B274--W.P. Hare to D.H. Hare, power of attorney, 1938
24Sub Box B275--Annie Dickerson to the public, revocation of power of attorney, 1938
24Sub Box B276--Annie Dickerson/H.C. Mathis, power of attorney, 1938
24Sub Box B277--Hager Pontiac Company, assumed name certificate, 1940
24Sub Box B278--Yellow Cab Taxi, assumed name certificate, 1940
24Sub Box B279--City Plumbing & Appliance, assumed name certificate, 1939
24Sub Box B280--Miller Printing & Stationary Company, assumed name certificate, 1939
24Sub Box B281--Walker Oil Company, assumed name certificate, 1939
24Sub Box B282--T.N. Stephens, release of tax judgment, 1943
24Sub Box B283--Land Bank to Ed Palmer, release, 1942
24Sub Box B284--Thelma Johnson to Will Lewis, contract of extension, 1938
24Sub Box B285--Jim Carnes to L.F. Chester, contract, 1939
24Sub Box B286--J.P. Stanley vs. J.D. Whatley & O.C. Irby, attachment, 1939
24Sub Box B287--J.D. Maddox, G.W. Allen, R.A. Watkins, F.S. Richey, Margie Minter vs. Fred Thomas, release of judgment lien, 1943
24Sub Box B288--J.L. Simmons to R.F. Taylor, affidavit, 1942
24Sub Box B289--D.L. Hendrick to public, suit, 1938
24Sub Box B290--William Palmer to Ed Palmer, release, 1943
24Sub Box B291--Ruth Melton, partial release, 1941
24Sub Box B292--Land Bank of Houston to Allen Sanders & John Biggerstaff, promisary note, 1943
24Sub Box B293--Albert Buford to Mrs. Walter Stewart, bill of sale, 1941
24ASub Box A001--Henry G. Sellers to Hodge Sellers, military power of attorney, 1944
24ASub Box A002--Joe M. Tyler to W.J. Tyler, military power of attorney, 1944
24ASub Box A003--Robert L. Williams to Mrs. Eldon L. Williams, military power of attornery, 1944
24ASub Box A004--Paul M. Branom to J.C. Branom, military power of attorney, 1946
24ASub Box A005--Mary A. Harper to Mrs. S.A. Lindley, power of attorney, 1946
24ASub Box A006--Garland B. Nichols to J.O. Nichols, power of attorney, 1945
24ASub Box A007--Oral Dowdy to C.H. Wren, power of attorney, 1944
24ASub Box A008--J.G. & Rosa Wren; Orval & Ruby Wren; L.C. & Novalene Wren; C.R. & Mary Ada Gallagher; Jack & Lois Tollison; Boyce & Elvie Woodard; Lola Faye Dowdy to C.H. Wren, power of attorney, 1944
24ASub Box A009--Olive Coleman, Lillian Flippen & Susie Spears to Paul Pearce, power of attorney, 1948
24ASub Box A010--Rooney Long to McGee Long, power of attorney, 1945
24ASub Box A011--W.F. Long, N.D. Long, Lester (Johnie L.) Long and Mary Noel & T.P. Libbe to McGee Long, bill of sale, 1945
24ASub Box A012--William J. Worsham to Jeff Worsham, bill of sale, 1949
24ASub Box A013--Reconstruction Finance Corporation to A.W. Adams, bill of sale, 1948
24ASub Box A014--Cordie & W.E. Adams, Willie & Ellis Bain, Faye & J.R. Beck, Virgie & Luther Robinson to Fronie Sprangler, bill of sale, 1947
24ASub Box A015--W.W. Bennett to Lee Pierce, bill of sale, 1946
24ASub Box A016--C.E. Rogers & wife to William H. Kimbrough & Irma Compton, bill of sale, 1947
24ASub Box A017--Giles Flanagan to Otto D.H. Niemeyer, survey field notes, 1945
24ASub Box A018--G.W. Ray & wife to A.A. Flippen, survey field notes, 1947
24ASub Box A019--E.A. Rogers, survey field notes, 1947
24ASub Box A020--Joe Bohannon, survey field notes, 1947
24ASub Box A021--J.S. Smith to The Public, survey affidavit, 1944
24ASub Box A022--M.C. Bailey & E.K. Wheeler to H.B. Sickles, affidavit, 1944
24ASub Box A023--J.R. Turrentine, C.M. Moore, G.Z. & M.M. Minter, affidavit, 1949
24ASub Box A024--J.R. Turrentine, Stith H. Penn & Amanda Carwright, affidavit, 1949
24ASub Box A025--J.R. Turrentine, A.S. Browning & W.R. Moore, survey affidavit, 1949
24ASub Box A026--Hazel Minter to The Public (also mentioned: Tom B. Milam, Era Allen Beville, William K. Milam, Katherine Combs & Jessie Ripley) affidavit, 1947
24ASub Box A027--Roy Landers & W.O. Williams & L.E. Hager, affidavit, 1948
24ASub Box A028--George C. Stephens to The Public (also mentioned: C.A. Posey, et al), affidavit, 1949
24ASub Box A029--Tempie Thurmond, et al to The Public, (also mentioned: Kerr, Moore & Dunham surnames), affidavit, 1946
24ASub Box A030--Morris Jones to The Public, affidavit, 1946
24ASub Box A031--T.R. Potts & A.B. Jennings to The Public, affidavit of heirship, 1945
24ASub Box A032--A.W. Raines, W.W. Jones & Hugh H. McLaren, affidavit of heirship, 1949
24ASub Box A033--Mattie Mahaffey & R.C. McKinney to The Public, proof of heirship, 1944
24ASub Box A034--Ruby Cayton vs. Dee Cayton, judgment, 1949
24ASub Box A035--Beatrice F. Wright vs. Burnett C. Wright, divorce decree, 1948
24ASub Box A035A--M.C. Smith vs. Inez Smith, divorce decree, 1945
24ASub Box A036--Morris E. Tittle, Tom W. Williams & R.G. Bruce (Hopkins County Food Locker), assumed name certificate, 1944
24ASub Box A036A--G.E. McClaran & C.W. Bryan (Grapette Bottling Co.), name of business, 1947
24ASub Box A037--Evie Mack to W.E. Enix, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A038--Fed Mack & Evie Mack, guardian's deed, 1946
24ASub Box A039--Mary & Oliver Bright to S.P. Mitchell, L.H & Oma Martin, quit claim deed, 1949
24ASub Box A040--Mabel Robison to Lacy L. Robison, quit claim deed, 1949
24ASub Box A041--M.M. & Mary Ballard to Joe B. & Rita McMahan, quit claim deed, 1945
24ASub Box A042--H.W. Ferguson to Janie J. Ferguson, quit claim deed, 1947
24ASub Box A043--The City Cemetery Society & Sallie Robertson Bryant, agreement, 1947
24ASub Box A044--The City Cemetery Society to W.A. Cannon, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A045--David Wade & Lorene Stoker to W.G. Stoker, merchant's lien contract, 1947
24ASub Box A046--N.M. & Mamie Gamblin to Burke McCool, mechanic's lie contract, 1948
24ASub Box A047--Federal Farm Mortgage Corp. to R.E.L. Johnson, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A048--Offie & Marjorie Penny to A.J. Penny Jr., warranty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A049--J.J.& Louella Bozeman to S.R. Bozeman, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A050--W.A. & Donnie Cannon, W.J. & Thula Cannon, C.H. & Myrtle Cannon, R.A. & Ethel Cannon, Ellen & J.L. Tomlinson, Carie & T.J. Buchanan, James & Helen Wells, J.O. Wells, Enna Cannon, Harry Preston & Mary Lou Cannon, Enna Jean & A.E. Lynch and Mary Ellen & Harvey Girdley to M.B. Cannon, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A051--G.A. & Iva L. Gideon to George C. Stephens, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A052--Lester & Flora M. VanZant to J.R. Thweatt, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A053--W.J. Harris to Froney Cohill, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A054--J.T. & Frances Jackson to T.C. Sanderson, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A055--Joseph A. McCormick to James Quinton & Ann Rasure, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A056--A. Hicks to Howard Hicks, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A057--G.S. & Zenna Moore, L.A. & Marie Moore to Joe B. McMahan, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A058--E.M. & Neugie Starrett to C.H. McCorkle, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A059--Dionysious Jones to Charley Joe Jones, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A060--Bright Star Lodge No. 71, I.O.O.F. to Wayman Wofford, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A061--J.R. & Hazel Sickles to W.G. & Mabel Dillard, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A062--J.T. Harper to L.S. Harper, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A063--W.F. & Grace E. Garrison to F.L. Waits, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A064--J.L. & Dora A. Kirtley to J.B. & Maude Kirtley, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A065--Edgar & Mary Violet Welch to F.L. Waits, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A066--Ben A. & Mary P. Smith, Gretchen Dial, Minter Smith, D. Lester (heirs of W.A. Smith) to J.K. Brim, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A067--N.M. & Bessie Dawson to E.M. Moore, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A068--W.A. & I.E. Harrison to Gleen Deel Edwards, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A069--A. Brice, W.F. Johnson, A.E. Argenbright, J.L. Young & Womack Jones (trustees: County School Board to W.E. Melton, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A070--Ralph & Freddie M. Rash to J.L. & Cleffie I. Reese, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A071--M.W. & Sybil Jones to J.C. Vales, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A072--Mrs. B.F. Chapman to E.O. Chapman, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A073--Jess Holder to Mary Holder, warranty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A074--E.C. & Essie King to W.E. & Male Mabe, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A075--W.G. Hatch to Guy Hatch & G.T. Hatch, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A076--J.A. & Sallie Pounds to B.W. Nelson, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A077--Lacy Robison to G.H. Melton, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A078--G.A. & Iva L. Gideon to Mrs. Julia Roach, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A079--D.B. & Floy Hedrick, L.W. Hedrick to K.H. Hare, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A080--E.L. & H.T. Sanders to E.R. Bartley, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A081--E.R. & Lillie Bartley to V.L. Bartley, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A082--M.E. & Hazel Gregory to Monroe & Lenora Cannon, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A083--Belle Teer, W.B. & Hilda Raney to C.S. Winn, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A084--Alice McTee & Willie B.H. Ponder, Joyce Lea McTee to John F. & Mary Frances Wakefield, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A085--J.J. Beck to Pearl Lane, Murl Beck, J.R. Beck & Edwin Beck, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A086--J.A. Summers to Ava Bentley, E.S. Summers, Clara Humphrey, Essie Elledge, Dorothy Sewell & Anna Bell (heirs-at-law of Marha Summers, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A087--W.E. & Lou Ellis Younse to Sherman Nichols & Carl Gafford, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A088--J.H. & J. Ruth Pounds to W.E. Pounds, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A089--J.H. & J. Ruth Pounds, H.L. & Maud Brooks to W.E. Pounds, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A090--W.E. & Ethel Pounds, H.L. & Maud Brooks to J.H. Pounds, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A091--W.W. & Laura F. Jones, Jr. to J.E. Sullivan, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A092--T.J. Kelty to E.A. Vandever, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A093--W.D. & Marie Melton to Otto & Mary Lindsey, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A094--J.A. Leach, Beatrice & Walter Nelson, Lillie & Hayden Vanlandingham, Eula & William Robinson, Clyde Leach, Harold Leach, Raymond Leach, Helen & Coy Oxford, Pauline & Maxie Hayes, Geraldine & Roy C. Hudson, James & Retta K. Leach (attorney in fact for James Leach, Oscar Leach) all heirs of Essie Leach, dec'd to W.G. Carroll, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A095--Lester & Lillie Belle Lindley to William G. & Elizabeth Wright, warranty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A096--Buck Williams by T.E. Lawson (attorney-in-fact) to Ruth Gilbreath Giddens, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A097--Janie J. Ferguson to George & Woodie Mae Harriss, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A097A--Wilburn A. & Virgie Mae Satterwhite to George Harriss, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A098--Wilburn A. & Virgie Mae Satterwhite to George Harriss, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A098A--Verna & Dr. W.R. Lindley to W.B. Cox, quit claim deed, 1949
24ASub Box A099--B.W. & Lyda Nelson to H.B. Sickles estate, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A100--M.W. & Edith Maxfield to O.R. Caddell, warranty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A101--Mary Jane & D.E. Vititow to Central Baptist Church of Sulphur Springs, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A102--Mattie L. Mahaffey to David A. Mahaffey, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A103--W.C. & Tabbirtha Anglin to M.R. Kelty, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A104--W.R. & Thelma C.London to Eugene Gibson, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A105--W.B. & Vera Tubb, J.E. & Effie Tubb to J.O. Goodman, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A106--B.R. & Minnie Ramey to E.J. Nichols, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A106A--B.R. & Minnie Ramey to E.J. Nichols, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A107--Earl & Elizabeth Mead to Jewel E. & Mabel Clifton, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A108--J.M. & Alice Mills to J.E. Clifton & wife, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A109--G.A. & Iva L. Gideon to W.G. Dillard, warranty deed, 1942
24ASub Box A110--B.W. & Ida Maude Evans to G.D. Bullington, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A110A--G.D. Bullington to B.W. Evans, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A111--R.E.L. Johnson to W.K. Sanderson, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A112--Brice E. Mills to E.E. Marshall, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A113--P.F. Bartlett, Bert E. & Era Bartlett, Clifford & Augusta Bartlett, Naomi & Carl Neal, Raymond & Maggie Bartlett to Lucille Neal, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A114--A.H. & Bertha Irene Daivson to Joe B. McMahan, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A115--C.M. Orena Speed to Edgar A. & Vera Davis Horton, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A116--S.M. & Nettie Palmer to Bessie Lee & Jimmie Merl Kirby, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A117--Era & E.J. Gray, Zora & John Harry to Howard Holmes, Raymond Holmes & Clemmie Holmes, warranty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A118--J.D. & Mohota Morris to George Harriss, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A119--G.I. & Kate J. Vaughn to W.P. Vaughn, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A120--J.A. & L.E. Liner to E.T. Bishop, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A121--E.T. & Desser Bishop to J.B. Calhoun, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A122--J.B. & W.F. Calhoun to A.J. Miller, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A123--A.F. & Florence Griffin to Jesse J. Wood, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A124--Frank & Minnie Bell Rosson to Robert Lemon, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A125--Lottie M. & John H. Hammond to J.Q. Wiler, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A126--Mrs. Aletha Wren to Paul & Milred Wren, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A127--Dora Lollar to W.A. Cannon Jr., warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A128--Noble C. & Gwendolyn Hathaway to Henry S. & Annie F. Hathaway, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A129--D.M. & Ella B. Hart to Willie Williams, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A130--Joel & Audrey Bradley to B.W. & Lida Nelson, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A131--Dorothy Virginia & Jack Hindman to Cecil C. Young, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A132--H. Tracy & Ethel Knight to B.G. Knight, Carrie Miller, Aletha Wren & J.D. Knight, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A133--M.L. & Edith Hargrave to J.D. Hargrave, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A134--Iva L. Gideon, G.L. Gideon, H.H. Gideon, J.T. Gideon, S.W. Gideon, Madge Steed & Mabel Dillard to George C. Stephens, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A135--B.O. & Maydell Hooten to S.S. Hager, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A135A--F.L. Waits to L.E. Reasonover, release of vendor's lien, 1947
24ASub Box A136--L.E. & Maude Reasonover to E.A. Junell Jr., warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A137--Paul Gillis, Velma & C.A. Currin, Dessie & M.M. Box, Marguereit & W.T. White, Opal Box, & Addie Gillis to S.M. & Nettie Palmer, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A138--Grady & Flarralee Sharp to G.C. Cain, warranty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A139--W.G. & Mabel Dillard to M.C. McClain, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A140--Parker & Opal McAuley to Leonard Patrick, warranty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A141--W.B. Thomas to Devoe F. Carter, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A142--Carl & Amanda Randolph, T.J. & Nonie Randolph to Ancil B. Roberts, warranty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A143--Ada Adams, Grace & R.W. Atherton, Homer L. & Marie Adams, Irvin & Mae Adams, Oliver & Melvena Adams, Effie & Covie Wesson, Ethel & Clifford Froneberger, Eulice & Mary Adams to W.S. Gammill, warranty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A144--C.F. & Alice Bulls to N.D. Rawson, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A145--John E. McWilliams to A.M. & Octie Freeman, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A146--W.B. & Edna O. Williamson to R.L. & Nora Gamblin, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A147--Kate Sickles & Leo B. Bennett to J.R. Sickles, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A148--Harvey & Emma Smith, Robbie Crump to Romey Baxley, Irene Kerr & Nola Hyde, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A149--Dan & Inez Holder to J.D. Hammond, warranty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A150--Lee Maddox, Frank Maddox, Tommie Maddox, Velma & O.A. Hart, Dollie & Orvil Alvis (heirs of T.R. & C.J. Maddox and grandchildren of J.B. Shear) to J.F. Shear, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A151--L.B. & Nettie Goggans to Charles Studer Jr., warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A152--Clinton C. & Carolyn White to M.G. Bramblett, warranty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A153--L.L. & Ester F. Simpson to Sherman Nichols & Carl Gafford, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A154--Charles Irwin & Ann Henry, G.E. & Ruby Henry, Geraldine & Joe Sutton to Bessie Mae & D.A. Connally, warranty deed, 1944
24ASub Box A155--Sue Middleton to W.R. London, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A156--Richard & Mary Margarette Morgan to Raymond M. Smoot, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A157--C.M. & Orena Speed to H.M. Wisenbaker, warranty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A158--Mrs. M.S. Walker (admin. For estate of W.D. Walker dec'd), Joe Bourland, E.M. Williamson, A.R. Groves, Ernest Walker to O.A. Calhoun, lease agreement, 1949
24ASub Box A158A--I.A. Payne & W.H. Harper, lease, 1949
24ASub Box A159--Sulphur Springs State Bank to W.C. Payne, transfer of lien, 1946
24ASub Box A160--J.C. Lindley estate to S.M. & Nettie Palmer and/or Bessie Lee & Jimmie Merl Kirby, executor's release, 1944
24ASub Box A161--F.P. Stewart to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of Clyde Mead), deed of trust, 1949
24ASub Box A162--A.N. & Grace Harrell to B.E. Morris (benefit of C.C. Formby, deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A163--J.E. & Mamie Sullivan to B.E. Morris (benefit of Ruth L. Kennemur), deed of trust, 1944
24ASub Box A164--T.R. & Vinnie L. Havens, Jr. to Ben A. Smith (benefit of L.C. Jennings), deed of trust, 1947
24ASub Box A165--W.C. & Tabbirtha Anglin to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of M.R. Kelty), deed of trust, 1947
24ASub Box A166--J.O. Goodman to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of J.E. Tubb), deed of trust, 1947
24ASub Box A167--F.B. & June Milligan to Minter Smith (benefit of Mrs. Sallie M. Dunham), deed of trust, 1947
24ASub Box A168--H.&H. Machine Co. by W.L. Holcomb, owner to L.B. Glidden (Reconstruction finance Corp.), deed of trust, 1946
24ASub Box A169--E.C. & Lottie Clemmons to G.S. Prim (benefit of H.G. Ross), deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A170--B.C. Sexton to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of E.A. Rex), deed of trust, 1948
24ASub Box A171--C.S. & Hilda Westenbarger to B.E. Morris (benefit of B.W. Nelson), deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A172--C.F. Tucker to W.P. Chandler (benefit of H.V. Chandler), deed of trust, 1944
24ASub Box A173--Pete Bain to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of J.C. Cherry), deed of trust, 1946
24ASub Box A174--Lee & Ellen Walker to B.R. Morris (benefit of F.B. Allen), deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A175--Emma Mahaffey to Milus Robinson (benefit of Dr. Myrtle McDowell), deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A176--City National Bank to Joe T. & Ben D. Wood, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1946
24ASub Box A177--Phil A. Sartin & James A. Pate to Willie A. & D.C. Sims, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1949
24ASub Box A178--Callie Long to G.S. Day, H.O. & Lena Day, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A179--City National Bank to Marilyn Cowan, release of mortgage of deed of trust, 1949
24ASub Box A179A--City National Bank to Marilyn Cowan, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1949
24ASub Box A180--L.F. Bridges, Jr. to Joe & Muril Galloway, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1949
24ASub Box A181--Greenville National Exchange Bank to E.T. & Flossie Marie Lynch, release of deed of trust, 1949
24ASub Box A182--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to C.C. & Elmore Perkins, release of deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A183--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to W.C. & Tibbirtha Anglin, release of deed of trust, 1947
24ASub Box A184--B.C. Sexton to Annie Pearl Cohill, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1949
24ASub Box A185--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to C.W. & Sallie Higgins, release of deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A186--Houston Bank for Cooperatives to Brashear Cooperative Gin Assoc., release of deed of trust, 1947
24ASub Box A187--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Pearl & T.J. Tucker, release of deed of trust, 1945
24ASub Box A188--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to A.G. & Dorothy Tacker, release of deed of trust, 1947
24ASub Box A189--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Tom B. Milam, release of deed of trust, 1946
24ASub Box A190--Ellen Loving to The State of Texas, right of way deed, 1947
24ASub Box A191--St. Louis Union Trust Co. to L.C. Post, resolution, 1946
24ASub Box A192--Roy Harry to Henry McCorkle, transfer of vendor's lien, 1947
24ASub Box A193--Rosa Corbin to J.M. Wagner, transfer of vendor's lien, 1949
24ASub Box A194--Delta - Hopkins Company to E.H. & Opal Stephens, release of vendor's or mortgage lien, 1947
24ASub Box A195--W.W. Jones to W.L. Greer, release of vendor's lien, 1945
24ASub Box A196--J.D. Spence to Ralph R. & Freddie M. Rash, release of vendor's lien, 1949
24ASub Box A197--Mrs. W.E. Kennemur to H.P. Rowell, release of vendor's lien, 1946
24ASub Box A198--Jesse McCann to W.G. Carroll, release of vendor's lien, 1946
24ASub Box A199--Phil A. Sartin to B.G. Stubblefield, release of vendor's lien, 1948
24ASub Box A200--Jack R. Kennemur to Joe Sullivan, release of vendor's lien, 1948
24ASub Box A201--D.E. Magrill to H.L. Brooks, release of vendor's lien, 1946
24ASub Box A202--D.E. Magrill to H.L. Brooks, release of vendor's lien, 1946
24ASub Box A203--T.C. Mars to L.D. Dicken, release of vendor's lien, 1949
24ASub Box A204--Ada Cain to L.D. Dicken, release of vendor's lien, 1949
24ASub Box A205--City National Bank to W.B. McMahan, release of vendor's lien, 1945
24ASub Box A206--M.M. Owens to O.B. Owens, release of vendor's lien, 1946
24ASub Box A207--City National Bank to O.B. Owens, release of vendor's lien, 1946
24ASub Box A208--W.J. Harris to M.J. & Ila Ruth Jones, release of vendor's lien, 1949
