Archival Boxes 1 – 100

Use the table below to search the archives of the Hopkins County Genealogical Society. We have multiple searchable databases available, but these are our main archives.

Looking for something else? Click to see view additional databases including documents sorted by file cabinet and large archival books.

Return to Home | Additional Genealogical Resources

COLLECTION NAMEBOX NO.FOLDER/
SUB BOX
DETAILS
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Blinton
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Hargrave
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Hopkins
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--McMurtrey
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Neely
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Pickens
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Smith
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Stone
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Walton
Nelruth Hopkins Cline1family histories--Youngblood
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Carter
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Casey
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Clark
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Cline
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Conner
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Gregg
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Hardin
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Hargrave
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Harris
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Hopkins
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Hudson
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Stone
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Tucker
Nelruth Hopkins Cline2family histories--Youngblood
3book--Pictorial History of America - with info on Bassham/Kennemur families inside - 1848
3also in box mirror, brush, childs silk top & small purse
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4ledger from Bergin Monument Company 1887
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4photos-- unidentified (donated by Dorothy Newsom)
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4photo--Penn Purcell
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4photo--Mrs. Patton
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4photo--Marie & Winona Minter
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4photo--Mrs. Scott Gibson
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4deed--C.C. Callan, R.E.L. Johnson & Roger Odom (trustees of the First Presbyterian Church, Cumby, Texas to Joseph B. Howald, 1967
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4deed--The Southland Corporation to C.C. Callan, R.E.L. Johnson & Roger Odom (trustees of the First Presbyterian Church, Cumby Texas, 1966
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4bank book from First National Bank, Cumby, Texas
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4receipts, Black Jack Grove 1892 - 1915
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4J.J. from McNeely, L.C. McNeely, David McNeely
Dorothy Newsom/Howald Papers/McNeely/Etc.4notebook with list of people funeral expenses 1990
Post Card Collection5Envelope 1post card collection--donated by Wilma Nell Wise
Audrey Pilcher Photo Collection5Envelope 2photos--from the Audrey Pilcher Estate
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Eloise Brumley
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Lowell & Cholie Cates
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Thomas Beckham
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Mabry Brumley
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Dr. Dave Webb
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--George Stevens
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Dr. McGehee's baby
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Lulu Duffey
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Myrtle Lou Millsap
Bill Grant Collection5Envelope 3photo--Mrs. Grove Cleavland
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4marriage license--W.F. Wallace to N.C. Hurley
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4letter--from Alice Bell to Irene Smith McIntosh
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Sandra Irene Smith McIntosh
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Emma Jane Hurley Smith
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Andrew (Andy) Smith
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Clemmie & Willie Buchanan
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Gladys Smith, Raymond Easley & Linda Easley
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Sandra Irene Smith McIntosh & Raymond Smith Easley
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Marion Dolly Smith, Emma Jane Hurley Smith & Sandra Irene Smith McIntosh
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Andy Smith - on the farm
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Emma Jane Smith & Ben R. "Pete" Smith
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Clemmie, Willie, Grace, Gladys & Eljean
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Sandra Irene Smith McIntosh
Easley/Hurley/Smith/Totten Families5Envelope 4photo--Jerry Greenhill & Tim Kelty
Sybil Van Wey Collection5Envelope 5wedding announcement--Eura Golden Trapp to Archie Emmett Van Wey
Sybil Van Wey Collection5Envelope 5photo--Elizabeth Anne Carlton
Sybil Van Wey Collection5Envelope 5letter--to Miss Sybil Van Wey
Sybil Van Wey Collection5Envelope 5short story--"The Courage of Bridget O'Halley" by Sybil Van Wey
Sybil Van Wey Collection5Envelope 5Teachers Temporary Certificate--Miss Sybil Evelyn Van Wey, 1928
Sybil Van Wey Collection5Envelope 5contract--Van Wey brothers & City of Como, 1926
Kellene Cain Beneke Collection5Envelope 6photos--unidentified
Kellene Cain Beneke Collection5Envelope 7photo--Rich Loving
Kellene Cain Beneke Collection5Envelope 7photo--Theo Lillian Nichols
Kellene Cain Beneke Collection5Envelope 7photo--Gardner Johnson
Kellene Cain Beneke Collection5Envelope 7photo--Mary Loving
Kellene Cain Beneke Collection5Envelope 7photo--William & Mary Loving
Kellene Cain Beneke Collection5Envelope 7photo--Mrs. W.B. Loving
Kellene Cain Beneke Collection5Envelope 7photo--E.N. Crook
5deed--William Mann to John W. Baird, 1814, Tennessee
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--various dates of newspapers clippings
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1965
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1967
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1969
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1970
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1972
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1973
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1975
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1976
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1977
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1978
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1979
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1980
Edrle Horn Collection6scrapbook--newspapers clippings 1981
Hopkins County Historical Society7article--"Lions Club Minstrel Open Thursday Night"
Hopkins County Historical Society7clipping--"Show-Boat Follies", Lion's Annual Minstrel Show
Hopkins County Historical Society71836-1986 Wagon Tain Edition, Texas Sesquicentenial
Hopkins County Historical Society7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Sept. 1972 & Dec. 1972
Hopkins County Historical Society7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society May 8, 1980
Hopkins County Historical Society7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Apr. 1976
Hopkins County Historical Society7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Oct. 12, 1980
Hopkins County Historical Society7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Jun. 1980 - Oct. 12, 1980
Hopkins County Historical Society7scrapbook--HC Hiscorical Society Sep. 1972, Dec. 1972, Mar. 1979, Oct. 1978 & Jun. 23, 1980
Hopkins County Historical Society7article--Addie Mae Glover
Hopkins County Historical Society7magazine--"The War In Pictures" - Leslie's Illustrated Weekly Newspaper , 06 Jul 1918
Linda Hager Collection8football program--Sulphur Springs High Sschool 1966 Wildcat
Linda Hager Collection8The Avinger Citizen - Historical Edition
Linda Hager Collection8Sulphur Springs High Sschool 1991 Cat Paw - Class of 1956 (Reunion Book)
Linda Hager Collection8First Settlers of Red River
Linda Hager Collection8scrapbook--1953-54 Sulphur Springs High School
Linda Hager Collection8Class of 1955-56 Sulphur Springs High School - (reunion book)
Linda Hager Collection8program--recital of pupils of Mrs. Cecil Ward
Linda Hager Collection8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Commerce vs. Sulphur Springs Oct. 3, 1958
Linda Hager Collection8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Ennis vs. Sulphur Springs, Oct. 10, 1958
Linda Hager Collection8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Gainesville vs. Sulphur Springs, Oct. 16, 1959
Linda Hager Collection8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Handley-Fort Worth vs. Sulphur Springs, Sep. 20, 1957
Linda Hager Collection8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Daingerfield Tigers vs. Sulphur Springs Wildcats, Sep. 26, 1975
Linda Hager Collection8Sulphur Springs High School Football Official Program - Liberty Eylau Leopards vs. Sulphur Springs Wildcats 1975
Linda Hager Collection8Cat Tails - 1958, 1959, 1976
Linda Hager Collection8scrapbook--1955
Linda Hager Collection8scrapbook--1954-1955
Linda Hager Collection8folder--Dairy Festival program & newspaper clippings
Linda Hager Collection8photos--(two unidentified)
Linda Hager Collection8obit--Mrs. Bennie Holmes
Linda Hager Collection8obit--R.M. Patton
Linda Hager Collection8obit--Joe McGowan
Linda Hager Collection8obit--Earlene Wyatt
Linda Hager Collection8obit--J.C. Taylor
Linda Hager Collection8obit--Mrs. Nannie Davis
Linda Hager Collection8obit--Uncle Jim Joyce
Linda Hager Collection8obit--Hagar Rites
Linda Hager Collection8obit--Mrs. T.A. Proctor
Linda Hager Collection8obit--Anna Jean Corbell
Louis Wester Family Collection9diary--H.E. Wester 1925
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Truman Campbell & Genevieve Campbell to John W. Foscue, deed, 1928
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thena Morgan to John W. Foscue, deed, 1924
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instruent--O.W. Morgan & Thena Morgan to Sig. Wachholder, deed, 1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Forney C. & Elizabeth Wester, lien, 1929
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Forney C. Wester & Elizabeth to John W. Foscue, deed of trust, 1929
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Forney C. Wester & Elizabeth Wester to Truemon Campbell & Genevieve Campbell, lien, 1929
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Forney C. Wester & Elizabeth Wester to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., lien, 1929
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--J.N. Hurt to T.J. Wherry,lien, 1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--J.N. Hurt & wife to T.J. Wherry, warranty deed, 1921
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--T.J. Wherry 7 wife to O.W. Morgan, warranty deed, 1921
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--H. Cambron to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., transfer of paving lien, 1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Truemon Campbell, lien, 1929
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan, tax receipt, 1924
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Sig Wachholder to Truemon Campbell & Genevieve Campbell, release of vendor's lien, 1929
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Truemond & Genevieve Campbell to Jno W. Foscue, deed of trust, 1928
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Sig Wachholder to Truemon & Genevieve Campbell, warranty deed, 1928
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--J.N. Hurt & Kate Hurt to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., contract & lien, 1920
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thena Morgan to E.E. Blessing, contract & paving lien, 1925
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan, tax receipt, 1924
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thelma, loan,1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thena Morgan to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., extension of lien, 1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--T.J. Wherry & W.U. Wherry to O.W. Morgan & Thelma Morgan, warranty deed, 1921
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thelma Morgan to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., extension of lien, 1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thelma Morgan to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc., contract & lien, 1924
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to O.W. Morgan, release of deed of trust, 1928
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan & Thelma, loan, 1924
Louis Wester Family Collection9photos--L.B. Wester & Mamie McGlathery Wester
Louis Wester Family Collection9photos--Wester family
Louis Wester Family Collection9A.A.F. Skymasters vs. 4th Air Force 21 Oct 1945 Souvenir Program
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Mamie McGlathery Wester / Louis E. Wester 1929
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Barto Moncrief & F.C. Wester (2 copies)
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--1st Christian Church Men's Group
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Mr. & Mrs. Sim Rogers & five children 1885
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Mrs. L.B. Wester w/sons Forney C. & Hall B. 1915
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Gretchen Wester
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Frank Wester Reunion 1979
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Guy McGlathery
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Louis James Wester 1914
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Elizabeth "Bess" Wester 1900
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--L.B. & Mamie Wester w/ five other Westers 1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Bobo & Bovine Wester (dogs)
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Lewis Wester & Gretchen Wester (cousins)
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Mamie Wester 1940
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Hubert Wester
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Louis & Mamie Wester 1950
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Mamie Wester on horse 1928
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Mrs. E.R. Brinker w/son Rayfield 1908
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Hubert Wester 1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9photo--Gretchen Wester abt. 5 years old
Louis Wester Family Collection9yearbook--1944 Sulphur Springs High School Cat's Paw
Louis Wester Family Collection9Colorado Scenic Travel Book of Photos 1917
Louis Wester Family Collection9will--Louis B. Wester
Louis Wester Family Collection9paid instrument--O.W. Morgan, loan, 1924
Louis Wester Family Collection9obit--Mrs. J.M. Wester photo of Golden Anniversary of Mr. & Mrs. J.M.F. Wester 1936
Louis Wester Family Collection9letter from June (?) to Louie Wester 17 Jun 2000
Louis Wester Family Collection9article--Wester history
Louis Wester Family Collection9Wester family - unknown date & is computer copy
Louis Wester Family Collection9obit--Daisy Wester
Louis Wester Family Collection9obits--Frank Wester & Mrs. Frank Wester
Louis Wester Family Collection9family tree--Louis Barrett Wester & Mamie McGlathery
Louis Wester Family Collection9yearbook--Sulphur Springs High School Cat's Paw 1943
Louis Wester Family Collection9photos--Louis Barett Wester & Mamie 2 pages, 1943
Louis Wester Family Collection9album--Louis B. & Mamie Wester family
Louis Wester Family Collection9genealogy of Wester family
Louis Wester Family Collection9Arlington Colts vs. S.S. Wildcats Football Program 1945
Louis Wester Family Collection9Louis E. Wester Air ROTC Certificate 1947
Louis Wester Family Collection9Louis E. Wester primary dept. promotion certificate 1933
Louis Wester Family Collection9Central College Certificate for Elizabeth Parker (Wester) 1923
Louis Wester Family Collection9postcard--Madine Wester to Mamie Wester, 1911
Louis Wester Family Collection9postcards--L.B. Wester stationary
Louis Wester Family Collection9letter--from Nora Thomas to Hall Wester 1925
Louis Wester Family Collection9letter--from J.W. & Bell B. Davis to Hall Wester 1926
Louis Wester Family Collection9book of Proverbs
Louis Wester Family Collection9letter--to Louis B. Wester 1932
Louis Wester Family Collection9Christian Woman's Board of Missions of Texas certificate 1913
Louis Wester Family Collection9Naval Air Training Center terms for Norman, OK - unknown date
Louis Wester Family Collection9sympathy card--from Murray family to Mr. & Mrs. L.B. Wester 1937
Louis Wester Family Collection9letter--from H.E. Wester to Mrs. L.B. Wester 1925
Louis Wester Family Collection9graduation program for SSHS & announcement for Louis E. Wester 1923
Louis Wester Family Collection9financial statement for Wester Furniture Co. 1973
Louis Wester Family Collection9newspaper clippings--Sharon "Skippy" Wester
Louis Wester Family Collection9newspaper clipping--4 June 1985 News-Telegram 1920/21 photo of early business leaders of Sulphur Springs
Branom Estate10DAR application for Merit Branom
Branom Estate10Cumby State Bank receipt - 1912-13
Branom Estate10tax receipt--1907
Branom Estate10letters--to Mr. and Mrs. Branom from HC Abstract 1908
Branom Estate10The United States of America - Joe Harvey Branom 1918
Branom Estate10Mrs. J.H. Branom insurance 1933
Branom Estate10tax receipt--state and county 1919
Branom Estate10birth certificate--Margaret Jean Branom
Branom Estate10probate court record of birth--Freida Marion Branom
Branom Estate10birth certificate--James Merit Branom
Branom Estate10marriage license--Miss James Sue Branom
Branom Estate10paid instrument--J.H. Branom, real estate deed
Branom Estate10court case--Milt Branom, et al vs. T.J Vines & Son (T.J. & Ross Vines) and J.N. & J.D. Miller (Miller Cotton Co.) or their attorneys Clark & Leddy and A.H. Mount, 1915
Branom Estate10court case--Milt Branom & Merit Branom vs. C.C. & C.D. Gibbs; T.J. & Ross Vines; The Miller Cotton Co. (J.N. & J.D. Miller and A.C. Walker), 1914
Branom Estate10love letters--to Maggie Cameron
Branom Estate10photos--misc.
Branom Estate10Trasportation Wagon Report by Geraldine Branom
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Ellen Branom to E.J. Ingram, warranty deed, 1900
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Susie T. Branom, J.M. & Ethel Branom, Ruth & Lloyd Black, Willie S. & Lorene Branom, Gladys & Phillip Lemon to Lola Branom, quit claim deed, 1947
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Susan Branom to J.M. Branom, warranty deed, 1941
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Stella & O.P. West, Rilla & E.W. Lindley, B.C. & Ruby Currin, Della Branom/R.W. & Zelda Mae Currin (heirs of Mrs. Belle C. Currin) to W.L. Butler & L.R. Butler, warranty deed, 1934
Branom Estate10heirship affidavit--Cecil D. Ward & R.W. Currin to The Public, 1962
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Sallie Branom; Thelma B. & T.N. Turk; C.W., Charles A. & Ethel Bolin; Fay Bolin & O.H. Miller; Leda Bolin & George A. Mobley; Elizabeth Bolin & Sidney Metcalf to C.A. Johnson, warranty deed, 1962
Branom Estate10paid instrument--G.L. Tucker & Myra Flo Tucker; J.L. Tucker & Marcille Tucker to James F. Taggart (president of First National Bank of Commerce, Texas, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1973
Branom Estate10paid instrument--E.F. Jetton & Loyd Thomas to The Public, affidavit 1966
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Fay Bolin Miller (trustee) to C.A. Johnson, release of vendor's lien, 1966
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Sallie Branom, et al to C.A. Johnson, release of vendor's lien, 1966
Branom Estate10paid instrument--C.A. Johnson to G.L. Tucker, et al, warranty deed, 1966
Branom Estate10paid instrument--The First National Bank of Commerce, Texas to J.L. & Marcille Tucker and G.L. & Myra Flo Tucker, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1973
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Mary Frances Butler & R.L. Gibson to G.L. & Myra Flo Tucker; J.L. & Macille Tucker, warranty deed, 1968
Branom Estate10paid instrument--G.L. & Myra Flo Tucker and J.L. & Marcille Tucker to John Armstrong, deed of trust, 1966
Branom Estate10paid instrument--W.L. & Maxine Butler to L.R. Butler, warranty deed, 1936
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Mary Frances Butler to W.L. Butler, warranty deed, 1938
Branom Estate10redemption receipt--R.L. Gibson, 1968
Branom Estate10letter--from Ramey & Ramey Attorneys at Law to Mrs. Sallie Branom, Mr. C.A. Johnson & Mrs. O.H. Miller, 1962
Branom Estate10abstract--prepared for Merit Branom (Abstract #316)
Branom Estate10survey map--of Todd Place, released to G.L. & Buff Tucker, 1987
Branom Estate10abstract--prepared for Mary Butler Gibson
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Edwin B. & Evelyn Smith Branom, Marjorie Branom & Gordon Bowers to Curt Branom & Annie Bolin, warranty deed, 1938
Branom Estate10paid instrument--Susan Branom to Rachel & Lola Branom, warranty deed, 1941
Branom Estate10paid istrument--Branom Estate Okla., gas & oil lease
Branom Estate10Branom Family History
Branom Estate10photo--baby boy of Mr. & Mrs. J.M. Branom, born 1925
Branom Estate10photo--Andrew L. Branom
Branom Estate10probate--Merit Branom (Jan 1841)
Branom Estate10death certificate--Annie Eliza Bolin
Branom Estate10marriage license--C.W. Bolin to Annie Branom
Brinker Research11Folder 1family research--Allen family from Alabama
Brinker Research11Folder 2family research--Brinker family, Fredrick Co., Virginia
Brinker Research11Folder 3family research--Brinker family, Virginia
Brinker Research11Folder 4family research--Brinker family, Chickasaw Co., Mississippi
Brinker Research11Folder 5family research--Brinker family, Claiborne Co., Louisiana
Brinker Research11Folder 6family research--Brinker family, Hopkins Co., Texas
Brinker Research11Folder 7research--Jacob Cagle pension
Brinker Research11Folder 8family research--Eason family
Brinker Research11Folder 9family research--Elliott family, Alabama
Brinker Research11Folder 10family research--Harper family
Brinker Research11Folder 11family research--Holladay family
Brinker Research11Folder 12family research--Kidd family, Alabama
Brinker Research11Folder 13family research--Lewis family
Brinker Research11Folder 14family research--Manning family
Brinker Research11Folder 15family research--Mathews family, Missouri
Brinker Research11Folder 16family research--Matthews family
Brinker Research11Folder 17family research--Matthews family, Texas
Brinker Research11Folder 18family research--McGinnis family, Alabama & Texas
Brinker Research11Folder 19family research--McGlamery family, Texas
Brinker Research11Folder 20family research--Meals/Males family
Brinker Research11Folder 21family research--Mimms family
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 1Ledger Book
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2miscellaneous Mississippi Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2several pages of marriages and deaths culled from old newspapers
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Hinds County, Miss. Edmondson and others
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2from military annals of Miss. (Conf.)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2copy of will of Malinda M. Edmondson, Clarke County, Miss.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Edmondson on 1850 Miss. Census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Miss. Court Records 1799-1859, Edmison, Edminson, Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2from "Story of Pontotoc", page 236--Wm. Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2"War and Reconstruction", pages 207 and 235.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Chapter 11--"Mary Washington College"--A.G. Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Chapter 10--"Early Methodism in Pototoc"--Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Chapter 5--"Famous Riders of the Old Trails"--Sam Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Chapter 2--"Sounding the Tocsin of Wars"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Carrollton County, Miss. Bits and Pieces
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2from "Mississippi Indes of Wills 1800-1900", Edmondson, Elizabeth, etc.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2from "Edmondson Family Bulletin", several pages of Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Mississippi Cemetery and Bible Records, Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Pontotoc County, Miss. 1860 Mortality Schedule, Wm. R. and Gabriel R. Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Jackson and Andrew J. Edmondson family charts
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Carroll County, Miss. Pioneers, Edmondson, Thomas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2county map from state of Mississippi
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2federal census--Miss. 1840
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Sanford H. McGraw Bible--Edmondson (see Bible Records Book on shelf for details)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 2Meek, Melton P. M.D. family chart
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3North Carolina Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3letter--to Goldsboro, N.C. with answer
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3page from "Greene Co., N.C. State Records 1839-1845"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3Wayne Co., N.C. map
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3notes--from Sulphur Springs, Texas genealogy meeting 9-18-1986
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3also, "N.C. Troops 1861-1865" Edmondsons mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3note--on Thomas Edmondson from Family Search Pedigree resource file
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3several pages of information found at Raleigh, N.C. courthouse and archives
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3notes--from "Some Colonial and Revolutionary Family of North Carolina", also found at Raleigh, N.C.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3Records of Estates, Edgecombe County, N.C. 1761-1825 Vol. 1---Edmondsons mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3descendancy charts--"Edmundsons of Wayne/Green Co., N.C."