24ASub Box A209--E.J. Nichols to G.L. Gideon, release of vendor's lien, 1945
24ASub Box A210--Roy & Josie Harry to E.S. & Myrtle M. Stockton, release of vendor's lien, 1946
24ASub Box A211--J.D. Spence to S.M. Palmer, et ux, release of lien, 1946
24ASub Box A212--estate of J.C. Lindley, dec'd to H.G. Ross, release of lien, 1944
24ASub Box A213--Gassaway Pan-American Life Insurance Co. to P.P. Gassaway & wife, release of lien, 1947
24ASub Box A214--Bridges & Prim by Gerald Prim to C.W. Douglas, release of lien, 1949
24ASub Box A215--E.E. Parnell to W.A. Newkirk, release of lien, 1945
24ASub Box A216--Cecil D. Ward to M.C. Smith, release of lien, 1948
24ASub Box A217--J.D. Spence to L.G. Mills, release of lien, 1949
24ASub Box A218--I.H. Jones to L.F. Bridges Jr., release of lien, 1949
24ASub Box A219--Emma M. & William J. Rettman to Oscar R. & Leona Williams, release of lien, 1946
24ASub Box A220--Citizens National Bank of Greenville to C.L. Moore, release of lien, 1948
24ASub Box A221--M.C. Bailey to Lee Walker, release of lien, 1948
24ASub Box A222--Bridges & Prim to Clayton Wood, release of lien, 1947
24ASub Box A223--City National Bank to L.E. Shoffit, release of lien, 1946
24ASub Box A224--D.E. Magrill to Ben A. Smith, release of lien, 1945
24ASub Box A225--C.I. Edwards to D.B. Embrey, release of lien, 1947
24ASub Box A226--J.W. Wood & wife to M.C. Bailey (trustee for benefit of W.A. Buford), release of lien, 1945
24ASub Box A227--H.J. Cox to Lonzo & Annie Cox, release of lien, 1947
24ASub Box A228--J.C. Jackson, Jr. to M.S. Vanderslice, release of lien, 1945
24ASub Box A229--R.E. Pratt to Ernest & Mildred Stapleton, release of lien, 1947
24ASub Box A230--Sulphur Springs State Bank to Parker McAuley, release of lien, 1948
24ASub Box A231--City National Bank to M.W. Maxfield, release of lien, 1945
24ASub Box A232--D.D. Melton to H.C. Jones, release of lien, 1946
24ASub Box A233--M.C. Bailey to Lute Gentry, release of lien, 1948
24ASub Box A234--Sulphur Springs State Bank to Oscar B. Owens, release of lien, 1947
24ASub Box A235--M.C. Bailey to Edith Tolson, et vir, release of lien, 1947
24ASub Box A236--City National Bank to O.L. & Viola Darlin, release of lien, 1947
24ASub Box A237--G.S. Prim to Rube & Delma McLarry, release of lien, 1946
24ASub Box A238--W.B. Adams to E.C. Johns, release of lien, 1946
24ASub Box A239--T.K. Williams & T.F. Jobe, contract agreement, 1947
24ASub Box A240--J.B. Moore to Jim Irons, release, 1946
24ASub Box A241--Grant Irons to H.L. Stacy, agreement, 1947
24ASub Box A242--Syble N. Phillips to A.O. & Ellen Phillips, agreement, 1948
24ASub Box A243--Federal Land Bank of Houston to S.B. Hughes, release, 1945
24ASub Box A244--Federal Land Bank of Houston to Z.C. & Ora E. Brandon, release, 1947
24ASub Box A245--Federal Land Bank of Houston to William A. & Pauline Stone, release, 1947
24ASub Box A246--Federal Land Bank of Houston to T.M. McLemore, partial release, 1945
24ASub Box A247--labor lien in favor of Berl Pickett on certain machinery, tools and fixtures beloning to S.R. Cope, lis pendens, 1945
24ASub Box A248--Ferderal Land Bank of Houston, Sulphur Springs State Bank & Shell Petroleum Co. to The State of Texas, channel easement, 1946
24ASub Box A249--T.J. Ramey & J.R. Ramey to L.L. Robison, release of attachment writ, 1949
24ASub Box A250--Mrs. Callie Long, McGee Long, Mrs. Rooney Long, Noel Long & Lester Long vs. Vin W. Moore, abstract of judgment, 1945
24ASub Box A251--Lee Atkins to J.E. White, abstract of judgment, 1934
24ASub Box A252--United States vs. Clyde & Ruby Maddox, discharge of tax lien(s), 1949
24ASub Box A253--United States vs. Mrs. S.L. Roberts, notice of tax lien(s), 1949
24ASub Box A254--Federal Land Bank of Houston to E.R. & Nina Fay Mullenix, partial release, 1948
24ASub Box A255--J.D. Spence to D.C. Sartin & Phil P. Sartin, partial release, 1948
24ASub Box A256--J.P. Hicks, Vira Hicks, R.E. & Gary Hicks, J.D. & Fayrene Hicks to L.W. Bassett, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1949
24ASub Box A257--H.T. & Hallie Dollar to W.P. Vaughn, oil, gas & mineral lease, 1946
24ASub Box A258--Lela H. Patterson to Rube McLarry & Guy McLarry, mineral deed, 1946
24ASub Box A259--F.L. Leggett to Guy McLarry, mineral deed, 1946
24ASub Box A260--F.L. Leggett to Rube McLarry, mineral deed, 1946
24ASub Box A261--Nelie Stacy to Ambrose Nelson, mineral deed, 1944
24ASub Box A262--Sun Oil Co. to R.S. Hughens, Vera Fox & Mildred & W.H. Seymore, and Louis E. Ardis, release, 1948
24ASub Box A263--Sun Oil Co. to Ira & Nannie Sue Moore, and Louis E. Ardis, release, 1948
24ASub Box A264--Dilworth S. Hager & Robert M. Garrett to R.T. & Lucy Carpenter, release of oil & gas lease, 1947
24ASub Box A265--C.L. McMahan, Inc. to W.W. & Abbie Wilson, release of oil & gas lease, 1944
24ASub Box A266--Carl T. Scott to G.S. Stephens, release of oil & gas lease, 1945
24ASub Box A267--Humble Oil & Refining Co. to J.W. & Lola Johnston, release of oil & gas lease, 1947
24ASub Box A268--Hunble Oil & Refining Co. to nett & C.S. Smith, dec'd & Jodie, Ruth, Leon D., Dorothy, Bynum, Elizabeth Smith, and Fay S. & C.J. Morris, release of oil & gas lease, 1946
24ASub Box A269--R.E. Anderson to D.A. & Stella Rowell Robinson, release of oil & gas lease, 1944
24ASub Box A270--J.B. & Maude Cook to O.M. Cook & O.M. Cook Jr., royalty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A271--J.B. & Maude Cook to O.M. Cook & O.M. Cook Jr., royalty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A272--W.H. & Drucell Johnson Jr. to Mrs. Leta johnson, royalty deed, 1945
24ASub Box A273--I.M. & Lorene Mills to W.B Kitts & S.M. Palmer, royalty deed, 1946
24ASub Box A274--W.A. & Clemmie Bishop to W.A. Carothers, royalty deed, 1949
24ASub Box A275--Ward O. & Robbie Barker to K.H. & Nannie Hare, royalty deed, 1948
24ASub Box A276--Leonard & Lona Doss to Rube McLarry, royalty deed, 1947
24ASub Box A277--M.R. Mitchell vs. J.D. Hammonds & Fred Marley, suit, 1946
24ASub Box A278--Bessie Craft, et al vs. The Reserve Petroleum Co. (formerly Farmers Royalty Holding Co.) & Gulf Coast Wester Oil Co. (formerly Farmers Mutual Royalty Sundicate Inc.), certified copy of suit, 1948
24ASub Box B001--Ruby Darlin, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B002--Leona Reed, hospital lien, 1969
24ASub Box B003--D.B. Berry, hospital lien, 1969
24ASub Box B004--Kenneth Earl Henley, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B005--Malcolm Creed Conner, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B006--Marion Ray Reed, hospital lien, 1969
24ASub Box B007--Doris Johnson, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B008--Donald Earl Bland, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B009--Malcom Creed Conner, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B010--Barbara Helton, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B011--Sue Hutcherson, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B012--Valleria Sheaffer, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B013--Linda Margaret Short, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B014--George B. Totten, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B015--Janie Gibbons, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B016--Rossy Carroll Fouse, hospital lien, 1969
24ASub Box B017--Danny Gregg Miller, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B018--Laura Hinton, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B019--William G. Henson, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B020--Linda Sue Wilson, hospital lien, 1969
24ASub Box B021--Mary Leona Reed, hospital lien, 1969
24ASub Box B022--Ruby N. Darlin, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B023--Mrs. G.M. (Rubie Mae) Irvin, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B024--Mrs. Virgil L. (Pearlene) Phillips, hospital lien, 1968
24ASub Box B025--Charles Lumpkin, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B026--Willard Martin, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B027--James David Parker, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B028--Freddie Swindell, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B029--Dave Calhoun, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B030--Mrs. M. Ida Roberts, hospital lien, 1966
24ASub Box B031--Mrs. J.C. (Wilma) Ballard, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B032--Mrs. Clyde Arthur (Blanche Gertrude) Cannaday, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B033--Joe David Cook, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B034--Beverly Jane Crow, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B035--Brenda Ray Darling, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B036--Mrs. Frank Edgar (Nora Bell) Lee, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B037--James Wendell Nolen, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B038--Joe M. Crutchfield, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B039--Rebecca Lee Sewell, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B040--Clifton E. Watson, hospital lien, 1967
24ASub Box B041--Mrs. Earl (Nila) Hooten, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B042--Eddie Joe Clifton, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B043--Mrs. George A. (Mattie L.) Conner, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B044--Mrs. Stanley Jennings (Velda Mae) Foreshee, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B045--Sharon Long, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B046--Mrs. Henry (Bennie) Hopson, hospital lien, 1966
24ASub Box B047--Mrs. Henry (Bennie) Hopson, hospital lien, 1966
24ASub Box B048--Molly Weems, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B049--Jean Sterley, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B050--James Pruitt, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B051--David Anthony Nickles, hospital lien, 1966
24ASub Box B052--Mrs. E.E. (Rita) Tucker, hospital lien, 1966
24ASub Box B053--Charles Lee Cole, hospital lien, 1965
24ASub Box B054--Joseph Weldon Kellum, hospital lien, 1966
24ASub Box B055--Paul Hargrave, affidavit of claim, 1965
24ASub Box B056A--Louis E. Ardis, release of lien, 1967
24ASub Box B056B--James R. Roland, release of lien, 1967
24ASub Box B056C--Kenneth Taylor, release of lien, 1967
24ASub Box B056D--Edwin F. Elliott/Richard T. Flowers, release of lien, 1969
24ASub Box B056E--T.B. Crump, release of lien, 1967
24ASub Box B056F--Marvin Muers Jr., release of lien, 1968
24ASub Box B056G--Mrs. Dee Smart, Newel A. Crump, Mr. & Mrs. R.L. Green and W.T. Folowell, release of lien, 1968
24ASub Box B056H--Richard T. Flowers, release of lien, 1969
24ASub Box B056I--Flame Motel & Paul O. Johnson, release of lien, 1968
24ASub Box B056J--P.M. Trull, release of lien, 1965
24ASub Box B056K--Martha McIntire, release of lien, 1967
24ASub Box B056L--Hobert Tarrat, release of lien, 1966
24ASub Box B056M--F.W. Frailey, release of lien, 1965
24ASub Box B056N--Tabernacle Baptist Church, release of lien, 1966
24ASub Box B056O--Mark V Management, release of lien, 1966
24ASub Box B057--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, certificate of public warehouseman, 1962
24ASub Box B058--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, bond of public warehouseman, 1962
24ASub Box B059--W.J. Spell for Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, application for certificate of public warehouseman, 1963
24ASub Box B059A--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, certificate of public warehouseman, 1963
24ASub Box B060--W.J. Spell for Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, application for certificate of public warehouseman, 1961
24ASub Box B060A--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, certificate of public warehouseman, 1961
24ASub Box B060B--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, bond of public warehouseman, 1961
24ASub Box B061--W.J. Spell for Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, application for certificate of public warehouseman, 1962
24ASub Box B062--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, bond of public warehouseman, 1960
24ASub Box B063--W.J. Spell for Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, application for certificate of public warehouseman, 1960
24ASub Box B063--Claudia Buchanan, bond, 1962
24ASub Box B064--Frank Jobe, Paul R. Jones, public official bond, 1960
24ASub Box B065--William G. White Jr., bond for public weigher
24ASub Box B066--L.D. Rhodes, public weigher bond, 1961
24ASub Box B067--Kenneth McPherson, public weigher bond, 1961
24ASub Box B068--Kenneth McPherson, public weigher bond, 1962
24ASub Box B069--Kenneth McPherson, public weigher bond, 1961
24ASub Box B070--W.L. Bowen, public weigher bond, 1965
24ASub Box B071--W.L. Bowen, public weigher bond, 1968
24ASub Box B072--Charles Shropshire, veterans land bond, 1967
24ASub Box B073--Cumby Co-op, chattel mortgage, 1965
24ASub Box B074--James R. Wood, removal of membership, 1966
24ASub Box B075--Clarence Williams, oil & gas release, 1969
24ASub Box B076--M.B. Rudman & Raymond A. Williams, oil & gas lease, 1968
24ASub Box B077--Commissioners Court, pledge contract, 1963
24ASub Box B078--East Texas Electric, name of business, 1966
24ASub Box B079--Elberta Lake Property, chattel mortgage 1965
24ASub Box B080--Max D. Baxter, mechanic lien, 1968
24ASub Box B081--Jerry Bob Caddell to John Beezley, mechanics lien, 1966
24ASub Box B082--Harold Eugene Jones, designation of homestead, 1968
24ASub Box B083--M.E. Moss, tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B084--L.D. & P. Hathcoat, tax lien, 1963
24ASub Box B085--Harold G. Orr, tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B086--Hattie T. Bartley-Snappy Grill, tax lien, 1966
24ASub Box B087--Hattie T. Bartley-Snappy Grill, tax lien, 1966
24ASub Box B088--William G. & Sarah Mabe, tax lien, 1966
24ASub Box B089--Harold G. Orr, tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B090--Swisher Construction Company, tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B091--Edith W. Taylor, tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B092--William G. & Sarah B. Mabe, tax lien, 1966
24ASub Box B093--Rodney G. & Norma V. Burchfield, tax lien, 1966
24ASub Box B094--George Adair, release of tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B095--George Adair, release of tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B096--George Adair, release of tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B097--Hattie T. Bartley-Snappy Grill, release of tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B098--Jefferson K. & June W. Brim, release of tax lien, 1968
24ASub Box B099--Hettie T. Bartley, release of tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B100-Swisher Construction Company, release of tax lien, 1966
24ASub Box B101--Bill London, release of tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B102--L.D. & P. Hathcoat, release of tax lien, 1967
24ASub Box B103--Swisher Construction Company, release of tax lien 1966
24ASub Box B104--Clyde C. & Maria Jordan, release of tax lien, 1969
24ASub Box B105--survey field notes on F. Anthony Headright Survey, 1966
24ASub Box B106--survey field notes for Woodrow W. Walker, 1966
24ASub Box B107--survey field notes on John Bradley Headright Survey, 1966
24ASub Box B108--Annual Budget for Agricultural Extension Work, 1960
24ASub Box B109--Annual Budget for Agrucultural Extension Work, 1961
24ASub Box B110--North Hopkins Water Supply Corporation & Griffith Construction Company, contract agreement, 1967
24ASub Box B111--H.T. Springs & Bessie Springer to Dorothy Earlene McGahee & James M. McGahee, warranty deed, 1968
24ASub Box B112--Robert L. Carpenter & Tallulah B. Peterson to Elmo T. Jenkins & Eva Nell Carpenter Jenkins, warranty deed, 1968
24ASub Box B113--John London to F.L. London, warranty deed, 1965
24ASub Box B114--Nannie Jennings to T.V. Reeves & Tessie L. Reeves, warranty deed, 1968
24ASub Box B115--C.A. Galloway to Dan W. Morgan, warranty deed, 1965
24ASub Box B116--J.C. Dunahoo to Peggy Jean Finley, warranty deed, 1967
24ASub Box B117--W.C. Chamness & Frankie C. Mote to Bobby J. Burgin, warranty deed, 1966
24ASub Box B118--W.W. Jones & Bessie V. Jones to B.W. Evans, warranty deed, 1965
24ASub Box B119--Clifton C. Blakeway to Johnnie Ray Moseley warranty deed, 1969
24ASub Box B120--Doris Louise Rawls to J.H. Champion, warranty deed, 1965
24ASub Box B121--James Hall to Dave O. Petty, warranty deed, 1965
24ASub Box B122--City Cemetery Society to J.F. Knight, warranty deed, 1966
24ASub Box B123--E.E. Hagy to J.T. Adams, warranty deed, 1966
24ASub Box B125--Doroathy Fay Gregg Coke & David Coke Jr. to Lydia Gregg, warranty deed, 1968
24ASub Box B125--R.S. Trapp, Annie Trapp, T.W. Trapp, Francis Trapp, Ivan D. Trapp, Mary Lou Trapp, Roena Morgan & Earl Morgan, Patsy Williamson & Wayne Williamson to D.T. Trapp, warranty deed, 1967
24ASub Box B126--Ned Lindley & Novella Lindley to John J. Morris for benefit of B.W. Evans, deed of trust, 1965
24ASub Box B127--Mrs. Robie E. Tittle to Ray J. Morgan, power of attorney, 1965
24ASub Box B128--Johnnie R. Ivey & Ruby Lois Ivey to Carolyn Ivey Lynch & Johnnie Bell Green, power of attorney, 1968
24ASub Box B129--Jack M. Karney to Mary Lou Karney, power of attorney, 1965
24ASub Box B130--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Nona Mae Edmondson, Billy G. Edmondson & Mary Ellen Edmondson, Jean Noble & W.J. Noble, Ann Studer and Hazel Glossup & Doyle Glossup release of deed of trust, 1969
24ASub Box B131--W.C. Davis, release of deed of trust, 1965
24ASub Box B132--Valton Glosup, release of deed of trust, 1969
24ASub Box B133--Rubye Murrell Melson, release of deed of trust, 1965
24ASub Box B134--Raymond N. Horner, release of deed of trust, 1965
24ASub Box B135--Garry C. Estes, partial release, 1969
24ASub Box B136--A.R. Groves to Gertrude Donaldson, release of lien, 1966
24ASub Box B137--Joe B. Kelly, release of lien, 1965
24ASub Box B138--A.D. Nance to W.E. Smith, release of lien, 1966
24ASub Box B139--Richard J. Carpenter & Sudie E. Carpenter, release of lien, 1948
24ASub Box B140--C.F. Massey to Clifton D. Peoples & Equilla Peoples, release of lien, 1967
24ASub Box B141--Francis Pogue & Mary Rose Pogue to L.B. Bridges Jr., release of lien, 1959
24ASub Box B142--M.Z. Bailey to Florinda Barrett, release of lien, 1967
24ASub Box B143--Sulphur Springs State Bank to L.L. Paul & Jim N. Paul, release of lien, 1967
24ASub Box B144--City National Bank of Sulphur Springs to W.C. Carroll & Debbie Carroll, release of lien, 1966
24ASub Box B145--C.E. Stanley & Maud Stanley to Johnnie B. Hudson Geneva Hudson, release of lien, 1969
24ASub Box B146--Daniel W. Edge & Eddie Jo Edge, purchase option, 1966
24ASub Box B147--Mittie Lewis, sales contract, 1966
24ASub Box B148--Ann Bridges, sales contract, 1964
24ASub Box B149--E.L. Downs, sales contract, 1964
24ASub Box B150--J.W. Wright & H.O. Stewart, contract agreement, 1968
24ASub Box B151--Dean M. Daniel, sales contract, 1966
24ASub Box B152--George W. Armstrong, sales contract, 1965
24ASub Box B153--Ora Lee Harler, bill of sale, 1968
24ASub Box B154--W.L. Landers to Clovis mills, farm lease, 1969
24ASub Box B155--G.C. McFadden & Daisy, affidavit, 1968
24ASub Box B156--James Thomas Holcomb, veterans land board, 1968
24ASub Box B157--Alvin F. Vener, veterans land board, 1969
24ASub Box B158--A.E. Arthur, inheritance tax, 1965
24ASub Box B159--Frankie & Pizzini Price, accounts receivable (Ford Sales), 1965
24ASub Box B160--Sulphur Bluff Land Survey, 1951
24ASub Box B161--Order for Additional Ad Valorem Tax Election, 1951
25Small Single Boxcourt files--State of Texas vs. Marion Seaton for murdering Will Sweeden, 1927
25Sub Box A001--R.F. Carpenter, hospital lien, 1963
25Sub Box A002--Charlotte A. Rice, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A003--Mrs. Opal Rice, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A004--Mrs. Burgie B. Cox, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A005--Mrs. Leo Rhodes, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A006--Rosey Carroll Fouse, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A007--Chester Lee Stribling, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A008--Henry Burns, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A009--Georgia Zelia Duckworth, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A010--Sammie Argus Duckworth, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A011--Robert Lewis Smith, hospital lien, 1971
25Sub Box A012--Don Alton Combs, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A013--Janetta Poe Gibbons, hospital lien, 1971
25Sub Box A014--Mary Leona Reed, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A015--Maggie Ola Crump, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A016--Minnie Adell Evanoff, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A017--Jennie Della Lee, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A018--Velma Minter, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A019--Edward Fredrick Rekdahl, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A020--Mrs. William Ed Smith, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A021--Janette Poe Gibson, hospital lien, 1971
25Sub Box A022--Mrs. Sandra Lane Ethridge, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A023--Mrs. John Archer Keeney, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A024--Freddy John Ledbetter, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A025--Jerry Moore, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A026--William Paul Morrison, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A027--Charles McGuyor, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A028--Peggy McKeever, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A029--David Walter Pruitt, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A030--Arthur M. Warren, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A031--Mrs. Susan Eleanor McIntire, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A032--Merle Lynn Chapman, hospital lien, 1971
25Sub Box A033--Ira Ray Owens, hospital lien, 1971
25Sub Box A034--Iva Nell Fisher, hospital lien, 1971