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3notes--about Edmondsons of N.C. written by Peggy Edmondson, daughter of Rogers Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3page from book on Revolutionary Soldiers (?)., pages 64 and 65 "Scots in the Carolinas, 1680-1830"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3Southwest Virginia, 1746-1786, pages 778, 799, 788, 789, Edmondsons mentioned (handwritten)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3Richard Edmondson house mentioned in "Saratoga Township-Wilson County's Architectural Heritage Book", N.C.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3some pages from the North Carolina Census Books, years 1810, 1820, 1830, 1840
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3"North Carolina Marriages Early to 1800", 3 pages E and P
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3"Ancestral Charts, Vol. 2 Arkansas, Louisiana, Texas Genealogical Assoc." pedigree charts---Edmondsons mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 33 pages from "North Carolina Deed Book 1793-1832", Edmundsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 32 pages with mention of John Edmundson will and other Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3Abstracts of Wayne County Deeds, Edmondsons mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 3several pages from "Wayne County, N.C. County Kinfolks"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 41910 Lamar County, Tx Census Baughman, Daniel etal
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4information on Daniel Wesley Baughman and John Thomas Baughman, Roxton, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4letter--from Booneville, Mo. Bowmans, McFaddens listed
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 41870 Lamar County, Tx. Census--John McFadden family
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4marriage--J. McFadden to M.J. Templer, 1875
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4marriage--J.G. McFadden to Letha Formbia, 1876
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4Petition to Establish Bowie County, Tx., 1840 J.T. Bowman, signee
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4P.M. Bowman in news item in Old Telegraph and Texas Register, 1844
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4couple items on Philip and A. Bowman (Blacks)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4article on post offices and postmaster of Titus County, TX
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4will--Alice L. Bomar, Cooke County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4information--Baughman family plot, Roxton, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4tax roll--E. Bowman, Lamar County, Texas, 1872
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4Index to Tenn. Confederate Pension Applications, G.W. Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4Bowman Cemetery--Plano, Texas, John D. & George W. Bowman, etal
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4several pages of Bowmans culled form old newspapers
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4deaths--B.F. Bowman, 1905 Collin County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4Collin County, TX., Records of Reconstruction; N.A. Bowman (Boman)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4letter--from Harry Bowman of the Dallas Morning News concerning his Bowman family
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4surnames info from Bl--Bo
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4Tenneseans in Texas, 1860, Hunt County, Bowman, E.S., etal
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 4State Abstracts of Fannin County to 1941, Bowman, John
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 51870 Dallas Co., Texas Census, Family Chart--W.R. McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5letter--form Mary McColm on her McDaniel family
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5Raymond Reed McDaniel and Lucretia Jane Cloer and their descendents
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5death certificate--William Jefferson Porter, mother a McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5clipping--Mrs. Lucinda McDaniel Jones, Alvord, Wise Co., Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5death certificate--J.F. Jones
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5"1903-1940 Deaths in Texas", McDaniels; 4 pages
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5letter--from Louise Withowski; Secretary, Young County Historical Commission
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 51860 Hill County; 1880 Denton County; 1900 Cooke County, Texas census info on McDaniels (handwritten)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5page 15 from "Deaths, Murders and other Tribulations", McDaniel mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 51870 Census Dallas County, Texas; McDaniels
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5"Republic of Texas Poll lists for 1846", C.T. McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5Early Texas Birth Records 1838-1878, McDaniel, Lee County and Fannin County
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5Nacogdoches Headrights; W.L. McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5Texas Confederate Scrip Grantees; Mary A. McDaniel, Hill County; W.A. McDaniel, Cooke County
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 51860,1870,1880,1900 McDaniels on Texas County Census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5McDaniel Family charts--J.M. and James, John, Enas, Albrittain Van Buren McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5The First 100 Years in Cooke County, 3 pages, McDaniels mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 51880 Hill County, Texas Census info, McDaniels (2 pages)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5Wise County, Texas Marriage Records 1881-1893, 2 pages of McDaniels
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5Cooke County, Texas, County Court pertaining to estates' legal document, A.V. McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5letter--from Court Clerk of Mangum, Okla. Pertaining to marriage certificate of G.W. and Josie McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5death certificate--Nancy Belle McDaniel Thompson, dau. Of G.W.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5marriage license--A.L. McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 5death certificate--Walter Preston McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6An Account of the Family of Younger, by A.W. Cornelius Hallen, M.A., member of Scottish Hist. Soc.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6index cards with Younger marriages
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6index cards with Jane Ellen Younger lineage
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6from "The History of Izard County, Ark."--Bowmans, Youngers, Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6marriages--Independence County, Ark. Youners
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 61860 Census Younger families
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6Younger Confederates in Arkansas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6Civil War Soldiers--Confederate; Bowmans--Youngers
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6story of Coleman Younger
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6from "Arkansas Histor. Quarterly", Storys of Ozarks During Jesse James Times
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6from "Arkansas Histor. Quarterly", Jesse James in Ark., "The War Days"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6two sheets with stories on Cole Younger
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6will--Charles Younger, 1855
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6two sheets with misc. Younger information
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6Youngers mentioned in 1921 Paris newspaper
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6Younger as Executor for W.N. Edger, Ark.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6Lamar County death certificate--Younger
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6some 1850 and 1870 Texas Census information--Younger
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6some Texas Probate and Marriage information--Younger
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6some Missouri Younger marriages--1859,1868, 1861
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6Henry W. Younger lineage, born 1812
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 6from "Liberty Tribune", "Crossed The Plains in 1853", Youngers
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 7Kentucky to Texas about 1857
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 7Lamar County, Tx. Families named
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 7Maxey family chart
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 7portion of "Loose Leaves of the History of Lamar County, Texas", by Ed H. McCuiston (Ruff family mentioned)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 7Lamar County, Texas Deed Records from 1854 forward, Irwins, etc.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 71880 Delta County, Texas Prec. 2, one page included Irvin
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 7one page Deed Book E, Hopkins County, Texas deed records, Irwin mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 7some Ruffs, Washington State and Oregon
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 7Irwins, Clint County, Kentucky, 1850
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 81860 Arkansas Census, some Bowman families listed
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 8cemeteries of Benton County, Ark.--Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 8Ark. Bowman marriages, Scott County--Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 8court cases involving Bowmans, Independence County
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 81870 Ark. Census, Bowmans listed
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 81880 Soundex, Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 81850 Ark. Census, Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 8index to Independence Co., Ark. Court Records 1838-1849, Adams to Bradley
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 8marriage license--Jones S. Bowman to Rachael Pool
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 8marriage license--Oliver C. Bowman to Sarah S. Wagoner
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 81870 Ark. Census, Pulaski County--Charles Bowman, John Bowman, Francis E. Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9James Newton Bowman--Tennessee to Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9copies of old letters--Sarah Bowman, Tennessee from James N. Bowman, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9article--T.T. Bowman from Clarksville, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9paid instrument--Mrs. Adelia P. Bowman, deed, 1883 filed in Dallas County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9paid instrument--Mrs. Adelia P. Bowman and R.C. Bowman, deed, 1890 filed in Lamar County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9James Bowman, confederate records
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9letter--form Alfred Howard about Grahams
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9article--Detroit Methodist Church, R.C. Bowman mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9Red River County, TX., Tax Rolls 1874-1877
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9deed--#246 J.N. Bowman from Deed Book B, Hopkins County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9deed--#405 T.T. Bowman from Deed Book B, Hopkins County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9deed--#468 J.N. Bowman from Deed Book B, Hopkins County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9deed--#470 J.N. Bowman from Deed Book B, Hopkins County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9deed--James N. Bowman, John C. Ramsey, Hopkins County, Texas (copy)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9deed--James N. Bowman to Graham, Hopkins County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9tax roll--Jamesn N., Panola County, Texas (index card)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9index card--Red River County, TX, R.C. Bowman, Deputy Sheriff
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9letter--about Bowmans from James M. Lawson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9letter--from Texas State Library about James Newton Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9note--about James Newton Bowman on Farmer Agriculture Report 1870
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9lineage of R.C. Graham
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9County Commissioner Court Records Red River County, 1880
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9notes--of lineage of Elizabeth McCleary
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9letter--from James M. Lawson about Grahams
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 9letter--from Mrs. Beeman about J.N. Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10map--Franklin County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10artile--on Ringo Ferry Marker
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10letter--from Helen Biggerstaff, Ringo and Bowman research
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10letter--from Shirley and Larry Parker--research, Nuckels, Ringo, Fletcher
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10letter and poem--from Nancy Web Wood--Ring, Ringold research
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10list of claiments of land--Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10pages from "The Handbook of Texas", Bowmans, Ringos
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10Robert Ringo family taken from Titus Co., TX 1870 Census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10letter--from Cass Co., TX courthouse--Jas. N. Bowman, info
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10deed record Hopkins Co.--Benjamin Ringo
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10deed record Hopkins Co.--R.C. Ringo to A.W. Waller
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10deed record Hopkins Co.--R. Ringo to George Wells
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10Pierces Chapel Cemetery Records--Franklin, TX
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10McCrury family info--North of Sulphur River across from Hagansport
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10page from "Truly Western"--Ringo genealogy
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 10Peter Ringo petition for ferry, 1851
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11news item from "The Paris News", Sunday, Nov. 24, 1963
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11story of "Trail of Tears" and "The Legend of the Cherokee Rose"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11The Flour Sack story
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11Down Memory Lane
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11from "N.C. Journal, Halifax County, N.C. 1792-1794', mentions Thomas Person
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11Dyer County, Tn. Deed Book A--Thomas Person
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11story of Dr. Edgar Cooper Person
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11some families from Grayson County, Texas 1870 Census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11some families from Golia County, Texas 1870 Census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11notes of some Bowmans from Bob Bowman, Lufkin, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11story of John Monkhouse in Clarksville, Texas newspaper, mentions Ann Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11some Texas Historical Marker infor from 'Wise County History, Vol. II'
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 11Hopkins County Historical Society sheet 1999, "Then and Now"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 12Bowmans in Oklahoma
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 12genealogy research information--eastern band
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 12letter--from Thelma Sargent about Parizada Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 13McDaniel--Tippen
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 13letter--from Luteen Carroll about G.W. and Minnie McDaniel
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 131860 and 1870 Texas Census--pages with McDaniels listed
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 13Freestone County, Texas--article about McDaniel and Streety Cemetery
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 131860 and 1870 McDaniel families from census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 13several legal documents of Freestone County, TX concerning McDaniels
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 13G.W. McDaniel and children
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 13Texas County map
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Mount Olive Cemetery--Mount Olive, Arkansas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Edmondsons on 1850 Mortality Schedules of Ark.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Edmondsons on 1870 Mortality Schedules of Ark.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Edmondson--History of Crawford Co., Ark.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14T.W. Edmondson, Crawford Co., Ar.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14letter--from Jean Edmonston Bruegeman--Thos. Edmondson, Ark.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Early Rice Farming on Grand Prairie, Ark. mentions Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Ark. Edmundsons, not sure what book the info is from
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Arkansas-Damned Yankees, Edmondsons listed
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Edmondsons in Arkansas, Virginia, Georgia
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Edmondson Cemetery, near Maysville, Ark.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Saline Co., AR, Bryant Cemetery--Edmondsons listed
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Ark. Conf. Veterans and Widows Pensions Applications'--Edmondsons named
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Ark. Newspaper Index 1819-1845--Eli Edmondson mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14History of Arkansas, Greene Co.--Mary Jane and Archibald Edmondson mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14some pages from book by Arkansas Society, DAR--mentions Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Edmondsons on Izard Co., Ark. Census 1850, 1860, 1870
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Leo Edmondson marriage
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 14Thomas Edmondson--"Ark. True Democrat"; newspaper article
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15Jesse B. Bowman lineage chart
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15story of Jesse B. Bowman, Defender of the Alamo
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15copy of court case in Red River County, involves W.B. Dohoney vs. J.H. Bowman--1908
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15Tribute of Respect to Thos. P. Holt--Bowman mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15copy of Bob Bowman news column about Jesse Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15copies of several legal deeds involvin Jesse Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15several pages on Joseph Bowman, son of Jesse
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15Joseph T. Bowman, family group sheet
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15pages from Delta County, Texas deed books--Jesse and Joseph Bowman deeds
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15pages from "State Abstracts of Delta County to August 31, 1941"--Jesse Bowman mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15Hopkins County, Texas deed records, Deed Book D--Jesse Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15Signers of the Goliad Declaration of Independence, Dec. 20, 1835--John J. Bowman mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 15pages from "War of the Rebellion", pgs 564-566, Joseph A. Bowman mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 16Lamar County Direct Index to Deeds 1834-1944
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 161850 Census Harris County, TX--Bowman, Charles etal
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 161870 Arkansas Census, Pulaski County--Bowman, Charles etal
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 16General Land Office Records--Bowman, Charles--Harris County, Smith County
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 161870 Census Smith County, Texas--Bowman, Charles (Black) etal
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 16Lamar County, Texas Tax Roll 1873--Bowman, Charley
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 16some "Backward Glances" news columns
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 16marriage license--Charles Bowman and Sarah Mays
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 17page 868, "The Abridged Compendium of American Genealogy"--several Bowmans mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 17page from "Cumberland Co., KY 1850 Index"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 17legal bond of marriage--P.H. Bowman and Augustus K. Cox, 1852
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 17Kentucky 1850 Census, page with Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 17Kentucky 1840 Census, page with Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 17page from surname index; Calloway Co., KY, 1860 Federal Census--Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 17several pages of legal documents and marriage bonds involving Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 17several family group sheets involving--Bowman, Erwin, Williams, Bledsoe (note: families with these same surnames settled in Lamar County, TX)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18Paris, Texas Backward Blances Columns 1945
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18"History of Pattonville and Its People"--Dr. D.E. Ruff mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18Emma Long Bowman family lineage as told to her daughter-in-law Patsy Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18list of Franklin County marriages recorded at the county courthouse
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18note about marriage of Miss Mary G. Bowman, 1858; Hopkins Co., TX
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18Hopkins County, TX Marriages 1846-1890--Bonage to Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18Index to Applications For Texas Confederate Pensions, page--McDonald to McElmurry
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18"Index to Applications For Texas Confederate Pensions", page--Bottoms to Box
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18"1890 Civil War Veterans Census", Tenneseans in Texas--Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18"Marriage Index Denton County, TX, 1895-1912"--McDaniels--Harwell, Bowman, Youngers
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18family group--T.M. Bowman--Delta Co., TX 1880
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18family group--Isaac G. Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18letter from Ruth Duckworth about Bowman research
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18sheet with family of John Bowman, Denton Co., TX-1870
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 181860 Texas Census, Cass Co.--#106 Newton Bowman (more on this family in another file)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18on same sheet--1870 Red River Co., Census--#1438 with Miller Family
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 181880 Franklin Co., TX Census--Bowmans-Ringo
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18"1890 Texas Veterans"--Blotherwick to Brackett
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 18"Yanks and Some Rebels in Texas, 1890"--Karnes Co., Childress Co., Tarrant Co., Dallas Co., and Palo Pinto Co.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 19Daniel Bowman family chart
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 19some obituaries in Lamar County, Texas--1970's
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 19some Little River County, Arkansas Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 19Litter River County, Arkansas cemeteries
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 19note on Troy Bowman--OK
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 19family group sheets--Andrew Jackson Bowman, Andrew Jackson Bowman Jr, George E.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 20Hopkins County, Texas Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 20tax role Hopkins County, 1865--L. Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 20pages from "Pioneers of Hopkins County, TX. Vol. 1"--*The Eugene Bennett Gomillion family has Bowmans listed
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 20copy of deed of sale between L. Bowman and F.L. Vaden
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 20pages from County Court Minutes, Hopkins County, Texas Vol. 2--Feb. 1852-June 1856, mention of roades in county include item about Ringo's Ferry
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 20pages from "1870 Census of Hopkins County" by Frat E. Davis--Ringo family, #410-#426
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 20story of settlers of Cuthand Community, southern part of Red River County, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 20information on Ringo's and Bowman's from the county clerks office in Franklin County
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21"1805 Land Lotter of Georgia"--Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21"A Branch of the Edmiston Family" contributed by Frances Edmiston Coulter
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21list of Georgia counties, 1830
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21Bowmans with violent deaths in Georgia
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21"Georgia Genealogical Gleanings"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21"The Georgia Land Lottery Papers, 1805-1914", by David and Lucas--Bowmans mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21"Georgia Citizens and Soldiers of the American Revolution"--Bowman mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21"Roster of the Confederate Soldiers of Georgia, 1861-1865"--*Bowmans-Edmondsons
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 21Georgia 1860 Census--Bowmans
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22Edmondsons in Tennessee, Georgia, N. Carolina, Mississippi, Texas and Virginia
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22Giles Co., TN 1880 Census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22"Early Tenn. Tax Lists"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22some pages of "Edmondson Family Assoc. Bulletin"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22"Edmundsons in the David Crockett Family"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22IGI Record--Thomas Edmondson, Tennessee
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22IGI Record--Penelope Edmundson, Georgia
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22Mississippi, "Will of Thomas Edmundson of Little Musgrave, England"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22Edmondsons on "Texas Census Records"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22Melton P. Meed, M.D.; Lawton, OK family chart--Edmondsons mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22family group charts Richard, W.T., and B. Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22info on Edmondsons in Paris, Lamar Co., Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22letter from Connie Wallace Perdue, Edmondson descendent
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 22"Index to Applications for Texas Confederate Pensions", page 75
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 23Missouri Census Index
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24Edmondsons in N. Carolina--2 pages
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24Greene County, N. Carolina, "State Records 1839-1845", 2 pages
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24"Edmondson Family Bulletin", 5 pages
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24Edmundsons abstracted, Wayne County, Buncombe County
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24Rowan County Marriage Bonds
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24"Some Edmondson Notations"--1850 Hempstead County, Ark. census records
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24Rufus Edmisten of N. Carolina
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24cemetery records Lincoln County, Tenn.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24Edmondson Cemetery, Maysville, Ark.
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24"Arkansas Edmondsons"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 24"Edgecombe County, N. Carolina Marriage Bonds"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 241820 N. Carolin census family charts, Wayne County--Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 25marriages in Rankin Co., Miss.--A thru S
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26John Bowman, Titus County, Texas 1938
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26John Bowman, 1880 Hill Co., TX
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26John Bowman, Franklin Co., TX
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26John Bowman, Military Record 1891
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26Edward Bowman, Titus Co., TX deed 1866
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26Edward Bowman, pedigree chart
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26Edward Bowman, deed 1854
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26Edward Bowman, letter and family tree from descendant--L. Elrod
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26Silas Robert Bowman, born AL 1852; died AR 1934
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26Lee Bowman McCulley pedigree chart
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26pedigree chart of Silas Robert Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26Silas Wright Bowman, born AR 1887; died AR 1935
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26S.W. Bowman pedigree chart
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 26Alexander Preston Patterson pedigree chart and family history
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 27Madison M. Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28file on T.B. Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 281989 letter to Patsy Bowman by Skipper Steely
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28partial ancestor chart on Anne E. Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28story of Ann and T.B. Edmondson from "Backward Glances"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28note about T.B. Edmondson lineage
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28letter from Lamar County Historical Society about T.B. Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28T.B. Edmondson group sheet
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 283 pages of stories of T.B. Edmondson death--(murdered by a Chisum)
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28genealogy of the Chisum family
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28estate of T.B. Edmondson, 1852--document
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28document from Evergreen Cemetery--digging two graves
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 28legal documents on guardianship of Winniford Edmondson, T.B. Edmondson, guardian
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29family group sheet--W.G. Bowman, 1870 Cass County, MO census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29family group sheet--T. Bowman, 1870 Cass County, MO census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29family group sheet--Charles W. Bowman, 1870 Cass County, MO census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29family group sheet--McComb, 1870 Cass County, MO census--Thos. Bowman listed
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29letter about Bowmans and Younger connection, Joplin, MO
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29letter from Clay Col, Liberty, MO per Younger research
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29note from Cole Co., MO
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29letter from Bettye Prince Gilbert, Jefferson City, MO
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29family groups--Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29letter from Marty Helm Brunettie, Odessa, MO
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29letter and copies of marriages license from Boonville, MO
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29Cole Co., MO Marriages, one page with "B"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29copies of marriages in early MO
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 29"MO Marriages to 1850", one page of "B"
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30item on William Lee Bowman by Nancy Mitchell, Paris, Texas
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30story on Fred Bowman and family from "Post Oak Settlers" found at the Lamar County Genealogy Library
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30Fred Bowman mentioned in "Backward Glances Column", 1938
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30Frank M. Bowman and family on 1910 Lamar County census
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30military records--Frank M. Bowman, Miles C. Bowman, W.H. Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30some Freestone and Red River County, TX marriages
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30marriage license--Mrs. Eliza Bowman and James R. Aaron, Lamar County, TX 1874
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30two sheets of Jasper Bowman lineage
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30Jasper Bowman and Martha Powell marriage license, Lamar County, TX 1883
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30Lamar County, TX Index to Deed 1843-1944--several Bowmans mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30some old post offices and postmasters of Lamar County, TX
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30several pages from N.E. Texas Genealogy Newsletter
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30from Arkansas Hist. Quarterly, Graham and Edmondsons mentioned
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30family group--J.S. Williams
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30Lamar County deed involving Adolphus W. Lowman, 1875
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30"Burial and Deaths Reported in the Columbus, GA Enquirer"--Longs
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30"Military Officers" 1808-1871, William S.C. Long
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30Longs on the 1870 Census of Lamar County, TX
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30"Washington County, Georgia Cemeteries"--Longs
Patsy Bowman Collection12Folder 30several pages of Strother Bowman family information
Patsy Bowman Collection13envelope - History of Red River Co., Hagansport Area
Patsy Bowman Collection13Wantabes and Outalucks Indian Ancestors
Patsy Bowman Collection13Lost & Found Genealogical Newsletter
Patsy Bowman Collection13Lamar Co. Gen. Society
Patsy Bowman Collection131994 Calendar
Patsy Bowman Collection13misc. gen. Research info - Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection13tax records & census index for Bowman, McFadden, Edmondson
Patsy Bowman Collection13brown accordian pouch newsletters
Patsy Bowman Collection13Wesley Bowman
Patsy Bowman Collection13Friends of the Youngers newsletter's
Patsy Bowman Collection13misc. Edmondson's & Bowman's
Patsy Bowman Collection13J.A.B. Putman attorneys pocket book
Patsy Bowman Collection131932 diary of E.C. Brice with pic of unknown baby
Patsy Bowman Collection131984 Confederate Calendar
Patsy Bowman Collection13purple folder "A History of Slavery in the U.S."
Kellog Family Collection14bag of hair
Kellog Family Collection14Red Cross nurse cap
Kellog Family Collection14Alice K. Jensen & Ralph Jenson passport & ID's
Kellog Family Collection14photo--1887 tin type pic of Ann Spence Kellogg
Kellog Family Collection14photo--Kellogg kids
Kellog Family Collection14war bonds--issued in 1943 - WWII
Kellog Family Collection14obit--N. McGlimmery
Kellog Family Collection14My Memory Book for baby Alice Kellogg
Kellog Family Collection14Alice Kellogg senior scrap book
Kellog Family Collection14Kellogg family bible (see Bible Records Book on shelf for details)
Kellog Family Collection14obit--E.L. Kellogg
Kellog Family Collection14picture album--Kellogg kin to Spence (red album)
Kellog Family Collection14autograph register--class of 1929 Terrell
Kellog Family Collection14photo--Alice Kellog age 21
Kellog Family Collection14family list of births - Spence's 1800's
Kellog Family Collection14photo--Jo Kellogg, Dec. 15, 1905
Kellog Family Collection14photos--8 x 10 (3)
Kellog Family Collection14framed photo--Jo Ella Kellogg
Kellog Family Collection14photo--Mr. and Mrs. Bobby Lee Kellogg & Jo, 1906
Kellog Family Collection14photo--W.C. Stirling & Son Drug Store
Kellog Family Collection14black book "The Girl Graduate" her own book
Kellog Family Collection14family bible--Spence and Kellogg (see Bible Records Book on shelf for details)
Kellog Family Collection14loose pics, newspaper clippings & cards
Kellog Family Collection14photo--parade downtown May 1916
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Kathleen Mooney
Mooney Family Collection15photo--L.E. Kilgore's children
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Claudia, Henry, Luke, Mildred, & Henderson Mooney
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Doken Mooney
Mooney Family Collection15photo--James Edgar Mooney
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Louis E. Kilgore
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Jim Mooney garden club
Mooney Family Collection15photos--unidentified babies
Mooney Family Collection15Baylor Peerless book
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Sally Kate Mooney, Ken & James
Mooney Family Collection15in memoriam - Sally Kate Mooney
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Sally Kate Mooney
Mooney Family Collection15photo--graduating class of 1943 SSHS
Mooney Family Collection15photo--James, Tom, Bill Haywood
Mooney Family Collection15photo--men in front of post office
Mooney Family Collection15photo--graduating class in front of school
Mooney Family Collection15photo-- 4 men (stamped Historical Society)
Mooney Family Collection15photos--store with herbs (2)
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Army 1918, Co. 388th Inf, 97th Div, Camp Cody
Mooney Family Collection15photo--Murray & Wester float
Velda Price Collection16red pouch with DNT newspaper clippings 1969-1987
Velda Price Collection16envelope--Hopkin Co. Gen. Library pics through the years
Velda Price Collection17this box contains folders from HCGS meetings 1992-2003
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Arnold, Herschel L.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Horn, Freda Wynema Ward
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Walker, Charles Newton
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Bailey, Grover Henry
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Bauman, George William
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Brinker, Edna May Jernigan
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Byrd, Essie May
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Coleman, Mrs. Ruanna Eliza.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Ethridge, Lillian
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Ferguson, Mr. Wilmer A.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Graves, George Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Green, James Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Gurley, Jessie Manuel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Hamrick, John Randolph
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Harris, Lewis Melvin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Hedrick, Daniel Luther
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Holt, Mrs. Bell
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Hooker, Euzeal V.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Mims, Louis Jimmie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--McGuyer, Eutah Tearle
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Nash, Lucy Jane
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Page, Abner Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Parnell, Floyd Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Patrick, Fannie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Phillips, Holbert Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Rowell, General Jones "J.J."
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Russell, Rufus Lester
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Shrode, Tennie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Snodgrass, Lee R.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Toles, Robert Asberry
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Ward, George Washington
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--White, Nancy
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Winn William F.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Wynn Rodger
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 1funeral home record--Young, Fletcher Freelon
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, Bonnie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Bentley, James Buel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Britt, Waylon N.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Brumley, Ernest B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, Paul Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, Perry Leander
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Graham, Bettie Eliza.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Peugh, James William
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Pogue, James Alfred
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Smith, Grace Addy Carroll
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 2funeral home record--Wadsworth, Joseph David
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 3funeral home record--Garrett, T.J.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 3funeral home record--Younger, Clovis Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 4funeral home record--McManus, Carrie Leo Cory
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 4funeral home record--Cook, William Andrew Sr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 4funeral home record--Glenn, Albert Long
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 4funeral home record--Hare, John Kendrex (Kennie H.)
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 4funeral home record--McManus, John Richard
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 5funeral home record--Brandon, Ora Ellen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Alexander, Dovie N.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Anderson, Sgt. Hugh E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Cade, Wilma Charlene
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Dockery, Virginia Connally
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Fitzgerald, Eller
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Goodman, Ancel Park
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Hall, Lloyd Noah
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Harrison, Hazel Viola
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Hedrick, Lena Belle
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Phillips, Leo
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Toliver, Mrs.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--Warren, Bruce Don
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 6funeral home record--White, Albert William
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Bryant, Sallie Flora
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Davis, Jimmie Leroy
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Flowers, Sula F.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Gilbreath, Thomas Andy
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Groves, Lonzo
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Heeth, Daniel Dennis
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Heeth, Willie Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Hicks, Lois Mozell
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Hudson, Mary Nolen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Lacefield, Lewis Homer
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Leonard, D. Smith "Dad"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--London, Mrs. Bessie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--McCord, Morris Jr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--McKay, Sarah Stubbs Bridges "Doshie"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Petty, Retha Burns
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Pruitt, Charlie James
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Ramey, Ben R.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Rushing, Callie Henrietta
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Snow, William Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Stephens, Fannie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Tolson C.A.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 7funeral home record--Vickers, James Franklin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Osteen, Homer H.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Ross, Anna M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Birchfield, Phillip Isel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Davis, Clyde William
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Dowdy, Earl
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Jones, General
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--McElreath, James Garrett
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Newsom, Thomas
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Spivey, Hugh G.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Stephenson, Ida
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Wilks, William Jennings Bryan
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Burns, Barney E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Burns, Lessie Iantha
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Green, James Meritt
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Martin, Charlie Elijah
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Snow, Willie L.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Wright, Samuel A.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 8funeral home record--Darden, Ennis Rusk
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Adair, James Samuel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Arthur, William E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Berryhill, Charlie Reed
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Bolding, Emma Caroline
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Culpepper, James B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Darden, Shelton Sherwood
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Dempsey, Clara Belle
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Duffey, Lula G.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Elliott, Robert Edmond
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Frazier, Pinkie Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Hedrick, Julia B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Helm, Betty Foxhall
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Horner, Clara E. Childress
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Horton, Rosie Dade
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Jennings, Mary Leona
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Kelly, Ethel Annie Penny
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Kent, Frances Helen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--King, L.D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--McDaniel, John Adams
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Matkin, Ruby V.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Mayes, Charlie Melvin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Miles, Clarence Brady "Buster"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Moody, William Arcy
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Organ, Arthur
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Perkins, Walter
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Randolph, Charles Peyton
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Reeves, Jewel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Robinson, Alpha May
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Ryland, Samuel F.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Saunders, Rosa B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Stephenson, Maudie Luna
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Stewart, Billy Edward
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Stribling, Mark Sr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Sullivan, Joe
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Tedford, Vera V.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Toland, Viola
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Walker, Ocie Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Welch, Littleton M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Wheat, Valentine
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Winklman, Orion
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Worsham, Sarah Eliza. "Betty"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 9funeral home record--Young, Quinton Orastes
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Atkins, Donald Raymond
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--White, Mary S. Alverson
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Phillips, Letishia Belle Hennen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Phillips, William Arthur
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Connor, Emily Maud
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Brittain, Woodrow Wilson
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Foster, Dermont
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Goolsby, Clarence Aldine
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Phillips, Robert Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Stubbs, William Henry
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 10funeral home record--Thompson, George Will
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Carpenter, Dolly Tellulah
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Douglas, Charles Wesley "Charlie"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Eaton, Walter Luther
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--English, Susan "Bessie"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Enix, Dana Hue
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Gilbert, Luke Pryor
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Hare, Nancy Harriet "Nannie"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Hargrave, Jesse Thomas
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Harris, William Joseph
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Jones, Edna Earl Gilpin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Mace, Mrs. Ira
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Mattison, Mary A.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Minty, Charley Frederick
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Parker, James Lawrence
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Phillips, Zula A.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Risner, William Henry
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 11funeral home record--Watkins, Josie E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Wyly, Frank
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Riggs, Flora Hill
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Askew, Bruce
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Brooman, Irene Sybil Collins
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Alcorn, Venus Thurman
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Cullars, George T.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Koon, Herman Curtis
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Glenn, Allie Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Hedick, Julia Bertha
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Kelly, Ethel A. Penny
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Mayo, Ruby
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Perkins, Laura Thornton
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Perkins, Walter
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Sims, Thomas L.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Stewart, Billy Edward
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Walters, Creo Dale
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Williamson, Maggie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Allen, Theda Bara
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Bradberry, Ida M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Carpenter, Dolly Tallulah
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Carroll, Mary Bessie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Corbet, Paschall Henry
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Fenter, Theo L.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Gideon, Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Gillis, Aura Kyle
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Halbrook, Roscoe C.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Hamilton, Mrs. Phillip
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Hargrave, Jesse T.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Kirtley, Dora Ann
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Lasater, Mr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Lawson, Dora Bell
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--McAfee, William Clarence
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--McBride, nancy Viola Teague
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--McCreight, James Otis Jr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Melton, Leona
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Morris, Henry Washington "Watt"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Pickett, Joe
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Palmer, Susie Cade
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Parker, John F.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Randcliff, James
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Reed, William Monroe
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Riggs, Willie Melvin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Robinson, James Albert
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Segers, Delila M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Sellers, Lydia Belle
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Taylor, Nannie Lee Callan
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Tramel, Pearl Elzada
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Wade, Ernest Leo
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Whorton, Nannie Jane Sanders
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Avinger, John
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--Hall, Clarence Lloyd
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 12funeral home record--McCauley, Mrs. Callie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Wood, Burl William
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Elledge, Dovie Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Ackerman, Mary Eliza Gallagher
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Bruton, Ludia Edna
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Conner, Bess Burreau
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Hayden, Addie Elizabeth
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Mayes, Marion Crawford "Bud"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Walker, Rena Elma
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 13funeral home record--Watkins, Josie Elizabeth
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Allen, Mary Alma Lee "Mamie"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Beard, Lynna
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Bradshaw, Joe Frank
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Burns, Vonnie B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Haley, Marie Keasler
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Hall, Ora
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Hampton, Effie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Hamrick, Lotus A.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Hargis, Thomas Melton
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Hudson, Mrs. Minor Leewright
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Luton, Rev. Jesse P. Sr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--McDonald, Ray Verdell
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Nance, Oscar K.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Patterson, Mrs. W.F.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Roberts, Mattie D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 14funeral home record--Wood, Annie Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 15funeral home record--Booker, Mrs. Johnnie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 15funeral home record--McIntire, Ruby Nell
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 15funeral home record--Teer, Mrs. L.E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 15funeral home record--Wyatt, Judge John Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Barhum, Albert Franklin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Perkins, Myrtle Hinnant
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Russell, Marion S.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Sickles, Edward Nathan
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Anerton, Arco
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Bell, Sophie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Keller, Kerbo Monroe
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Shreves, James David
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Ball, Jess
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 16funeral home record--Tapley, W.E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Gilpin, Mary Frances
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Senter, Jimmy Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Kennally, James H.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Lewis, Ella Leoma
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--McDaniel, Ruben
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Adams, Lynna
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Beaver, Kevin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Beville, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Bryce, Marvin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Casey, Carl
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Casey, Mrs.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Collins, Virgil
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Dorman, Blanche Ethel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Edwards, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Flack, Herbert E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Francis, Alice
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Glover, Mrs. H.G.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Godwin, Clint
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Hendricks, W.H.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Hooks, Marshall
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Kizer, Patsy
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Long, Marie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--LupPlace, Clarence Alexander
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Petty, Margurite
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Shrode, Alonzo
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Spradlin, John D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Stephens, Bobbie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Tackman, Albert
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Wade, Woodrow
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 17funeral home record--Williams, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Bailey, M.Z.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Boyd, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Burnett, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Coppedge, William Owen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Couch, A.L.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Dittman, James
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Doughtery, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--England, Barney
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Fletcher, Noble Wayne
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Garrett, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--George, Leetha Lou
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Hankins, Bevie Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Hill, Regenald M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Lovelace, John M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--McClain, Charles E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Malone, Elaine
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Mayhall, Mrs.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Moon, Maggie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Saffold, Homer
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--VanPelt, Verda
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Vernon, Jack
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 18funeral home record--Young, Leonard
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Hastings, May Day
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Hastings, Carolie ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Hinkle, Irene
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Huskey, Billie Jo
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--McGill, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Miller, Leonard
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Mitchell, Mavies Louise
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Moon, Maggie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Mullins, James B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Pratt, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Singleton, Edmond
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Stephens, Olga Lucille
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Wallace, Willie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 19funeral home record--Witt, Maude S.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Allen, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Anglen, Mrs. Marc
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Archer, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Bingham, N.D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Cannon, Ellen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Duncan, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Gray, Arvil
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Green, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Hale, Mack D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Hill, Joe C.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Holland, Mattie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Lawrence, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--McKay, Glenna
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Mitchell, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Musgrove, Eurl ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Pogue, James Alfred
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Roderick, Joseph Perry
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 20funeral home record--Sullivan, ?
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home record--Hatchett, Clarence E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home record--Bohannon, Joseph E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home record--Marshall, Delbert B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home record--McCallum, Effie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home record--Williams, Leo
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home record--Smith, Gertrude Ann
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home record--Maige, Marie Q.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Braudrick, Roy
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Woodall, J.L. Jr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--McLaughlin, Eva
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Harper, John
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Spigner, Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Webb, Maude E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Webb, Leon
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Walls, Julie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Gaines, Linnie Etta
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Addy, J.H.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Jones, Ethel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Branch, Wayne
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Barber, Charles
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Crosby, Morris Stanley
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Williams, Wilbur Joe
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Trammell, Alton W.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--King, F.D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Isaac, Annie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Garza, Manuel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Rippy, Ben
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Marlar, Vivian Leona
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Sermons, Terry
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Young, Jack
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Harrison, Ira
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Faulkner, Mary
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Poff, Mary
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Sanford, Sara
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Konduris, Marjorie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Weir, W.E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Gunn, Pansy
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Rippy, Elizabeth
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--McDougall, Belmont
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Fisher, Mrs. Lillian M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Bishop, L.M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Maige, Marie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Ticer, Sam
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Mattison, Herbert
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Nichols, Nell Ruth
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Wood, Lenvel
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Cole, Lena Ella
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Steen, Finis
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Johnson, Annie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Burkhart, Cecil
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Wood, Margie
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Phillips, William T.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Williamson, Mrs. Lola M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Zint, "Toby"
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Richards, Sallie G.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Sparkman, Owen
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Furney, Alma Jeane
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Mitchell, Howard
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Pickett, Kathryn G.
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Vaughan, Linda
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Smith, Robert
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Sartin, Mozelle
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--DeBord, Ruth
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Freeman, James
Tapp Funeral Home Records18Folder 21funeral home receipt--Mitchell, Avie Jeanette
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Peddy, Gladys
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--McDonald, Neal F.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Junell, Roxie Z.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Barrett, Gordon Cleveland
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Floyd, Lera
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Wallace, Howard
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--McLaughlin, Eva D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Currin, Ruby Williams
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Williams, Carolyn Sue
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Humphreys, Verda Nelle
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Clark, Charles Douglas
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Currin, Maurine Adell
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Nielsen, Jerrie Estelene
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Swann, Cecil W.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Smiddy, Connie Chapin
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Branom, Brownlee
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 1funeral home record--Kirk, Stella Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Warren, James Henry
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Huggins, Robert Madison
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Bohannon, Joseph Elton, Jr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, John W.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Davis, Jessie
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--McKeever, Alton William
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Townsend, Sarah M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Short, Freda Nell
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Chambers, Mable
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Hatch, Gary Thomas, Sr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Daley E. Mapes
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Huie, Henry A.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--McClure, Ora Boykin
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Houston, Charles David
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Gunnels, Opal
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Payne, William H.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Womack, Mary E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Emma
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Turner, Charlton
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Wesson, Marvin E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--McGehee, Edward S.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Starkey, William Campbell "Bill"
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Boss, M.E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Beasley, Kayla June
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Box, Paul, Jr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Dryer, Mrs. Leo
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Thelma
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--McCool, Sarah Kathalane
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Margaret Ann
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--McKiddy, Emmit Leon
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Kanaman, Jack
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Ury, Brice, Sr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Jones, Lidia L.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Dunn, Minnie Foster
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Lemon, Juanita
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Ury, Viola Sr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Maurer, Clarence Virginia
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Long, Gracia Estella Chrisman
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Speed, Allen L. "Butch"
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Pritchard, Ruth E. Marshall
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Fite, Nayrene Ward
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Bragg, Walter Curtman
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Griggs, Jessica Lorraine
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Lee, Goldie Murray
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Milligan, Mary Georgia Jackson
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Romans, Rubye Doris Gandy
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Stephenson, Raymond D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Maurer, J. Dean
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Hale, Flora
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Baker, Allie James Doss
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Brown, Gladys C. Clayton
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Utley, Effie Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Rich, Clarence Jefferson
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Bolger, William H.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Wood, Jerry D.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Lowry, Margaret Elizabeth Banks
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Bradham, Roy
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--King, Gertrude Ellsworth
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Shreves, Arvil Wade
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Arvin, Amie lee Cockrum
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Cook, Matilda Deishler
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Gilbert, James Walter
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Walls, Esker C.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Haddox, Nina Ruth Hilderbrand
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Norman, Nella R.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Hatchett, Thelma J.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Huffman, John Floyd, Jr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Watkins, James Albert
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Strother, Henry Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 2funeral home record--Finley, David Elmo
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Adair, Lucile Coop
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Taylor, Raymond Dewey
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Strickland, Connie Gaynell
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Vance, Gaston Francis
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Chaney, Gladys
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Conley, Mordecai Falls
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Dodson, Nell Marie
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Christenson, Gladys W. Watson
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Sheffield, Delmer Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Portwood, Mary Louise Kine
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Cashion, John Timothy
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Henderson, Audrey Davis
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Stapleton, Ernest Fredrick
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Noble, John Dawson
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Banta, Olga Bernice
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--South, Alfred David
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Pruet, Charles
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Brashear, Kenneth Neal
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Eastman, Robert Alan
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Ashby, Ruthmary
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Romack, Reba Almeda Sorrow
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Leach, Alfred Wesley
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Ingram, Mary Earle
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Anderson, George R.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Oakley, Charles H.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Wyatt, Earlene Rushing
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Bolin, Brian Wade
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Seymore, Lorena Mable
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Barber, Joyce Ann Anderson
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Layton, Earl Gaston
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Dorsett, Gladys Beatrice Morton
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Martinez Miguelina
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Roland, Travis C.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Stephens, Phil H.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Daugharty, Clyde Henry, Jr.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Gray, Blanche Amanda
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Seymore, Leon Durwood
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Billingsley, Lizzie Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Shrode, Paul E.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Conner, Ury
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Smithers, Jessie Houston
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Viola Jackson
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Cameron, Ruthie M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Woods, Esther Lucy Hurt
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 3funeral home record--Anderson, Rosa Lou McCracken
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Robertson, Joe Paul
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Burkham, Roy Lester
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Cheatum, Claude Ray
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Gurley, Sam
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Sewell, Corrie B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Brown, Justin Kirby
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Clayton, Dimple M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Poor, Lillian Mary
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Adair, Richard Eldred
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Ragan, Joe
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Vhora, Tasneem
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Vhora, Atiqur
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Townsend, Leslie Eugene
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Hyatt, Guy F.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Wood, Weldon Welcome
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Blackmon, Leona Beatrice
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Watkins, Maggie Nora Fisher
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Truly, Harry Kinard
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Enriquez, Joanna
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Holder, Billy Gene
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Powell, Birda M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Dodson, Harry Kinard
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Bradshaw, Lewis Edward "Blue"
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Boyce, William "Bill"
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Pryce, Gersham Alexander
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Nicholson, Elma
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Winn, Myrtle Rosie Lee Hays
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Dixon, Leitha Flemming
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Dyess, Nina
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Lindley, William M.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Munoz, Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Grigsby, Wilhelmina Melanie Selzer
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Battles, Charles
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Green, Zelma Evelyn Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Clark, William Lionel
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--White, Thelma Louise Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--McGarity, Crystel
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Smith, Christel
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Wingo, Jerry
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Alexander, Lela Mae Liles
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Roberts, Darren Lynn
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Gordon, Myria Ruth
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Choate, Michael Dean
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Choate, Eddie
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 4funeral home record--Billy Frank
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Carter, James Edward
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Cook, Thomasa R.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Morrow, Elgin Augustus
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--McIntyre, Mildred Marie Fooshee
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Sellers, Charles Dawson (Dick)
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Silas, Wesley
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Little, Francis Whitley
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Sloan, Katie L.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Ponder, Alice
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Hargrave, Dollie Leona
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Fox, Ollie Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Phillips, Evelyn Currin
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Flournoy, Bertha Mae
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Griffin, Morris
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Loafman, Nadine
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Crawford, Annie Mae McIntosh
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Taylor, Dylan Marcus
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Reid, Eleanor Lucille
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Raymond, Myrtle Ruth
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Ward, Erma Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Purdy, Ernest Alton
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Weeks, J.B.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Pullen, Anita Bilton
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Sewell, Corrie Bell Milam
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Shafter, Ray Arnold
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Studer, Dewitt
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Bingham, Geneva Maurice
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Patterson, Vivian A.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Fitzgerald, Jeanette Elizabeth Griffin
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Sanderson, Zula Ledford
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Ward, Joe P.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Post, Robert V.
Tapp Funeral Home Records19Folder 5funeral home record--Holland, Mayfair Shields
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder Ababy girl Adams
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder AWilliam Ashe
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder AJ.P. aaron
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder AJimmy D. Anderson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder AWillie Adkins
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder ATheda Bara Allen
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder AMargaret Elizabeth Addington
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder AHerschel Arnold
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BRobert Bolton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BRobert Brashear
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BRuth Brewster
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BEulic Clifford Beadles
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BHoward Cornelius Bullock
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BOriel Buckner
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BDr. Ben Buford
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BBaum Funeral Home
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BWm. C. Bell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BIsaac S. Blaylock
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BFay Beadles
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BBess Roe Burns
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BRobert L. Browning
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BTammie Burbine
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BEdgar Brock
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BNuke Blessing
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BStellean Baugh Black
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BPhillip Gordon Baxley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BCleo E. Baggett
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BF.M. Baldwin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BW.D. Bentley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BJohn S. Belcher
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BH.D. Brian
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BJerry Butler
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BLois Belcher
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BJack
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BFrank N. Bufkin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BJerry Bennett
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BJohnnie Booker
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BMr. Broyles
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BSallie Barnard
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BEula Bryant
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BAzzierve Brumley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder BOrvilla Campbell Bradley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20BeadlesJane
Tapp Funeral Home Records20BoxHoward David Box
Tapp Funeral Home Records20BealsThos. P. Beals
Tapp Funeral Home Records20BagbyMr. Bagby
Tapp Funeral Home Records20BusseyMr. Bussey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CJames H. Coussons
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder COttie Fletcher Cook
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CJohn E. Chapman
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CLester Campbell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CJessie J. Currin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CBillie Cline
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CJames Cato II
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CLawrence G. Corley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CGeorge A. Clapp
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CWoody Copeland
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CEarlene Consepcion
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CTye Chapman
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CWm. Edgar Clifton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CClarence Carson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CChester A. Camper
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CRichard Caldwell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CEugene Childers
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CJoe Chapman
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CBess Campbell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CCain
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CVines Chitsey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CWalter Cooper
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CHoward Caldwell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CJoe Colley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CSallie B. Clifton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CWilbur K. Clifton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CGeorgia A. Cox
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CAnnie L. Clifton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CMajor Claude King
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CJessie Collard
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CCallie P. Campbell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CRichard H. Campbell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CWm. Henry Coker
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CAvis Crump
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CHattie Ann Clifton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CRussell A. Champion
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CTillman C. Chapman
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CMonta D. Crump
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CMaggie O. Crump
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CHelen M. Cox
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CAnnie Crabtree
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CEtha Cromer
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder CChas. A. Cain
Tapp Funeral Home Records20CliftonMrs. Dewey Clifton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20CarrollRoger Q. Carroll
Tapp Funeral Home Records20ChapmanThrashley L. Chapman
Tapp Funeral Home Records20CliftonJohn D. Clifton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20CowserChloe Cowser
Tapp Funeral Home Records20CouchTurman Eliz. Couch
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Cooksey F.G. Cooksey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20CraverVera M. Craver
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DHouse J. Dailey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DCecile Daniel
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DLeona V. Davis
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DHoward M. Daniel
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DAnn DeBord
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DGiles R. Dunn
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DFrancis Davis
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DLandon V. Davis
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DBob C. Dannel
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DOma Dodd
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DLeo Dougherty
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DMrs. Elmer A. Dyer
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DAnnie Desmuke
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DFrank Dillon
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DViola L. Darlin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DG.A. Duckworth
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DMargaret C. Dickerson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder DGertrude M. Darby
Tapp Funeral Home Records20DiaBen 7 Martha Dia
Tapp Funeral Home Records20DowdyJewel Dowdy
Tapp Funeral Home Records20DowdyFred S. Dowdy
Tapp Funeral Home Records20DorseyFlorence M. Dorsey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder EFrances Edge
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder ENellie Enex
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder EClovis Edwards
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder EJ.O. Edwards
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder EJefferson I. Ely
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder EFoster E. Evans
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder EWm. Looney Erwin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder EWalter Luther Eaton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FClyde C. Follis
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FWm. H. Fouse
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FLoyd Fisher
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FAltie Foller
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FSudie Fletcher
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FMichael R. Flinn
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FEloise Fulkerson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FEthel Ferrell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FCharles G. Ferguson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FCorree B. Flowers
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FW.W. Froneberger
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FDalton Fox
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder FWarrick M. France
Tapp Funeral Home Records20FinkWm. David Fink
Tapp Funeral Home Records20FouseDossie Fouse
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GValery A. Gamblin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GRobert L. Glenn
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GMrs. Kenneth Gregory
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GSam Gray
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GGaylord Gillis
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GKenneth W. Gideon
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GUna F. Gregory
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GLila green
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GMinnie F. Gober
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GArce Ann Gibson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GWeston E. Graves
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GElsie Mae Greer
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GLola Gregg
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GEva Lou Gafford
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GEtta Gafford
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GWalter L. Garvin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GMrs. Bertha Gulledge
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder GMattie Evelyn Garvin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20GlennFlora Glenn
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HPearl A. Hall
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HGladys W. Hall
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HJohn Hawkins
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HEmma Harris
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HKristy L. Harris
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HWm. Hunter
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HLarry J. Harris
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HButala Hargrave
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HJames C. Henley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HRaymond Hopkins
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HCharles Heath
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HMay Day Hastings
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HCharles E. Harris
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HRupert Hale
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HBakey Box Hill
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HEd Hargis
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HHoward Holmes
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HAllen R. Helm
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HCurtis Hendricks
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HRichard M. Hood
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HHarvey Henley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HThelma Hutcherson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HLula M. Howald
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HBarbara Helton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HSue Hutcherson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HClarence T. Harrington
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HHarvey L. Hooks
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HBerry P. Holbert
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HElvin Holman
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HHoss L. Hanna
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HFloyd Helton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HIvon Hardin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HVelma B. Hurley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HJoseph W. Helton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HBascom H. Harred
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HSamuel B. Haughwalt
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HMarianne Holmes
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HIsaac A. Herring
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HThomas P. Hurley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HVirgil Harris
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HWalter Holloway
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HMattie L. Harry
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HMattie M. Heard
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HPearl Hill
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HJohnny A. Herren
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HWilliam M. Hurt
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder HThomas M. Hargis
Tapp Funeral Home Records20HudsonCurtis Hudson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20HamiltonJohn Hamilton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20HathawayCharles Hathaway
Tapp Funeral Home Records20HallMaggie Hall
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder IWm. C. Irons
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder IB.H. Ivie
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder IEthel O. Irwin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JEdith Jones
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JLloyd James
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JDavid Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JHelen Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JBuddy Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JArthur Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JBetty Jackson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JFrankie B. Jones
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JRosie Jefferson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JRufus W. Jones
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JBertha Jackson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JAllie Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JValton V. Jennings
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JPaulene Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JAndrew J. Jenkins
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JJohn E. Jennings
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JWm. C. Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JPearle Jordan
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JParrielee Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JGeo. W. Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder JAlonzo Jenkins
Tapp Funeral Home Records20JohnstonB.L. Johnston
Tapp Funeral Home Records20JohnsonMargaret Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KEula Kirkpatrick
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KOmar Knighten
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KElmo Kelley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KJoe G. King
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KHerbert Keehn
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KJames Kirby
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KEaly S. Knight
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KWm. T. King
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KDora A. Kirtley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KA.H. King
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KBeulah King
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KAlvin J. Koon
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KJames T. Kitchens
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KMrs. J.C. Kemp
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KBascom S. Kenney
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder KRalph E. Kemp
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder LJames Lambert
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder LMary Lynch
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder LPearl Lindley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder LMonroe Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder LRosa L. Lane
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder LMrs. Parlee LeBouf
Tapp Funeral Home Records20LancasterLarry Lancaster
Tapp Funeral Home Records20LevertonHenry Claude Leverton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MEura L. Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MJennie Mentesana
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MCaroline K. Miller
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MMrs. Clara Moore
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MJackson B. Morton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MO.E. Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MBonnie Morrow
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MRoss Manning
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MWm. R. Mitchell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MGrady Mills
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MEmily s. Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MRuby Murray
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MBetty Mitchell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MOra Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MFred Mayes
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MDortha Montenbruck
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MOla J. Morris
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MMaude V. Mobley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MJennie Murrie
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MMalcolm Middleton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MHenry Moelk
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MNancy M. Mathews
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MFloyd Mattison
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MGladys E. Maze
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MMattie Morgan
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MWm. J. Mahand
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MGerald C. Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MJohn Morgan
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MJames P. Morgan
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MMelvin Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MJesse Murrah
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder MJack C. Maxwell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20MinterJohn B. Minter
Tapp Funeral Home Records20MontgomeryAnn Montgomery
Tapp Funeral Home Records20MartinSarah Jane Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20MeadowsRobert Meadows
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McWm. W. McGehee
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McEleanor McIntire
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McAgnew A. McGowan
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McSam McDowell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McMarvin McClure
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McJohn McCann
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McCallie McAlister
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McOscar W. McKinney
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McJohn T. McGinnis
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McAlby McCain
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McB.Y. McDonald
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McWinifred McDonald
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McMyrtle McNeill
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McLillian McLaughlin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McOcto McKinney
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McMyrtle McCorkle
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McJim McGill
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McCharlton McDaniel
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McLillian E. McLaughlin
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McRaymond H. McLarry
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McHenry J. McKinzie
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder McClara McGlamery
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder NAvia Nelson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder NJosie D. Nance
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder NElmer E. Northcutt
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder NOscar K. Nance
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder NBertie A. Norris
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder NOllie D. Nix
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder NMinnie E. Nance
Tapp Funeral Home Records20NobleJulius S. Noble
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder OClaude Orsburn
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder ONannie Oliver
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder ORhoda C. Owen
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder OThomas E. Osborn
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder OMrs. Russell Osborn
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder OWillie A. Odom
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PTennie Payne
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PSgt. Francis L. Peacock
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PClara Pounds
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PEddie E. Porter
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PMargorie Pool
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PSimon D. Prince
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PElla Peddy
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder POleita N. Prince
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PWm. O. Pharr
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PClyde Ponder
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PJoe Pickett
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder POwens Porter
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PDon A. Prim
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PBaby Pryor
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder POllie Parker
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PGeo. H. Pixley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PMyrtle T. Putnam
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PArtis Potts