25Sub Box A035--Christine Westbrook, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A036--Mrs. Horace Bagwell, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A037--Aubrey J. Johnson, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A038--Mary Jo (Mrs. Curtis) Lloyd, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A039--Christine Westbrook, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A040--Margaret Ruth Westbrook, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A041--Norma Jean Westbrook, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A042--George Boyd, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A043--Joseph H. Parker, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A044--Helen Juanita Putman, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A045--Mrs. Lela Rutledge, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A046--Mrs. William Ed Smith, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A047--Mrs. J.T. Stephens, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A048--J.D. Daniels, Jr., hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A049--J.D. Daniels, Jr., hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A050--Melissa Gail Daniels, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A051--Frances Janell Daniels, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A052--Charles Linden Adams, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A053--Charles Everett Blackburn, Jr., hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A054--Mrs. Clifford (Erma) Dorman, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A055--Mrs. James H. (Marcene) Gilbert, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A056--Mrs. A.R. (Allie) Quinn, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A057--Carol Wayne Stanton, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A058--Mrs. J.C. (Robbie) Ward, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A059--Mrs. R.E. (Emma C.) Wesson, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A060--Luther Wallace Wood, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A061--Clyde A. Burroughs, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A062--Arva Askew, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A063--Mrs. Gladys Darlin, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A064--Bobby Lynn Matthews, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A065--Mrs. Bonnie C. (Lottie Mae) Housewright, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A066--Sherry L. Pendleton, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A067--Orval Gene Clifton, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A068--Martha Webster Parnell, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A069--Mrs. Herbert Hunter (Lois Marie) Carver, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A070--James Dillard Massey, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A071--Billy Dwight Carver, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A072--Herbert Hunter Carver, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A073--Terry Lois Carver, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A074--Herbert Randall Carver, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A075--Dwana Jane Carver, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A076--Mrs. Thomas (Jo Mack) Aydelott, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A077--Mrs. Edwin Earl (Ollie Wilma) Wilson, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A078--Cecil Burnard Shannon, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A079--Sue Johnson, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A080--Teresa Ann Smith, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A081--Janice Marie Osmon, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A082--W.T. Aydelott, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A083--Jerry N. Aydelott, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A084--Mrs. Omer Lewis (Elaine Angela) Johnson, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A085--Susie P. Graziana, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A086--Mrs. Viola Osmon, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A087--Richard Donald Joslin, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A088--Mrs. Guy Clifford Rushin (Billie Jean), hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A089--Tracie Lea Rushin, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A090--Mrs. J.L. (Gladys Lucille) Hatley, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A091--Orbus Eugene Conner, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A092--Joe L. Murray, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A093--Thomas G. Adams, hospital lien, 1964
25Sub Box A094--Andy Harris, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A095--Jack Allan Davis, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A096--Glen Dale Hammons, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A097--Dennis James Gasaway, hospital lien, 1970
25Sub Box A098--B&W Finance Co., certificate of assumed name of business firme or individuals, 1963
25Sub Box A099--C.S. & W. Brice, release of federal tax lien, 1963
25Sub Box A100--H.L. Phillips and wife Faye to Leon Leggett, oil & gas lease, 1963
25Sub Box A101--New Holland Machine Co., notice of assignment of accounty receivable, 1964
25Sub Box A102--Diamond S. Construction Inc. to Delhi Gas Pipeline Corp., statutory payment bond, 1970
25Sub Box A103--Jack B. Henderson to H.N. Pierce, mineral deed, 1961
25Sub Box A104--Ruby Teer Bufkin & Ike Bufkin to E.J. Nichols, roylaty deed, 1962
25Sub Box A105--M.H. Hampton/Dot Coker, royalty deed, 1961
25Sub Box A106, Leonard Doss to E.P. Talbot, roylaty deed, 1961
25Sub Box A107--Ray McCormick vs. Tommy Joe Cannon, writ of attachment, 1964
25Sub Box A108--S.H. Henderson, Jr. to J.B. Henderson, release of lien, 1970
25Sub Box A109--Virginia Bailey Green to Ernest Lewis & Minnie Lewis, release of lien, 1970
25Sub Box A110--Virginia Bailey Green, independent executri of the estate of M.C. Bailey (deceased) to Tom Hurst & Darrell Hurst, 1961
25Sub Box A111--L.F. Bridges Jr. to J.E. Goldsmith, release of vendors lien, 1960
25Sub Box A112--Dora Davis Blackwell to J.C. Hammonds, release of lien, 1960
25Sub Box A113--I.D. Neal to W.M. McMahan & wife Eva Nell, release of lien, 1960
25Sub Box A114--The Federal Land Bank of Houston to Ralph Funderburk, release of lien, 1961
25Sub Box A115--Virginia Bailey Green, individually and as independent executrix of the estate of M.C. Bailey dec'd to Bessie Carrington & husband Lonzo Carrington, release of lien, 1961
25Sub Box A116--L.O. Stone to F.M. Harrellson & wife Azalee, release of lien, 1963
25Sub Box A117--National Farm Life Insurance Co. to John Blakeley and wife Willie Lee Blakeley, release of lien, 1962
25Sub Box A118--Commerce Federal Savings & Loan Assoc. to J.L. Myrick & Lois C. Myrick, release of mortgage loan, 1963
25Sub Box A119--The Federal Land Bank of Houston to D.L. Hatcher & wife Trudie Hatcher, release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A120--W.A. Davidson to E.M. Bain, transfer of vendors lien, 1962
25Sub Box A121--J.N. Carson to W.M. Scott, release of vendor lien, 1960
25Sub Box A122--Hollis A. McWilliam to A.M. Freeman, materialman's lien on homestead, 1961
25Sub Box A123--Leonard V. Dial against Johnson & Underwood , mechanics lien, 1962
25Sub Box A124--The City Cemetery Society of SS to M.E. Hood, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A125--The City Cemetery Society of SS to Ida Ellis, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A126--The City Cemetery Society of SS to Mrs. Bird Reid, endowment, 1960
25Sub Box A127--The City Cemetery Society of SS to Virgie Thomas, endowment, 1970
25Sub Box A128--Harold Brummfield & wife to W.W. Jones, Jr., deed of trust, 1970
25Sub Box A129--Doyle T. Anderson to M.Z. Bailey for benefit of A.G. Romack, deed of trust, 1964
25Sub Box A130--Darrell Boyd Pendleton & Bethel Jean Pendleton to J.L. Massey for benefit of C.F. Massey and W.C. Payne, deed of trust, 1970
25Sub Box A131--O.E. Mills to John J. Morris for benefit of H.W. Wilson, deed of trust, 1963
25Sub Box A132--Ray W. Morris & wife Patsy Joy to J.R. Ramey, release of deed of trust, 1971
25Sub Box A133--U.S. States Dept. of Agriculture to Orvil G. Alvis & wife Dollie R. Alvis, release of deed of trust, 1961
25Sub Box A134--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Association to J.R. Campbell, Jr. and wife Margaret Campbell, release of deed of trust, 1963
25Sub Box A135--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Association to Aleatha Wren, release of deed of trust, 1962
25Sub Box A136--M.E. Hood to Mrs. Bird Reid, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A137--J.L. Myrick to W.P. Dickey, warranty deed, 1963
25Sub Box A138--T.R. Magee to E.M. Clifton, warranty deed with vendor lien, 1960
25Sub Box A139--J.N. Carson to W.M. Scott, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A140--D.J. Nabors to J.F. Jones, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A141--W.M. Cates to T.R. Magee, warranty deed with vendor lien, 1966
25Sub Box A142--W.M. Scott to S.M. Stubbs, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A143--Woodie Burns Hurst & Glen Hurst to John L. Burns, warranty deed, 1964
25Sub Box A144--David Lemon to T.W. Brady, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A145--Nannie Wood to Jack B. Henderson, warranty deed, 1961
25Sub Box A146--Danny D. McAllister & wife Imogene McAllister to Roy Stubblefield & wife Geraldine Stubblefield, warranty deed, 1970
25Sub Box A147--Bessie Carrington & Lonzo Carrington to Horace G. Sessions & Theresa, warranty deed, 1962
25Sub Box A148--Melvin Pruitt & Janie Pruitt to Horace G. Sessions & Theresa Sessions, warranty deed, 1962
25Sub Box A149--Fred Gregg to Paul Pearce, warranty deed, 1964
25Sub Box A150--James R. Carroll, Mary Pauline Carroll & Charles H. Tyler to Ty-car Develpoment & Supply Co., warranty deed, 1970
25Sub Box A151--Daisy Camp to Audley E. Moore, warranty deed, 1964
25Sub Box A152--J.W. Spencer Jr. & Jackie Spencer to Bill Adair, warranty deed, 1964
25Sub Box A153--Paul J. Thomas to Helen Thomas Brown, warranty deed, 1964
25Sub Box A154--Frank A. Brian to Joe Bradshaw, warranty deed, 1962
25Sub Box A155--J.E. Weir to O.E. Herman, warranty deed, 1963
25Sub Box A156--Albert Jerry Mays tto H.H. Ishmael, warranty deed, 1970
25Sub Box A157--C.F. Massey & W.C. Payne to Darrell Boyd Pendleton & Bethal Jean Pendleton, warranty deed, 1970
25Sub Box A158--Robert H. Attaway & wife Hilda Attaway & Lilly Attaway to Payne Butane Company Inc., warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A159--Clarence Caddell to C.A. Blount, warranty deed, 1962
25Sub Box A160--Myrtle Black to Hurley Thurman, warranty deed, 1961
25Sub Box A161--Maude Ramey to M. Dowe Smith, warranty deed, 1961
25Sub Box A162--B.C. Sexton to James R. Morgan, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A163--Carl Randolf & wife Randolf Addie to Bessie Lee Kirby, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A164--Restlawn Memorial Park to Edwin D. Haley, warranty deed, 1964
25Sub Box A165--C.D. Henderson to The Jayson Co., warranty deed, 1970
25Sub Box A166--Lois Barnes Hallmark to U.S. Williams, warranty deed, 1970
25Sub Box A167--Claude L. Milligan to C.L. Anderson, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A168--Bertha Lee McKeowan to M.L. Bowie, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A169--Paul R. Jones & Roberta B. Jones to Wendell D. Sapaugh, warranty deed, 1962
25Sub Box A170--Lela Ballard to George D. Kerr, warranty deed, 1963
25Sub Box A171--C.B. Lynch, Jr. to Dr. T.C. Lynch, warranty deed, 1960
25Sub Box A172--Paul R. Jones to J.B. Henderson, receiver's deed, 1961
25Sub Box A173--E.A. Coleman to V.L. Dial, quit claim deed, 1960
25Sub Box A174--ex parte application of Robert Edward Glenn for removal of his disabilities as a minor, 1961
25Sub Box A175--ex parte application of Harvey Mack Younger, Jr. for removal of disibility, 1960
25Sub Box A176--power of attorney from Billy Don Williams unto Mrs. Dora Williams, 1960
25Sub Box A177--affidavit Vivian Dodd to the public, 1960
25Sub Box A178--affidavit of heirship Roy Harry & J.L. Goldsmith to the public, 1960
25Sub Box A179--affidavit of heirship Joseph L. Johnston, Claude Porterfield & Pauline J. Potterfield (estate of Norma Vivian Johnston), 1970
25Sub Box A180--heirship affidavit E.E. Ballard to J.F. & Doll Sparks Stephson, 1963
25Sub Box A181--G.A. Weaver, Jim Looney, Homer L. Hennen, Dr. N.B. Gafford, see document for explanation, 1964
25Sub Box A182--Tracey Coker, concent to the operation of a g-cart circle trace
25Sub Box A183--John Durwood Tubb to Foremost Dairies Inc., assignment of accounts receivable, 1963
25Sub Box A184--Richard D. Porterfield/Foremost Dairies, Inc., assignment of accounts receivable, 1963
25Sub Box A185--O.E. Burks & wife Retha to Jesse Gaines, easement agreement for impounding water, 1963
25Sub Box A186--Valton V. Jennings/General Electric Credit Corporation, lease agreement, 1964
25Sub Box A187--Sulphur Springs Nursing Home/Lone Star Gas Company, conditional sales contract, 1964
25Sub Box A188--Elbert Henderson to J.B. Henderson, lease & option to purchase agreement, 1961
25Sub Box A189--State of Texas vs. C.F. Massey & The Federal Land Bank of Houston (lien holder), notice of lis pendens, 1960
25Sub Box A190--The State of Texas vs. M.M. Martin and wift Eura & The Federal Land Bank of Houston & M.C. Bailey, notice of lie pendens, 1960
25Sub Box A191--Grover Sellers vs. R.B. Seawright, judgement, 1960
25Sub Box A192--The State of Texas vs. Ruby M. Teer and husband H.E. Teer, notice of lis pendens, 1961
25Sub Box A193--R.L. Brown vs. G.A. (Red) Brown, suit, 1960
25Sub Box A194--R.L. Brown vs. G.A. (Red) Brown, suit, 1960
25Sub Box A195--R.L. Brown vs. G.A. (Red) Brown, suit, 1960
25Sub Box A196--R.L. Brown vs. G.A. (Red) Brown, judgment, 1960
25Sub Box A197--The Banks Company vs. James R. Jenkins, abstract of judgment, 1961
25Sub Box A198--M.A. Gurley vs. Coleman A. Gurley, judgment, 1960
25Sub Box A199--J.G. Lindley & Juanita Lindley Irons (executors) to the estate of Sallie A. Lindley vs. Rufus Lindley & Mary Lindley Harper, final judgment, 1962
25Sub Box A200--J.W. Pratt vs. Henry Ford, abstract of judgment, 1962
25Sub Box A201--Dannie Garrett vs. Kenneth Asbill, abstract of judgment, 1970
25Sub Box A202--Sulphur Springs Furniture Co. vs. Charlie & Florida Sims, abstract of judgment, 1970
25Sub Box A203--Price Ford Sales vs. Larry Gibbs, abstract of judgment, 1970
25Sub Box A204--Insterstate Securities Company of Texas vs. G.H. Honaker, abstract of judgment, 1970
25Sub Box A205--Lone Star Gas Co./Ben L. Cunningham, conditional sales contract, 1963
25Sub Box A206--Lone Star Gas Co./C.L. Anders, conditional sales contract, 1964
25Sub Box A207--The State of Texas to Cannon Craft Company c/o J.L. Masters, notice of franchise tax lien, 1961
25Sub Box A208--The State of Texas to Cannon Craft Distributing Company c/o J.L. Masters, notice of franchise tax lien 1961
25Sub Box A209--Lone Star Gas Co./J.L. Buchanan Jr., conditional sales contract, 1960
25Sub Box A210--W.G. Morris/Lone Star Gas Co., release of original conditional sales contract, 1960
25Sub Box A211--Pericles Argris/Lone Star Gas Co., release of original conditional sales contract, 1960
25Sub Box A212--Mrs. Marvin Ishmael/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1960
25Sub Box A213--Mrs. J.C. Dixon/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1960
25Sub Box A214--B.T. Lilly/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1960
25Sub Box A215--Harry Lindley/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
25Sub Box A216--W.A. Cannon, Jr./Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
25Sub Box A217--Jack Bradshaw/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
25Sub Box A218--A.B. Adair/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
25Sub Box A219--Harold W. Harrison/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1960
25Sub Box A220--Willie Edwards/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
25Sub Box A221--Mrs. Ama Vick/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
25Sub Box A222--Mr. Forrest W. Gunter/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
25Sub Box A223--Lone Star Gas Co./G.M. DeGeorge & Co., Inc., conditional sales contract, 1961
25Sub Box A224--Eugene F. Chamberlain/Veterans' Land Board of the State of Texas, reinstatement of veteran's contract, 1961
25Sub Box A225--Maynard C. Hess/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A226--Floyd A. Courson/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A227--Leo St. Clair/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A228--W.H. Venable/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A229--C.L. Richards & Leo Higgenbotham/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1963
25Sub Box A230--Julius Pitts/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1963
25Sub Box A231--Lone Star Gas Co./L.D. Hathcoat, conditional sales contract, 1963
25Sub Box A232--Lone Star Gas Co./Mr. Walter Helm, conditional sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A233--Corner Drug Store/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1963
25Sub Box A234--Exa Willis Randolph/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1963
25Sub Box A235--Mrs. E.G. Guthrie/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A236--J.R. Hendrix/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A237--Terry's Steak House/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A238--Paul Ray Jones/Lones Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A239--E.R. Scott/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A240--J.L. Myrick/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A241--Rosa Lindley/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1965
25Sub Box A242--Frances C. Gunn/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A243--Mrs. Roy W. Cooper/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A244--Clovis Bills/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A245--Mrs. Buddy Walls/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
25Sub Box A246--C.L. Richards/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1967
25Sub Box A247--Raymond Waller & Mrs. Ollie Pierce/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1965
25Sub Box A248--Chester Eddins & Mrs. Ann Bridges/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1966
25Sub Box A249--Mrs. R.L. Middleton/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A250--Billy P. Martin/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1965
25Sub Box A251--A.C. Ledet & Mark V. Management & Herbert Tarrant/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1967
25Sub Box A252--Joe A. Cox, G.W. Payne, B.F. Chapman, W.A. Cannon Jr./Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1966
25Sub Box A253--B.F. Chapman/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A254--Morris Maddox/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A255--Earl Haney/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A256--Ellie McLaughlin/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A257--Ozziephine Moore/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A258--Paul Faulk/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A259--Mrs. Neva White/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A260--Fred S. Dowdy/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A261--J.L. Gibson/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A262--G.W. Payne/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box A263--C.E. Garner/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
25Sub Box B001--W.D. Ticer to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B002--Phil McCauley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B003--H.C. Williamson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B004--E.A. Junell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B005--Roy Pounds to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B006--Mrs. S.L. Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B007--Henry Williamson to State Highway Department, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B008--O.L. Potts to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B009--Bloomer Rowe to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B010--Mary Ransdell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B011--J.O. Summerlin to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B012--D.H. Skelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B013--J.B. Skelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B014--Bob Philips to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B015--E.A. Shelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B016--A. Skelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B017--G.B. Shelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B018--Jim Milner to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B019--Mrs. C.A. Marks to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B020--E.A. Shelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B021--W.D. Moore to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B022--Frank Horn to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B023--Phil McCauley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B024--Spencer Day to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B025--J.W. McKay to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B025--P.E. Mead to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B027--R.H. & W.F. Carlisle to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B028--W.L., L.M., J.A., Mary, W.A. & Ollie Campbell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B029--Boy Foster to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B030--J.F. Jennings to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B031--J.G. Walker to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B032--J.M., G.C., D.T. & C.A. Thurman to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B033--J. Aud Stewart to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B034--Phil McCauley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B035--Lyda & B.W. Nelson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B036--R.B. Carothers to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B037--E. Bohan to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B038--W.N. Blalock to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B039--W.A. Buford to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B040--Ben Russell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B041--J.W. Price to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B042--W.R. Smith to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B043--T.T. Bones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B044--Owen Otts to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B045--Dave Hedrick to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B046--J.P. Fitzgerald to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B047--P.N. Horner to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B048--B.A. Hughes to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B049--J.M. Haynes to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B050--Claude Crump to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B051--Addie Jordan Crisp, George W. Jordan, Ida J. Tucker, J.F. Jordan, Ora J. Arnold, Jewel J. Lindley, Loreta J. Blackwell, Alma J. Moore, Joe Bailey, Elbert Bailey & Grace Bailey Kuntz to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B052--Preston Crisp to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B053--Mrs. G.M. Hargraves to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B054--Jim Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B055--S.C. Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B056--R.C. Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B057--Arthur Jennings to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B058--J.T., Barney, Vera, Lynna, Jim, Boney, Tom, Witham, & Fred Beck; Dora & Zeke Kitts; Omeger & Jeff Campbell; Dovie & A.J. Bailey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B059--A.F. Payne to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B060--R.B. Carothers to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B061--Jim Cousins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B062--J.O. Harwell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B063--J.A. Adams to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1932
25Sub Box B064--Mrs. Maud Green to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B065--M.L. Green to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B066--Doc Green to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B067--Tom Marks to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B068--Tom Prittle to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B069--J.N. Pool to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B070--Mr. Wallace & wife to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B071--G.H. Bailey to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B072--E.F. & Xuma Collins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B073--A.C. Sherley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1932
25Sub Box B074--Kyle Alexander to Hopkins County, right of way deed, , 1931
25Sub Box B075--W.A. Buford to Hopkins County, right of way deed, , 1930
25Sub Box B076--J.T. Arthur to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B077--J.W. Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1932
25Sub Box B078--G.E. McGrady to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B079--M.W. Huff to State Highway Department, deed, 1930
25Sub Box B080--G.A. Baxter to State Highway Department, deed, 1932
25Sub Box B081--G. Earhart to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B082--S.J. Carbin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B083--Archie Cobins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, , 1931
25Sub Box B084--Sam Glenn to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B085--C.L. Scruggs to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B086--E.P. Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B087--Ada Adkins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B088--Bell James to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B089--S.P. Paschal to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B090--M.A. Sims to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B091--G.P. Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B092--Cleabern Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B094--Ora B. Raintree, J. Lewis Bell & Sam L. Bell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B094--Jenny Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B095--Mable Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B096--Bill Miller to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B097--E.P. Walters to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B098--H.C. Braden to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B099--Tizzie, W.H. & Callie to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B100--C.B. Boren to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B101--K.E. Cosby to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B102--T.S. Gibson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B103--M.E. Kimmons to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B104--P.T. King to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B105--J.M. Dodson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B106--W.A. Nichols, Jr. to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B107--W.A. Nichols, Sr. to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B108--F & M Bank Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B109--B.M. Spence to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B110--Pauline Attaway to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B111--Dr. A.F. Payne to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B112--Mrs. Dudley Melson, J.G. Passmore, J.C. Melson & Willie Lou Passmore to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B113--C.W. Bryant to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B114--S.A. McClure to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B115--Mrs. Sallie Shepherd to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B116--Frank Points to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B117--W.O. Richardson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B118--W.J. Allison to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B119--Truitt Allison to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B120--L.O. Stone to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B121--Essie Richardson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B122--W.F. Rettmann to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B123--J.W. Perkins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B124--W.J. Allison to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B125--Vester Phillips to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B126--G.W. Payne to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B127--A.P. Lewis to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B128--F.I.H. Bryant to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B129--Frank Babers & Leslie Randolph to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B130--E.B. James to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B131--C. McCauley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B132--Sam Simms to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B133--W.A. Courson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B134--Atlanta Bank to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B135--J.V. Post to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B136--M.W. Parnell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B137--B.M. Simms to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B138--A.A. Flippin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B139--Bobbie E. Turner to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B140--J. Grady Mullin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B141--Lester L. Murdock to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B142--Mrs. M.A. Odell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B143--Dr. L.T. Waller to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B144--D.T. Pogue to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B145--Cora Minor to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B146--O.E. Walters to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B147--Henry A. Mays to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B148--Willie McGarity to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B149--Joe M. Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B150--J.P. Hackney to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B151--Mrs. C.A. Coats to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B152--Drew Brashear to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B153--M. Jordan to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B154--Robert Miller to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B155--F.I.H. Bryant to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B156--Elmer Teer to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B157--J.T. Rhodes to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B158--Mary Ticer to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B159--Dr. E.P. McGarity to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B160--Pine Forest School to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B161--Pine Forest Baptist church to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B162--John Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B163--J.R. Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B164--E.B. Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B165--Mrs. Rebecca Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B166--M.E. Church of Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B167--M.E. Church of Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B168--Pickton School to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B169--Baptist Church of Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B170--Robert Orr to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B171--J.A., R.S., Jimmie, R.A. & Addie Stephens to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B172--F.L. Parnell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B173--Margie Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B174--Mattie Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B175--E.B. Minter to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B176--G.W. Looney to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B177--Maurice Jordan to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B178--Mrs. Brooksie Jordan to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B179--W.R. Black to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B180--J.R. Anglin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B181--J.A. Anglin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B182--Noel Simms to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B183--J.D. Junell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B184--W.B. Wilson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B185--Henry Sheffield to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B186--C.E. Smith to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B187--Will B. Miller to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B188--Mrs. E.J. Lamb to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B189--S.L. Humphrey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B190--G.S. Day & L.E. Fry to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B191--Carrie Foust to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B192--J.W. Green to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B193--W.M. Gross to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B194--Spril Pole School to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B195--Julius Crab to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B196--M.V. Collins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B197--M.V. Collins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B198--V.R. Crab to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B199--W.P. Sparkman to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B200--John Nichols to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B201--G.M. Harris to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B202--S.T. Brunson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B203--S.J. Brunson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B204--Maurine Jackson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B205--Walter Harrison to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B206--Maurine Jackson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B207--T.L. Cannon to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B208--J.E. Ellis to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B209--C.M. Carroll to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B210--T.L. Cannon to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B211--J.W. Taylor to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B212--John Collins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B213--Fred Lee to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B214--Earl Harris to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B215--Will Lyons to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B216--Claude Lynch to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B217--J.R. McMahan to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B218--Mrs. Lena Castlebury to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B219--Mars Hill Church to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B220--Sam Masters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B221--J.S. Dewberry to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B222--J.T. Barrett to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B223--Fred Beville to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B224--Luther Drennon to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B225--Sid Horn to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B226--J.H. Dewberry to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B227--Lenny Pounds to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B228--N.J. Gilpin to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B229--Jessie Webb to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B230--A.B. Moore to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B231--Rudy Claunch to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B232--J.S. Dewberry to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B233--Joe Horn to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B234--Solan Morgan to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B235--J.C. McDonald to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B236--Brinker School to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B237--A.A. Strasner to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B238--Jones Humphrey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B239--A.A. Strasner to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B240--C.G. Owens to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B241--Oscar White to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B242--Mrs. J.P. Williams to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B243--Eva Lankford to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B244--J.T. Clark to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B245--First National Bank to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B246--Mrs. E.R. Hamrick to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B247--O.P. Wallace to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B248--A.W. Harvey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B249--Mrs. W.E. Kennemur to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B250--Mrs. W.D. Beal to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B251--A.M. Whitehurst to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B252--Jim Jones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B253--Horace Russell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B254--Morris & Dickey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B255--R.A. Allen to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B256--B.M. Allen to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B257--T.B. McIntire to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B258--Willie Calvert to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B259--D.E. Magrill to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B260--Center Grove School to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B261--Mrs. Alvis to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B262--Bob Martin to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B263--Mrs. Martha Wardrup to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B264--S.S. Smith to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B265--Horace Russell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B266--Mr. Stanley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B267--C.E. Adams to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B268--W.E. White to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B269--Mrs. M.A. Patrick to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B270--Edgar Poor to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B271--H.W., H.Y., E.F., E.L., N.P., Annie, Edgar, G.R., Mrs. Guylula & Dollie Poor to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B272--J.A. Penn to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B273--Will McKay to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B274--Mrs. V.E. Moore to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B275--Bob McGill to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B276--Y.C. Mays to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B277--G.G. Orren to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B278--G.G. Orren to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B279--J.J. Orren to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B280--P.D. Henry to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B281--W.W. Hughes to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B282--A. Hughes to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B283--T.J. Jordan & Edgar Poor to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B284--Ellen Loving to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B285--Mrs. Dick Crump & Pink Wark to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B286--First National Bank Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B287--R.G. Crump to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B288--E.B. Hobbs to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B289--W.W. Bowman to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B290--Mrs. J.R. Bedgood to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B291--A.E. Bennett to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B292--A.B. Bingham to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B293--A.B. Bingham to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B294--L.L. Hall to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B295--Mrs. J.J. Orren to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B296--L.R. McAfee to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B297--Baptist Church to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B298--M.E. Church to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B299--Winterfield School to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B300--Sid Alford to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B301--A.J. Alford to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B302--A.P. Lewis to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B303--L.O. Stone to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B304--Mrs. Etta Waddle to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B305--P.N. Brumley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B306--J.J. Brumley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B307--T.C. Kirby to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B308--George Young to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B309--Jack Hinnant to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
25Sub Box B310--C.E. Mahaffey to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
25Sub Box B311--Mrs. Ellen Brenton to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
25Sub Box B312--Lee Peyton to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
25Sub Box B313--Sulphur Springs Cotton Oil Company to State of Texas right of way deed, 1939
25Sub Box B314--Preston Crisp to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B315--R.L. Tittle to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B316--Flonnie & O.M. Bassham to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
25Sub Box B317--W.A., J.D. & D.E. Irvin; Mrs. G.C. Wyman to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1932
25Sub Box B318--B.G. Pippens to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B319--Mrs. C.G. Barns to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B320--Jack Jones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B321--B.E. Garrett to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B322--I.W. Delay to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B323--P.A. Travillion to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B324--Mrs. J.C. Rimshaw to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B325--Mrs. Minnie Jones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B326--Tom Garrett to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B327--J.L. Burns to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B328--J.R. Burns to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B329--J.D. Johnson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B330--Cecil D. Ward to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B331--Mrs. J.A. Callen to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B332--J.A. Smith to Highway Department right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B333--G.L. Bishop to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B334--Mrs. Laura Akins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B335--T.L. Bird to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B336--G.H. Marable to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B337--W.F. Johnson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B338--J.W. Gaines to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B339--L.R. Gambrel to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B340--Mrs. M.L. Gains to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B341--J.D. Johnson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B342--W.W. McElroy to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B343--Frank Moseley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B344--Clyde Moseley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B345--L.C. McNeely to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B346--Mrs. M. Sorrell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B347--J.M. McGowan to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B348--Oscar Smith to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B349--J.H. Wilson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B350--H.B. Bays to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B351--George H. Clark to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B352--Mrs. E. Warren to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B353--Jim Warren to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B354--J.D. Cook to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B355--Frank Hicks to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B356--C.E. Benton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B357--Milt Branom to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B358--T.W. Bones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B359--J.W. Bryant to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
25Sub Box B360--D.G. Boswell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B361--M.L. Witcher to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B362--George Butler to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B363--Clarence Bull to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B364--John Bull to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
25Sub Box B365--Mrs. Bill Ward to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B366--Hugh Green to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B367--Wade Hamilton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B368--Mrs. A.L. Morgan to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B369--Tom Vaughn to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
25Sub Box B370--J.W. Jenkins to Commerce Oil Mill, chattel mortgage, 1931
25Sub Box B371--E.P. Greaves to Commerce Oil Mill, chattel mortgage, 1931
25Sub Box B372--J.M. Burns to Commerce Oil Mill, chattel mortgage, 1931
25Sub Box B373--R.D. Vinson to J.F. Chapman, chattel mortgage, 1931
25Sub Box B374--J.E. Ferguson to J.F. Chapman, chattel mortgage, 1931
25Sub Box B375--Julia McDowell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
25Sub Box B376--Etta Harris to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B377--Arthur Kennedy to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B378--Lula Lollar to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B379--Dan Perkins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B380--J.T. Rhodes to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B381--Mrs. B.N. Sparks to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B382--Harvey White to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B383--A.A. Flippin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B384--S.G. Brewer to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B385--Pat Brewer to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B386--Matt Branom to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B387--Frank Bell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
25Sub Box B389--misc. papers
26Divider 1election returns--1916
26Divider 2special election returns--1919
26Divider 3election returns--1921, for districts 2,11,12,32,50,54,67
26Divider 4election returns--1922, for districts 32,48,69,72,81,89
26Divider 51919-1922 Dipping Vat Leases (dipping vats were erected to combat mange in livestock)
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--T. Ray
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--E.B. Minter
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--H.H. Brown
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Askew & Burford
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Dr. A.F. Payne
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--N.E. Rash
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.W. Smiddy
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.B. Oldham
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--A. Causey
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.W. Perkins
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--P.T. King
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--E.A. McKenzie
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--R.W. Mooney
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Adell Minty
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--C.E. Day
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--H.L. Wattenberger
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.R. Martin
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--E.J. Nichols
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--W.T. Foster
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--D.A. Robinson
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.T. Hill
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--W.T. Hardaway
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.J. Murray
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.M. Roach
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.W. Williams
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--V.E. Williams