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PChas. E. Potts
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PMollie Ponder
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PBen L. Patterson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PLonnie Proctor
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PLennie R. Pounds
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PEll M. Pettit
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder POliver P. Pinion
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder PCallie Palmer
Tapp Funeral Home Records20PatrickBillie Patrick
Tapp Funeral Home Records20QuaryRickey Quary
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RDonna R. Robinson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RJames Ross
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RJohn E. Rains
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RJess N. Richardson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RMay Bell Reynolds
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RLonnie M. Ross
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RIda A. Richey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RJack L. Robinson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RRuth Ramey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RAlma Russell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RMoore Rhodes
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RJonathan F. Russell
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RClaud A. Robinson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder ROllie Rogers
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder RBirdie B. Reed
Tapp Funeral Home Records20RameyRoyal R. Ramey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20RidgewayWinfred Ridgeway
Tapp Funeral Home Records20RidgewayMary Ridgeway
Tapp Funeral Home Records20RoweArlis G. Rowe
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SMrs. Robert W. Seymore
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SJames P. Smith
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SConstance Salvage
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SMrs. R.L. Staring
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SE.C. Springer
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SAlberta Singleton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SBaby Boy Springfield
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SLora M. Stracener
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SBertha L. Smith
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SSammy L. Stuart
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SR.D. Story
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SA.C. Steed
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SThomas F. Stinnett
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SFloyd G. Spivey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SJerry B. Singleton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SElizabeth D. Spivey
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SEdward S. Sloan
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SJanie Swinford
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SLemuel Lee Segers
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SKristy E. Sprague
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SFrancis Scholz
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SIrene Stewart
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SLeona Stapleton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SEula V. Selzer
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SRobert Starett
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SDaniel L. Shivley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SMamie E. Sellers
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SEthor W. Singleton
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SMilton M. Skeen
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SCorina Sherwood
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SOmar Smith
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SVirgie Spencer
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SDora Stevenson
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SRufus P. Scott
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder ST.G. Seymore
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SVirginia G. Shipley
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SJimmie D. Spence
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SLillian V. Shook
Tapp Funeral Home Records20Folder SJoe Bailey Simmons
Tapp Funeral Home Records20SteedB.C. Steed
Tapp Funeral Home Records20SeymoreElmer Seymore
Tapp Funeral Home Records20ShugartJohn B. Shugart
Tapp Funeral Home Records20SmithRichard Smith
Tapp Funeral Home Records20SpenceJasper Spence
Tapp Funeral Home Records20SpillerThomas D. Spiller
Tapp Funeral Home Records21AbernathyLeonard J. Abernathy
Tapp Funeral Home Records21AllisonDr. Wilfred John Allison
Tapp Funeral Home Records21BallJesse Ball
Tapp Funeral Home Records21BassCurtis Bass
Tapp Funeral Home Records21BevillFinnie D. Bevill
Tapp Funeral Home Records21BoatmanEmma Boatman
Tapp Funeral Home Records21BrianHugh D. Brian
Tapp Funeral Home Records21BurksVirgil Burks
Tapp Funeral Home Records21BurnsVonnie Burns
Tapp Funeral Home Records21ChapinLoy A. Chapin
Tapp Funeral Home Records21ClaytonClayton Child
Tapp Funeral Home Records21DayCecil B. Day
Tapp Funeral Home Records21DeatonDora Melvin Deaton
Tapp Funeral Home Records21DewberryDock E. Dewberry
Tapp Funeral Home Records21DoughertyJ.A. Dougherty
Tapp Funeral Home Records21EdwardsTom Edwards
Tapp Funeral Home Records21FowlerE.B. Fowler
Tapp Funeral Home Records21GillMilton J. Gill
Tapp Funeral Home Records21GuyerFred H. Guyer
Tapp Funeral Home Records21GulledgeOtis Gulledge
Tapp Funeral Home Records21HambrickLotus A. Hambrick
Tapp Funeral Home Records21HarredHubert Harred
Tapp Funeral Home Records21HensleyO.B. Hensley
Tapp Funeral Home Records21HintonRoger Carl Hinton
Tapp Funeral Home Records21HughesL.D. Hughes
Tapp Funeral Home Records21HurstMary E. Hurst
Tapp Funeral Home Records21IronsLeonard Irons
Tapp Funeral Home Records21JohnsonBertha Johnson
Tapp Funeral Home Records21JunellHorace D. Junell
Tapp Funeral Home Records21KelsoeJ.A. Kelsoe
Tapp Funeral Home Records21KempAda D. Kemp
Tapp Funeral Home Records21KernesRev. Wm. W. Kernes
Tapp Funeral Home Records21KittsW.B. Kitts
Tapp Funeral Home Records21LeeDavid E. Lee
Tapp Funeral Home Records21LukeBilly Luke
Tapp Funeral Home Records21MannOliver W. Mann
Tapp Funeral Home Records21MartinMandie L. Martin
Tapp Funeral Home Records21MattisonMary A. Mattison
Tapp Funeral Home Records21MorganJohn L. Morgan
Tapp Funeral Home Records21MorrisLizzie Morris
Tapp Funeral Home Records21McGeheeOla F. McGehee
Tapp Funeral Home Records21McKameyJames M. McKamey
Tapp Funeral Home Records21McKeeClyde E. McKee
Tapp Funeral Home Records21McLaughlinLillie E. McLaughlin
Tapp Funeral Home Records21McQueenBetty McQueen
Tapp Funeral Home Records21NashAlfred Nash
Tapp Funeral Home Records21NewEmma New
Tapp Funeral Home Records21NicholsonJ.R. Nicholson
Tapp Funeral Home Records21OttsClifford C. Otts
Tapp Funeral Home Records21PalmerMaxine R. Palmer
Tapp Funeral Home Records21PattersonB.L. Patterson
Tapp Funeral Home Records21PaulJohn G. Paul
Tapp Funeral Home Records21PickettLillie C. Pickett
Tapp Funeral Home Records21PottsJ.D. Potts
Tapp Funeral Home Records21PorterJulius Porter
Tapp Funeral Home Records21RicheyBilly Bob Richey
Tapp Funeral Home Records21RittmanWim. F. Rittman
Tapp Funeral Home Records21RobinsonAda Robinson
Tapp Funeral Home Records21SelfMarion J. Self
Tapp Funeral Home Records21SellersDr. Hodge Sellers
Tapp Funeral Home Records21SmithEarnest G. Smith
Tapp Funeral Home Records21StarrettRoy E. Starrett
Tapp Funeral Home Records21StewartMayme Lee Stewart
Tapp Funeral Home Records21StewartWalter Stewart
Tapp Funeral Home Records21StidhamNannie Rue Stidham
Tapp Funeral Home Records21SwinfordWalter O. Swinford
Tapp Funeral Home Records21TaylorOrren C. Taylor
Tapp Funeral Home Records21TompkinsC.J. Tompkins
Tapp Funeral Home Records21VanlandinghamLeola Vanlandingham
Tapp Funeral Home Records21WeddleDr. John E. Weddle
Tapp Funeral Home Records21WhatleyHarvey C. Whatley
Tapp Funeral Home Records21WilemonRuby Wilemon
Tapp Funeral Home Records21WilliamsFannie Williams
Tapp Funeral Home Records21WoodardZelma Woodard
Tapp Funeral Home Records21WootenTheo Wooten
Tapp Funeral Home Records21WorshamJoe Worsham
Tapp Funeral Home Records21WynnRosa Belle Wynn
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Peter Heriff
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Claude McGrady
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Harold O. Gafford
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Homer H. Osteen
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Glenn E. Messer
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Leroy B. Winans
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Nepolin Wilkerson
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Arthur L. Bromley
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Wilbur Bengoa
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Everett France
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1John C. Collins
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Otto L.M. Hauser
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Oda C. Calhoun
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Billie F. Baber
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1John L. Stokes
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Joe W. Davis
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Sim W. Hartsfield
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Robert Carl Harris
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Monchier E. Graves
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1W.F. Chamberlain
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Rufus Pryor
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Carl O. Morris
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Harold Omer Gafford
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Robert M. Sisk
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Jack M. Holloway
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 1Wm. C. Webb
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Horace S. Payne
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2John W. Payne
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Woodrow W. White
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Lavelle Bernard
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Joe B. Simmons
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Bascom Bingham
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2John T. Wallace
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Delbert G. Myers
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Joe D. Cherry
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Geo. T. Smith
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Geo. Cruse
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2R.D. Bearden
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Richard A. Tibbs
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2John I. Knierin
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Bruce Askew
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Clovis H. Ross
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Clarence W. Flippin
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Geane A. Rodgers
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Claude S. Young
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2John Thompson
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Nolan George
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Archer B. Worsham
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Carter R. Minter
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2James Jackson
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Bishop D. Hutchens
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Ennis L. Mines
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Barton L. Ward
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Walter Adams
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Harold R. Ewing
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Jimmy W. Skinner
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Chester A. Hoover
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Arthur B. Chapman
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Samuel W. Swinford
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Dave Wright
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2David W. Chambliss
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Robert L. Young
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Brice A. Davis
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2James D. Hall
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Euland W. Walker
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Shelby G. Cox
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Amos B. Combs
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Drucile Mahand
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Thomas W. Wilcher
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2David R. Noles
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Alfred J. Newsom
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Annie B. Dickerson
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Earl Gafford
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2Bobby G. Kennedy
Tapp Funeral Home Records21Misc Vet 2James F. Nordin
Tapp Furniture Company21Aabstract--W.B. Thomas, Sr. (Abstract #317)
Tapp Furniture Company21Aabstract--H.W. Tapp (Abstract #318-A)
Tapp Furniture Company21Aabstract--H.W. Tapp (Abstract #318-B)
Tapp Furniture Company21Atax records--Tapp Furniture Company
Tapp Furniture Company21Acertificate of redemption--J.C. Tapp
Tapp Furniture Company21Atax records--Tapp Furniture Company
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--W.B. Thomas, Sr., installment vendors lien note, 1937
Tapp Furniture Company21Atax receipts--Mr. & Mrs. H.W. Tapp and Mr. & Mrs. D.P. "Dick" Caldwell and Mr. & Mrs. J.C. Tapp
Tapp Furniture Company21Atax receipts--H.C. Mills
Tapp Furniture Company21Aredemption receipt--Robert E. Anglin
Tapp Furniture Company21Aproposed easement
Tapp Furniture Company21Astock certificate--in Famers Cooperative Gin Association - Dick Caldwell
Tapp Furniture Company21Astock certificate--Dian C. Emerson
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--W.B. Thomas, Sr. to H.W. Tapp, release of vendor's lien, 1942
Tapp Furniture Company21Ainsurance policy--Helen Diane Caldwell, 1947
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--The City Cemetery Society to Mildred Caldwell, endowment, 1976
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--The City Cemetery Society to Mildred Caldwell, warranty deed, 1976
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--E.W. Smith, guardian to J.C. Tapp, guardian's deed, 1953
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Tapp Furniture Company vs. W.M. Paul, bill of cost, 1917
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Sulphur Springs Loan and Building Association to D.P. & wife, release of deed of trust, 1958
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Diane Bennett & J.D. Bennett to D.P. Caldwell, warranty deed, 1961
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--D.P. Caldwell to City National Bank, chattel mortgage, 1951
Tapp Furniture Company21Avaluable paper file--various instruments
Tapp Furniture Company21Adivorce--Jimmie Ann Caldwell vs. Richard H. Caldwell, 1950
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Sulphur Springs Loan and Building Association to W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson, release of deed of trust
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to T.R. Norris, warranty deed, 1939
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to J.K. Brim, deed of trust, 1936
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Association
Tapp Furniture Company21Adivorce--Diane Caldwell Myers vs. Billy B. Myers, 1950
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--G.J. Jones to M.Z. Bailey, deed of trust, 1952
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Elmer Jones, Harvie Jones, Mary Jones, Myrtle Williams, George Williams, Leonard Jones, Dillard Jones & Earl Jones to J.C. Tapp, installment deed of trust note, 1955
Tapp Furniture Company21Ainventory of goods, wares and merchandise to be offered at the liquidation sale of Tapp Furniture Company
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Howard S. Smith to G.J. Jones, release of lien, 1953
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to Jno. W. Foscue, deed of trust, 1931
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Billy B. Myers & Diane Myers to D.P. Caldwell & Mildred Caldwell, warranty deed, 1950
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson, application of loan from Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Association
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--W.W. Williamson & Maggie Williamson to J.K. Brim, deed of trust, 1939
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Ruby Rand Irion to Charlton Tapp, warranty deed, 1961
Tapp Furniture Company21AJimmie Ann Caldwell to Richard H. Caldwell, quit claim deed, 1950
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--Richard H. Caldwell & Jimmie Ann Caldwell to D.P. Caldwell & Mildred Caldwell, warranty deed, 1956
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--J. Claude Marshall & Deba Marshall, Florrie William & Verge Williams, T.D. Marshall & Vernice Marshall, James B. Marshall & Frances Marshall to J.C. Tapp, warranty deed, 1953
Tapp Furniture Company21Apaid instrument--D.P. Caldwell & Mildred Caldwell to Richard H. Caldwell, warranty deed, 1949
Tapp Furniture Company21Asermon preached to the Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Humble, Texas, and at St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Deer Park, Texas, on 17 Nov 1963 by Father Mitchell M. Keppler
Tapp Furniture Company21Aabstract--J.B. Harrison (Abstract #319)
Tapp Furniture Company21Aabstract--J.E. Brice (Abstract #320)
Unknown Pictures from Echo Publ.22photos--box full (unidentified)
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A1--1900, J.R. Cross/George W. Longino, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A2--1901, Caney School House, field survey notes
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A3--1903, J.M. Sandifer/ Sandifer School Trustees, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A4--1910, Jessie Frazier to J.W. Frazier
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A5--(missing)
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A6--1917, Zuma Carothers/ C.R. & Ruby DeBord, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A7--1918, R.B. Carothers/W.F. Frazier, release deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A8--1920, F.H. Wood/J.C. Higdon, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A9--1927, G.H. Pierce to C.E. Adams, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A10--1930, J.K. Brim to Josephine John Ross, removal of disabilities of minor
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A11--1930, Melvin Smith/Sellers Spence, removal of disabilities of minor
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A12--1934, Viola Lemons, removal of disabilities of minor
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A13--1933, Charlie Booker/Bud Millholland, guardians deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A14--1934, Earl & Virginia Thomas/Annie Greer, guardianship deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A15--1934, John W. Green, John W. Thomas to Annie Greer, guardianship deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A16--1934, Edith Smith, Ben A. Smith, Blythe Smith to Thula Blythe, guardianship deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A17--1933, R.L. Smith/James L. Smith, bill of sale
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A18--1931, E.A. Campbell/J.A. Campbell, bill of sale
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A19--1933, L.J. Mansell/Susan Pierce, release of escrow agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A20--1933, J.D. Spence/S.S. Hager, contract for extension of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A21--1933, Fannie Martin/Vernice Smith - Ideal Hat Shop, certificate of ownership
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A22--1930, W.W. Jones/T.S. Kirkbride, abstract of judgement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A23--1931, D.H. Dawson/W.E. Young, abstract of judgement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A24--1933, B.B. Cain/J.L. Knotts, abstract of judgement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A25--1932, J.W. Head/Jack Lynch, abstract of judgement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A26--1934, Bob Williamson/Robert Ponder, abstract of judgement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A27--1934, R.A. Smith/Will Freeman, abstract of judgement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A28--1931, J.L. Markham Lumber Co./C.Y. Young, writ of attachement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A29--1934, J.M. Wilkins/Federal Mortgage Co., injuction of writ
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A30--1933, O.L. Moore, bankruptcy
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A31--1934, Chas. Ashcroft/W. & Pauline Gober, renewal & extension agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A32--1931, Jack Porterfield, bail bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A33--1931, Austin Jones, bail bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A34--1931, French Vaden, bail bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A35--1932, Bert David/Emma Davis, power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A36--1932, W.H. Burrus to Chas. Allard, power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A37--1929, T.R. Foster to D. Foster, power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A38--1933, A.B. Johnson/A.P. Jones, revocation of power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A39--1930, H.L. Odom, notary of public bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A40--1930, A.J. Stevenson, release of bondmen
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A41--1927, E.L. & Chas. Ashcroft/W.B. Kitts, mechanic lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A42--1930, Sulphur Springs Building and Loan Assoc. to R.N. Thomas, transfer of mechanic lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A43--John D. Lindley/S.J. Mordecai/E.S. Mordecai, contract for extension lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A44--C.F. Ormsby to Gordie Ormsby, separation agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A45--S.G. Rea, bankruptcy
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A46--1927, W.B. Kitts to E.L. Ashcroft, materials man's lien on homestead
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A47--1934, S.S.L.B.A. to H.L. Leewright, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A48--1934, Liberty Nation Bank to J.J. Spencer & O.W. White, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A49--1933, Federal Land Bank to J.S. Kennemur, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A50--1930, N.A. Stephens to J.C. Shrodes, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A51--1931, S.S.L.B.A. to Royal Ramey & Leta Mae Ramey, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A52--1931, S.S.L.B.A. to F.S. Vaden & Mattie Vaden, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A53--1932, S.S.L.B.A. to T.W. Glover, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A54--1932, S.S.L.B.A. to J.N. Hurt, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A55--1932, Employers Reinsurance Co. to Frank Knight, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A56--1927, Earl Sherman to W.A. Smith, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A57--1929, Mrs. Gay H. Russell to Carl Stirling & Earl Stirling, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A58--1930, S.P. Crisp to R.D. Allen, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A59--1922, A.D. Pruitt & Fannie Pruitt to A.C. Rubey, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A60--J.M. & L.J. Wilkins by H.O. Norwood (trustee) to Federal Mortgage Co., trustee deed, 1934
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A61--1934, W.F. Garrison to Scott Title & Trust Co., general warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A62--1934, A.L. Holloway to G.E. Clifton, confirmation deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A63--1928, E.B. Bailey to Eula Lindley, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A64--1929, T.J. McCain to John M. Biggerstaff, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A65--1924, Sam & Bertha Gray, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A66--1933, A.J. Kiker & Nora Kiker to Earl Wilder, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A67--1934, W.P. France to E.L. McKinzie, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A68--1934, D.A. Robinson to R.L. Robinson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A69--1934, J.L. Kirtley to J.E. Stripling, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A70--J.R. Farrell to W.M. Morgan, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A71--Essie Lee DeFord & H.J. DeFord to Emma Smith, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A72--1934, Raymond McIntire to B.W. Yeager, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A73--1934, B.W. Yeager to R.A. Wherry, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A74--1934, John L. Humphries to Nannie Lewis, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A75--1934, J. Allen Hurley to J.K. Brim, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A76--1933, Roland Follis to A.Z. Frazier, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A77--1933, E.C. Gill to H.J. Gill, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A78--1933, J.S. Campbell & Ruby Campbell to R.C. Gordan, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A79--1933, C.M. Morgan to R.B. Vanderslice, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A80--1933, J.L. Walker to A.J. Frazier, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A81--1933, C.D. Sellers to S.G. Rea, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A82--1933, Horace Y. Choate to Leater B. Williamson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A83--1933, Mary Mathews to Lonzo Smith, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A84--1933, G.A. Gideon to C.A. Patterson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A85--1933, W.I. Wallace & Josie Wallace to Lula Brinker, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A86--1933, M.E. Smiddy to C.R. Smiddy, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A87--1933, G.S. Cahill to W.C. Palmer, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A88--1933, J.T. McGinnis to B.L. McAfee, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A89--1933, W.L. Vaden & Ollie Vaden to Hopkins County, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A90--1933, G.P. Smith to S.S.L.B.A., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A91--1932, S.R. Morris to J.E. Morris, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A92--1932, W.W. Phillips & Ethel Phillips to R.L. Holder, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A93--1932, Ben Smith to Elbert Underwood, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A94--1932, Sarah Rushing to J.J. Murray, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A95--1932, A.M. Pogue & Allie Pogue to J.D. Spence, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A96--1932, W.T. Peek & G.S. Prim to Rena Alexander, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A97--1932, F.N. Gill to R.F. Stephens, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A98--1932, Dora Carnline to B.E. Thomas, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A99--1931, W.T. Edwards to W.E. Jacobs, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A100--1931, Earnest Thomas to W.J. Harris, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A101--1931, Dock Williams to DeWitt Richmond, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A102--1931, J.E. Spence to Grover Sellers, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A103--1930, W.B. McCool to Ben Mahaffey, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A104--1930, Tennie Shrodes to Nelta School Trustees, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A105--1931, Mrs. S.F. Rea to Johnnie Rea Gilbert, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A106--1931, L.H. Marshall & Beatrice Marshall to A. Marshall, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A107--1934, Federal Land Bank of Houston to J.T. Arthur, partial release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A107A--1930, J.T. Arthur to Salitllo Methodist Church & Cem., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A108--1933, V.O. Wells to J.W. Simmons, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A108A--1930, J.W. Simmons to W.E. Kyzer, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A109--1930, C.C. Patterson to W.J. Kelley, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A110--1930, John A. Stevens to Eva Stevens, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A111--1930, Jack Pogue to D.T. Pogue, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A112--1930, T.J. Smiddy & Lillie Smiddy to James Smiddy, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A113--1929, R.E. Lee to J.W. Hargrave, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A114--1929, J.W. Hargrave to H.M. Hargrave, deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A115--1929, B.C. Glenn to J.L. Water, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A116--1929, Isham Vaden to C.C. Evans, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A117--1929, Mrs. S.J. Hughes to Leonard Stewart, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A118--1929, Gay Russell to Earl Stirling, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A119--1929, C.E. Beasley to Grover Sellers, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A120--1929, Geo. A. Jordan & Hessie Jordan to Russell Jordan, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A121--1929, P.L. Black to J.P. Wallace, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A122--1929, Martha Bailey to W.T. Peek, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A123--1929, L.F. Bridges to Mattie Bridges, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A124--1929, Bud Stephens to E.S. Moncrief, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A125--1928, T.J. Smiddy & Lillie Smiddy to Tira School District
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A126--1928, Frank Knight to B.F. Lankford, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A127--1925, Mrs. R.F. Lankford to Frank Knight, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A128--1928, Mollie Adam to Russell M. Chaney, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A129--1928, S.M. Morgan to J.M. Smith, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A130--1928, Lizzie Jennings to Grover Sellers, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A131--1928, J.W. Manwarring to R.F. Morris, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A132--1928, W.G. Farrier to L.F. Bridges Jr, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A133--1928, B.G. Moncrief to N.E. Rash, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A134--1928, True Crump to M.D. Crump, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A135--1928, True Crump to M.D. Crump, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A136--1928, R.E. Anglin to J.T. Rhodes, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A137--1928, E.D. Auglier to J.T. Rhodes, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A138--1927, Joseph Kyle to J.D. Spence, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A139--1928, J.M. Smith to S.M. Morgan, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A140--1928, Grover Franks to S.M. Morgan, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A141--1928, G.W. Boss to J.D. Spence, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A142--1928, C.A. Hoover to C.F. Massey, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A143--1928, J.M. Smith to S.M. Morgan, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A144--1928, L.F. Southerland to W.G. Cleghorn, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A145--1928, W.G. Cleghorn to Mrs. R.E. Fallin, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A146--1928, I.A. Stacy to F.W. Patterson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A147--1928, Mahlon Stacy to J.C. Jackson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A148--1928, P.C. Knotts to J.L. Knotts, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A149--1928, Don F. Williams to G.C. Williams, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A150--1928, Zula Lindley to W.T. Peek, waranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A151--1928, Jacob Attaway to O.Z. Smith, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A152--1927, E.D. Hans to Mrs. Billie Higdon, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A153--1927, N.A. Jackson to Rose Lindley, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A154--1927, C.M. Massey to R.H. Massey, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A155--1927, J.D. Spence to Louie Long, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A156--1927, R.R. Hurley to M.V. Glasscock, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A157--1927, A.J. Kiker to B.E. Thomas, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A158--1927, M.C. Bailey to T.J. Ramey & L.W. Davidson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A159--1927, Marie Chapman to T.J. Smiddy, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A160--1927, Walter Perkins to Richard & Norman Perkins, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A161--1927, I.H. Vandergriff to W.C. Johnson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A162--1927, Jessie Williams to G.A. Gideon, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A163--1927, Woodson Hughes to A.J. Bridges, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A164--1927, B.A. King to Ona Bridges, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A165--1927, C.E. Adams to F.L. Waits, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A166--1927, R.E. Lee to T.J. Smiddy, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A167--1927, W.H. Lee to T.J. Smiddy, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A186--1927, Irene Corbet to A.M. Freeman, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A169--1927, G.S. Cates to J.C. Barrett, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A170--1927, W.M. Cates & Lizzie Cates to O.K. Speed, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A171--1927, J.L. Markham to D.D. Flannagan, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A172--1926, E.R. Chapman to Mrs. H.M. Chapman, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A173--1926, J.C. Higdon to Grady Ardis, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A174--1925, T.N. Williams to Roger Williams, warrant deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A175--1925, E.L. & Chas. F. Ashcroft to W.B. Kitts Jr., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A176--1925, Marvis Thomas to Ina Crosby, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A177--1925, M.R. Grubbs to Allie V. McKinney, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A177A--1925, J.A. Lee to J.E. Goldsmith, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A178--1924, J.E. Goldsmith to J.M. Evans, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A179--1925, J.W. Chapman to Ruth Birthright, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A180--1923, N.C. Adams to R.N. Kirkpatrick, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A181--1923, L.M. Adams to R.N. Kirkpatrick, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A182--1922, City Cemetery Society to Allie Ferguson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A183--1922, A.D. Pruitt to A.C. Rubey, transfer of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A184--1920, Janie Franks to T.J. Russell, extension of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A185--1931, W.Z. Kitts to J.D. Spence, extension of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A186--1930, J.W. Fields to T.E. Williams, extension of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A187--1932, J.E. Bridges, deed of release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A188--1933, James Pridge to M.P. Portwood, vendors lien notes
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A189--1932, Lillian McGill to B.E. Morris, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A189A--1929, Arch Barnes & George Bly to M.P. Portwood, transfer of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A190--1932, L.H. Livingston to M.P. Portwood, transfer of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A191--1930, A. Marshall to J.W. Chapman, venders lien notes
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A192--1933, R. Irons to Mrs. Will Lewis, transfer of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A193--1923, W.A. Terrell to A.M. Pate, transfer of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A194--1923, R.W. Landers to W.A. Terrell, transfer of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A195--1932, Jasper Harris to W.I. Kirk, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A196--1934, C.D. Sellers to S.G. Rea, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A197--1934, J.H. Bulls to J.E. McWilliams, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A198--1930, J.J. Kirby & Bessie Kirby to R.B. Carothers, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A198A--1934, R.B. Carothers to S.M. Ishmael, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A199--1934, Walter Williamson to Mrs. M.L. Burton, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A200--1933, J.L. Walker to A.J. Frazier & Missouri Frazier, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A201--1933, D.H. Scott to A.E. Dodd, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A202--1931, City National Bank to R.G. Lynch, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A203--1931, D.H. Scott to Joe Horn, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A204--1930, W.W. Jones to C.W. Wright, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A205--1932, A.J. Kiker to Oklahoma Farm Mortgage Co., release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A206--1933, City National Bank to B.W. Nelson, partial release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A207--1929, Sulphur Springs State Bank to B.W. Mattison, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A208--1929, B.W. Mattison to Scottish American Mortgage Co., deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A209--1927, Geo. Looney, discharge of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A210--1935, Burt C. Waits, note of extension
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A211--1933, Ward Gober to W.H. Bush & Katherine Craver, rent agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A212--1932, L.B. Leslie to H.H. Baker, agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A213--1932, Willie Morris & B.E. Morris to S.R. Hil, lease contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A214--1932, T.E. McGarity & Jennie McGarity to S.R. Hill, lease contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A215--1940, J.H. Chamblis to Clarence Marlar, agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A216--1931, J.D. Spence to W.W. Patterson, agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A217--1930, Ike Horn to Annie Rhyner, agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A218--1931, Robert McGill to Joe T. Wood, oil & gas mineral lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A219--1931, Raymond Irons to O.E. Paris, oil & gas mineral lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A220--1934, M.W. Finklea, Essie & Euwell Troxlar, Bessie & Spurgeon Calvert, oil & gas mineral lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A221--1936, R.H. Taylor, Clara Miller to Dike Baptist Church, oil & gas mineral lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A222--1932, Eddie Bennett to John M. Biggerstaff, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A223--1931, J.F. Roark to M.H. Cox, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A224--1932, Robert Orr to A.B. Bohannon, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A225--1932, T.A. Taylor & Maude Taylor to W.L. Allen, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A226--1932, J.A. Harper & Mareie Harper, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A227--1932, J.A. Harper & Marzee Harper, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A228--1933, Republic Insurance Co. to A.J. Clark Sr, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A229--1932, E.G. Story to B.W. Nelson, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A229A--1934, Republic Insurance Co. & A.B. Bohannon, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A230--1933, Dora Stevenson to A.B. Bohannon, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A231--1933, T.J. Tucker to Mike Lynch, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A232--1934, J.L. Taylor to B.W. Nelson, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A233--1931, J.C. Branom to D.E. Bell & J.H. Leach, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A234--1929, G.W. Bain, C.W. Arnold, School Board Peerless School Dist., oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A235--1930, Peerless School Disctrict, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A236--1934, D.E. Bell & J.H. Leach, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A237--1934, Dilworth Hager, release of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A238--1933, F. Gebert & S.D. Fagan to Dora Stevenson, release of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A239--1932, Magnolia Petroleum Co. to Jeff M. Worsham, release of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A240--1933, Dilworth Hager to J.S. Scraper, release of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A241--1933, J.F. Thedford to B.T. Miller & Jessie Miller, release of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A242--1933, Sun Oil Co. to J.W. Bailey, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A243--1932, W.P. Chandler to J.M. Hargrave, release of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A244--1932, Sun Oil Co. to William Kincade, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A245--1931, W.H. Williams to C.W. Wright, release of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A246--1931, Henry Penson to A.G. Penson, release of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A247--1931, Gulf Pro. Co. to W.A. Irvin, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A248--1931, Sun Oil Co. to C.M. Johnson & Catherine Johnson, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A249--1931, Sun Oil Co. to J.E. Chapman, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A250--1932, Joe C. King to R.G. Gaston, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A251--1933, M.R. Holloway to Ernestine Thomas, assignment of mineral rights
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A252--1940, W.P. Vaughn to K.H. Hare, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A253--1932, C.W. Bryant to D.T. Pogue, R.A. Watkins & C.H. McClure, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A254--1932, W.M. Asbill to J.F. Roark, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A255--1932, D.H. Dawson to E.R. Smith, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A256--1932, W.H. Williams to W.Z. Kitts, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A257--1933, B.T. Williamson to L.L. Lookabaugh, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A258--1933, W.P. Chandler to B.T. Williamson, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A259--1933, A.P. McGee to Joe B. Hendrix, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A260--1933, Frederick Gobert & H.D. Sartin to Lee Howison, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A261--1933, O.L. Bodenhamer to Lee Howison, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A262--1934, D.E. Bell to W.B. Kitts, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A263--1934, Etta Alvis, John Strickland, B. Lanier to Texas Trading Company, assignment of oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A264--1934, J.C. Gilbert to Fidelity Union Fire Insurance Co., notice of suit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A265--1934, Bruce Matthews vs. Bonner Loan & Investment Co., lis pendens notice
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A266--1934, A.L. Spencer & Macie Spencer vs. Tim Scott, lis pendens notice of suit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A267--1934, Mrs. M.S. Walker vs. D.H. Scott, lis pendens notice of suit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A268--1934, John E. Campbell vs. T.M. Scott, lis pendens notice
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A269--1933, W.P. McCollough vs. Mrs. N.C. Ullman, lis pendens notice
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A270--1933, C.F. Wise vs. Voluntee State Life Insurance Co., lis pendens notice
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A271--1933, A.W. Arnold vs. W.W. Bowman, lis pendens notice
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A272--1933, C.F. Wise vs Bonner Loan & Investment Co., lis pendens notice
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A273--1932, F.T. Childers vs. Dora Stephens, lis pendens notice
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A274--1931, O.E. Martin vs. Frank Malet, lis pendens notice
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A275--1931, J.T. Rhodes vs. Pat Brewer, writ of attachment
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A276--1933, Lewis Allen/O.H. Bock, royalty contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A277--1932, W.C. Bonorden/O.H. Bock, royalty contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A278--1932, Earl Wilder, H.D. Satin, Dilworth Hager, J.L. Woodall, M.C. Bailey, W.P. Lanier, royalty contract override
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A279--1933, A.M. Pogue to Elbert Williams, royalty contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A280--1933, Nancy Hurley to Elbert Williams, royalty contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A281--1933, L.A. Douglas to Lewis Allen, royalty contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A282--1933, R.F. Wallace to John M. Biggerstaff, royalty contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A283--1933, J.W. & Zora Arnold to B.T. Williamson, royalty contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A284--1933, L.A. Douglas, roylaty contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A285--1931, F.P. Knight to Public, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A286--1932, W.B. Kitts to George Greer, mineral deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A287--1933, Hunty & Fishing License Report 1933
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A288--1934, parent Mrs. E.A. Hargrave, permission of operation, Frederick Hargrave
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A289--1934, Collis Gowen, permission of operation, Bettie Sue Gowan
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A290--1934, Mrs. E.A. Gowen, permission of operation, Fred Eugene Hargrave
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A291--1934, Ester Taylor, permission of operation, Evelyn Taylor
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A292--Taylor Baughman, permission of operation, W.R. Baughman
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A293--J.E. Nordin, permission of operation, Ladelle Nordin
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A294--Ela Emerson, permission of operation, George Emerson
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A295--1934, Nadine Christenberry, permission of operation, R. Christenberry
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A296--1934, R.W. Ethridge, permission of operation, Curtis Ethridge
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A297--1934, Sam Terrell, permission of operation, Neva Nell Terrell
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A298--1934, Melissa Thompson, permmission of operation, Willie Thompson
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A299--1934, Mrs. B.M. Tolson, permission of operation, Mary Juanita Tolson
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A300--1934, J.A. Nicholson, permission of operation, Doris Nicholson
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A301--1934, C.D. Heath, permission of operation, Mary Lou Heath
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A302--1934, G.W. Ward, permission of operation, Wynema Ward
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A303--1934, W.A. Hipp, permission of operation, Neoma Hipp
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A304--1934, W.H. Smith, permission of operation, Zona Ruth Smith
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A305--1934, Mrs. Gilbert Rhea, permission of operation, Sammie Lee Rea
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A306--1936, Gladys Ziegler, permission of operation, Jacob Lane Ziegler
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A307--1936, Henry Hill, permission of operation, H.P. Hill
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A308--1936, T.E. McGariety, permission of operation, Mary E. McGariety
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A309--1934, V. Wheat, permission of operation, John T. Wheat
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A310--1934, notice of admittance Abilene State Hosp., Willie Roman Henley
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A311--1936, Jae Crowder, permission of operation, Max Duran Crowder
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A312--1936, J.B. Wells, permission of operation, Dorothy Ann Wells
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A313--1936, Hurley Richey, permission of operation, Dorothy Richey
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A314--1936, Amy Thomas, permission of operation, Velma Thomas
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A315--1936, W.L. Pickens, permission of operation, Ray Dell Pickens
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A316--1936, W. Gafford, permission of operation, Johnie Mack Gafford
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A317--1936, H.H. Bennett, permission of operatio, Joe R. Bennett
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A318--1936, Mrs. J.E. Howell, permission of operation, Etta Mae Howell
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A319--1936, Vollie Wheat, permission of operation, John T. Wheat
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A320--1937, J. Allen, permission of operation, Jessie L. Allen
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A321--1936, S.A. Duckworth, permission of operation, Belma A. Duckworth
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A322--1937, J.P. Allen, permission of operation, Dorothy Allen
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A323--1937, C.M. Owen, permission of operation, Nelavyn Ophelia Owen
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A324--1937, Bertie Mae Tolson, permission of operation, Juanita Tolson
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A325--1936, R.W. Meeks, permission of operation, Carroll D. Meeks
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A326--1936, Leatha Knable, permission of operation, Earl E. Knoable
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A327--1936, J.A. Nicholson, permission of operation, Darris Nicholson
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A328--1936, B.R. Donavan, permission or operation, Ora Hazel Donovan
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A329--1936, W.R. Barker, permission of operation, Martha J. Barker
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A330--1936, Jewell Kelly, permission of operation, Dorothy Kelly
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A331--1936, H.F. Brown, permission of operation, Pauline Brown
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A332--1936, J.R. Kennemer, permission of operation, Bryan Kennemer
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A333--1936, Cora Parris, permissionof operation, Bobby Glenn Parris
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A334--1934, B.H. Pearson, permission of operation, Bettie Alice Pearson
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A335--1937, John Irons, permission of operation, LaJuanda Irons
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A336--1937, Eula Collins, permission of operation, Eldon Collins
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A337--1937, T.S. Gibson, permission of operation, Ruth Minter
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A338--1938, Fannie Barkley/Retha Barkley, application for assistance for a cripples child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A339--1937, Wayland Woodard/Swain Woodard, application for assistance for a cripple child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A340--1938, E. France/Wanda France, permission of operation
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A341--1938, S.H. Patrick/Billie Patrick, permission of operation
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A342--1938, George Stephenson/Nellie Stephenson, permission of operation
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A343--1938, Jack Matthews/Don J. Matthews, permission of operation
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A344--1938, R.A. Graham/Mary Lou Graham, permission of operation
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A345--George Lewis/Thomas Ray Lewis, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A346--1939, Oliver Dodd/Kenneth Dodd, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A347--1938, Jack Young/Marguerita, application for assistance for a cripples child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A348--1939, D.B. Allen/Ernest Ray Allen, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A349--1938, Lee Herron/Hollie Herron, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A350--1940, Fred Shields/G.B. Shields, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A351--1939, George Lewis/Thomas Ray Lewis, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A352--1939, E.C. Petty/Jerry Perry, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A353--1939, J.M. Sparks/Patsy Ruth Sparks, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A354--1940, O.C. Sewell/T. Sewell, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A355--1939, George Sims/Harvey Sims, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A356--1939, Collin Gowan/Betty Gowan, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A357--1939, Parry Clark/Thomas Clark, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A358--1939, L.E. Vandiver/Lindel Vandiver, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A359--1939, Josie Dixon/Lester Dixon, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A360--1939, J.W. Cisson/Homer Cisson, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A361--1939, Clem Davis/Dorothy Davis, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A362--1939, Wayland Woodard/Ida Woodard, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A363--1939, Frank Dillon/Robert Dillon, application for assistance for a cripple child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A364--1940, J.J. Clem/Cecil Clem, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A365--1941, Robbie Phillips/Virginia Phillips, Abilene State Hospital
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A366--1940, Crody Miller/Rickey Miller, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A367--1940, George Baxley/Elisha Baxley, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A368--1940, W.A. Cannon/W.A. Cannon, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A369--1940, Mabel Sickels/Billy Sickles, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A370--1940, Ralph Swaim/Gerald David Swaim, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A371--1940, A.J. Holloway/Mattie Holloway, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A372--1940, Jim Smith/Maurine Smith, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A373--1940, D.F. Tatom/Nora Tatom, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A374--1940, George Sims/Dell Sims, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A375--1940, H. Attlesey/Elise Attlesey, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A376--1940, E.L. Baze/E.L. Baze Jr., application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A377--1940, Lorene Perry/Jesse Perry, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A378--1940, H.C. Sparks/Harry Sparks, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A379--1940, Clyde Groves/Mary Groves, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A380--1940, Eula Mae Luckey/Mickey Luckey, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A381--1940, E.E. McDonald/Norman McDonald, application for assistance for a crippled child
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A382--1931, Hwy. Dept. Records
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A383--1931, Hwy. Dept. Records
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A384--1939, W.D. Coker, cow found
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A385A--county clerk paper of estate, Eleanor Bailey, Aug. 7, 1934
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A385B--Troy McVay, minor, Apr 1934
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A385C--R.D. Sanders, land?, May 16, 1934
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A385D--estate of Arminda Friddle, probate
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A385E--estate of Mary Goodgoin
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A385F--estate of J.A. Alberts
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A385G--estate of F.A. Lee
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A385G--estate of S.A. Moncrief
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A386--1932, City National Bank to R.L. Tittle, note
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A387--1932, City National Bank to F.L. Waits, note
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A388--1934, Sulphur Springs State Bank to Fannie Thornton, release of mortgage or deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A389--1934, Fannie Thornton to J.K. Brim, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A390--1915, J.I. Vandergriff to County Judge of Hopkins Co., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A391--1916, J.A. Lanier to Dan R. Junell, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A392--1927, Carl Ward to Cotton Grower's Gin Company, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A393--1927, Myrtle Elliott to T.J. Smiddy, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A394--1929, Dorie White to Hopkins Co. School Board, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A395--1930, R.S. Hughens to J.J. Murray, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A396--1931, J.E. Thomas to J.J. Murray, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box A397--1931, Tom Formby, damages to land
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B1--1957, George Armstrong, release of mortgage or deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B2--1954, Aubrey Jackson, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B3--1953, Charles McIntyre, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B4--1955, Joe Horne, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B5--1955, Sam Huckaby & Adelle Bradley, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B6--1950, John A. Wiler & Ida Jane Wiler, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B7--1950, Nora Culpepper, oil & gas release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B8--1947, W.C. Wesson & Nora Wesson, oil & gas release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B9--1952, John H. Garner & Mavernee Gardner, oil & gas release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B10--1956, Chester Petty & Malinda C. Petty, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B11--1954, C.H. McCorkle, partial lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B12--1954, J.L. Jones to Warren Chancellor, laborer's lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B13--1950, Sulphur Springs State Bank to Clifton Guest, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B14--1955, City National Bank to B.H. Harred, partiel release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B15--1950, Commerce Fed. Savings to Bessie Chapman, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B16--1950, H.W. Tapp to Olivia Bunch, Elton & Charles Edgington, partial release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B17--1950, M.C. Bailey to B.L. Holder, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B18--1950, F.L. Waits to F.G. Rogers, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B19--1950, Will Gross to Dial Cook, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B20--1950, Fannie Hackney to Joe Berry, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B21--1951, S.A. Thompson to Jim Masters, transfer of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B22--1951, J.A. Hopper to E.T. Westbrook, material man's lien on homestead
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B23--1951, Hunt Oil Company to J.A. Cooper, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B24--1951, Federal Land Bank of Houston to Gussie Gore, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B25--1951, W.P. Chandler to Lester McKinney, oil & gas lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B26--1951, Fed. Land Bank of Houston to M.c. Fedrick, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B27--1952, W.B. Williamson to N.M. Gamblin, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B28--1952, C.G. Wilkins to N.M. Gamblin, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B29--1952, H.L. Walker to City National Bank, transfer of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B30--1957, M.C. Bailey to J.J. Kirby, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B31--1957, Bailey Realty and Abstract Co. to John D. Allen, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B32--1958, City National Bank to Phillip Birchfield, release of mortgage or deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B33--1959, S.S.L.B.A. to J.M. Prim, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B34--1957, City of Sulphur Springs to T.M. Alford, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B35--1957, Frankie Chandler to R.R. Choate, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B36--1953, M.W. Maxfield to Julius O. Philpot, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B37--1954, Fed. Land Bank of Houston to A.L. Baxley, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B38--1954, C.F. Massey to George Kerr, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B39--1954, S.S.L.B.A. to J.H. Gibson, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B40--1954, First Fed. Sav. & Loan of Paris to W.H. Amox, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B41--1954, Fed. Land Bank of Houston to C.H. McCorkle, release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B42--1953, City National Bank to R.V. Barnett, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B43--1954, T.J. Ramey to Lenzy Miller, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B44--1954, United States vs. J.A. Simpson, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B45--1955, Lola Peverley to Jack Henderson release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B46--1955, H.J. Smith to M.D. Smith, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B47--1955, S.S.L.B.A. to W.C. McKay, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B48--1955, W.M. Stubbs to James Martin, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B49--1955, S.S.L.B.A. to Myrle Lee, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B50--1955, City National Bank to Bertha Spivey, release of mortgage
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B51--1955, S.S.L.B.A. to Alex Price, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B52--1957, S.S.L.B.A. to Methodist Episcopal Church, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B53--1958, David Martin to T.C. Irby, mechanic's lien contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B54--1958, Cecil Ward to Willie Sims, release of mortgage or deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B55--1959, Pat Thomspson, assumed name certificate
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B56--1956, J.G. Ogles to E.D. Reed, easement agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B57--1958, A.M. Pate to Bruce McLarry, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B58--1959, Sarah Motes to W.S. Brown, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B59--1959, Nora Thomas to Rhea Choate & Mary Ridgeway, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B60--1959, S.S.L.B.A. to A.M. Pate, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B61--1958, D.C. Sartin to J.A. Simpson, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B62--1957, S.S.L.B.A. to E.M. Williamson, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B63--1951, S.S.L.B.A. to Annie Greer, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B64--1957, Earl Utley to R.H. Hale, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B65--1955, S.S.L.B.A. to Zera Leewright, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B66--1956, Cecil D. Ward to Wayne Wardrup, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B67--1955, W.C. Palmer to G.S. Irons, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B68--1955, City National Bank to W.D. Williams, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B69--1956, Enos Ashcroft Jr. to J.B. Henderson, release of mortgage or deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B70--1956, S.S.L.B.A. to Robert Goggans, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B71--1956, L.E. White to David Mahaffey, material man's lien or homestead
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B72--1956, H.S. Horne to Joe Horne, release of vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B73--1951, Jim Masters to J.J. Young, release of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B74--1955, City Cemetery Society to Robert Tate, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B75--1951, J.B. Morris to Artie Stephens, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B76--1952, J. Frank Chester to John Morris, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B77--1957, W.D. Tipping to John Morris, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B78--1959, John Vermillion to Phil Sartin, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B79--1953, E.D. Sims to Robert Bailey, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B80--1954, Claud Pryor to Henry McCorkle, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B81--1958, A.L. Anders to John Morris, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B82--1958, George Hariss to Phil Sartin, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B83--1958, Mrs. Dooley Anderson to Tip Sparks, guardianship
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B84--1958, C.H. Harrs, H.J. Smith, James Brymer, Della Westerman, affidavit of heirship
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B85--1956, Marie Carr, estate to Phoenix, Arizona
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B86--1959, Charlton Tapp & Walter Barnes, affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B87--1951, Mrs. L.V. Harris to Public, affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B88--1959, Lee Roy Hanson, order removing disabilities
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B89--1958, A.Z. Glenn to the Public, proof of heirship
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B90--1958, H.C. Patton to the Public, proof of heirship
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B91--1958, E.J. Walker, probate will
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B92--1959, W.T. Wingo & W.W. Jones to Public, affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B93--1950, L.E. South to Maryland Casualty Co., bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B94--1952, Bill Ponder to Maryland Causualty Co., bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B95--1950, Isiah Winn vs. Jim Winn, certificate, copy of plat
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B96--1952, Nonnie Bullock to Public, affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B97--1958, Edna Blalock, affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B98--1951, H.M. Wilhite/M.C. Mayes, estate of May Henderson, affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B99--1959, R.L. Glenn, affidavit of heirship
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B100--1950, J.A. Johnson, heirship affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B101--1951, J.A. Hargrave estate, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B102--1951, Laura Hargrave, heirship affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B103--1951, John W. Smith to Public, heirship affidavit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B104--1949, Farmers/Merchants Compress, bond of public warehouseman
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B105--1953, D.H. Dawson to Norman Dawson, deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B106--1950, J.D. Spence to W.P. Whitson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B107--1950, L.D. Dicken to Center Point Comm. Center, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B108--1951, Sulphur Springs ISD to B.F. Quary, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B109--1952, O.L. Patterson to Church of Christ Ridgeway, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B110--1952, Center Point Comm. Center to Center Point No. 2 Missionary Baptist Church, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B111--1955, J.H. Harred & Robert Harred to Oak Dale Baptist Church, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B112--1950, Ella Peddy to L.W. Bassett, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B113--1950, Bob Carter to Clyde Mead, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B114--1950, John Huffstetler to A.C. Cross, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B115--1955, Robert Tate to City Cem. Society, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B116--1950, E.D. Vandergriff to J.I. Vandergriff, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B117--1950, C.H. McCorkle to Claude McCorkle, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B118--1950, Helen Cass to W.H. Brian, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B119--1950, R.H. Johnson to T.B. Johnson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B120--1951, Lillian Pounds to S.M. Palmer, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B121--1950, John W. Smith to H.J. Smith, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B122--1950, Annie Clinton to E.J. Nichols, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B123--1950, Amanda Randall to F.G. Rogers, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B124--1951, Thomas Mills to Harley Chapman, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B125--1951, Jake DeBord to Virginia Junell, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B126--1951, J.W. Sherlock to Ona Bowden, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B127--1951, Claude Patterson to J.C. McCool, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B128--1951, Lamar Cotton Oil Co. to E.E. Parker, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B129--1951, Odessa Irons to Avery Hammond, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B130--1951, Gladys Swindell to R.L. Middleton, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B131--1951, Dewey Walls to A.H. Coursey, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B132--1951, Ernest Hicks to M.D. Merrell, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B133--1951, Harlan Irvin to S.F. Stalcup, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B134--1951, L.R. Crabb to John Ponder, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B135--1951, Berl Pickett to Willie Pickett, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B136--1953, Dewey Estes to Daniel Rose, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B137--1952, F.R. Sudduth to Cecil Randolph, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B138--1952, Neatem Owen to David Cromer, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B139--1956, Leonard Massey to Ovis Hankins, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B140--1954, J.P. McKenzie to Billy Martin, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B141--1955, N.E. Dupree, J.R. Hill, Spence Wilkins, warranty deed w/vendors lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B142--1959, George Hall to Howard Smith, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B143--1955, Gus Stout to Leonard Massey, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B144--1955, W.A. Law to W.W. Dykes, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B145--1955, Billy Williamson to J.D. Maddox, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B146--1955, J.D. Maddox to Billy Williamson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B147--1955, Mary Etta Baugh to M.L. Simmons, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B148--1955, J.A. Summers to Eva Bentley, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B149--1958, D.C. Sartin to Thomas Gregory, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B150--1958, Alton Kingsley to Quentin Long, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B151--1958, R.M. Alfrod to George Harriss, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B152--1959, W.S. Brown to Eddie Brumfield, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B153--1959, Mary Stanley to Roy Bailey, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B154--1958, Cordie Walker to Bessie Walker, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B155--1958, R.A. Wallace to J.J. Kirby, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B156--1955, L.L. Voss to J.H. Johnson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B157--1958, E.H. Stephens to C.P. Stephens, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B158--1958, Margaret Walker to Bessie Walker, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B159--1957, Bessie Brandenburg to W.C. Payne, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B160--1956, Raymond Pogue to Woodrow Kirtley, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B161--1955, Roy Holder to B.F. Pogue, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B162--1956, R.E. Pratt to F.A. Penny, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B163--1952, A.C. Nickols to Grover Sellers, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B164--1952, Mitchell Shell to Clovis Boss, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B165--1952, Nora Thomas to B.W. Evans, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B166--1952, E.M. Barker to Burt Waits, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B167--1952, J.K. Lunceford to W.H. Kincaid, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B168--1952, Emma Farler to O.L. Patterson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B169--1952, Paul thomas to Hattie Thomas, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B170--1957, W.T. Wingo to Jack Smith, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B171--1958, Curtis Slayton to J.P. McKenzie, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B172--1958, W.A. Bounds to J.E. Matthews, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B173--1959, George Harriss to John Vermillion, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B174--1959, W.E. Fenix to C.N. Kent, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B175--1957, Charles McIntyre to Monassa Garrett, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B176--1959, Virgil McDonald to Geneva Sutton, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B177--1959, Bobby Woodard to James Landers, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B178--1957, L.A. Moore to Texas Community Antennas Inc., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B179--1957, See Glenn to Harrell Glenn, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B180--1953, Bertha Spivey to Hugh Spivey, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B181--1953, Bob Lilly to Earl Perkins, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B182--1953, M.S. Vanderslice to Mitchell Shell, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B183--1953, W.B. Williamson to Clara Waits, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B184--1954, Earl Perkins to W.A. Morris, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B185--1954, Johnie Edmonson to Billy Edmonson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B186--1953, T.D. Perkins to A.A. McCord, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B187--1953, Grover Sellers & Wm. Fanning to J.M. Nickols Jr., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B188--1953, Horace James to J.M. Nickols Jr., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B189--1953, Joe Irby to J.M. Nickols Jr., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B190--1953, M.C. Bailey to J.M. Nickols Jr., warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B191--1956, John Pate to F.A. Penny, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B192--1956, Myrtle Mangum to P.A. Karney, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B193--1954, G.M. Harris to Calvin Denton, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B194--1954, Sam Matthews to E.B. Henley, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B195--1954, Vallie Vaden to M.C. Bullock, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B196--1954, H.G. Ross to B.H. Mayes, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B197--1954, A.J. Page to Mamie Courson, warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B198--1956, J.C. Tapp to Allen Gammill, special warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B199--1952, T.J. Ramey to R.H. Hale, special warranty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B200--1955, G.L. Duncan & R.L. Kent vs. Ross Ferguson, administrative deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B201--1950, Henry Crabtree to Glyne Crabtree, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B202--1950, E.P. Fisher to Fred Craig, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B203--1953, James Leach to L.C. Carroll, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B204--1954, O.W. White to J.J. Spencer, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B205--1958, Raymond Pickett to Loyd Pickett, quit claim deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B206--1950, United States vs. F.H. McCallum, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B207--1949, United States vs. Joe Attlesey, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B208--1949, United States vs. Emma Larue, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B209--1949, United States vs. W.W. McDaniel, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B210--1949, United States vs. J.C. Larue, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B211--1949, United States vs. Elvis Blount, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B212--1950, United States vs. Elizabeth Hooks, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B213--1950, United States vs. F.H. McCallum & G.H. Wilkins, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B214--1954, Marjorie Melton, tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B215--1955, United States vs. J.V. Anderson, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B216--1950, United States vs. McCallum & Wilkins, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B217--1950, United States vs. McCallum & Wilkins, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B218--1950, United States vs. McCallum & Wilkins, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B219--1950, United States vs. W.F. Craig, tax lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B220--1950, M & P National Bank vs. C.R. Williams, abstract of judgement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B221--1950, Florance Cox to McGee Long, royalty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B222--1950, L.E. South, oath of office
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B223--1950, W.R. Edwards, bond of public weigher
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B224--1950, E.J. Nichols to R.H. McLarry, roylaty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B225--1951, Morris Felts to F.L. Leggett, roylaty deed
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B226--1959, Claurence Davidson with A.W. Hampton, lease contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B227--1953, City National Bank to Joe Estes, partial lease of lien
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B228--1951, Jim Irons to Letha Gilbreath, lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B229--1950, Bill Ponder to R.L. Rawson, standart farm lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B230--1953, Wayne Gee to L.A. Moore, lease
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B231--1951, L.F. Bridges and J.R. Thweatt, renewal & extension agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B232--1955, Sulphur Springs City Cemetery to Robert Tate, bill of sale
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B233--1950, A.T. Mayfield to H.L. Barber, bill of sale
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B234--1950, H.L. Barber, bill of sale
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B235--1957, A.T. Stewart to A.T. Stewart Jr., bill of sale
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B236--1950, W.F. Melton to Willard Smith, bill of sale
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B237--1954, T.D. Parkins and Edwin Westbrook, property restrictions
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B238--1955, B.A. Cox to T.G. Coker, contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B239--1955, A.W. Lee to T.G. Coker, contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B240--1959, H.L. Mahaffey, contract release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B241--1959, W.N. Moss, contract release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B242--1961, John Parker, contract release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B243--1959, Leiland Walker, contract release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B244--1959, H.D. Martin, contract release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B245--1959, Dennis Hooten, contract release
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B246--1959, Jerry Caddell, removal of disabilities of minority
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B247--1957, Josie Merchant vs. C.F. Merchant, suit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B248--1956, Leon Hays vs. Andrew Erwin, suit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B249--1959, Elaine Malone vs. Josie Moore, suit
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B250--1951, W.C. Payne & G.S. Prim, transfer
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B251--1950, Laura Hargrave, deed of trust
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B252--1956, Lake Fork District, formation
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B253--1954, Clifton Hooker, military power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B254--1952, election results
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B255--1952, election results
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B256--1952, election results
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B257--1950, Howard Vaughn vs. Floy Vaughn, divorce
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B258--1950, Whitson Canning Plant, release of contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B259--1948, G.H. Melton & C.O. Moody, lease of contract
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B260--1953, Rose McCormick to Avera Rasure, power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B261--1956, Randall Brice to Carl Brice, power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B262--1953, Cletus Pippin to Ralph Pippin, power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B263--1956, Grace Bergin to Lawrence Bergin, power of attorney
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B264--1954, Farmers & Merchant Co., certificate of public warehouse
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B265--1954, Farmers Merchant Warehouse, bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B266--1954, Home Implement Co., name of business
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B267--1950, L.E. South, warehouse bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B268--1950, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B269--1958, L.S. Coats, warehouse bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B270--1954, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B271--1954, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B272--1950, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B273--1949, Lawrence Warehouse Co., warehouse bond