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Wess & Y.B. Reed
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Buster Lollar
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--B.S. Lollar
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--W.A. McKay
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--T.J. Russell
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--B.F. Gamblin
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--A.F. Brady
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--D.H. Dawson
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--T.J. Garrett
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Dr. W.E. Kennemur
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Dora Lindley
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--H.A. Bishop
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.W. Mills
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--B.M. Camp
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.N. Rhodes
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--W.W. Ward
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.M. Norman
26Divider 5dipping vat lease--R.M. McGlamery
26Divider 61932 Democratic Primary Election Returns
27loose leaf note book of minutes, dates 1931-1945
27Board of Trustees minutes, dated 1937-1950
27Board of Trustees minutes, dated 1910-1931
27Carnegie Library Board minutes book from March 25, 1958-1965
28school census--colored roll
28school census--1915-1916
28school census--1920-1921, #1
28school census--1920-1921, #2
28school census--1922-1923
28school census--1924-1927
28school census--1924-1925
28school census--1927-1928
28school census--1928-1929
28school census--1929-1930
29school census--1930-1931
29school census--1931-1932
29school census--1932-1933
29school census--1934-1935
29school census--1936-1937
29school census--1937-1938
29school census--1938-1939
29school census--1939-1940
29school census--1940
29school census--1941-1942
29school census--1942-1944
30Common School District No. 1, bond # 2869
30Common School District No. 1, bond #1383
30Common School District No. 2, bond #2039
30Common School District No. 2, bond #6158
30Common School District No. 2, bond #9839
30Common School District No. 3, bond #2310
30Common School District No. 4, bond #343
30Common School District No. 4, bond #4730
30Common School District No. 5, bond #39
30Common School District No. 5, bond #8107
30Common School District No. 6, bond #2262
30Common School District No. 6, bond #7871
30Common School District No. 7, bond #2962
30Common School District No. 8, bond #2875
30Common School District No. 10, bond #2655
30Common School District No. 10, bond #9349
30Common School District No. 11, bond #2919
30Common School District No. 12, bond #2829
30Common School District No. 14, bond #1656
30Common School District No. 14, bond #8023
30Common School District No. 15, bond #111
30Common School District No. 15, bond #4661
30Common School District No. 17, bond #2089
30Common School District No. 17, bond #9211
30Common School District No. 18, bond #2087
30Common School District No. 19, bond #18
30Common School District No. 19, bond #7803
30Common School District No. 20, bond #133
30Common School District No. 21, bond 1655
30Common School District No. 22, bond #9186
30Common School District No. 22, no bond #
30Common School District No. 22, bond #2198
30Common School District No. 23, bond #2088
30Common School District No. 24, bond #3356
30Common School District No. 25, bond #3357
30Common School District No. 26, bond #7948
30Common School District No. 27, bond #3352
30Common School District No. 28, bond #1501
30Common School District No. 28, bond #2868
30Common School District No. 29, bond #8
30Common School District No. 29, bond #4311
30Common School District No. 30, bond #2308
30Common School District No. 30, bond #1029
30Common School District No. 30, bond #5613
30Common School District No. 31, bond #3826
30Common School District No. 31, bond #7799
30Common School District No. 32, bond #344
30Common School District No. 32, bond #5581
30Common School District No. 34, bond #2764
30Common School District No. 35, bond #346
30Common School District No. 35, bond #3257
30Common School District No. 35, bond #10392
30Common School District No. 37, bond #3695
30Common School District No. 39, bond #2656
30Common School District No. 39, bond #10271
30Common School District No. 39, bond #11277
30Common School District No. 42, bond #2323
30Common School District No. 42, bond #3282
30Common School District No. 43, bond #347
30Common School District No. 43, bond #4324
30Common School District No. 43, bond #8098
30Common School District No. 45, bond #1657
30Common School District No. 48, bond #1658
30Common School District No. 50, bond #2086
30Common School District No. 50, bond #6412
30Common School District No. 51, bond #3754
30Common School District No. 52, bond #3358
30Common School District No. 52, bond #9397
30Common School District No. 53, bond #3634
30Common School District No. 54, bond #22303
30Common School District No. 57, bond #6589
30Common School District No. 59, bond #2066
30Common School District No. 60, bond #3359
30Common School District No. 61, bond #6320
30Common School District No. 61, bond #394
30Common School District No. 61, bond #7680
30Common School District No. 61, bond #24130
30Common School District No. 62, bond #2830
30Common School District No. 65, bond #2831
30Common School District No. 65, bond #4313
30Common School District No. 68, bond #10211
30Common School District No. 69, bond #6413
31Common School District No. 70, bond #10042
31Common School District No. 71, bond #4061
31Common School District No. 72, bond #1659
31Common School District No. 74, bond #2918
31Common School District No. 75, bond #9863
31Common School District No. 75, bond #2657
31Common School District No. 76, bond #11279
31Common School District No. 77, bond #2035
31Common School District No. 77, bond #2876
31Common School District No. 78, bond #2658
31Common School District No. 79, bond #2307
31Common School District No. 79, bond #2734
31Common School District No, 80, bond #2090
31Common School District No. 81, bond #2877
31Common School District No. 83, bond #4098
31Common School District No. 84, bond #4051
31Common School District No. 85, bond #2091
31Common School District No. 86, bond #2040
31Common School District No. 86, bond #3460
31Common School District No. 87, bond #2959
31Common School District No. 88, bond #2038
31Common School District No. 88, bond #3360
31Common School District No. 89, bond #7800
31Common School District No. 89, bond #2033
31Common School District No. 91, bond #2092
31Common School District No. 92, bond #348
31Common School District No. 93, bond #2085
31Common School District No. 93, bond #4731
31Common School District No. 94, bond #2832
31Common School District No. 94, bond #4325
31Common School District No. 96, bond #5169
31Common School District No. 100, bond #10614
31Common School District No. 100, bond #5838
31Common School District No. 100, bond #12004
31Common School District No. 100, bond #25828
31Common School District No. 101, bond #948
31Common School District No. 101, bond #1983
317024--street improvement bond, 1923
3123032--park improvement bond, series 1945
3123033--street improment bond, series 1945
317023--waterworks improment, 1923
317526--refunding series "B",
31878--waterworks improvement, 1904
317362--refunding series "A",
311841--waterworks extension, 1909
31541--extending waterworkds, erecting public buildings and permanent street improvement, 1899
313602--city funding, 1918
312397--city funding, 1916
311447--waterworks and sewage improvement, 1908
31116--waterworks imrpovement, 1912
311213--permanent street improvement, 1914
311360--permanent street improvement, 1915
31840--waterworks improvement, 1903
313601--sidewalk crossings, 1918
32black book with gold Texas emblem on it (on top of Box 32)
32album--Daughters of the Republic of Texas, 1987-1989
32album--Daughters of the Republic of Texas, 1989-1991
32album--Daughters of the Republic of Texas, September 1986-May 1987
33album--Charles Buchanan Harris #2531 United Daughters of the Confederacy, dated 2006-2006
33album--1961-1965 Charles Buchanan Harris #2531, Lest We Forget 2011-2012
33album--Charles Buchanan Harris #2531, dated 2002-2003
33album--Charles Buchanan Harris #2531, dated 2001-2002
33large framed picture of group is behind "Box 34"
34album (red)--Charles B. Harris #2531, dated 2010-2012
34album (white)--Charles B. Harris #2531, dated 2003-2004
34yearbook--Charles Buchanan Harris Chapter, UDC, 2008-2010
342 spiral bound notebooks of chapter records
34chapter minutes in three ring binder
34UDC Ritual
34Confederate Patriot Index 1986-1988 Vol. Texas Division
34UDC Vol. LIV, 1991 Jun/Jul - Dec, #6-11
34UDC Vol. LV, 1992 Jan - Dec, #1-11
34UDC Vol. LVI, 1993 Jan - Dec, #1-11
34UDC Vol. LVII, 1994 Jan - Aug, #1-7
34yearbook--UDC, 1994-1995
35folder--chapter meeting, letter & news clippings
35photo--Richard,, Sharon & Fred Brice, no date
35photo--Sharon Brice
35photo--Jimmy Gilbert, Sharon Brice, Leila Jacobs, Patsy Romack, Ruth Ashcroft (variety show)
35DAR Directory of Committees 1990-1991
35pamphlet--"These Truths We Must Hold" a series of messages on American Freedoms
35Ninety-Third Annual State Conference 1992
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1993-1995
35"The Decorative Arts in American at 1776" - DAR Museum
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 2008-2009
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1995-1997
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1995-1997
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1993-1995
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1991-1993
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1991-1993
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1991-1993
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1993-1995
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1979-1981
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1979-1981
35Ninety-Fourth Annual State Conference, 1993
35Application Papers - Instuction for Their Preparation, 1988
35yearbook--Daughters of the American Revolution, Captain Charles Croxall Chapter, Commerce, Texas, 1973-1974
35Official DAR Procedure and Protocol, 1981
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1977-1979
35"Christmas Sing"
35photo--Mrs. Roy Edward Massengill
35The Hansa Newsletter, No. 5
35article--Riders of the Orphan Train, Few left to share stories of lost pasts
35letter to Catherine Lyons
35birth certificate--Katherine Stillwell
35marriage license--J.B. Wells & Neva Bass, 1917
35Certificate of Merit awarded to Captain Davi Philips Chapter for excellence in Membership through Lineage Research, 1989
35Certificate of Merit awarded to Captain Davi Philips Chapter for excellence in American Heritage, Texas, 1989
35Certificate of Merit awarded to Captain Davi Philips Chapter for excellence in Seimes Microfilm Center, 1978
35Citation to Captain Damid Phillips Chapter for outstanding accomplishments in attaining the Honor Roll (Honorable Mention 1987-1988)
35Certificate of Merit awarded to Captain Davi Philips Chapter for excellence in Library Work, 1989
35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1993-1995
35obit--Brice O. Taylor
35magazine--Sheet Music Magazine, Dec 1984
35"Descendants of James Stanley" by Valena Launa Payton
35book--Basic Music for Classroom Teachers
35marriag license--C.H. Brim && Miss Gertrude Money
35DAR minutes--Oct. 2019 thru May 2012 (Barbara Cockrum, Secretary)
35chapter minutes in three ring binder
36scrapbook--DAR, 2008-2010
36scrapbook--DAR, 2005-2007
36One Hundred Fourth Annual State Conference, 2003
36One Hundred Sixth Annual State Conference, 2005
36One Hundred Seventh Annual State Conference, 2006 (2)
36One Hundred Eighth Annual State Conference, 2007 (2)
36One Hundred Tenth Annual State Conference, 2009
36DAR Ledger
36chapter minutes, 2001-02 thru 2009-10
36folder--Historian, Lavyn Sisco
36folder--DAR pics
36folder--certificates & merits
36folder--newspaper clippings
36folder--community service
36folder--copy of merits
36DAR Scrapbook 1972-1988
36DAR Scrapbook contains clippings and misc. items 1971-2016
37chapter mintes & newspaper clippings--DAR
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (March/April 2010)
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (September/October 2009)
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (March/April 2009)
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (January/February 2009)
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (November/December 2009)
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (May/June 2008)
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (September/October 2008)
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (September/October 2008)
37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (March/April 2008)
37card box of ancestor cards for the DAR
38book minutes--3 Nov 1857 to 7 Jan 1860
38certificate--Grand Lodge of Texas, 30 Dec 1927
38Bright Star IOOF Lodge #71, semi annual report
38Lodge #71 question & answers dated 25 May 1902 to 26 Feb 1912
38Lodge #71 question & answers dated 13 Jan 1912 to 5 Apr 1920
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.O. Duncan
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--C.L. Dunn
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Arlon Earhart
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--R.I. Earhart
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.R. Easley
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Noah William Eden
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J. Hobson Ethridge
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.H. Evans
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.B. Evans
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.D. Evans
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Phil L. Faulk
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.W. Flewharty
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Everett France
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Robert B. Franklin
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--G.H. Hedick/W.J. Frazier
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Godrey
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Collie Mack Garvin
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Fred Gregg
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Frank Gregg
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--S.B. Gregg
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Carl Graves (possibly Groves)
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--James L. Groves
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.W. Groves
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--John A. Groves
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Ray R. Groves
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.M. Grubbs
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--E.D. Hanes
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--R.B. Hatton
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Sydney Henderson
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Ray F. Herman
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--A.V. Hill
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--H.R. Hines
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--A.R. Hinton
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Drew Hopper
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Joe G. Horne
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J. (M. or N.) Hunt
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--A.G. Jones
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--D.M. Jones
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Isham Jones
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Paul Jones
38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Delbert Lee Alberts
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Paul Jones
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Hester Ray Jordan
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--J.W. Kennedy
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--M.R. Kelty
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Albert Kimbrough
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--K.E. King
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--P.L. Knox
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--W.G. Kraft
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Walter G. Kraft
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--G.H. Langston
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--O.C. lawrence
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--R.C. Ledford
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--J.H. Legg
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--David Lemon
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--O.W. Adams
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Dudley Allen (3 pages)
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Guy Allen
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--J.D. Allen
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Irie G. Allen
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Allen E. Ardis
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Louis E. Ardis
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Frank Argenbright
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--S.J. Arnold
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--T.W. Arnold
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Valton Beckham
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--E.M. Williamson
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--S.R. Wilkens
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--M.C. Bailey
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--H.P. Bain
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--J.H. Baker
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Lorenza Ballard
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Dr. R.W. Barnett
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Billy Bartley
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--A.L. Baxley
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Johnnie Biggerstaff
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Irvin Boatman
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Joe Bohanon (2 pages)
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--W.W. Boss
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--John M. Box
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--Natt Brewer
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--L.G. Bridges
38Sleeve 2petition for menbership--H.L. Brooks
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Lester Bryce
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Barney E. Burns
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Everett A. Burns
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--T.E. Burgin
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--G.A. Button
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--R.L. Campbell
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--R.P. Campbell
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--W.N. Campbell
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--D.H. Carter
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--A.J. Cherry
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--William F. Chamberlain
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Roger Chapin
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--J.E. Chapman
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--E.O. Chapman
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Billy Bartley
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--E.O. Chapman
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--John Click
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Tom Clifton (3 pages)
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--J.W. Coker
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Walter Kraft
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Marvin R. Cowser
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Frank Darrow
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Jack B. Dial
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Octave Chapman
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--J.R. Click
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Lewis Clifton
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--J.L. Clinton
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--L.L. Crabtree
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Walter L. Crow
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Roy A. Darlin
38Sleeve 2petition for membership--Ray Davis
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--James H. Lile
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.A. Lunceford
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--T.O. Manning
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Noble Manning
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Carl Martin
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--L.J. Martin
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--C.F. Massey
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Charles Fora Massey
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--H.L. Mackey
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Owen F. McCarty
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Ed McClimmons
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Burke McCory
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.E. McCracken
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--N.D. McKeever
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--D.A. Mahaffey
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--R.C. McKinney
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--O.W. McKinzie
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Joseph Loyd Mead
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Loyd Mead
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.S. Meador
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--G.M. Meador
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Bill Melton
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Sam B. Milam
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--C.F. Minty
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--George Mills
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--O.W. Morgan
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Wilburn Morgan
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Ruby J. Morris
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Marvin Morrison
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Jim Motes
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.Ray Murray
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Arthur Nichols
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--E.B. Nichols
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.J. Owens
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--S.M. Palmer
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.C. Payne
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Hershel Parker
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--D.I. Parker
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--A.G. Person
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--J.D. Perkins
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--M.H. Perkins
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.R. Person
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--R.J. Porter
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.W. Phillips
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--F.C. Ray (2 pages)
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--J.M. Reed
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.C. Reneau
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--L.A. Rhodes
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--F.G. Rogers
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.S. Rimes
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--D.C. Sartin, Jr.
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--H.W. Seawright (2 pages)
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--D.L. Harrington
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Bruce P. Simms
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Jess Simms Orr
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--R.A. Smith
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--A.W. Sparks
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--John W. Spencer
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--George C. Stephens
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--R.W. Stephenson
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Wallace Swindell
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--J.R. Thwatt (2 pages)
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--J.L. Thompson
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Milford M. Thompson
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--O. Troboy
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--J.W. Wallace
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--O.P. Wallace
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Bryce Ward
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Ernest Watson
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--J.H. Weir
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--R.H. Weir
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.G. Wicker
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--H.T. Winkle
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--S.R. Wilkins
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--D.S. Williams
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Troy Williams
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.G. Williams
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--A.G. Williamson
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--E.M. Williamson
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Wayman Wofford
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Clarence Wood
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Alfred Lee Wynn
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Arthur L. Young
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Joe S. Young
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Jake Wry
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--J.K. Brimm
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Elden Haskell Alberts
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Moore Cowser
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--J.R. Ray
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--Joe J. Murray
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.F. Anderson
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--W.A. Cutts
38Sleeve 3petition for membership--R.C. Bradford
39Semi-Annual Report--30 Jun 1888
39Semi-Annual Report--30 Jun 1889
39Semi-Annual Report--13 Jan 1890
39Semi-Annual Report--30 Jun 1890
39Semi-Annual Report--30 Jun 1892
39Semi-Annual Report--30 Jun 1893
39Semi-Annual Report--31 Den 1983
39Semi-Annual Report--31 Dec 1894
39Semi-Annual Report--30 Jun 1895
39Semi-Annual Report--31 Dec 1895
39Semi-Annual Report--30 Jun 1903
39Semi-Annual Report--31 Dec 1906
39Semi-Annual Report--30 Jun 1907
39Semi-Annual Report--31 Dec 1907
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--10 Dec 1864 to 23 Feb 1867 (top of book 11 Jun 1850)
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--18 Aug 1887 to o1 Jan 1888
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--30 Apr 1874 to 01 May 1893
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--1879 thru 1888
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--01 Jan 1865 to 01 Dec 1870
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--1902 thru 1904
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--1857 thru 1864
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--26 Apr 1897 to 31 Dec 1900
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--1896 thru 1900
39ledger for I.O.O.F.--1873 thru 1877 (on shelf beside boxes
40record book 1--7 Jul 1927 to 25 Dec 1929
40record book 2--4 Jan 1930 to 29 Feb 1933
40record book 3--1933 to 1934
40record book 4--1935 to 1940
40record book 5--7 Jul 1940 to 13 Feb 1951
40record book 6--4 Jan 1951 to 6 Aug 1961
40record book 7--1 Sep 1961 to 1 Oct 1963
40record book--pre 1917 to 1930 (copied)
40loose removal permits
41Folder 1surveys 1983
41Folder 2surveys 1 Sep 1979 to 1980
41Folder 3house surveys for 1970;1971;1972;1973
41Folder 4not finished 1979 to 1980
41Folder 5field notes
41Folder 6surveys 1976 to 1979
41Folder 7small tracts 1968 to 1975
41Folder 8surveys 1981
41Folder 9Fred Moelk 1976;1977;1978
41Folder 10surveys 1979
41Folder 11T.C. Brashear Commissioner
41Folder 12annual budget 1949 & 1950
41Folder 13misc. field notes
41Box 1filed notes
42Folder 2book 2--4 Jan 1931 to 29 Feb 1933
42Folder 3book 3--1933 to 1935
42Folder 4book 4--1935 to 1939
42Folder 5book 5--1940 to 1950
42Folder 6book 6--1951 to 1961
42Folder 7book 7--1961 to 1963
42Folder 2book 2--copy of originals
43book dated--1991-1992
43book dated--1985-1987
43book dated--1989
43book dated--1990
43book dated--1988
43book dated--1973-1979
43book dated--1961-1967
43book dated--1957-1960
43book dated--1980-1981
43book dated--1950-1956
43book dated--1982-1984
43book dated--1967-1972
43book dated--1993
43book dated--1994
43book dated--1995
43book dated--1997
44album--1985 to 1986 (yearbook)
44book--minutes 1970 to 1971, 1999
44pic album--1994 to 1999
44scrapbook--(zipper binder)
44album--2001 to 2002
44Ayearbook--1931-1932
44Ayearbook--1934-1935 (2)
44Ayearbook--1935-1936 (3)
44Ayearbook--1939-1940 (2)
44Ayearbook--1942-1943
44Ayearbook--1945-1946 (2)
44Ayearbook--1946-1947
44Ayearbook--1948-1949
44Ayearbook--1949-1950
44Ayearbook--1951-1952 (3)
44Ayearbook--1953-1954 (4)
44Ayearbook--1954-1955 (2)
44Ayearbook--1955-1956
44Ayearbook--1956-1957
44Ayearbook--1957-1958
44Ayearbook--1960-1961 (5)
44Ayearbook--1962-1963 (3)
44Ayearbook--1966-1967 (2)
44Ayearbook--1967-1968 (4)
44Ayearbook--1968-1969 (2)
44Ayearbook--1969-1970 (3)
44Ayearbook--1970-1971
44Ayearbook--1971-1972 (2)
44Ayearbook--1972-1973 (5)
44Ayearbook--1973-1974 (2)
44Ayearbook--1974-1975
44Ayearbook--1975-1976
44Ayearbook--1976-1977 (8)
44Ayearbook--1977-1978 (8)
44Ayearbook--1978-1979 (10)
44Ayearbook--1979-1980
44Ayearbook--1980-1981
44Ayearbook--1981-1982
44Ayearbook--1982-1983 (5)
44Ayearbook--1983-1984 (2)
44Ayearbook--1985-1986
44Ayearbook--1986-1987
44Ayearbook--1988-1989
44Ayearbook--1996-1997 (3)
45scrapbook--1940-1941
45scrapbook--1986-1987
45scrapbook--1953-1954
45scrapbook--1954-1965
45scrapbook--1920
45yearbook--1940-41
45yearbook--1941-42
45yearbook--1952-53
45yearbook--1953-54
45yearbook--1954-55
45yearbook--1955-56
45yearbook--1956-57
45yearbook--1957-58
45yearbook--1958-59
45yearbook--1960-61
45yearbook--1961-62
45yearbook--1962-63
46plaque--80 years of community service to Tanti Club
46guest register book
46Envelope 1information & corespondence pertaining to womens building/Tanti
46envelope (newspaper clippings of club meetings)
46members ledger--1956-1964
46Envelope 2correspondence, letter of resignation, letter of recommendation & cards of thanks
46Envelope 3Jurene Orr letter from congress
46Envelope 4master & expense, etc. for class book
46Envelope 5Tanti bank books, ledgers & check books
46member enrollment (green book)
46club minute book--1956-57
46club minute book--1958-59
46club minute book--1959-60
46club minute book--1960-61
46club minute book--1962-64
46club minute book--1966-67 & 1968-69
46club minute book--1969-72
46club minute book--1973-75
46club minute book--1975-76
46club minute book--1977-79
46club minute book--1979-80
46club minute book--1980-81)
46bag of letters, bank statements, receipts
468 receipt books
47Folder 11985-1998 Waverly Club correspondence
47Folder 2minute books 1985-1993;1996-1978;1978-1984;1956-1966
47Folder 3misc. items; contains histories, clippings, photos
47Envelope 1Waverly Club Yearbook 1900-1910
47Envelope 2Waverly Club Yearbook 1911-1920
47Envelope 3Waverly Club Yearbook 1921-1930 (includes single copy for Dallas Club & Brady Tuesday Club & Jr. Waverly Club; Women's Forum
47Envelope 4Waverly Club Yearbook 1931-1940
47Envelope 5Waverly Club Yearbook 1941-1950
47Envelope 6Waverly Club Yearbook 1951-1960 & Jr. Waverly Club
47Envelope 7Waverly Club Yearbook 1961-1970 & Jr. Waverly Club
47Envelope 8Waverly Club Yearbook 1971-1980
47Envelope 9Waverly Club Yearbook 1981-1990 & Jr. Waverly Club
47Envelope 10Waverly Club Yearbook 1991-2003
48Envelope 1photo--Dec 1918, Co D, 144th Inf, Camp Bowie, Texas
48Envelope 2"1920 School History of Texas" by Barker, Potts & Ramsdell
48Envelope 3photo album--Mrs. Lucy Moore
48Envelope 4scrapbook--Fred Ward (mostly poems)
48Envelope 5family research of Ethel Stanley
48Envelope 6Treble Clef Club Booklets: 1936-37; 1940-41; 1953-54; 1955-56; 1956-57; 1957-58; 1958-59; 1961-62
48Envelope 7photo--Jean Ramey, taken 7 Sep 1948 by Lindley Photography
48Envelope 8abstract--for D.A. Ross dated 1854
49paper--Dailey News-Telegram, 4 Jul 1954 (several issues)
49program--Sulphur Springs Centennial Program, 4-10 Jul 1954
49paper--Hopkins County Echo, 25 May 1934
49paper--Sulphur Springs Gazette, Soldiers Edition, 21 Feb 1919
49papers--Sulphur Springs High School Cat's Tale; 12 Feb 1971; 26 Feb 1971; 7 May 1971; 10 Feb 1972;25 Feb 1972; 19 May 1972; 1 Feb 1974; 15 Feb 1974
50Women's Forum Club records which include meetings, correspondence, and a scrapbook 1920s thru 1990s (separated by decades)
51scrapbook--1990-19996
51scrapbook--1993-1994
51fundraiser clipping--1996-1998
51minutes--1983-1989
51minutes--1990-2001
51newsletters--1981-2001
51membership lists--1987; 1994-1995, 1995-1996, 2000-2001, 2001-2002
51bylaws--1996-1997
51treasurer's report--1987-1992
51sign-in registers--1978-1989; 1989-1991; 1991-1993; 1993-2001
52club separated by decade 1970s and 1980s
52photos--(15) circa 1940 or 1950, minstrel show
52club records--1940s
5329-Oct-1887
53Jul - 27; Aug - 3; Sep - 14
532/21/1919 (Soldiers Edition)
5312563
53Jan - 2,8,9,11,12,14-17, 21-23, 25,26,28-31
53Feb - 1,4,6-8,11,13-16,18-22,25-29
53Mar - 1,3-7,9-11,13-15,17,18,20,23-28,31
53Apr - 1-5,7,9-12,14-17,19,21-26,29-30
53May - 1-3,5-7,9,12-17,19-25,27-30
53Jun - 3-7,10-14,16,18-21,23,24,26
53Feb - 3
53Sep - 20
53Oct - 8
53May - 15,16,18-23,25-27,29,30
53Jun - 1-6,8-11,13,15-20,22-27,29,31
53Jul - 1-3,6-11,13-18,20-25,27,28,30,31
53Aug - 1,3-8,10-15,17-22,24,25,27-29,31
53Sep - 1-5,7,8
5317366
53AHopkins County Echo newspaper, Jan-Dec 1932
53AHopkins County Echo newspaper, Apr-Dec 1933
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 16 Jan 1928
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 27 Jan 1928
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 10 Feb 1928
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 06 Apr 1928
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 20 Apr 1928
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 04 May 1928
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 17 Oct 1928
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 03 Dec 1928
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 21 Jan 1929
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 18 Feb 1929
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 03 Apr 1929
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 22 Apr 1929
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 06 May 1929
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 17 Oct 1929
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 04 Nov 1929 (2 copies)
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 19 Nov 1929 (2 copies)
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 06 Dec 1929
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 20 Dec 1929
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 20 Jan 1930
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 03 Feb 1930 (2 copies)
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 17 Feb 1930 (2 copies)
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 10 Mar 1930
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 24 Mar 1930
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 07 Apr 1930 (2 copies)
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 21 Apr 1930
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 18 Dec 1930
53AThe Hi-Life (SSHS Newspaper) - 16 Feb 1931
53ASulphur Springs Gazette, 9 Aug 1918
53ASulphur Springs Gazette, 19 Jul 1918
53AThe Daily News-Telegram, Industrial Edition, 4 Sep 1927
53AThe East Texas: 20 Jul 1945; 19 Jul 1946; 12 Jul 1946; 4 Jul 1946; 18 Jul 1947; 19 Oct 1948; 20 Oct 1948; 29 Oct 1948; 21 Jan 1949; 25 Jul 1947; 20 Jun 1947
53AThe Commerce Journal 27 May 1947
54Daily News Telegram: Jan - 1 thru Jun - 30; Aug - 4
54Anewspaper--Sulphur Springs Gazette, 09 Aug 1918
54Anewspaper--Sulphur Springs Gazette, 19 Jul 1918
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 20 Jul 1945
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 19 Jul 1946
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 12 Jul 1946
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 04 Jul 1946
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 18 Jul 1947
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 19 Oct 1948
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 20 Oct 1948
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 29 Oct 1948
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 21 Jan 1949
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 25 Jul 1947
54Anewspaper--The East Texan, 20 Jun 1947
54Anewspaper--The Commerce Journal
54Anewspaper--The Sulphur Springs Gazette, 16 Dec 1921
54Anewspaper--The Sulphur Springs Gazette, 02 Aug 1918
54Anewspaper--The Sulphur Springs Gazette, 04 Jan 1918
54Anewspaper--The Sulphur Springs Gazette, 21 Feb 1919
54Anewspaper--The Sulphur Springs Gazette, 19 Apr 1918
54Anewspaper--The Sulphur Springs Gazette, 19 Jul 1918
54Anewspaper--The Sulphur Springs Gazette, 09 Aug 1918
54Anewspaper--Hopkins County Echo, 11 Oct 1883
54Anewspaper--Sulphur Springs Enterprise, 10 Apr 1886
54Anewspaper--The Daily News-Telegram, 07 May 1945
54Anewspaper--Hopkins County Echo, 07 May 1943
54Anewspaper--Sulphur Bluff Herald, 12 Oct 1936
54Anewspaper--Sulphur Springs Index, 10 Jul 1927
55Sulphur Springs Daily Gazette from 31 Mar 1921
55Sulphur Springs Gazette 25 Apr 1922
55clipping--"Premium List of the Hopkins County Fair 1929"
55Good Home Sunday Courier from 05 Mar 1933 - this paper has an early history of Hopkins County & articles on local businesses & people
55Daily News-Telegram 12 May 1937
55The Primary News of First Baptist Church: 15, 22, 29 Jun 1941
55The Primary News of First Baptist Church: 6, 13, 20, 27 Jul 1941
55The Primary News of First Baptist Church: 8 Aug 1941
55The Primary News of First Baptist Church: 9 Sep 1941
55The Primary News of First Baptist Church: (date unknown)
55Daily News-Telegram 19 Jul 1942
55Daily News-Telegram 24 Jan 1945
55Daily News-Telegram 16 Mar 1945
55Daily News-Telegram: 9, 13 Apr 1945
55The Daily News-Telegram Extra from 07 May 1945 - "Nazi's Quit"
55clipping from 7 May 1945 - headline is "Sulphur Springs Celebration of Nazi Surrender"
55Daily News-Telegram 7 May 1945
55Daily News-Telegram Extra from 13 Aug 1945 - "Japan Quits"
55Daily News-Telegram 13, 23 Aug 1945
55Daily News-Telegram 18 Aug 1946
55Daily News-Telegram 25 Feb 1947
55Hopkins County Echo 2, 4 Jul 1954; 12 Nov 1954
55Daily News-Telegram 7 Oct 1955
55Daily News-Telegram 13, 14 Apr 1958
55Daily News-Telegram 24 Oct 1958
55Daily News-Telegram 7 Feb 1960
55Daily News-Telegram, Women's Achievement Edition Feb 1960
55Daily News-Telegram 22, 26 Nov 1963
56Hopkins County Echo 14 Jan thru 30 Dec 1921
57Daily News-Telegram 12 Mar 1950
57Daily News-Telegram 10 Sep 1950
57Daily News-Telegram 22 Oct 1950
57Daily News-Telegram 20 Jun 1954
57Daily News-Telegram 2, 4, 11, 12 Jul 1954
57Daily News-Telegram 25 Oct 1954
57Daily News-Telegram 26 Jun 1959
57The Blackjack Journal 11 Oct 1979
57Hopkins County Echo 29 Oct 1954
57Daily News-Telegram 24 Dec 1958
57Daily Times
58Daily News-Telegram 8 Jul 1931
58Hopkins County Echo 12, 19, 26 Feb 1932
58Hopkins County Echo 4 Mar 1932
58Hopkins County Echo 1936 (memographed pages from contec clues - actual dates unknown)
58Daily News-Telegram 27, 28 Jan 1937
58Daily News-Telegram 7, 9 May 1937
58Hopkins County Echo 16 Sep 1938
58Daily News-Telegram 18 Aug 1946
58Daily News-Telegram 7 Mar 1948
59Daily News-Telegram Jan thru 4 Mar 1938
59Daily News-Telegram 5 Jan thru 26 Jun 1939
60Daily News-Telegram 8 Feb thru 30 Jun 1938
61Hopkins County Echo Jan thru Dec 1935
62The Texas Mesquiter, Mesquite, TX - 7 Jan 1968 to 26 Dec 1968
63Ulster County Gazette (NY) 4 Jan 1800
63New York Times (reprint) - 15 Apr 1861
63The Scotsman (Edinburgh, Scotland) 21 Jul 1862
63New York Times (reprint) - 13 Sep 1862
63New York Times (reprint) - 6 Jul 1863
63New York Times (reprint) - 16 Jul 1863
63New York Times (reprint) - 20 Nov 1863
63New York Times (reprint) - 3 Sep 1864
63New York Times (reprint) - 9 Nov 1864
63New York Times (reprint) - 10 Apr 1865
63New York Times (reprint) - 14 Apr 1865
63New York Times (reprint) - 15 Apr 1865
63Daily Globe (St. Paul, MN) 13 Aug 1890
63Indian Home and Farm (Muckogee, OK) 7 May 1900
63Indian Home and Farm (Muckogee, OK) 14 Apr 1910
63New York Herald (New York, NY) 21 Mar 1921
63The Sunday Star (Washington, DC) 10 Feb 1924
63La Salle Extension University (Chicago, IL) Jan 1931
63The Dallas Journal (Dallas, TX) 23 May 1934
63The Daily Journal (Commerce, TX) 15 May 1942
63Family News (Winnsboro, TX) Jun 1961
63The Winnsboro News (Winnsboro, TX) 29 Mar 1962
63Family News (Winnsboro, TX) Apr 1962
63Greenville Advocate (Greenville, AL) 24 Sep 1964
63The Councilor (Shreveport, LA) 10 Apr 1969
63The Councilor (Shreveport, LA) 24 May 1969
63The Progressive Era (Camden, AL) 26 Jun 1969
63The Councilor (Shreveport, LA) 1 Aug 1969
63Sunday Advocate (Baton Rouge, LA) 18 Mar 1973
63The Marlin Democrat (Marlin, TX) 22 May 1975
63Wood County Democrat (Quitman, TX) 5 Aug 1976
63Montgomery County News (Montgomery Co., AR) 19 Aug 1976
63The Winnsboro News (Winnsboro, TX) 16 Jul 1977
63Sesquicentennial Presentation (magazine suppliment to Dallas Time Herald) 7 Mar 1982
63Wood County Democrat (Quitman, TX) 26 Jul 1989 - 87th Old Settler's Reunion Souvenir Edition
63The Civil War Courier - Jun 2004, Vol 20, Issue 6
63newspaper--Dallas Morning News, 22 Nov 1963
63newspaper--Dallas Morning News, 23 Nov 1963
63newspaper--Dallas Morning News, 25 Nov 1963
63newspaper--Dallas Times Herald, 14 Mar 1964
63newspaper--Dallas Times Herald, 15 Mar 1964
63newspaper--Dallas Times Herald, 22 Nov 1963
63newspaper--Dallas Times Herald, 23 Nov 1963
63newspaper--Dallas Times Herald, 24 Nov 1963
63newspaper--Dallas Times Herald, 25 Nov 1963
63newspaper--Fort Worth Star Telegram, 25 Nov 1963
63newspaper--New York Journal, 23 Nov 1963
63newspaper--The Kansas City Times, 25 Nov 1963
63newspaper--The New York Times, 28 Sep 1964