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B274--1953, Joe Wood, application for certificate
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B275--1953, Joe Wood, warehouse application
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B276--1953, Joe Wood, bond for warehouse
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B277--1952, S.M. Adair, survey field notes
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B278--1957, Harrell Glenn, survey field notes
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B279--1953, T.Z. Sartin, survey field notes
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B280--1957, Hurtis Hankins, vet. Land program
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B281--1959, Gilbert Petty, assign of income
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B282--1955, Lewis Knowles, severance agreement
Paid Instruments23Sub Box B283--1956, Texas Power & Light Co. to Republic Nationa Bank of Dallas
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A1--Lela Belle Voss to C.F. Massey, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A2--Lela Belle Voss to C.F. Massey, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A3--H.A. Voss & wife Lela Belle to J.C. Williams, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A4--City Cemetery to H.L. Morgan, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A5--City Cemetery to Waits bros., warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A6--W.B. Nelson to public, proof of heirship, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A7--E.W. Banister to public, proof of heirship, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A8--Cecil Gasaway vs. I.D. Carter, C.B. Lynch, T.E. McGarity, Roger Carroll, Delia Carroll McDaniel, B.C. Vanderslice, affidavit, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A9--J.B. Lewis to public, affidavit, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A10--Mrs. N.J. Hutcherson to public, affidavit, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A11--Sulphur Bluff to Jess L. Lemon, franchise deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A12--Dike to Willie Jackson, franchise deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A13--Sulphur Bluff Masonic Lodge to Elsie Brady & Edith Logan, lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A14--Sulphur Bluff Masonic Lodge to Mrs. D. Foster, lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A15--O.E. Walters, homestead designation, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A16--J.W. Warren, cattle brand, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A17--Nell Hurley, removal as minor, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A18--Ned Hurley, removal as minor, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A19--J.M. Evans estate, transfer of lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A20--J.M. Evans estate, transfer of lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A21--J.M. Evans estate, transfer of lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A22--J.K. McLaren/J.G. Reynolds, statement, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A23--W.P. Chandler/J.G. Reynolds, statement, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A24--M.L. Evans to R.S. Nixon, oil & gas grant, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A25--Bona & Thomas Hardaway to Kaye & John C. Bailey, release of lien, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A26--Thomas Hardaway to John Bailey, rental contract, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A27--Bona Hardaway to John Bailey, rental contract, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A28--Arlin & Macie Spencer, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A29--Roy L. Reeder & wives 1. Irene (deceased) & 2. Willie Mae, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A30--Sam M. & Edith Mae Long, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A31--D. Lester & Rebecca Smith, release of deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A32--Margret & M. Kiker, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A33--J.N. Flanagan to D.D. Flanagan, warranty deed, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A34--D.D. Flanagan to A.C. Flanagan, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A35--B.J. & Loraine Fisher to Delila D. Fisher, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A36--Philip Dunihoo to Deliler Fisher, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A37--International Harvester to L.B. Comer, invention, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A38--Bert Waits/Farmer & Merchants Compress, name of business, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A39--Joe T. Wood/Joe T. Wood Warehouse, name of business, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A40--D.D. Melton & W.F. Melton/Yellow Cab Co., name of business, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A41--Camillar Thompson to J.V. Fleming, power of attorney, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A42--L. Bevis to public, power of attorney, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A43--Daisy Hawkins, Georgia Hawkins, Leroy Roberts, John Roberts, Thomas L. Hawkins, Lillie Hawkins appoint Bob Hawkins, power of attorney, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A44--A.W. & Lucy Winkle to R.D. Sanders, power of attorney, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A45--W.S. & Mollie McCormack to Troy Bussell, power of attorney, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A46--May Holks to Mrs. Vick Linker, power of attorney, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A47--Andy & Emma Smith to Austin & E.M. Hurley, revoke power of attorney, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A48--R.H. McCrary to Aubrey Wilson, power of attorney, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A48A--R.H. McCrary to R.R. Hendricks, notice of lis pendens, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A49--Noble Speed to W.A. Wilson, power of attorney, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A50--Cora Gamblin to W.A. Wilson, power of attorney, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A51--J.W. Bailey/Mrs. Ed. J. Kinze, sale, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A52--J.W. Bailey/Ed J. Kinze, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A53--McAlester Fuel Co. to J.V. Howell, royalty contract, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A54--McAlester Fuel Co. to J.V. Howell, resolution, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A55--Annie Kett to J.R. Pounds, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A56--C.D. Pounds to J.R. Pounds, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A57--Ambrose Nelson to Addie Woodard, transfer of vendors lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A58--Ambrose Nelson to B.W. Nelson, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A59--Hugh Thomas to J.D. Desmuke, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A60--J.D. Desmuke to J.D. Spence, material lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A61--Maria Pannell to S.H. Buford, deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A62--Wayne Pannell to S.H. Buford, deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A63--J.T. McGinnis to R.B. Vanderslice, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A64--B.C. Vanderslice to R.B. Vanderslice, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A65--Annie B. Kids to J.C. Lindley, assignment of lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A66--Joe E. Kids to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A67--Eleanor Dunken to R.E. Irwin, affidavit, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A68--J.C. Irwin/F.J. Irwin, affidavit, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A69--F.J. Irwin estate, affidavit, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A70--R.H. Waits to F.L. Waits, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A71--F.L. Waits to R.H. Waits, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A72--G.M. Harris to public, notice of suit, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A73--Rena Harris to G.M. Harris, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A74--Rebecca Harris to J.E. Harris, warranty deed, 1396
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A75--B.W. Nelson & J.L. Woods to B.W. Nelson, oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A76--J.O. Duncan to B.W. Nelson, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A77--B.B. Cain to J.A. Anglin & Nannie Anglin, C.H. McClure & Rena McClure
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A78--M.J. & N.E. Gill from B.B. Cain, vendors lien release, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A79--Dilworth Hager to Wylie France, D.A. France & B.W. Nelson, roylaty contract, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A79A--Dilworth Hager to J.F. Bell, oil & gas lease, 1933
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A80--Dilworth Hager to R.L. Reeder, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A81--J.A. Hurley to Julia H. Thurman, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A82--Myrtle Hurley to S.H. Buford, deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A83--Frank Rolling trustee for St. Paul M.E. Church (col) to E.T. Gafford, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A84--Paris Poultry & Egg Co., name of business, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A85--F.M. Walker & W.L. Connally/Main Radio Electric, name of business, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A86--Paul W. & Minnie Garrison, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A87--J.E. Sparks, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A88--H.C. Koon to B.O. Bingham, bill of sale, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A89--John W. Faulk to Phil L. Faulk, bill of sale, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A90--Roper, Harris & Dunn Co./A.L. Alexander, bill of sale, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A91--M.C. Bailey/J.B. Black & J.E. Black, bill of sale, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A92--R.L. Eppers/Mrs. Virgie Kirkpatrick, lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A93--Mrs. Hub Thomas/Ike Horn, lease, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A94--P.M. Arnold/B.C. Stern, lease, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A95--H.H. Shelton/P.F. Bartlett, lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A96--Cal Scott/K.M. Shabook/W.H. Dickerson, lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A96A--K.M. Shabook, vs. J.E. Drummond, Laura Drummond, Annie L. Drummond, John Drummond, Mary D. Squier & Delvin Drummond, notice of suit, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A97--Ruth Mahaffey & Mrs. G.A. Emerson to Luther Emerson, Flonnie Bassham & children of Harland Emerson, deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A98--J.E. Burkhart to Steve Groves, heirs, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A99--J.E. Burkhart to Marie Collins, heirs, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A100--R.G. Martin to Amanda Campbell, affidavit, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A101--Morriss Powell/J.L. Markham, builders agreement, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A102--T.J. Kelty/James Cotter, Western Union telegram, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A103--Drummond/J.E. McDowell, Western Union telegram, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A104--Southwestern States Telephone Co., deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A104A--Southwestern States Telephone Co., release, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A105--Southwestern States Telephone Co., indenture of assumption, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A106--Bert Graham, R.G. Graham, S.H. Graham, J.R. Graham, R.A. Graham, Mary Ellen Caldwell, Jennie Jones, John Edna Griffith, Vera Orr, H.L. Graham, Lavada Gay, Oleta Banks to their mother L.T. Graham, release, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A107--Dr. John E. Carpenter to Harold Jarvis, oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A108--Dr. John E. Carpenter to Harold Jarvis, oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A109--D.A. Hale & M.A. Grosdidier to Travis Gafford, oil & gas lease, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A110--D.A. Hale & M.A. Grosdidier to Corbin D. Stevens, oil & gas lease, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A111--D.A. Hale & M.A. Grosdidier to D.E. Bell & J.H. Leach, oil & gas lease, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A112--H.B. Bays to D.E. Bell & J.H. Leach, oil & gas lease, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A113--D.H. Scott to J.A. Anglin & C.H. McClure, release of lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A114--D.H. Scott to H.V. Chandler, release of lien, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A115--First National Bank Paris to D.H. Scott, release of lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A116--First National Bank Paris to D.H. Scott, release of lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A117--Mrs. M.S. Walker vs. D.H. Scott, suit pending, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A118--James D. Hamlin/John M. Biggerstaff, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A119--John M. Biggerstaff/H.H. Shelton, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A120--J.D. Robards/James D. Hamlil, suit pending, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A121--Arch B. Barnes & George W. Bly/B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A122--S.P. Crisp/M.P. Portwood, deed of trust, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A123--M.P. Portwood, deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A124--Lucy Beckham/G.C. Mann, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A125--G.C. Mann/M.C. Mayes, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A126--L.P. Bird/C.J. Mann, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A127--Lillian C. Crosby/A.F. Payne, release of deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A128--W.B. Moncrief/G.W. Payne, release of oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A129--John E. Stribling/G.W. Payne, release of oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A130--J.G. Lindley to public, affidavit, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A131--Fred Collin to Raleigh Johnson, quit clain deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A132--J.E. Johnson to J.M. Lindley, quit claim deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A133--John D. Leathers to M.C. Bullock, quit claim deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A134--J.B. Grant to W.E. Weldon, quit claim deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A135--Delta-Hopkins Co. to Henry G. Smith, quit claim deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A136--C.M. McIllwain to George Allen, renewal of vendors lien, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A137--Carolin Fuller/J.D. Spence, extension of lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A138--City National Bank to Lura J. Williams, release of vendors lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A139--J.D. Spence to Sid Pogue, release of vendors lien, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A140--C.F. Massey, release of vendors lien, 1396
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A141--F.N. Gill to R.F. Stephens, release of vendors lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A142--Sulphur Springs State Bank to J.T. Barrett, release of vendors lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A143--Pan-American Life to City National Bank, transfer of lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A144--C.D. Sellers to S.R. Wilkins, release of vendors lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A145--A.C. Bigger to A.R. Westbrook, release of vendors lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A146--C.H. McCorkle to E.T. Gafford, release of vendors lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A147--N.M. Dawson to W.S. Whorton, release of vendors lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A148--R.A. Boyd to J.C. Lindley, transfer of lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A149--B.H. Moss to City National Bank, transfer of lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A150--Lucy C. Clark to J.M. Chapman, release of lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A151--J.C. Lindley to H.W. Tucker, release of lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A152--Susie Potts to M.W. Herring, release of lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A153--Kate Baxter to H.M. Hargrave, release of lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A154--Scott Title & Trust Co. to Howard Hicks, release of lien, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A155--M.L. Ward to Mary W. Allen, deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A156--J.J. Kirby to S.H. Buford, deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A157--J.S. Wright to J. Desmond Moore, deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A158--Ramon McVay to J.C. Jackson, deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A159--E.G. Chapin to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A160--John Hess to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1397
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A161--City National Bank to H.H. Chapman, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A162--Leta Spence to S.J. Mauney, release of deed of trust, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A163--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to D.W. Armistead, release of deed of trust, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A164--Sulphur Springs State Bank to Louis Ardis, release of deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A165--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to M.C. Miller, release of deed of trust, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A166--M.C. Bailey to Minter Smith, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A167--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to Otto Walling, release of deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A168--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to B.W. Alexander, release of deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A169--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to Wash Chapman, release of deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A170--City National Bank to R.E. Irwin, release of deed of trust, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A171--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to C.C. Crosby, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A172--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to H.A. Rex, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A173--H.A. Bishop to W.B. Stone, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A174--City National Bank to W.J. Tarrant, release of deed of trust, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A175--O.L. Guy to Grover Sellers, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A176--Della Donaghe to I.H. Hare, warranty deed, 1928
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A177--G.W. Perrin to G.W. Turner, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A178--G.S. Prim to W.M. Chandler, warranty deed, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A179--W.E. Reeves to T.M. Ross, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A180--G.L. Hinnant to N.M. Dawson, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A181--H.M. Putnam to W.G. Smith, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A182--W.B. Thomas to N.L. Simms, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A183--W.J. Horne to J.D. Spence, warranty deed, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A184--Sam Figgers to Louis Ardis, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A185--Fidelity Union Insurance Co. to F.D. Beville, warranty deed, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A186--J.W. Smith to Lucy Moseley, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A187--Mrs. B. Johnson to B.W. Mattison, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A188--P.H. Mitchell to J.E. White, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A189--Glenn Cope to J.R. Campbell, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A190--R.B. Carothers to E.P. Crisp, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A191--H.L. Morgan to Ednea Wood, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A192--M.E. Mayes to W.T. Peek, warranty deed, 1929
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A193--S.M. Ishmael to Willie Ishmael, warranty deed, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A194--W.G. Murray to J.W. Zint, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A195--W.G. Poff to G.W. Turner, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A196--Austin Dodd to Joe Drake, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A197--James Bennett to Hodge Sellers, warranty deed, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A198--J.T. Lindley to Dora Lindley, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A199--Leroy Edwards to M.C. Mahaffey, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A200--E.K. Humphrey to W.B. Kennemer, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A201--Jack Pogue to D.T. Pogue, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A202--Sallie Post, V.T. Post & Cora Post, J.V. Post & Alva Post, W.G. Post & Jesse Post to Mrs. Johnnie Z. Spence, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A203--J.D. Spence to R. Clyne Thomas, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A204--Hugh Thomas to John N. Thoams, warranty deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A205--A.B. Bohannon to James Cotter, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A206--Madaline Horne to Lyda Nelson, oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A207--C.E. Mahaffey to R.L. Pruett, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A208--Delta-Hopkins Co. to Y.E. Hildreth, oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A209--Anna J. Blunt to V.E.J. Lambeau, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A210--Roy H. McClain to O.E. Martin, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A211--J.R. Osborn to R.E.L. Johnson, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A212--W.S. Sickles to R.E.L. Johnson, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A213--J.E. Sullivan, Eudora Vaden, John Searls & Vergea Searls to J.E. Sullivan, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A214--Weldon Robinson to R.H. Waits, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A215--Edward Matter to J.D. Spence, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A216--M.C. Bailey to Alford Pogue, oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A217--W.I. St. Clair to W.P. Chandler, oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A218--Charles Carothers, D.A. France to Audrey Crockett, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A219--H.J. Smith, Elvira Smith, J.W. Smith to Y.E. Hildreth, oil & gas lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A220--John Edwards, Joe Edwards, Homer Edwards to J.W. Kincaid, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A221--Fred D. Beville to Sun Oil Co., oil & gas lease, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A222--W.P. Chandler to N.S. Glover, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A223--C.N. Shaw to Dan Logsdon, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A224--E.L. Ashcroft to Jesse McCann, oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A225--H.J. Smith to R.R. Cocke, release of oil & gas lease, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A226--Merle Stevenson to D.H. Dawson, release of oil & gas lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A227--W.W. Manning to G.N. Manning, mineral deed, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A228--Jot Woodall to Jim L. Dossett, mineral deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A229--H.J. Smith to J.E. Spence, royalty contract, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A230--Mary Faison to W.P. Vaughn, R.B. Carothers, royalty contract, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A231--N.E. Dupree to E.R. Smith, royalty contract, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A232--E.H. Stephens to Bell E. Ringo, royalty contract, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A233--L.J. Carothers to J.F. Glaze, royalty contract, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A234--Josh Beasley to J.C. Norman, misc. releae, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A235--G.P. Smith to F.D. Jones, water rights lease, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A236--Lester Thomas to D.A. France, bill of sale, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A237--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building to D.E. Magrill, transfer of lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A238--C.P. McKnight, survey application, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A239--L.M. Braziel to H.C. Koon, farm lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A240--L.A. Allen/J.C. Gilbreath, note, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A241--L.B. Berry/Joe E. Pannell, rental agreement, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A242--Lillie Smith/C.M. Corbet, rental agreement, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A243--Brooks Hedrick/G.P. Smith, lease agreement, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A244--Loyd Mead/Wilson Riggs, lease, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A245--W.H. Lee vs. U.S. Investment Corp. lis pendens, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A246--Raymond Robinson vs. W.W. Lomenack, lis pendens, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A247--W.P. Vaughn vs. T.M. Scott, J.D. Scott & Cal Scott, lis pendens, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A248--J.M. Wilkins/W.L. Stearns, sales agreement, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A249--J.M. Lindley vs. Clyde Mead, lis pendens, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A250--J.E. Spence vs. B.E. Dyal, lis pendens, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A251--Edgar D. Vandergriff/Commercial Standard Insurance Co., bond, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A252--Joe W. Gorham/Maryland Caualty Co., bond, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A253--A. Marshall/J.K. McLaren, B.S. Lollar, H.D. Sartin, bond, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A254--L.D. Brandaway/T.N. Roach, cotton check, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A255--W.E. Traughber/T.S. Williams, option on royalty, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A256--Lamar State Bank/Texas Highway Department, right of way deed, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A257--J.B. Branom, foreclosure, 1930
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A258--Sam H. Coleman vs. Lizzie Coker, laborers lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A259--D.A. Sturdivant, affidavit, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A260--A.J. McDonald to Luther Knight, release of rental contract, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A261--United States vs Noel Dairy, tax lien, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A262--J.I. Washington to W.A. Buford, trustees deed, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A263--A.C. Williams to G.S. Prim & B.T. Williamson, trustee's deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A264--Texas Power & Light, utility report, 1927
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265A--Blanch McDowell vs R.C. McDowell, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265B--Howard Smith vs. Clyne Thomas, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265C--Allen Sander & Tom Worsham vs. Carpenter Oil Co., 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265D--Bettie Minter vs. Henry Minter, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265E--Bonnie Mae Friddle vs. C.B. Friddle, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265F--Joe S. Campbell vs. N.A. Moore, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265G--A.T. Allison, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265H--Roy McClain vs. O.E. Martin, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265I--W.C. McAnsor vs. L.J. Carothers, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265J--W.C. Bailey, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265K--Republic Insurance Co. to R.C. Jefferies, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box A265L--J.M. Biggerstaff to Jess B. Alford, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B1--Earl Jones, military record, 1918
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B2--Robert Schley, military record, 1919
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B3--Joseph McCormick, military record, 1918
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B4--Joseph Fedrick, military record, 1926
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B5--Dan Martin, military record, 1919
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B6--Charlie Nash, military record, 1920
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B7--L.D. Copeland, power of attorney, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B8--G.G. Herman to U.G. Herman, guardians deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B9--Maude Mobley to Ira Cundiff, guardians deed, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B10--Mary France to Annie France, guardianship, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B11--Mary France, probate, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B12--Grace Beckham, application for removal disabilities of minor, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B13--C.H. Bentley to W.P. Gordon, proof of heirship, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B14--H.F. Spencer for Jim Gordon, affidavit of peaceble possession, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B15--Sulphur Springs ISD vs. Jim Gordon, affidavit, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B16--Sulphur Springs ISD vs. Jim Gordon, release of tax judgment, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B17--Adam Wagner, affidavit, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B18--H.W. Swindle to the public, heirship affidavit, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B19--W.M. Walker to Frue Nelson, affidavit, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B20--John Wagner, affidavit, 1949
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B21--Guy McLarry, cattle brand, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B22--Hopkins County, affidavit for cattle brand, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B23--J.C. Lindley, deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B24--Marie Borden to I.C. Proctor, deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B25--Bessie Craft to G.D. Craft, deed in partition, 1935
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B26--trustees of Greenpond School, to baptist church of Greenpond, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B27--First State Bank of Cumby to T.G. Pippin, warranty deed, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B28--N.G. Glover to Joel White, warranty deed, 1937
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B29--S.E. Penn to P.A. Irby, warranty deed, 1925
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B30--J.D. Spence to G.S. Irons, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B31--Lillian Clark to H.C. May, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B32--Lillian Clark to H.R. May, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B33--R.S. Hughens to Hopkins Co. School Board, deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B34--S.H. Hendricks to Arbala Cemetery Assoc., warranty deed, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B35--P.F. Webb to Arbala Cemetery trustees, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B36--City Cemetery Society to J.M. Thomas, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B37--W.B. Thomas to Church of the Nazarene, release of vendors lien, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B38--O.B. Briggs, W.S. Mitchell & R.L. Bush, chattel mortage, 1929
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B39--Minnie Harrad and Robert Harrad, power of attorney, 1936
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B40--Sulphur Springs Cotton Oil Mill to Farmers Co-op Assoc. of Pickton, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B41--J.M. Gibson to Farmers Co-op Assoc. of Pickton, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B42--Rosie Wagner to George Griffith, release of deed of trust, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B43--Tom Norris to C.E. Wingo, deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B44--T.J. Walker to T.J. Rusell, deed 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B45--S.M. Swindle to M.S. Segers, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B46--B.B. Cain to S.L. Benefield, deed of trust, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B47--Ed Palmer, Alice Smith & Iva Iden, contract & agreement, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B48--Clyde France to Church of Christ of Sulphur Springs, deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B49--H.W. Swindle to M.S. Segers, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B50--H.W. Swindle, vendors lien note, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B51--James Morris to Mollie Brant, transfer of vendors lien note, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B52--Evelyn Payne to W.W. Jones, transfer of vendors lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B53--W.C. Payne to Murray Irons, release of vendors lien, 1931
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B54--Sun Oil Company to P.F. Bartlett, release, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B55--Nita Cozad vs. Don Cozad, notice of divorce, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B56--Ruth Smith, bill of sale, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B57--E.G. Chapin to the public, affidavit, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B58--Grover Sellers to Chas. Turner, special warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B59--J.M. Hunt to Federal Bank of Houston, general warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B60--C.B. Friddle to M.L. Friddle, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B61--Philip Coker to M.L. Friddle, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B62--W.H. Coker to M.L. Friddle, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B63--M.L. Friddle to G.M. Friddle, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B64--G.M. Friddle to M.L. Friddle, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B65--G.M. Friddle to C.B. Friddle, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B66--G.M. Friddle, note, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B67--Monter Smith/J.J. Spencer, warranty deed, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B68--C.A. Patterson to Roy Harry, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B69--E.S. Moncrief to H.L. Moseley, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B70--H.L. Moseley to Clara Ashby, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B71--H. Rhyne to M. Horne, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B72--C.C. Crump to Faye Whitehurst, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B73--Ruth Kennemur to J.F. Baxter, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B74--Prentis Spencer to B.W. Mattison, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B75--Allen Helm to Walter Helm, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B76--G.H. Herman to U.G. Herman, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B77--Ulyss Herman to G.H. Herman, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B78--J.H. Weir to G.H. Herman, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B79--L.M.G. Bryant to May Frost, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B80--M.C. Bailey to A.J. Alsobrook, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B81--J.F. Sheer to C.J. Ivey, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B82--C.J. Ivey to Tom Worsham, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B83--Sarah Bryant to R.S. Stout, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B84--Elbert Fishing & Hunting Club to Hopkins Co., warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B85--J.S. Waits to M.A. Shoffitt, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B86--Elbert Henderson to A.N. Henderson, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B87--S.M. Morgan to J.D. Spence, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B88--Mabel Covington to Wylie France, warranty deed, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B89--T.A. Grimes, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B90--T.M. Stephens to C.B. Friddle, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B91--Roy Harry to Mattie Mahaffey, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B92--Faye Whitehurst to C.C. Crump, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B93--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to T.S. Williams, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B94--P.M. Johnston to S.M. Ishmael, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B95--A.C. Flanagan to Due Ward White, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B96--John Morris to J.F. McGowan, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B97--A.B. Bohannon to G.E. Williams, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B98--Burt Waits to Truitt Nance, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B99--A.B. Ardis to Huel Bridges, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B100--John Hyde to J.T. Sells, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B101--J.D. Blansett to O.E. Taylor, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B102--Edward Best to Joe Bolger, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B103--E.J. Johnson to Hopkins Co. School Board, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B104--E.L. Ashcroft to J.J. Spencer, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B105--C.R. Smith to M.A. Brice, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B106--Edna Clayton to L.T. Bouldin, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B107--A.M. Pate to Ben Burkett, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B108--True Parker to I.D. Neal, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B109--E.W. Hargis to L.B. Goggans, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B110--W.W. Jones to Bessie Jones, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B111--J.K. Brim to John Thomas, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B112--W.E. Pounds to H.L. Brooks, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B113--L.F. Scudder to M.G. Scudder, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B114--L.F. Scudder to M.G. Scudder, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B115--M.G. Scudder to L.G. Scudder, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B116--I.D. Neal to County Judge of Hopkins Co., TX, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B117--Fred Vaden to J.E. Weir, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B118--Mary Loving to Chas. Ashcroft, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B119--Chester Lewis to Minnie Lewis, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B120--June Cotton to Burt Waits, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B121--J.C. Willis to W.L. Willis, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B122--S.T. Willis to W.L. Willis, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B123--J.M. Cameron, Theresa Deitz, Gladys Cornell to H.W. Tucker, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B124--Horace Smith to J.O. Bailey, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B125--J.O. Bailey to W.E. Stanley, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B126--W.E. Stanley to Roy Alford, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B127--G.L. Alford to S.E. Richters, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B128--S.E. Richters to Jack Cochran, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B129--Jack Cochran to J.F. Sheer, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B130--Ed Palmer to W.I. Palmer, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B131--H.B. Peacock to W.W. Quary, warranty deed, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B132--Elzy Bly to J.S. Figgers, warranty deed, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B133--N.C. Thompson to W.F. Chamberlain, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B134--H.C. Jones to D. Melton, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B135--G.A. Conner to W.L. Helm, warranty deed, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B136--C.C. Brogoitti to Max Hill, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B137--T.S. Argenbright to C.W. Harmon, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B138--R.S. Skeen to K.H. Hare, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B139--Nancy McGowen to Verna Crumpton, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B140--Eura Walker to O.T. Braziel, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B141--F.M. Holder to M.G. Scudder, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B142--O.W. White to J.J. Spencer, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B143--O. White to J.J. Spencer, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B144--W.H. John to G.W. Elledge, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B145--Murray Henderson to Ralph Henderson, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B146--Ben Smith to R.M. Follis, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B147--W.E. Jackson to Horace Smith, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B148--Ben Smith to W.A. Buford, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B149--John Humphries to Walter Helm, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B150--J.A. Hurley, Sr. to J.A. Hurley, Jr., warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B151--T.S. Williams to John Biggerstaff, warranty deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B152--W.H. Ham to J.F. Sheer, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B153--C.C. Wallace to E.M. Starrett, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B154--E.M. Starrett to Reilly Springs School District, warranty deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B155--George Hurdle to Bernice Denney, warranty deed w/ vendors lien, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B156--Morris McCord to Cora McCord, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B157--Cora McCord to Morris McCord, warranty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B158--G.W. Rutherford to First National Bank of Mt. Vernon, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B159--M.J. Shoffitt to L.L. Shoffitt, warranty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B160--Joe Wood, business name, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B161--Burt Waits, business name, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B162--M.S. Mills, bond, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B163--B.H. Pearson, bond, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B164--N.C. Thompson, bond, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B165--T.J. Tucker vs. P.H. Perry, writ of attachment, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B166--H.W. Nabors to Lela Crocker, quit claim deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B167--Hazel Thorne to Ike Horn, quit claim deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B168--A.E. Jennings to Hopkins County, quit claim deed, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B169--Roy Jenkins to D.M. Jenkins, quit claim deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B170--George Cox to Stanley Gillis, quit claim deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B171--Roger Smith to G.P. Smith, deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B172--O.M. McAuley to B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B173--Gertrude Marshall to L.F. Bridges Jr., deed of trust, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B174--X.R. Banks to S.W. Pratt, deed of trust, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B175--C.H. Northcut to Howard Temples, deed of trust, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B176--E.E. Rose to B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B177--Owen West to J.C. Jackson Jr., deed of trust, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B178--J.M. Lindley to W.W. Jones, deed of trust, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B179--A.C. Addington to B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B180--A.C. Addington to B.E. Morris, deed of trust, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B181--I.H. Jones to T.J. Ramey, deed of trust, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B182--B.B. Cain to Henry James, deed of trust, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B183--A. Hicks, release, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B184--City National Bank to Marie Williams, release of deed of trust