63newspaper--The Sunday Herald Tribune, New York, 24 Nov 1963
63newspaper--The Topeka Daily Capitol, 23 Nov 1963
63newspaper--The Transylvania Times, Brevard, NC, 1861-1986
64John A. Hopkins, b. 12 Oct 1833 Bible Record (start here)
65Folder 1Sawdy family of New England
65Folder 2Samuel Gresham b. 1743
65Folder 3William Beamsley, circa 1600's
65Folder 4Samuel Lilly & Walter Wright
65Folder 5James Isham Gideon
65Folder 6Hezekiah Dunham
65Folder 7Col. Thomas Swann, b. 1616
65Folder 8Ephriam Marble
65Folder 9Dr. T.T. Towles
65Folder 10Capt. Thomas Perrin
65Folder 11Bygod Eggleston & James Eggleston
65Folder 12Thomas Harris, son of Major William Harris
65Folder 13Lygon family; beginning w/ George ~1569
65Folder 14Phillip Joseph Weber
65Folder 15Michael Clore b. circa 1687
65Folder 16John Branch 1470-1521
65Folder 17Elizabeth Pride/Thomas Watkins family
65Folder 18Henry Watkins b. 1585
65Folder 19Igor & Olga, Grand Duke of Kiev
65Folder 20John de la Greves
65Folder 21Thomas Graves, born before 1858
66Harrison family albumphoto--Mollie Harrison
66Harrison family albumphoto--Mary Harper Williams
66Harrison family albumphoto--Josie Spaulding
66Harrison family albumphoto--Lizzie McBride
66Harrison family albumphoto--Pounds
66Harrison family albumphoto--May Harrison
66Harrison family albumphoto--Mr. & Mrs. McKenzie
66Harrison family albumphoto--Jim Malone
66Harrison family albumphoto--Lida Wasson
66Harrison family albumphoto--J.H. Harrison
66Harrison family albumphoto--Jim Harrison
66Harrison family albumphoto--Agarris Watson
66Harrison family albumphoto--Allie Harrison Stephens
66Harrison family albumphoto--Mr. Laurence
66Harrison family albumphoto--Agusta Raguette
66Harrison family albumphoto--May Harrison
66Harrison family albumphoto--John Bradfield
66Harrison family albumphoto--Nat Harrison
66Harrison family albumphoto--Ada & Erma Edwards
66Harrison family albummany other photos
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Ralph Flewharty
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Dave Clapp; Maud Beck; Terry Posey; Mary Eliza Clapp - 1895
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Hazel Flewharty
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Lucretia Clapp
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Clayton/Bertie Williams & baby Jerry
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Bertie May Williams, Fred Williams, Mary Jane Williams (2 copies)
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Willie Becton Collins
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--"Cousin Carolin" Martha A. Wood's mother (Martha Carolin Tichenor Hill)
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--William A. Wood & Martha A. Wood
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Martha A. Wood (with bird cage)
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--Martha A. Wood & Mrs. Stell
67'Wood' papers & photosphoto--of the two Wood sisters and Jennie Oats with notation that James Franklin Wood "dated" a Miss Jennie Oats
67'Wood' papers & photos2 photos--of Martha A. Wood taken Nov. 2, 1914
67'Wood' papers & photosenvelope--descendants of Minnie Wood
67'Wood' papers & photosenvelope--descendants of Ira Cecil Wood
67'Wood' papers & photosenvelope--descendants of Bonnie Wood
67'Wood' papers & photosenvelope--descendants of Nettie Wood
68pic--Como School 1921
68pic--Bessie Lee Bryant
68pic--Como School cira 1920
68pic--C.E. Smith shop, grandpa Lewis
68pic--Methodist Church, Como, TX
68pic--B. Matthews livery barn, Jim Petty, Bruce Matthews
68pic--Bill McGariety, Clinton Head
68pic--Kate Taylor, Nona Lynch
68pic--old Como gin, Como, TX
68pic--Como Bank, Como, TX
68pic--Methodist Church building, Como, TX
68pic--Earl Brister, Rob Irvin, Jim Beck, ? Arnold, Homer Hargroves, Jimmie Sickles, Barney Beck
68pic--Racket Store, Como, TX
68pic--First Baptist Church in Como, Hob Addy
68pic--City Cotton Yard, Como, TX
68pic--M.E. McGlarity & wife
68pic--residence scene in Como
68pic--Como school, date unknown
68pic--unknown
68pic--unknown
68pic--Shake Lewis, True Lynch, Esquire Smith, Johnnie Jeffress, Mrs. Mithchell, Orgle Matthews, Ben McBride, Tom Carroll in front of McBride's Store in Como, TX
68book--"A New History of Texas" by Pennybacker, 1898
68magazine--"American Agriculturist" August 1870
68pic--J.C. McDonald, 1897, Campbell, TX
68pic--unknown donated by L. Watkins
68pic--Jan Craver, Marilyn Reynolds, Harold Haynesworth, Lou Ann Brown, Bob Lindley, Janie Hollingsworth, 1954
68program--old program with a lot of businesses inside "The House Boat on the Sticks"
68book--"Handy Egg Tables" donated by Inez Perkins
68book--"Early History of Hopkins County" by Fleming
68map--Palo Pinto County
68pic--Billy McClenden, Owen Otts, Alma McCullock, Beula Mae Jennings, Jimmy Hicks, Glenda Worsham - Martin Springs School 1912-13
68pic--Travis Easley
68pic--confederate graves in Hopkins County
69autograph book from SSHS with articles, photographs and clippings (fragile)
70World War I scrapbook
70box of medals (11 medals) - World War II
70citation: Private 1st Class, Malcolm Zackary - USMC
70military pictures
70picture of 1115th Platoon USMC, San Diego 1942, Corporal L.W. Mathais, Corporal J.A. Robinson
70VFW cap with 3 medals
70scarf from 1947 commerating occupation in Japan
71Folder 1records from baptist church at Miller Grove, circa 1870's
71Folder 2church register for Reilly Springs Methodist Episcopal Church, South - starts in late 1890's thru 1930's
71Folder 3church register for Nelta Methodist Episcopal Church, South - 9 Oct 1939 thru 1980's
71Folder 4Hopkins County Marriage Consent Book 1908-1922
71ASleeve #1photo--Mary Ardis
71ASleeve #1photo--James Ardis family
71ASleeve #1photo--Mrs. Lou Ardis
71ASleeve #2photo--Agnes Ardis
71ASleeve #2photo--Agnes Marie Ardis
71ASleeve #2photo--Ardis family
71ASleeve #2photo--Mattie Pate Ardis
71ASleeve #2photo--Jack Ardis
71ASleeve #3photo--Cora L. Alves
71ASleeve #3photo--Virgil Bartin
71ASleeve #3photo--Tom Bartin
71ASleeve #3photo--Bonnie Bohannon, Joe Bohannon & Rayburn Connally
71ASleeve #4photo--6 of Henry LeRoy Davis, various ages
71ASleeve #5photo--Harvey & Frat Davis
71ASleeve #5photo--2 of Frat Davis
71ASleeve #6photo--2 of Landon V. Davis
71ASleeve #7photo--2 of Harvey Davis
71ASleeve #8photo--4 of Arlon Davis
71ASleeve #9photo--2 of Louise Belle Davis
71ASleeve #10photo--2 of Roy Davis
71ASleeve #10marriage book--Roy Davis & Faye Ardis
71ASleeve #11photo--Charlsie Davis
71ASleeve #11photo--Jessie Davis
71ASleeve #11photo--Mary Frances Davis
71ASleeve #11photo--Dr. Frances Davis & family of Cyclone Davis
71ASleeve #12photo--2 of Jack Davis
71ASleeve #12photo--2 of Nolra Carl Davis
71ASleeve #13photo--Able Pate
71ASleeve #13photo--Ardis Hutchenson
71ASleeve #13photo--Lucy & Ury Hooten
71ASleeve #13photo--Bart Pate
71ASleeve #13photo--Mattie Mae Robinson
71ASleeve #14photo--Ladies of the Christian Church including Edna Wester, Bess Wester &
Bell Barton Davis
71ASleeve #14photo--Phil Kirkpatrick
71ASleeve #14photo--Henry Tapp & Harvey Davis
71ASleeve #14photo--Ruby & Lorenza Thompson
71ASleeve #15photo--Annie Spence
71ASleeve #15photo--E.M. Stafford
71ASleeve #15photo--Fanny Schaeffer
71ASleeve #15photo--Mrs. Frat Davis
71ALoose Photo #6photo--50th wedding anniversary of James Harvey Davis & Mary Isbella Josephine
Barton
71ALoose Photo #7photo--Valton Gurston & Landon Vardo Davis, sons of James Harvey (Cyclone)
Davis and Belle Barton Davis
71ALoose Photo #8photo--Mr. & Mrs. James Harvey (Cyclone) Davis with sons Arlon Barton,
Valton Gurston, Landon Vardo, Henry LeRoy & colored servant
71ALoose Photo #10photo--Mr. & Mrs. Arlon Barton, (nee Cora Alves) daughter of Mayor of New
Braunfels, Texas
71ALoose Photo #14photo--Landon Vardo Davis, son of Mr. & Mrs. James Harvey (Cyclone) Davis
71ALoose Photo #15photo--Henry LeRoy Davis, son of Mr. & Mrs. James Harvey (Cyclone) Davis
71ALoose Photo #17photo--Nolra Davis, oldest child of Arlon Barton Davis & Cora Alves Davis
71ALoose Photo #18photo--James Harvey Davis with grandsons Nolra (son of Mr. & Mrs. Arlon
Barton Davis) & Harold Davis (son of Mr. & Mrs. Valton Gurston Davis
71ALoose Photo #19photo--Nolra, Louise Belle & Cecyl Charlsie Davis (children of Mr. & Mrs.
Arlon Barton Davis)
71ALoose Photo #20photo--Isaac Ardis (husband of Martha McCorkle & brother of Henry Love Ardis,
and father of Allen & H.L. Ardis & Mattie Lou Shaffer
71ALoose Photo #21photo--Henry LeRoy Davis, son of Mr. & Mrs. James Harvey (Cyclone) Davis
and father of Frat E. and James Harvey Davis, husband of Amanda Faye Ardis
(daughter of Henry Love & Mattie Pate Ardis)
71ALoose Photo #22photo--Jack (John Arch) Ardis, son of Henry Love & Mattie Pate Ardis,
married Bernice Taylor, father of Jackie & Ruth Elaine Ardis
71ALoose Photo #23photo--Oscar Mortimer Pate & Amanda McDaniel Pate, brother of Able Pate,
Mattie Ardis, Ophelia Kirkpatrick & Mrs. Will Beck
71ALoose Photo #24photo--Henry Love Ardis, Lewis Ardis, Mattie Pate Ardis & Able Boyt Arcis,
youngest of 8 children
71ALoose Photo #25photo--Able M. Pate, Ophelia Pate Kirkpatrick, Mattie Pate Ardis & Oscar
Mortimer Pate. Mary Pate Beck is missing in picture (brother & sisters)
71ALoose Photo #27photo--Arlon Barton Davis (front-center) at Smith Store in Sulphur Springs, Texas
71ALoose Photo #30photo--group of "WPA" worker in the 1930's in front of the office which
was the bottom floor of the Masonic Building on Oak Avenue
72Accordian Folderautograph book
72Accordian Folderarticle--"Confederate Flag Returns", James N. Vogler Jr., Edith Williams, Mark A. Roller, Dr. B.D. Patterson, Becky Dixon, David Sibley, John Hooper, Ralph Green/Dr. William R. Auvenshire & Pete Orlebeke
72Accordian Folderbook--"A Short History of the Hargrave Family"
72Accordian Folderbook--"Skyline Raiders", Skyline Center Student Directory, 1982-83
72Accordian Folderbook--"Special Laws of the State of Texas Passed at the Regular Session of the Twenty-Second Legislature", 13 Jan, 1891 & 13 Apr 1891
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--W.R. Wilcke & Ethel Wilcke to Laura Hargrave, quit claim deed, 1941
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--Sulphur Springs State Bank to Laura Hargrave et al, release of lien, 1947
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--Sulphur Springs State Bank to Laura Hargrave, A.J. Hargrave, W.R. Hargrave, J.B. Hargrave, E.O. Hargrave & H. W. Hargrave (also mentioned: T.J. Ramey, installment deed of trust note, 1947
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--H.R. Marshall & heirs to J.A. Hargrave, warrant deed, 1918
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--Laura Hargrave, (wife of I.A. Hargrave, dec'd), J.T., J.A., E.O., J.B., H.W., W.R. & L.W. Hargrave, Amey & W.R. Rountree, Myrtle & D.W. Nichols, Ethel & W.R. Wilcke to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1941
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--First National Bank of Sulphur Springs to J.A. Hargrave & Laura Hargrave, contract for extension of lien, 1926
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--E.G. Hargrave & M.E. Hargrave to J.A. Hargrave, warranty deed, 1918
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--I.A. Hargrave & Laura Hargrave to Sulphur Springs State Bank, renewal & extension, 1936
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--E.O., W.R. & J.T. Hargrave, A.J. & Lois Hargrave, H.W. & Lorene Hargrave, J.B. & Fay Hargrave, L.W. & Margaret Hargrave, Myrtle Nicholas & D.W. Nicholas, Ethel & W.R. Wilcke, Amy Rountree & W.R. Rountree to Laura Hargrave, power of attorney, 1941
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--James G. Chapman & Marth Ann Mildred Chapman to Mary Catherine Kelly, warranty deed, 1896
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--James G. Chapman, Martha Ann Mildred Chapman & Mary Catherine Kelly to J.J. Blackwell, warranty deed, 1900
72Accordian Folderpaid instrument--J.J. Blackwell & M.E. Blackwell to Thomas Campbell, warranty deed, 1900
72Accordian Folderinsurance policy--Willis Robert Hargrave (insured) & Laura Hargrave (beneficiary), 1921
72Accordian Foldertax receipt--Mrs. I.A. Hargrave
72Accordian Folderaffidavit--B.E. Lancaster & Maude Lancaster/R.J. Charley (notary public), 1905
72Accordian Folderfamily history--Clyde Day Nichols & Anne Laura Kimbrow/Dave A. Ratliff & Laura Cecilia Pierce
72Accordian Foldercivil war record--Pvt. William Ratliff
72Accordian Folderapplication for Confederate pension, Mr. M.E. Ratliff
72Accordian Folderphoto--Frat Davis
72plague--to Frat Davis from Hopkins County Genealogical Society
72Box 1Pate Family history and research
72Box 2Pate Family history and research
72Envelope 1paid instrument--City National Bank (legal owner & holder of deed of trust promissory note)/Frat Davis & Frances Davis to R.L. Green, deed of trust, 1976
72Envelope 1schedule of loan payments, Frat Davis & Francis, 1966
72Envelope 1abstract--B.C. Pate
72Envelope 1abstract--O.M. Pate
72Envelope 1fire insurance policy--Frat & Frances Davis
72Envelope 1paid instrument--Robert V. Heath & Clemys Williams Heath to Frat Davis & Francis Davis, warranty deed, 1966
72Envelope 1paid instrument--Frat Davis & Francis Davis to R.L. Green (benefit of M.Z. Bailey), deed of trust, 1966
72Envelope 1paid instrument--M.Z. Bailey to City National Bank, transfer of lien, 1966
72Folder 2mortgagee's policy--The Paris Building and Loan Assoc./H. Leroy Davis, 1930
72Folder 2mortgage note--H. Leroy Davis
72Folder 2mortgagee's policy of title insurance--First Federal Savings & Loan Assoc. of Paris/LeeRoy Davis & Faye Davis
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis to Markham Lumber Company, mechanics' lien contract, 1930
72Folder 2paid instrument--Grady Ardis for H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis, mechanics' lien note, 1930
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis to Grady Ardis, mechanics' lien contract, 1930
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis to O.W. Boswell, deed of trust, 1935
72Folder 2paid instrument--Markham Lumber Company to The Paris Building & Loan Assoc., transfer of mechanics' lien and notes, 1930
72Folder 2paid instrument--First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Paris to H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis, release of lien trust deed, 1945
72Folder 2paid instrument--Clifton F. Guest to H. Leroy Davis, contract of sale, 1949
72Folder 2paid instrument--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to The Paris Building & Loan Assoc., transfer & partial release, 1945
72Folder 2paid instrument--W.W. Jones to H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis, release of lien, 1930
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis and M.R. Kelty, mechanics' lien contract, 1936
72Folder 2paid instrument--M.R. Kelty, et al to H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis, bond, 1936
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis to The Paris Building & Loan Assoc., note, 1930
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis to O.W. Boswell, deed of trust, 1930
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leory Davis & Faye Davis to O.W. Boswell for First Federal Savings and Loan Assoc. of Paris, deed of trust, 1936
72Folder 2mortgage note--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis to First Federal Savings & Loan Assoc. of Paris, 1936
72Folder 2paid instrument--Grady Ardis to The Paris Building & Loan Assoc., transfer of mechanics' lien and notes, 1930
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis to Markham Lumber Company, mechanics' lien note, 1930
72Folder 2insurance policy--Arlon B. Davis (insured)/Roy Davis (beneficiary), 1935
72Folder 2certificate of redemption--Roy Davis, 1938
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis, builders release, no date
72Folder 2paid instrument--A.R. Westbrook to First Federal Savings & Loan Assoc. of Paris, transfer of mechanics' lien & notes, 1936
72Folder 2paid instrument--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to The Paris Building & Loan Assoc., transfer & partial release, 1945
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis, loan extension, 1923
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis, loan paperwork, 1924
72Folder 2paid instrument--H. Leroy Davis & Faye Davis to A.R. Westbrook, mechanics' lien contract, 1936
72Folder 2abstract--in Frat Davis file
72Folder 3Ledger and Minutes of Matt Ashcroft Camp #170 UCV, in the possession of The Vanwey Family, compiled by Frat E. Davis
72Folder 4application for Confederate pension, James K.P. Robinson/relative of John Long
72blue binderD.A.R. application fro William Condra Maples
72manuscript--"The Populists and Delta County" - a research paper submitted by Martin Edwards, 1964
72Hooten Folderfolder with tax receipts and other misc. item for W.A. & J.A. Hooten
72Hooten Folder
73photos--Davis family
73photos--Hooten & Robertson families
73photos--Tolson family
73photos--no names
73photos--group of unidentified
74photos--Davis family
74photos--Moody, Tolson, Barton, Caldwell & Allen families
74photos--Douglas & Sayers families
74photos--no names
74photos--Hargrave family
74photo--Welsch & Hargrave families
75Sub Box AThe Daily News-Telegram--12 Mar 1946
75Sub Box AThe Daily News-Telegram--18 Jun 1946
75Sub Box AThe Daily News-Telegram--13 Mar 1949
75Sub Box AThe Daily News-Telegram--21 Jul 1968
75Sub Box Anewspaper--13 Sep 1939
75Sub Box Anewspaper--02 Feb 1938
75Sub Box Anewspaper--06 May 1937
75Sub Box ADallas Morning News--30 Mar 1917
75Sub Box ADallas Morning News--16 Feb 1975
75Sub Box ADallas Times Herald--14 Oct 1916
75Sub Box ADallas Times Herald--30 Sep 1916
75Sub Box AThe East Texan--Feb 1973
75Sub Box AThe East Texan--28 Sep 1956
75Sub Box AThe East Texan--11 Nov 1966
75Sub Box AThe East Texan--05 Apr 1968
75Sub Box ASulphur Springs News Telegram--28 Feb 1985
75Sub Box Atax receipts--1917, 1918, 1919, 1920 & 1930
75Sub Box Ainventory of taxes, 1917
75Sub Box Aschool--1976 Recognition Program for Advanced Degree Receipients, Dallas School District
75Sub Box Aschool--1948 Sulphur Spring High School play, "Tom Sawyer"
75Sub Box Aschool--a list of ways teachers can present material and evoke interest, no date
75Sub Box Aletter--from Kathryn Hutcherson to Mr. & Mrs. Frat Davis, 1985
75Sub Box Ahistory of Bivins, Gregg & Hargrave families
75Sub Box Abook--"Texas Gems", book of poetry
75Sub Box Aarticles--The Daily News-Telegram (various dates)
75Sub Box Aarticles--Hopkins County Echo (various dates)
75Sub Box Aarticle--Southwest Dallas County Subburban, 23 Mar 1967
75Sub Box Aarticle--Abilene Reporter-News, 18 Jul 1967
75Sub Box Aarticle--Lufkin News, 27 Oct 1947
75Sub Box Aarticles--Senator A.M. Aikin, Jr. (various dates)
75Sub Box Aobit--Mattie L. Stephens Airkin
75Sub Box Abiography--A.H. Aikin, Jun 1964
75Sub Box Bnotes--for interview about Aikin and Coke Robert Stevenson (governor of Texas, 2 Mar 1971)
75Sub Box Bletters--(5) to Frances Davis regarding Senator A.M. Aikin, Jr.