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B185--Ruth Kennemur to J.E. Sullivan, release of deed of trust, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B186--E.L. Ashcroft to J.A. Hurley, release of mortage or deed, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B187--Federal Farm Mortgage to T.L. Gilbert, release, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B188--City National Bank to J.W. Stewart, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B189--Federal Land Bank of Houston, E.C. Duncan, release of deed of trust, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B190--D.F. Hedrick to C.M. Smith, release of deed of trust, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B191--Federal Land Bank of Houston to T.M. Miller, release of deed of trust, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B192--John Morris to H.A. Spigner, release of deed of trust, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B193--Federal Land Bank of Houston to J.B. Morris, release of deed of trust, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B194--Federal Farm Mortgage to A.M. McFarlin, release of deed of trust, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B195--R.J. McGill to J.E. Hux, release of deed of trust, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B196--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to L.C. Baker, release of deed of trust, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B197--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc, to Bettie King, release of deed of trust, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B198--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc, to J.K. Brim, release of deed of trust, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B199--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc, to Ed Palmer, release of deed of trust, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B200--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc, to J.W. St. Clair, release of deed of trust, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B201--A.T. Baker to L.M.G. Bryant, release of vendors lien, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B202--First National Bank of Paris to Ira Cundiff, release of lien, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B202A--J.E. Prett to Ira Cundiff, release of vendors lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B203--D.E. Magrill to T.E. Williams, release of vendors lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B204--B.B. Cain to Mattie Mahaffey, release of vendors lien, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B205--A.B. Bohannon to G.E. Williams, release of vendors lien, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B206--Roger Bohannon to G.L. Gideon, release of vendors lien, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B207--Beulah Guy to Grover Sellers, release of vendors lien, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B208--Josie Wood to Mara Henderson, release of vendors lien, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B209--Laura Simmons to A.C. May, release of vendors lien, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B210--T.A. Howe & W.J. Brooks to H.E. Griffith, release of vendors lien, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B211--Roger Williams to John Stribling, transfer of vendors lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B212--Gladys Palmer Williams to R.G. Martin, transfer of vendors lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B213--T.J. Ramey to F.B. Allen, release of lien, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B214--B.B. Cain to M.E. Moore, release of lien, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B215--B.B. Cain to Louis Ardis, release of lien, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B216--Sid Brumley to T.W. Stephens, release of lien, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B217--City National Bank to George Goolsby & C.J. Mann, release of lien, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B218--J.D. Spence to F.L. Hart, release of lien, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B219--B.B. Cain to J.H. Baker, release of lien, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B220--J.C. Lidley to Murphy Bowden, release of lien, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B221--Neal Thomason to J.C. McClain, release of lien, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B222--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Burt Waits, partial release
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B223--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Lois Waits, partial release, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B224--J.D. Spence to Huel Bridges, release of lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B225--United States vs. Sahara Oil Co., notice of tax lien, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B226--United States vs. Earl Davis, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B227--United States vs. J.M. McCarter, notice of tax lien, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B228--United States vs. Charlie DeBord, notice of tax lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B229--United States vs. C.T. Alexander, notice of tax lien
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B230--United States vs. C.J. Hargrave, discharge of tax lien
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B231--United States vs. Will White, discharg of tax lien, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B232--Robert Anglin to Jewell Nichols, transfer of tax lien, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B233--W.P. Luse to J.D. McLaren, release of oil & gas lease, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B234--Jarome Bagwell & Ed Bergin to J.N. McGowan, release of oil & gas lease, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B235--Magnolia Petroleum Co. to C.D. Nichols, release of oil & gas lease, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B236--J.Q. Wiler, oil release, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B237--Jess Alford, release of oil & gas, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B238--Sally Foster to Jim Foster, mineral deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B239--W.P. Vaughn to J.H. Weir, royalty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B240--W.R. McCartney to Frank Dayvanet, royalty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B241--Emma Attaway to Carl Shamburger, royalty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B242--W.A. Friddle to M.L. Friddle, royalty deed, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B243--L.L. Campbell to W.E. France, royalty deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B244--Johnnie Robertson to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B245--T.D. Brice to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B246--J.F. Chapman to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B247--J.F. Davis to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1947
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B248--Johnnie Robertson to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B249--T.J. Smiddy to W.P. Vaughn, oil & gas lease, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B250--J.W. Hargrave to W.P. Vaughn, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B251--T.J. Moore to W.P. Chandle, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B252--Tom Worsham to Curtis Collier, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B253--L.A. Rankin to T.J. Smiddy, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B254--Lillian Boucher to Guy McLarry, lease, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B255--Jeff Lindley to J.J. Spencer, lease contract, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B256--G.E. Braden to C.Q. Braden, bill of sale, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B257--Walter Stewart, bill of sale, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B258--J.B. Chapman vs. Alicia Williams, abstract of judgment, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B259--Bennie Williams to Bettie Nash, release of judgment, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B260--J.C. Lindley to E.C. Chapin, partial release, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B261--E.L. Ashcroft to W.L. Helm, partial release of lien, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B262--City National Bank to Mary Hamrick, partial release of lien, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B263--B.E. Morris to True Parker, partial release, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B264--C.D. Turner to Beulah Guy, partition deed, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B265--T.F. Hurt to L.M. Smith, release
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B266--City National Bank to A.C. Flanagan, release of lien, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B267--W.P. Vaughn to H.M. Hargrave, release, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B268--Clyne Thomas, bankruptcy, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B269--Lotus Hamrick, appointment, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B270--Robert Lee to Chas. Lee, power of attorney, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B271--Eula Cope to John Campbell, power of attorney, 1928
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B272--Eula Cope to John Campbell, power of attorney, 1929
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B273--C.H. Stiner to J.W. Morris, power of attorney, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B273A--J.R. Hare to D.H. Hare, power of attorney,
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B274--W.P. Hare to D.H. Hare, power of attorney, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B275--Annie Dickerson to the public, revocation of power of attorney, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B276--Annie Dickerson/H.C. Mathis, power of attorney, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B277--Hager Pontiac Company, assumed name certificate, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B278--Yellow Cab Taxi, assumed name certificate, 1940
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B279--City Plumbing & Appliance, assumed name certificate, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B280--Miller Printing & Stationary Company, assumed name certificate, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B281--Walker Oil Company, assumed name certificate, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B282--T.N. Stephens, release of tax judgment, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B283--Land Bank to Ed Palmer, release, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B284--Thelma Johnson to Will Lewis, contract of extension, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B285--Jim Carnes to L.F. Chester, contract, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B286--J.P. Stanley vs. J.D. Whatley & O.C. Irby, attachment, 1939
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B287--J.D. Maddox, G.W. Allen, R.A. Watkins, F.S. Richey, Margie Minter vs. Fred Thomas, release of judgment lien, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B288--J.L. Simmons to R.F. Taylor, affidavit, 1942
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B289--D.L. Hendrick to public, suit, 1938
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B290--William Palmer to Ed Palmer, release, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B291--Ruth Melton, partial release, 1941
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B292--Land Bank of Houston to Allen Sanders & John Biggerstaff, promisary note, 1943
Paid Instruments24Sub Box B293--Albert Buford to Mrs. Walter Stewart, bill of sale, 1941
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A001--Henry G. Sellers to Hodge Sellers, military power of attorney, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A002--Joe M. Tyler to W.J. Tyler, military power of attorney, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A003--Robert L. Williams to Mrs. Eldon L. Williams, military power of attornery, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A004--Paul M. Branom to J.C. Branom, military power of attorney, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A005--Mary A. Harper to Mrs. S.A. Lindley, power of attorney, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A006--Garland B. Nichols to J.O. Nichols, power of attorney, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A007--Oral Dowdy to C.H. Wren, power of attorney, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A008--J.G. & Rosa Wren; Orval & Ruby Wren; L.C. & Novalene Wren; C.R. & Mary Ada Gallagher; Jack & Lois Tollison; Boyce & Elvie Woodard; Lola Faye Dowdy to C.H. Wren, power of attorney, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A009--Olive Coleman, Lillian Flippen & Susie Spears to Paul Pearce, power of attorney, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A010--Rooney Long to McGee Long, power of attorney, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A011--W.F. Long, N.D. Long, Lester (Johnie L.) Long and Mary Noel & T.P. Libbe to McGee Long, bill of sale, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A012--William J. Worsham to Jeff Worsham, bill of sale, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A013--Reconstruction Finance Corporation to A.W. Adams, bill of sale, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A014--Cordie & W.E. Adams, Willie & Ellis Bain, Faye & J.R. Beck, Virgie & Luther Robinson to Fronie Sprangler, bill of sale, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A015--W.W. Bennett to Lee Pierce, bill of sale, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A016--C.E. Rogers & wife to William H. Kimbrough & Irma Compton, bill of sale, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A017--Giles Flanagan to Otto D.H. Niemeyer, survey field notes, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A018--G.W. Ray & wife to A.A. Flippen, survey field notes, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A019--E.A. Rogers, survey field notes, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A020--Joe Bohannon, survey field notes, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A021--J.S. Smith to The Public, survey affidavit, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A022--M.C. Bailey & E.K. Wheeler to H.B. Sickles, affidavit, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A023--J.R. Turrentine, C.M. Moore, G.Z. & M.M. Minter, affidavit, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A024--J.R. Turrentine, Stith H. Penn & Amanda Carwright, affidavit, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A025--J.R. Turrentine, A.S. Browning & W.R. Moore, survey affidavit, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A026--Hazel Minter to The Public (also mentioned: Tom B. Milam, Era Allen Beville, William K. Milam, Katherine Combs & Jessie Ripley) affidavit, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A027--Roy Landers & W.O. Williams & L.E. Hager, affidavit, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A028--George C. Stephens to The Public (also mentioned: C.A. Posey, et al), affidavit, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A029--Tempie Thurmond, et al to The Public, (also mentioned: Kerr, Moore & Dunham surnames), affidavit, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A030--Morris Jones to The Public, affidavit, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A031--T.R. Potts & A.B. Jennings to The Public, affidavit of heirship, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A032--A.W. Raines, W.W. Jones & Hugh H. McLaren, affidavit of heirship, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A033--Mattie Mahaffey & R.C. McKinney to The Public, proof of heirship, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A034--Ruby Cayton vs. Dee Cayton, judgment, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A035--Beatrice F. Wright vs. Burnett C. Wright, divorce decree, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A035A--M.C. Smith vs. Inez Smith, divorce decree, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A036--Morris E. Tittle, Tom W. Williams & R.G. Bruce (Hopkins County Food Locker), assumed name certificate, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A036A--G.E. McClaran & C.W. Bryan (Grapette Bottling Co.), name of business, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A037--Evie Mack to W.E. Enix, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A038--Fed Mack & Evie Mack, guardian's deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A039--Mary & Oliver Bright to S.P. Mitchell, L.H & Oma Martin, quit claim deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A040--Mabel Robison to Lacy L. Robison, quit claim deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A041--M.M. & Mary Ballard to Joe B. & Rita McMahan, quit claim deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A042--H.W. Ferguson to Janie J. Ferguson, quit claim deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A043--The City Cemetery Society & Sallie Robertson Bryant, agreement, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A044--The City Cemetery Society to W.A. Cannon, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A045--David Wade & Lorene Stoker to W.G. Stoker, merchant's lien contract, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A046--N.M. & Mamie Gamblin to Burke McCool, mechanic's lie contract, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A047--Federal Farm Mortgage Corp. to R.E.L. Johnson, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A048--Offie & Marjorie Penny to A.J. Penny Jr., warranty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A049--J.J.& Louella Bozeman to S.R. Bozeman, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A050--W.A. & Donnie Cannon, W.J. & Thula Cannon, C.H. & Myrtle Cannon, R.A. & Ethel Cannon, Ellen & J.L. Tomlinson, Carie & T.J. Buchanan, James & Helen Wells, J.O. Wells, Enna Cannon, Harry Preston & Mary Lou Cannon, Enna Jean & A.E. Lynch and Mary Ellen & Harvey Girdley to M.B. Cannon, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A051--G.A. & Iva L. Gideon to George C. Stephens, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A052--Lester & Flora M. VanZant to J.R. Thweatt, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A053--W.J. Harris to Froney Cohill, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A054--J.T. & Frances Jackson to T.C. Sanderson, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A055--Joseph A. McCormick to James Quinton & Ann Rasure, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A056--A. Hicks to Howard Hicks, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A057--G.S. & Zenna Moore, L.A. & Marie Moore to Joe B. McMahan, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A058--E.M. & Neugie Starrett to C.H. McCorkle, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A059--Dionysious Jones to Charley Joe Jones, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A060--Bright Star Lodge No. 71, I.O.O.F. to Wayman Wofford, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A061--J.R. & Hazel Sickles to W.G. & Mabel Dillard, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A062--J.T. Harper to L.S. Harper, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A063--W.F. & Grace E. Garrison to F.L. Waits, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A064--J.L. & Dora A. Kirtley to J.B. & Maude Kirtley, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A065--Edgar & Mary Violet Welch to F.L. Waits, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A066--Ben A. & Mary P. Smith, Gretchen Dial, Minter Smith, D. Lester (heirs of W.A. Smith) to J.K. Brim, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A067--N.M. & Bessie Dawson to E.M. Moore, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A068--W.A. & I.E. Harrison to Gleen Deel Edwards, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A069--A. Brice, W.F. Johnson, A.E. Argenbright, J.L. Young & Womack Jones (trustees: County School Board to W.E. Melton, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A070--Ralph & Freddie M. Rash to J.L. & Cleffie I. Reese, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A071--M.W. & Sybil Jones to J.C. Vales, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A072--Mrs. B.F. Chapman to E.O. Chapman, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A073--Jess Holder to Mary Holder, warranty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A074--E.C. & Essie King to W.E. & Male Mabe, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A075--W.G. Hatch to Guy Hatch & G.T. Hatch, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A076--J.A. & Sallie Pounds to B.W. Nelson, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A077--Lacy Robison to G.H. Melton, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A078--G.A. & Iva L. Gideon to Mrs. Julia Roach, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A079--D.B. & Floy Hedrick, L.W. Hedrick to K.H. Hare, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A080--E.L. & H.T. Sanders to E.R. Bartley, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A081--E.R. & Lillie Bartley to V.L. Bartley, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A082--M.E. & Hazel Gregory to Monroe & Lenora Cannon, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A083--Belle Teer, W.B. & Hilda Raney to C.S. Winn, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A084--Alice McTee & Willie B.H. Ponder, Joyce Lea McTee to John F. & Mary Frances Wakefield, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A085--J.J. Beck to Pearl Lane, Murl Beck, J.R. Beck & Edwin Beck, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A086--J.A. Summers to Ava Bentley, E.S. Summers, Clara Humphrey, Essie Elledge, Dorothy Sewell & Anna Bell (heirs-at-law of Marha Summers, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A087--W.E. & Lou Ellis Younse to Sherman Nichols & Carl Gafford, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A088--J.H. & J. Ruth Pounds to W.E. Pounds, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A089--J.H. & J. Ruth Pounds, H.L. & Maud Brooks to W.E. Pounds, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A090--W.E. & Ethel Pounds, H.L. & Maud Brooks to J.H. Pounds, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A091--W.W. & Laura F. Jones, Jr. to J.E. Sullivan, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A092--T.J. Kelty to E.A. Vandever, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A093--W.D. & Marie Melton to Otto & Mary Lindsey, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A094--J.A. Leach, Beatrice & Walter Nelson, Lillie & Hayden Vanlandingham, Eula & William Robinson, Clyde Leach, Harold Leach, Raymond Leach, Helen & Coy Oxford, Pauline & Maxie Hayes, Geraldine & Roy C. Hudson, James & Retta K. Leach (attorney in fact for James Leach, Oscar Leach) all heirs of Essie Leach, dec'd to W.G. Carroll, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A095--Lester & Lillie Belle Lindley to William G. & Elizabeth Wright, warranty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A096--Buck Williams by T.E. Lawson (attorney-in-fact) to Ruth Gilbreath Giddens, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A097--Janie J. Ferguson to George & Woodie Mae Harriss, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A097A--Wilburn A. & Virgie Mae Satterwhite to George Harriss, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A098--Wilburn A. & Virgie Mae Satterwhite to George Harriss, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A098A--Verna & Dr. W.R. Lindley to W.B. Cox, quit claim deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A099--B.W. & Lyda Nelson to H.B. Sickles estate, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A100--M.W. & Edith Maxfield to O.R. Caddell, warranty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A101--Mary Jane & D.E. Vititow to Central Baptist Church of Sulphur Springs, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A102--Mattie L. Mahaffey to David A. Mahaffey, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A103--W.C. & Tabbirtha Anglin to M.R. Kelty, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A104--W.R. & Thelma C.London to Eugene Gibson, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A105--W.B. & Vera Tubb, J.E. & Effie Tubb to J.O. Goodman, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A106--B.R. & Minnie Ramey to E.J. Nichols, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A106A--B.R. & Minnie Ramey to E.J. Nichols, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A107--Earl & Elizabeth Mead to Jewel E. & Mabel Clifton, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A108--J.M. & Alice Mills to J.E. Clifton & wife, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A109--G.A. & Iva L. Gideon to W.G. Dillard, warranty deed, 1942
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A110--B.W. & Ida Maude Evans to G.D. Bullington, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A110A--G.D. Bullington to B.W. Evans, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A111--R.E.L. Johnson to W.K. Sanderson, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A112--Brice E. Mills to E.E. Marshall, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A113--P.F. Bartlett, Bert E. & Era Bartlett, Clifford & Augusta Bartlett, Naomi & Carl Neal, Raymond & Maggie Bartlett to Lucille Neal, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A114--A.H. & Bertha Irene Daivson to Joe B. McMahan, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A115--C.M. Orena Speed to Edgar A. & Vera Davis Horton, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A116--S.M. & Nettie Palmer to Bessie Lee & Jimmie Merl Kirby, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A117--Era & E.J. Gray, Zora & John Harry to Howard Holmes, Raymond Holmes & Clemmie Holmes, warranty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A118--J.D. & Mohota Morris to George Harriss, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A119--G.I. & Kate J. Vaughn to W.P. Vaughn, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A120--J.A. & L.E. Liner to E.T. Bishop, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A121--E.T. & Desser Bishop to J.B. Calhoun, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A122--J.B. & W.F. Calhoun to A.J. Miller, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A123--A.F. & Florence Griffin to Jesse J. Wood, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A124--Frank & Minnie Bell Rosson to Robert Lemon, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A125--Lottie M. & John H. Hammond to J.Q. Wiler, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A126--Mrs. Aletha Wren to Paul & Milred Wren, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A127--Dora Lollar to W.A. Cannon Jr., warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A128--Noble C. & Gwendolyn Hathaway to Henry S. & Annie F. Hathaway, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A129--D.M. & Ella B. Hart to Willie Williams, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A130--Joel & Audrey Bradley to B.W. & Lida Nelson, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A131--Dorothy Virginia & Jack Hindman to Cecil C. Young, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A132--H. Tracy & Ethel Knight to B.G. Knight, Carrie Miller, Aletha Wren & J.D. Knight, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A133--M.L. & Edith Hargrave to J.D. Hargrave, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A134--Iva L. Gideon, G.L. Gideon, H.H. Gideon, J.T. Gideon, S.W. Gideon, Madge Steed & Mabel Dillard to George C. Stephens, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A135--B.O. & Maydell Hooten to S.S. Hager, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A135A--F.L. Waits to L.E. Reasonover, release of vendor's lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A136--L.E. & Maude Reasonover to E.A. Junell Jr., warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A137--Paul Gillis, Velma & C.A. Currin, Dessie & M.M. Box, Marguereit & W.T. White, Opal Box, & Addie Gillis to S.M. & Nettie Palmer, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A138--Grady & Flarralee Sharp to G.C. Cain, warranty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A139--W.G. & Mabel Dillard to M.C. McClain, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A140--Parker & Opal McAuley to Leonard Patrick, warranty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A141--W.B. Thomas to Devoe F. Carter, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A142--Carl & Amanda Randolph, T.J. & Nonie Randolph to Ancil B. Roberts, warranty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A143--Ada Adams, Grace & R.W. Atherton, Homer L. & Marie Adams, Irvin & Mae Adams, Oliver & Melvena Adams, Effie & Covie Wesson, Ethel & Clifford Froneberger, Eulice & Mary Adams to W.S. Gammill, warranty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A144--C.F. & Alice Bulls to N.D. Rawson, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A145--John E. McWilliams to A.M. & Octie Freeman, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A146--W.B. & Edna O. Williamson to R.L. & Nora Gamblin, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A147--Kate Sickles & Leo B. Bennett to J.R. Sickles, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A148--Harvey & Emma Smith, Robbie Crump to Romey Baxley, Irene Kerr & Nola Hyde, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A149--Dan & Inez Holder to J.D. Hammond, warranty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A150--Lee Maddox, Frank Maddox, Tommie Maddox, Velma & O.A. Hart, Dollie & Orvil Alvis (heirs of T.R. & C.J. Maddox and grandchildren of J.B. Shear) to J.F. Shear, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A151--L.B. & Nettie Goggans to Charles Studer Jr., warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A152--Clinton C. & Carolyn White to M.G. Bramblett, warranty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A153--L.L. & Ester F. Simpson to Sherman Nichols & Carl Gafford, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A154--Charles Irwin & Ann Henry, G.E. & Ruby Henry, Geraldine & Joe Sutton to Bessie Mae & D.A. Connally, warranty deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A155--Sue Middleton to W.R. London, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A156--Richard & Mary Margarette Morgan to Raymond M. Smoot, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A157--C.M. & Orena Speed to H.M. Wisenbaker, warranty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A158--Mrs. M.S. Walker (admin. For estate of W.D. Walker dec'd), Joe Bourland, E.M. Williamson, A.R. Groves, Ernest Walker to O.A. Calhoun, lease agreement, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A158A--I.A. Payne & W.H. Harper, lease, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A159--Sulphur Springs State Bank to W.C. Payne, transfer of lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A160--J.C. Lindley estate to S.M. & Nettie Palmer and/or Bessie Lee & Jimmie Merl Kirby, executor's release, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A161--F.P. Stewart to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of Clyde Mead), deed of trust, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A162--A.N. & Grace Harrell to B.E. Morris (benefit of C.C. Formby, deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A163--J.E. & Mamie Sullivan to B.E. Morris (benefit of Ruth L. Kennemur), deed of trust, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A164--T.R. & Vinnie L. Havens, Jr. to Ben A. Smith (benefit of L.C. Jennings), deed of trust, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A165--W.C. & Tabbirtha Anglin to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of M.R. Kelty), deed of trust, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A166--J.O. Goodman to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of J.E. Tubb), deed of trust, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A167--F.B. & June Milligan to Minter Smith (benefit of Mrs. Sallie M. Dunham), deed of trust, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A168--H.&H. Machine Co. by W.L. Holcomb, owner to L.B. Glidden (Reconstruction finance Corp.), deed of trust, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A169--E.C. & Lottie Clemmons to G.S. Prim (benefit of H.G. Ross), deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A170--B.C. Sexton to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of E.A. Rex), deed of trust, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A171--C.S. & Hilda Westenbarger to B.E. Morris (benefit of B.W. Nelson), deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A172--C.F. Tucker to W.P. Chandler (benefit of H.V. Chandler), deed of trust, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A173--Pete Bain to Robert P. Bailey (benefit of J.C. Cherry), deed of trust, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A174--Lee & Ellen Walker to B.R. Morris (benefit of F.B. Allen), deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A175--Emma Mahaffey to Milus Robinson (benefit of Dr. Myrtle McDowell), deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A176--City National Bank to Joe T. & Ben D. Wood, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A177--Phil A. Sartin & James A. Pate to Willie A. & D.C. Sims, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A178--Callie Long to G.S. Day, H.O. & Lena Day, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A179--City National Bank to Marilyn Cowan, release of mortgage of deed of trust, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A179A--City National Bank to Marilyn Cowan, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A180--L.F. Bridges, Jr. to Joe & Muril Galloway, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A181--Greenville National Exchange Bank to E.T. & Flossie Marie Lynch, release of deed of trust, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A182--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to C.C. & Elmore Perkins, release of deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A183--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to W.C. & Tibbirtha Anglin, release of deed of trust, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A184--B.C. Sexton to Annie Pearl Cohill, release of mortgage or deed of trust, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A185--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to C.W. & Sallie Higgins, release of deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A186--Houston Bank for Cooperatives to Brashear Cooperative Gin Assoc., release of deed of trust, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A187--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Pearl & T.J. Tucker, release of deed of trust, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A188--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to A.G. & Dorothy Tacker, release of deed of trust, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A189--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Tom B. Milam, release of deed of trust, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A190--Ellen Loving to The State of Texas, right of way deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A191--St. Louis Union Trust Co. to L.C. Post, resolution, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A192--Roy Harry to Henry McCorkle, transfer of vendor's lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A193--Rosa Corbin to J.M. Wagner, transfer of vendor's lien, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A194--Delta - Hopkins Company to E.H. & Opal Stephens, release of vendor's or mortgage lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A195--W.W. Jones to W.L. Greer, release of vendor's lien, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A196--J.D. Spence to Ralph R. & Freddie M. Rash, release of vendor's lien, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A197--Mrs. W.E. Kennemur to H.P. Rowell, release of vendor's lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A198--Jesse McCann to W.G. Carroll, release of vendor's lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A199--Phil A. Sartin to B.G. Stubblefield, release of vendor's lien, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A200--Jack R. Kennemur to Joe Sullivan, release of vendor's lien, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A201--D.E. Magrill to H.L. Brooks, release of vendor's lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A202--D.E. Magrill to H.L. Brooks, release of vendor's lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A203--T.C. Mars to L.D. Dicken, release of vendor's lien, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A204--Ada Cain to L.D. Dicken, release of vendor's lien, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A205--City National Bank to W.B. McMahan, release of vendor's lien, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A206--M.M. Owens to O.B. Owens, release of vendor's lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A207--City National Bank to O.B. Owens, release of vendor's lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A208--W.J. Harris to M.J. & Ila Ruth Jones, release of vendor's lien, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A209--E.J. Nichols to G.L. Gideon, release of vendor's lien, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A210--Roy & Josie Harry to E.S. & Myrtle M. Stockton, release of vendor's lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A211--J.D. Spence to S.M. Palmer, et ux, release of lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A212--estate of J.C. Lindley, dec'd to H.G. Ross, release of lien, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A213--Gassaway Pan-American Life Insurance Co. to P.P. Gassaway & wife, release of lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A214--Bridges & Prim by Gerald Prim to C.W. Douglas, release of lien, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A215--E.E. Parnell to W.A. Newkirk, release of lien, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A216--Cecil D. Ward to M.C. Smith, release of lien, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A217--J.D. Spence to L.G. Mills, release of lien, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A218--I.H. Jones to L.F. Bridges Jr., release of lien, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A219--Emma M. & William J. Rettman to Oscar R. & Leona Williams, release of lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A220--Citizens National Bank of Greenville to C.L. Moore, release of lien, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A221--M.C. Bailey to Lee Walker, release of lien, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A222--Bridges & Prim to Clayton Wood, release of lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A223--City National Bank to L.E. Shoffit, release of lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A224--D.E. Magrill to Ben A. Smith, release of lien, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A225--C.I. Edwards to D.B. Embrey, release of lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A226--J.W. Wood & wife to M.C. Bailey (trustee for benefit of W.A. Buford), release of lien, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A227--H.J. Cox to Lonzo & Annie Cox, release of lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A228--J.C. Jackson, Jr. to M.S. Vanderslice, release of lien, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A229--R.E. Pratt to Ernest & Mildred Stapleton, release of lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A230--Sulphur Springs State Bank to Parker McAuley, release of lien, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A231--City National Bank to M.W. Maxfield, release of lien, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A232--D.D. Melton to H.C. Jones, release of lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A233--M.C. Bailey to Lute Gentry, release of lien, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A234--Sulphur Springs State Bank to Oscar B. Owens, release of lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A235--M.C. Bailey to Edith Tolson, et vir, release of lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A236--City National Bank to O.L. & Viola Darlin, release of lien, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A237--G.S. Prim to Rube & Delma McLarry, release of lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A238--W.B. Adams to E.C. Johns, release of lien, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A239--T.K. Williams & T.F. Jobe, contract agreement, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A240--J.B. Moore to Jim Irons, release, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A241--Grant Irons to H.L. Stacy, agreement, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A242--Syble N. Phillips to A.O. & Ellen Phillips, agreement, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A243--Federal Land Bank of Houston to S.B. Hughes, release, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A244--Federal Land Bank of Houston to Z.C. & Ora E. Brandon, release, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A245--Federal Land Bank of Houston to William A. & Pauline Stone, release, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A246--Federal Land Bank of Houston to T.M. McLemore, partial release, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A247--labor lien in favor of Berl Pickett on certain machinery, tools and fixtures beloning to S.R. Cope, lis pendens, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A248--Ferderal Land Bank of Houston, Sulphur Springs State Bank & Shell Petroleum Co. to The State of Texas, channel easement, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A249--T.J. Ramey & J.R. Ramey to L.L. Robison, release of attachment writ, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A250--Mrs. Callie Long, McGee Long, Mrs. Rooney Long, Noel Long & Lester Long vs. Vin W. Moore, abstract of judgment, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A251--Lee Atkins to J.E. White, abstract of judgment, 1934