75Sub Box Bletter--from Judge Grover Sellers, 7 Mar 1971
75Sub Box Bletter--from Senator Mauzy, 28 Jul 1972
75Sub Box Bletter--from Pres. McDowell, 25 Jul 1972
75Sub Box Bletter--from Charles H. Tennyson, 26 Jun 1967
75Sub Box Bletter--from Neal Solomon, 13 Aug 1971
75Sub Box Bletter--from Traxel Stevens, 25 Mar 1971
75Sub Box Bletter--from East Texas State University Commencement Program
75Sub Box Bphoto--A.M. Aikin & "Miss Velma" looking at plaque he received, 2 May 1967
75Sub Box Bphoto--A.M. Aikin & Lt. Gov. Bill Hobby, 19 Jan 1973
75Sub Box Bmagazine--"The Texas Outlook" - May 1974
75Sub Box Bmagazine--"The Texas Outlook" - Feb 1974
75Sub Box Bmagazine--"The Texas Outlook" - Jul 1973
75Sub Box Bnewspaper article & photo--Lt. Gov. Bill Hobby, Judge L.E. Goldsmith, A.M. Aikin & Dan Durham
75Sub Box Bnewspaper article & photo--Rev. L.M. Kennedy Jr., Mrs. Madge Whilney & A.M. Aikin, being honored, 6 Jul 1958
75Sub Box Barticle--Joint Session Honoring A.M. Aikin, 26 Jul 1973
75Sub Box Bphoto--Aikin & his sister, Mrs. J.D. Dickey opening his campaign headquarters for Lt. Gov.
75Sub Box Barticles--Dallas Morning News (various dates)
75Sub Box Bfull page article w/photos, 15 May 1970
75Sub Box Cspeeches--of Hon. James H. Davis, 1916-1917
75Sub Box Cspeeches--of Cyclone Davis, 1920-1930
75Sub Box Cnewspaper--Dallas Morning News, 07 Oct 1934
75Sub Box Cnewspaper--Sherman, Texas - 01 Jan 1934
76empty
77001--missing
77002--missing
77003--missing
77004--Archie, negative
77005--Avinger, baby, negative
77006--Mrs. Vernon Armstrong
77007--missing
77008--Paul Antrim's baby
77009--J.W. Ashton & bride
77010--Billy Allen
77011--Attaway's cows
77012--missing
77013--missing
77014--missing
77015--missing
77016--missing
77017--missing
77018--Janet Adair
77019--missing
77020--missing
77021--missing
77022--missing
77023--George Adair & wife
77024--Thurman Boyd
77025--Elizabeth Banks
77026--Jimmie Baron
77027--Velma Bussell
77028--Mrs. V.D. Beckham & daughter
77029--Phil Baker
77030--Billie Bunch, North Hopkins
7731--G. Brooks, football queen
7732--Nellie Bailey's baby
7733--Bruce, baby
7737--Blevins children
7738--Burkham, baby
7739--Sue Bryan
7740--Sue Bryan
7741--Lunell Brooks
7742--Ernie Boyd
7743--Joe Barnes w/wife & baby
7744--Dan E. Bonner
7745--Imogene Bussell
7746--J.D. Bussell
7747--Virginia Beckham
7748--Sam Bonham, map
7749--Ernest Boldt, Army
7750--Burkham
7751--L.H. Bradley's baby
7755--Mrs. R.G. Bruce & baby
7756--Mr. Britt & Tish
7757--Betty Banks, negative
7758--Betty Banks, negative
7761--Baker children
7762--Mrs. M.S. Blackman & baby
7765--Gayle Beshear
7771--Lola M. Bradford
7779--Roger H. Craig's little boy
7780--Chamber of Commerce clinic
7781--Mrs. G.R. Crane's baby
7782--Mrs. G.R. Crane's baby
7783--Couch
7784--Ware Currin, International Harvester, negative
7785--Mary Crumpler
7786--Haskell Clayton
7787--Margie Cobb
7788--Mrs. H.G. Carroll's baby
7792--Grady Click
7793--Jean Callaway
7794--V.S. Conley & wife
7797--Como F.F.A. Banquet
7797--Lou Christian
7798--Smith Curmack
77100--Betty Jo Carr
77101--Chamberlain, "Classy" male
77102--Mary Campbell
77103--Chanler, Pink house, negative
77107--Clark, two little girls, negative
77108--Clark, two little girls, negative
77111--Jo Nell Carroll
77112--Earl Clapp
77114--Mattie L. Chesshler
77114--Mrs. Ector Cannon
77115--Mrs. Grady Click
77116--Mrs. E.E. Callendan
77117--Mrs. Bud Dixon
77118--Jeniva Ruth Dixon
77119--James W. Davis' baby
77120--Bobby Dunavin, soldier
77121--Mrs. James W. Davis & baby
77122--Mrs. James W. Davis & baby
77123--James W. Davis' baby
77124--Carl Davis, negative
77125--Dixie Davis
77126--Rev. S.L. Darham, negative
77129--Douglas High School, 1946
77130--Mrs. Eva Doss
77131--Eva Doss' daughter
77132--Dairy Show pictures 1946
77133--Dairy Show banquet 1946
77134--H.L. Dillon
77135--Darden funeral
77136--James A. Dodson
77138--Jimmy Davis
77139--Douglas Estes
77140--B. Edmonson
77141--Glenna Earheart
77142--Mrs. Lee Emerson
77145--Miss Arlis Ellege
77148--Junell Foster
77149--Bobbie Foster
77150--Bobbie Foster
77151--Orville Lee Fowler
77154--club's fair pictures
77155--Red Star Fertilizer, wrecked truck
77157--Foster boy, negative
77158--Fout's wedding
77161--George baby
77162--Mr. & Mrs. Will Glenn
77163--Opal George's baby
77164--Billy Glenn
77166--Mary Gullege's baby
77167--Mildred Glossup
77168--Dorothy Gilbreath
77171--Boyd Gilbreath
77176--Martin Glosup
77177--Ruth Griffith, negative
77178--Girl Scouts-Brownies, 1946, negative
77179--Mrs. Bill Melton
77180--Melton Gill
77181--Obie Greenhill
77182--Graves' baby
77184--W.J. Graves' baby, negative
77186--George baby
77187--Linnie Grey & little girl
77188--W.G. Gibson's baby
77191--Nelda Gibson's wedding
77193--Fay Gilliam, negative
77194--Gery & Lester Hodges
77195--Mrs. Loyd Gilliam
77197--High School, student council
77200--Charles Holland
77202--Hulon Hamrick
77203--Mrs. Joe K. Henderson's party, negative
77205--S.S.H.S. building, Connally Street, negative
77206--Mrs. R.M. Howell & baby
77207--Merness Holmes
77208--R.L. Hatcher
77209--Charline Harris
77210--High School, man's picture
77211--Mike Pribble
77212--J.R. Haynes
77213--"Punk" Helm with Dodge truck
77214--Lion's Club Minstrels
77216--S.S.H.S. homemaking class officers
77217--Hi-King Club Halloween dance
77218--High School choir
77219--J. Holt
77220--Argerie Heard
77221--Hethcox family
77222--Iva Hess' little girl
77223--E.K. Hammond
77224--S.S.H.S. orchester
77225--S.S.H.S. basketball
77226--S.S.H.S. annual picture
77227--S.S.H.S. misc. picture
77228--sophomore class, J. Honaker Byred, king
77230--Dwight Hicks
77231--Martha Jean Harred
77232--High School football, negative
77233--High School football, negative
77240--Johnny B. Jennings
77241--Graydon Johnson
77242--Bobbie Nell Jones
77243--Will Kennedy & wife, negative
77245--Hewlette G. Knox
77246--Woodrow Kirtley, baby grave, negative
77247--Mrs. A.E. Kenney
77249--Roy Koger
77252--Dorothy Kelly
77254--Sgt. B.F. Kalb, negative
77257--Mrs. Omar Kirkpatrick & baby, negative
77258--M. Kinnaird
77264--Lola Mae Bradford
77265--Dan A. Logsdon
77266--Lockaby
77267--W. Logan
77268--Dorthy Lovell
77270--Mrs. Lovell
77271--Billy Allen
77272--Dorothy Lovell
77273--Gaynell Luther
77274--Gaynell Luther
77277--Lou Jane Longino
77277--Mildred Lacy
77278--Rue Nell Lloyd
77279--Joe Longino's degree
77280--Patsy Levine
77282--Opal Lockaby
77283--Butch Lile
77284--Mary Jane Lindley
77286--Robert Lindley
77287--Bennie Lindley
77288--Fane Lanier
77291--Dorothy Lovell
77293--Lindley
77296--Martha Hicks' wedding
77298--John Hagen, negative
77299--Johnnie Hutchell
77300--Weldon Hurley's baby
77302--Clyde Hill
77304--Kirkpatrick, little boy
77305--Paul Kirkpatrick
77306--Horace Miller
77306--Mrs. Christine McClarnen
77307--Ellie McCann & daughter
77308--L. McLarry
77309--Kathlene McKee
77310--Mrs. McGee's daughter
77313--Joe McLaughlin
77314--Mattingly family
77316--Jan McMullan
77318--Gene Martin, baby, negative
77319--Thurman May's baby
77320--Christine McClarty's baby
77321--Mrs. Bill Melton
77322--Gladys Morgan
77323--Methodist Bible School
77324--Floyd Morris
77325--Joyce Moseley
77326--Levi Martin, negative
77327--Massey, man
77330--Kirtley, baby funeral, negative
77331--Mildred McDonald, negative
77332--H. Maxwell
77333--Sara McDonald
77334--Mary & Danny McKinney
77335--Mary Myers
77336--Billy Ray Mogan
77338--O.E. Mabe's 3 children
77339--Methodist young married people
77340--Mrss. Matthews' little girl
77341--Mr. & Mrs. Mattingly, negative
77342--Bobbie McGowan
77343--Peanut Moore, ship's dance, negative
77344--E. McDonald
77345--Mrs. Parker McAuley
77346--Patsy Morgan
77347--Mary Carr
77348--J.B. Moore's twins
77350--Mrs. Dwayne Miller, negative
77351--Foster Mills
77356--Freddie Noles
77357--Delores Norton
77358--Don Nolan Norris
77359--Roy Holder's baby
77360--Gary Owens
77361--Glenna Owens
77362--H.B. Onley's daughter
77363--Jane Onley
77365--N.L. Owens' baby
77367--Dorothy Penson
77368--Presbyterian classes, 1946
77369--Ann Patterson
77370--Walter Phillips
77373--Odis Porter, negative
77374--Eldridge Parish
77375--Norma Patterson
77376--Joe Pickett, negative
77378--Pate wedding
77379--Mrs. A.L. Poole's little girl
77380--Patsy Putman
77381--Parrish, male
77384--Alvis Pickett, son (Joe Chandler)
77382--Floyd Payton, negative
77385--Porterfield, baby
77386--Tommy & Patty Parris
77387--Pickett, baby
77388--Doris Pearson
77389--Dorothy Penny, negative
77390--Fred Ross, night club scene, negative
77392--Dwight Ransom's baby
77396--H.B. Richards
77398--Mr. & Mrs. Cloves Ross, negative
77399--rodeo, 1946
77399--parade, 1946
77399--rodeo & parade, 1946
77400--Robinson
77401--Risner, baby
77403--Tommie Robertson, negative
77404--Mr. & Mrs. J.D. Rasure & 4 girls
77405--Tommie Robertson, negative
77406--Lurine Rowe and other girls
77407--Rushing
77409--George Smith
77410--Bobbie Stewart
77411--Howard Smith, negative
77412--Mr. & Mrs. Eli Smith
77413--Shrode wedding, negative
77416--Cub Scouts Xmas banquet, negative
77417--Shooks Chapel home coming, 1946, negative
77418--Billy, Nan & Donald Smith
77420--O.T. Storey
77421--Rose Scott
77422--Mrs. Belle Steed's granddaughter, negative
77424--S.E. Smith's baby
77425--Dorotha Shrode
77427--Mrs. Maye Smith's daughter
77428--W.H. Shrode
77429--Marvin Wayne Sapaugh
77432--Mr. & Mrs. Robert Stacks
77433--Gladys Simmons
77434--Mrs. Glen Simmons
77435--Travis Smith, baby pictures
77437--Clara Stevens
77441--Howard Smith, negative
77444--Mary & Marg Stout, negative
77445--Gladys Simmons
77446--Jimmy Skinner & wife
77447--Stack sisters
77448--SSHS yearbook staff?
77450--Sherra D. Smith
77452--Mrs. B.E. Sanders' little boy
77454--Rosemary Temples
77455--Terry family
77456--Mrs. I.H. Taylor's daughter
77458--Joe Tyler, negative
77459--James Tolleson
77460--Jack Thurston, negative
77461--Robette Thruston
77462--Nina Taylor, negative
77463--Nina Taylor, negative
77465--E.C. Terry
77466--Homer Tice's daughter, negative
77468--Jane Scott
77469--Mrs. Earl Vaden
77472--John Vanderslice
77473--Morris Vanderslice
77474--PaPa Vanderslice
77475--Vanderslice family
77476--B.C. Vanderslice's daughter
77477--Vanderslice
77478--Hobbs Williams
77479--Mrs. Elden White's little girl
77480--Bob Wilkins' daughter
77481--Dortheal Willis
77482--Janet Winburn
77484--Wisenbaker baby
77488--Mrs. J.F. Wallace's children
77489--Lucy Williams' baby
77490--P.L. Watson's son
77491--Joyce Wiler's son
77492--Terry Withrow
77493--J.A. Wiler's little boy
77494--Mrs. Roy L. Wright
77495--Joyce Wiler
77496--Novell Wilburn
77497--Walker, young man
77498--Ed Williams with wife & daughter
77499--Robert Wallace
77501--J.R. Weaver
77503--Rayford Wommack
77504--Ada Weston
77506--Kenneth Williams
77507--Jack Kyle Wilson
77508--Wilhite child
77509--Mrs. Welch
77510--Henslee Wilkins' wedding
77511--William Henslee
77512--Mrs. J.C. Hoover's baby
77514--James Wester
77572--Mary Jane Wherry
77573--Clapp family group, June 1946
77574--misc pics
77575--Mrs. R?, wedding party
78book--American System of Obstetrics - Vol. 1, by Barton Cooke Hirst M.D., 1988 (was personal property of Dr. Earl Stirling)
79Folder 11976 award given to Frat Davis from DeMolay Commandery #20
79Folder 2family research of Hezikiah Hargrave, circa 1762-1838
79Folder 3newspaper clippings and speeches by Cyclone Davis - large scrapbook that begins in 1800's
80Folder 1Carmack family research
80Folder 2Fulkerson family research
80Folder 3Barton family research
80Folder 4Barton family research
80Small envelopesmall envelope with postcard collection of Frat Davis
80small boxsmall box with correspondence of family history of Bess Furr
81Folder 1laminated copy of Hopkins County Echo article from 17 Nov 1961 celebrating the 75th anniversary of the assoc.
81Folder 2abstract--prepared for T.W. Hocker
81Folder 3Black Oak correspondence: S.S. Bullock & O.Z. Smith
81Folder 3Miller Grove correspondence: Corbet Bros. Staple & Fancy Groceries, Dry Goods; D.L. Garrett
81Folder 3Birthright correspondence: from the office of Luther W. Gregg - Dry Goods, Boots, Shoes, Clothing Notions - signed by D.B. Birthright; John M. Hargrave
81Folder 4Paris, TX correspondence: Abe Goldman & Bro. Wholesale Grocers
81Folder 4Paris, TX correspondence: Forwood & O'Neill Cotton
81Folder 4Paris, TX correspondence: William L. Jones Abstracts & Real Estate
81Folder 4Paris, TX correspondence: J.W. Rodgers Furniture & Carpet
81Folder 4Clarksville, TX correspondence: New Donoho Hotel, W.H. Wilcox, proprietor
81Folder 4Clarksville, TX correspondence: Edward Edwards, Assessor of Taxes, Red River County
81Folder 5Sulphur Bluff correspondence: J.A. Stevenson - cattle, hogs, sheep, etc.
81Folder 5Cumby correspondence: Sam G. Blount Staple & Fancy Groceries
81Folder 5Cumby correspondence: S.W. Wortham Furniture
81Folder 5Cumby correspondence: C.Y. Fry
81Folder 5Cumby correspondence: Denton Grocery Co., signed by Levi Mercer
81Folder 5Campbell correspondence: W.B. Whitaker
81Folder 5Campbell correspondence: James & Connor Drugs and Medicine, signed by E.H. Westlake
81Folder 5Campbell correspondence: R.J. Thomas Staple & Fancy Groceries, signed by L.F. Bridges
81Folder 6Como correspondence: M.L. Garvin Dry Goods & General Merchandise
81Folder 6Como correspondence: O.Z. Smith
81Folder 6Como correspondence: The Como Real Estate Co., signed by J.F. Smith
81Folder 6Como correspondence: P.E. Lewis General Merchandise, Produce, Etc.
81Folder 6Como correspondence: C