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A252--United States vs. Clyde & Ruby Maddox, discharge of tax lien(s), 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A253--United States vs. Mrs. S.L. Roberts, notice of tax lien(s), 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A254--Federal Land Bank of Houston to E.R. & Nina Fay Mullenix, partial release, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A255--J.D. Spence to D.C. Sartin & Phil P. Sartin, partial release, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A256--J.P. Hicks, Vira Hicks, R.E. & Gary Hicks, J.D. & Fayrene Hicks to L.W. Bassett, assignment of oil & gas lease, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A257--H.T. & Hallie Dollar to W.P. Vaughn, oil, gas & mineral lease, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A258--Lela H. Patterson to Rube McLarry & Guy McLarry, mineral deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A259--F.L. Leggett to Guy McLarry, mineral deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A260--F.L. Leggett to Rube McLarry, mineral deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A261--Nelie Stacy to Ambrose Nelson, mineral deed, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A262--Sun Oil Co. to R.S. Hughens, Vera Fox & Mildred & W.H. Seymore, and Louis E. Ardis, release, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A263--Sun Oil Co. to Ira & Nannie Sue Moore, and Louis E. Ardis, release, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A264--Dilworth S. Hager & Robert M. Garrett to R.T. & Lucy Carpenter, release of oil & gas lease, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A265--C.L. McMahan, Inc. to W.W. & Abbie Wilson, release of oil & gas lease, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A266--Carl T. Scott to G.S. Stephens, release of oil & gas lease, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A267--Humble Oil & Refining Co. to J.W. & Lola Johnston, release of oil & gas lease, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A268--Hunble Oil & Refining Co. to nett & C.S. Smith, dec'd & Jodie, Ruth, Leon D., Dorothy, Bynum, Elizabeth Smith, and Fay S. & C.J. Morris, release of oil & gas lease, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A269--R.E. Anderson to D.A. & Stella Rowell Robinson, release of oil & gas lease, 1944
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A270--J.B. & Maude Cook to O.M. Cook & O.M. Cook Jr., royalty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A271--J.B. & Maude Cook to O.M. Cook & O.M. Cook Jr., royalty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A272--W.H. & Drucell Johnson Jr. to Mrs. Leta johnson, royalty deed, 1945
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A273--I.M. & Lorene Mills to W.B Kitts & S.M. Palmer, royalty deed, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A274--W.A. & Clemmie Bishop to W.A. Carothers, royalty deed, 1949
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A275--Ward O. & Robbie Barker to K.H. & Nannie Hare, royalty deed, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A276--Leonard & Lona Doss to Rube McLarry, royalty deed, 1947
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A277--M.R. Mitchell vs. J.D. Hammonds & Fred Marley, suit, 1946
Paid Instruments24ASub Box A278--Bessie Craft, et al vs. The Reserve Petroleum Co. (formerly Farmers Royalty Holding Co.) & Gulf Coast Wester Oil Co. (formerly Farmers Mutual Royalty Sundicate Inc.), certified copy of suit, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B001--Ruby Darlin, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B002--Leona Reed, hospital lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B003--D.B. Berry, hospital lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B004--Kenneth Earl Henley, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B005--Malcolm Creed Conner, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B006--Marion Ray Reed, hospital lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B007--Doris Johnson, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B008--Donald Earl Bland, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B009--Malcom Creed Conner, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B010--Barbara Helton, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B011--Sue Hutcherson, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B012--Valleria Sheaffer, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B013--Linda Margaret Short, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B014--George B. Totten, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B015--Janie Gibbons, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B016--Rossy Carroll Fouse, hospital lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B017--Danny Gregg Miller, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B018--Laura Hinton, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B019--William G. Henson, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B020--Linda Sue Wilson, hospital lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B021--Mary Leona Reed, hospital lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B022--Ruby N. Darlin, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B023--Mrs. G.M. (Rubie Mae) Irvin, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B024--Mrs. Virgil L. (Pearlene) Phillips, hospital lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B025--Charles Lumpkin, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B026--Willard Martin, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B027--James David Parker, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B028--Freddie Swindell, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B029--Dave Calhoun, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B030--Mrs. M. Ida Roberts, hospital lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B031--Mrs. J.C. (Wilma) Ballard, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B032--Mrs. Clyde Arthur (Blanche Gertrude) Cannaday, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B033--Joe David Cook, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B034--Beverly Jane Crow, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B035--Brenda Ray Darling, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B036--Mrs. Frank Edgar (Nora Bell) Lee, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B037--James Wendell Nolen, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B038--Joe M. Crutchfield, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B039--Rebecca Lee Sewell, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B040--Clifton E. Watson, hospital lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B041--Mrs. Earl (Nila) Hooten, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B042--Eddie Joe Clifton, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B043--Mrs. George A. (Mattie L.) Conner, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B044--Mrs. Stanley Jennings (Velda Mae) Foreshee, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B045--Sharon Long, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B046--Mrs. Henry (Bennie) Hopson, hospital lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B047--Mrs. Henry (Bennie) Hopson, hospital lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B048--Molly Weems, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B049--Jean Sterley, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B050--James Pruitt, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B051--David Anthony Nickles, hospital lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B052--Mrs. E.E. (Rita) Tucker, hospital lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B053--Charles Lee Cole, hospital lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B054--Joseph Weldon Kellum, hospital lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B055--Paul Hargrave, affidavit of claim, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056A--Louis E. Ardis, release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056B--James R. Roland, release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056C--Kenneth Taylor, release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056D--Edwin F. Elliott/Richard T. Flowers, release of lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056E--T.B. Crump, release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056F--Marvin Muers Jr., release of lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056G--Mrs. Dee Smart, Newel A. Crump, Mr. & Mrs. R.L. Green and W.T. Folowell, release of lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056H--Richard T. Flowers, release of lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056I--Flame Motel & Paul O. Johnson, release of lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056J--P.M. Trull, release of lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056K--Martha McIntire, release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056L--Hobert Tarrat, release of lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056M--F.W. Frailey, release of lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056N--Tabernacle Baptist Church, release of lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B056O--Mark V Management, release of lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B057--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, certificate of public warehouseman, 1962
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B058--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, bond of public warehouseman, 1962
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B059--W.J. Spell for Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, application for certificate of public warehouseman, 1963
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B059A--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, certificate of public warehouseman, 1963
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B060--W.J. Spell for Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, application for certificate of public warehouseman, 1961
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B060A--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, certificate of public warehouseman, 1961
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B060B--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, bond of public warehouseman, 1961
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B061--W.J. Spell for Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, application for certificate of public warehouseman, 1962
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B062--Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, bond of public warehouseman, 1960
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B063--W.J. Spell for Farmers & Merchants Compress & Warehouse Company, application for certificate of public warehouseman, 1960
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B063--Claudia Buchanan, bond, 1962
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B064--Frank Jobe, Paul R. Jones, public official bond, 1960
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B065--William G. White Jr., bond for public weigher
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B066--L.D. Rhodes, public weigher bond, 1961
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B067--Kenneth McPherson, public weigher bond, 1961
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B068--Kenneth McPherson, public weigher bond, 1962
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B069--Kenneth McPherson, public weigher bond, 1961
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B070--W.L. Bowen, public weigher bond, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B071--W.L. Bowen, public weigher bond, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B072--Charles Shropshire, veterans land bond, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B073--Cumby Co-op, chattel mortgage, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B074--James R. Wood, removal of membership, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B075--Clarence Williams, oil & gas release, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B076--M.B. Rudman & Raymond A. Williams, oil & gas lease, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B077--Commissioners Court, pledge contract, 1963
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B078--East Texas Electric, name of business, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B079--Elberta Lake Property, chattel mortgage 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B080--Max D. Baxter, mechanic lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B081--Jerry Bob Caddell to John Beezley, mechanics lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B082--Harold Eugene Jones, designation of homestead, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B083--M.E. Moss, tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B084--L.D. & P. Hathcoat, tax lien, 1963
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B085--Harold G. Orr, tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B086--Hattie T. Bartley-Snappy Grill, tax lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B087--Hattie T. Bartley-Snappy Grill, tax lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B088--William G. & Sarah Mabe, tax lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B089--Harold G. Orr, tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B090--Swisher Construction Company, tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B091--Edith W. Taylor, tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B092--William G. & Sarah B. Mabe, tax lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B093--Rodney G. & Norma V. Burchfield, tax lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B094--George Adair, release of tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B095--George Adair, release of tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B096--George Adair, release of tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B097--Hattie T. Bartley-Snappy Grill, release of tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B098--Jefferson K. & June W. Brim, release of tax lien, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B099--Hettie T. Bartley, release of tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B100-Swisher Construction Company, release of tax lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B101--Bill London, release of tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B102--L.D. & P. Hathcoat, release of tax lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B103--Swisher Construction Company, release of tax lien 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B104--Clyde C. & Maria Jordan, release of tax lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B105--survey field notes on F. Anthony Headright Survey, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B106--survey field notes for Woodrow W. Walker, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B107--survey field notes on John Bradley Headright Survey, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B108--Annual Budget for Agricultural Extension Work, 1960
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B109--Annual Budget for Agrucultural Extension Work, 1961
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B110--North Hopkins Water Supply Corporation & Griffith Construction Company, contract agreement, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B111--H.T. Springs & Bessie Springer to Dorothy Earlene McGahee & James M. McGahee, warranty deed, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B112--Robert L. Carpenter & Tallulah B. Peterson to Elmo T. Jenkins & Eva Nell Carpenter Jenkins, warranty deed, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B113--John London to F.L. London, warranty deed, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B114--Nannie Jennings to T.V. Reeves & Tessie L. Reeves, warranty deed, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B115--C.A. Galloway to Dan W. Morgan, warranty deed, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B116--J.C. Dunahoo to Peggy Jean Finley, warranty deed, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B117--W.C. Chamness & Frankie C. Mote to Bobby J. Burgin, warranty deed, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B118--W.W. Jones & Bessie V. Jones to B.W. Evans, warranty deed, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B119--Clifton C. Blakeway to Johnnie Ray Moseley warranty deed, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B120--Doris Louise Rawls to J.H. Champion, warranty deed, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B121--James Hall to Dave O. Petty, warranty deed, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B122--City Cemetery Society to J.F. Knight, warranty deed, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B123--E.E. Hagy to J.T. Adams, warranty deed, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B125--Doroathy Fay Gregg Coke & David Coke Jr. to Lydia Gregg, warranty deed, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B125--R.S. Trapp, Annie Trapp, T.W. Trapp, Francis Trapp, Ivan D. Trapp, Mary Lou Trapp, Roena Morgan & Earl Morgan, Patsy Williamson & Wayne Williamson to D.T. Trapp, warranty deed, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B126--Ned Lindley & Novella Lindley to John J. Morris for benefit of B.W. Evans, deed of trust, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B127--Mrs. Robie E. Tittle to Ray J. Morgan, power of attorney, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B128--Johnnie R. Ivey & Ruby Lois Ivey to Carolyn Ivey Lynch & Johnnie Bell Green, power of attorney, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B129--Jack M. Karney to Mary Lou Karney, power of attorney, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B130--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Assoc. to Nona Mae Edmondson, Billy G. Edmondson & Mary Ellen Edmondson, Jean Noble & W.J. Noble, Ann Studer and Hazel Glossup & Doyle Glossup release of deed of trust, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B131--W.C. Davis, release of deed of trust, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B132--Valton Glosup, release of deed of trust, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B133--Rubye Murrell Melson, release of deed of trust, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B134--Raymond N. Horner, release of deed of trust, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B135--Garry C. Estes, partial release, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B136--A.R. Groves to Gertrude Donaldson, release of lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B137--Joe B. Kelly, release of lien, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B138--A.D. Nance to W.E. Smith, release of lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B139--Richard J. Carpenter & Sudie E. Carpenter, release of lien, 1948
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B140--C.F. Massey to Clifton D. Peoples & Equilla Peoples, release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B141--Francis Pogue & Mary Rose Pogue to L.B. Bridges Jr., release of lien, 1959
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B142--M.Z. Bailey to Florinda Barrett, release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B143--Sulphur Springs State Bank to L.L. Paul & Jim N. Paul, release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B144--City National Bank of Sulphur Springs to W.C. Carroll & Debbie Carroll, release of lien, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B145--C.E. Stanley & Maud Stanley to Johnnie B. Hudson Geneva Hudson, release of lien, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B146--Daniel W. Edge & Eddie Jo Edge, purchase option, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B147--Mittie Lewis, sales contract, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B148--Ann Bridges, sales contract, 1964
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B149--E.L. Downs, sales contract, 1964
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B150--J.W. Wright & H.O. Stewart, contract agreement, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B151--Dean M. Daniel, sales contract, 1966
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B152--George W. Armstrong, sales contract, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B153--Ora Lee Harler, bill of sale, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B154--W.L. Landers to Clovis mills, farm lease, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B155--G.C. McFadden & Daisy, affidavit, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B156--James Thomas Holcomb, veterans land board, 1968
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B157--Alvin F. Vener, veterans land board, 1969
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B158--A.E. Arthur, inheritance tax, 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B159--Frankie & Pizzini Price, accounts receivable (Ford Sales), 1965
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B160--Sulphur Bluff Land Survey, 1951
Paid Instruments24ASub Box B161--Order for Additional Ad Valorem Tax Election, 1951
Paid Instruments25Small Single Boxcourt files--State of Texas vs. Marion Seaton for murdering Will Sweeden, 1927
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A001--R.F. Carpenter, hospital lien, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A002--Charlotte A. Rice, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A003--Mrs. Opal Rice, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A004--Mrs. Burgie B. Cox, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A005--Mrs. Leo Rhodes, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A006--Rosey Carroll Fouse, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A007--Chester Lee Stribling, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A008--Henry Burns, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A009--Georgia Zelia Duckworth, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A010--Sammie Argus Duckworth, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A011--Robert Lewis Smith, hospital lien, 1971
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A012--Don Alton Combs, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A013--Janetta Poe Gibbons, hospital lien, 1971
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A014--Mary Leona Reed, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A015--Maggie Ola Crump, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A016--Minnie Adell Evanoff, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A017--Jennie Della Lee, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A018--Velma Minter, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A019--Edward Fredrick Rekdahl, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A020--Mrs. William Ed Smith, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A021--Janette Poe Gibson, hospital lien, 1971
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A022--Mrs. Sandra Lane Ethridge, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A023--Mrs. John Archer Keeney, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A024--Freddy John Ledbetter, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A025--Jerry Moore, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A026--William Paul Morrison, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A027--Charles McGuyor, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A028--Peggy McKeever, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A029--David Walter Pruitt, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A030--Arthur M. Warren, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A031--Mrs. Susan Eleanor McIntire, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A032--Merle Lynn Chapman, hospital lien, 1971
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A033--Ira Ray Owens, hospital lien, 1971
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A034--Iva Nell Fisher, hospital lien, 1971
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A035--Christine Westbrook, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A036--Mrs. Horace Bagwell, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A037--Aubrey J. Johnson, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A038--Mary Jo (Mrs. Curtis) Lloyd, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A039--Christine Westbrook, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A040--Margaret Ruth Westbrook, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A041--Norma Jean Westbrook, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A042--George Boyd, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A043--Joseph H. Parker, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A044--Helen Juanita Putman, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A045--Mrs. Lela Rutledge, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A046--Mrs. William Ed Smith, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A047--Mrs. J.T. Stephens, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A048--J.D. Daniels, Jr., hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A049--J.D. Daniels, Jr., hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A050--Melissa Gail Daniels, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A051--Frances Janell Daniels, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A052--Charles Linden Adams, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A053--Charles Everett Blackburn, Jr., hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A054--Mrs. Clifford (Erma) Dorman, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A055--Mrs. James H. (Marcene) Gilbert, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A056--Mrs. A.R. (Allie) Quinn, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A057--Carol Wayne Stanton, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A058--Mrs. J.C. (Robbie) Ward, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A059--Mrs. R.E. (Emma C.) Wesson, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A060--Luther Wallace Wood, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A061--Clyde A. Burroughs, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A062--Arva Askew, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A063--Mrs. Gladys Darlin, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A064--Bobby Lynn Matthews, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A065--Mrs. Bonnie C. (Lottie Mae) Housewright, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A066--Sherry L. Pendleton, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A067--Orval Gene Clifton, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A068--Martha Webster Parnell, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A069--Mrs. Herbert Hunter (Lois Marie) Carver, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A070--James Dillard Massey, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A071--Billy Dwight Carver, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A072--Herbert Hunter Carver, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A073--Terry Lois Carver, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A074--Herbert Randall Carver, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A075--Dwana Jane Carver, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A076--Mrs. Thomas (Jo Mack) Aydelott, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A077--Mrs. Edwin Earl (Ollie Wilma) Wilson, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A078--Cecil Burnard Shannon, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A079--Sue Johnson, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A080--Teresa Ann Smith, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A081--Janice Marie Osmon, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A082--W.T. Aydelott, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A083--Jerry N. Aydelott, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A084--Mrs. Omer Lewis (Elaine Angela) Johnson, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A085--Susie P. Graziana, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A086--Mrs. Viola Osmon, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A087--Richard Donald Joslin, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A088--Mrs. Guy Clifford Rushin (Billie Jean), hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A089--Tracie Lea Rushin, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A090--Mrs. J.L. (Gladys Lucille) Hatley, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A091--Orbus Eugene Conner, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A092--Joe L. Murray, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A093--Thomas G. Adams, hospital lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A094--Andy Harris, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A095--Jack Allan Davis, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A096--Glen Dale Hammons, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A097--Dennis James Gasaway, hospital lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A098--B&W Finance Co., certificate of assumed name of business firme or individuals, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A099--C.S. & W. Brice, release of federal tax lien, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A100--H.L. Phillips and wife Faye to Leon Leggett, oil & gas lease, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A101--New Holland Machine Co., notice of assignment of accounty receivable, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A102--Diamond S. Construction Inc. to Delhi Gas Pipeline Corp., statutory payment bond, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A103--Jack B. Henderson to H.N. Pierce, mineral deed, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A104--Ruby Teer Bufkin & Ike Bufkin to E.J. Nichols, roylaty deed, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A105--M.H. Hampton/Dot Coker, royalty deed, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A106, Leonard Doss to E.P. Talbot, roylaty deed, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A107--Ray McCormick vs. Tommy Joe Cannon, writ of attachment, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A108--S.H. Henderson, Jr. to J.B. Henderson, release of lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A109--Virginia Bailey Green to Ernest Lewis & Minnie Lewis, release of lien, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A110--Virginia Bailey Green, independent executri of the estate of M.C. Bailey (deceased) to Tom Hurst & Darrell Hurst, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A111--L.F. Bridges Jr. to J.E. Goldsmith, release of vendors lien, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A112--Dora Davis Blackwell to J.C. Hammonds, release of lien, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A113--I.D. Neal to W.M. McMahan & wife Eva Nell, release of lien, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A114--The Federal Land Bank of Houston to Ralph Funderburk, release of lien, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A115--Virginia Bailey Green, individually and as independent executrix of the estate of M.C. Bailey dec'd to Bessie Carrington & husband Lonzo Carrington, release of lien, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A116--L.O. Stone to F.M. Harrellson & wife Azalee, release of lien, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A117--National Farm Life Insurance Co. to John Blakeley and wife Willie Lee Blakeley, release of lien, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A118--Commerce Federal Savings & Loan Assoc. to J.L. Myrick & Lois C. Myrick, release of mortgage loan, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A119--The Federal Land Bank of Houston to D.L. Hatcher & wife Trudie Hatcher, release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A120--W.A. Davidson to E.M. Bain, transfer of vendors lien, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A121--J.N. Carson to W.M. Scott, release of vendor lien, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A122--Hollis A. McWilliam to A.M. Freeman, materialman's lien on homestead, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A123--Leonard V. Dial against Johnson & Underwood , mechanics lien, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A124--The City Cemetery Society of SS to M.E. Hood, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A125--The City Cemetery Society of SS to Ida Ellis, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A126--The City Cemetery Society of SS to Mrs. Bird Reid, endowment, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A127--The City Cemetery Society of SS to Virgie Thomas, endowment, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A128--Harold Brummfield & wife to W.W. Jones, Jr., deed of trust, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A129--Doyle T. Anderson to M.Z. Bailey for benefit of A.G. Romack, deed of trust, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A130--Darrell Boyd Pendleton & Bethel Jean Pendleton to J.L. Massey for benefit of C.F. Massey and W.C. Payne, deed of trust, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A131--O.E. Mills to John J. Morris for benefit of H.W. Wilson, deed of trust, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A132--Ray W. Morris & wife Patsy Joy to J.R. Ramey, release of deed of trust, 1971
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A133--U.S. States Dept. of Agriculture to Orvil G. Alvis & wife Dollie R. Alvis, release of deed of trust, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A134--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Association to J.R. Campbell, Jr. and wife Margaret Campbell, release of deed of trust, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A135--Sulphur Springs Loan & Building Association to Aleatha Wren, release of deed of trust, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A136--M.E. Hood to Mrs. Bird Reid, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A137--J.L. Myrick to W.P. Dickey, warranty deed, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A138--T.R. Magee to E.M. Clifton, warranty deed with vendor lien, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A139--J.N. Carson to W.M. Scott, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A140--D.J. Nabors to J.F. Jones, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A141--W.M. Cates to T.R. Magee, warranty deed with vendor lien, 1966
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A142--W.M. Scott to S.M. Stubbs, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A143--Woodie Burns Hurst & Glen Hurst to John L. Burns, warranty deed, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A144--David Lemon to T.W. Brady, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A145--Nannie Wood to Jack B. Henderson, warranty deed, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A146--Danny D. McAllister & wife Imogene McAllister to Roy Stubblefield & wife Geraldine Stubblefield, warranty deed, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A147--Bessie Carrington & Lonzo Carrington to Horace G. Sessions & Theresa, warranty deed, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A148--Melvin Pruitt & Janie Pruitt to Horace G. Sessions & Theresa Sessions, warranty deed, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A149--Fred Gregg to Paul Pearce, warranty deed, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A150--James R. Carroll, Mary Pauline Carroll & Charles H. Tyler to Ty-car Develpoment & Supply Co., warranty deed, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A151--Daisy Camp to Audley E. Moore, warranty deed, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A152--J.W. Spencer Jr. & Jackie Spencer to Bill Adair, warranty deed, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A153--Paul J. Thomas to Helen Thomas Brown, warranty deed, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A154--Frank A. Brian to Joe Bradshaw, warranty deed, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A155--J.E. Weir to O.E. Herman, warranty deed, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A156--Albert Jerry Mays tto H.H. Ishmael, warranty deed, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A157--C.F. Massey & W.C. Payne to Darrell Boyd Pendleton & Bethal Jean Pendleton, warranty deed, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A158--Robert H. Attaway & wife Hilda Attaway & Lilly Attaway to Payne Butane Company Inc., warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A159--Clarence Caddell to C.A. Blount, warranty deed, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A160--Myrtle Black to Hurley Thurman, warranty deed, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A161--Maude Ramey to M. Dowe Smith, warranty deed, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A162--B.C. Sexton to James R. Morgan, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A163--Carl Randolf & wife Randolf Addie to Bessie Lee Kirby, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A164--Restlawn Memorial Park to Edwin D. Haley, warranty deed, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A165--C.D. Henderson to The Jayson Co., warranty deed, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A166--Lois Barnes Hallmark to U.S. Williams, warranty deed, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A167--Claude L. Milligan to C.L. Anderson, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A168--Bertha Lee McKeowan to M.L. Bowie, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A169--Paul R. Jones & Roberta B. Jones to Wendell D. Sapaugh, warranty deed, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A170--Lela Ballard to George D. Kerr, warranty deed, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A171--C.B. Lynch, Jr. to Dr. T.C. Lynch, warranty deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A172--Paul R. Jones to J.B. Henderson, receiver's deed, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A173--E.A. Coleman to V.L. Dial, quit claim deed, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A174--ex parte application of Robert Edward Glenn for removal of his disabilities as a minor, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A175--ex parte application of Harvey Mack Younger, Jr. for removal of disibility, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A176--power of attorney from Billy Don Williams unto Mrs. Dora Williams, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A177--affidavit Vivian Dodd to the public, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A178--affidavit of heirship Roy Harry & J.L. Goldsmith to the public, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A179--affidavit of heirship Joseph L. Johnston, Claude Porterfield & Pauline J. Potterfield (estate of Norma Vivian Johnston), 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A180--heirship affidavit E.E. Ballard to J.F. & Doll Sparks Stephson, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A181--G.A. Weaver, Jim Looney, Homer L. Hennen, Dr. N.B. Gafford, see document for explanation, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A182--Tracey Coker, concent to the operation of a g-cart circle trace
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A183--John Durwood Tubb to Foremost Dairies Inc., assignment of accounts receivable, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A184--Richard D. Porterfield/Foremost Dairies, Inc., assignment of accounts receivable, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A185--O.E. Burks & wife Retha to Jesse Gaines, easement agreement for impounding water, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A186--Valton V. Jennings/General Electric Credit Corporation, lease agreement, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A187--Sulphur Springs Nursing Home/Lone Star Gas Company, conditional sales contract, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A188--Elbert Henderson to J.B. Henderson, lease & option to purchase agreement, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A189--State of Texas vs. C.F. Massey & The Federal Land Bank of Houston (lien holder), notice of lis pendens, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A190--The State of Texas vs. M.M. Martin and wift Eura & The Federal Land Bank of Houston & M.C. Bailey, notice of lie pendens, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A191--Grover Sellers vs. R.B. Seawright, judgement, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A192--The State of Texas vs. Ruby M. Teer and husband H.E. Teer, notice of lis pendens, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A193--R.L. Brown vs. G.A. (Red) Brown, suit, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A194--R.L. Brown vs. G.A. (Red) Brown, suit, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A195--R.L. Brown vs. G.A. (Red) Brown, suit, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A196--R.L. Brown vs. G.A. (Red) Brown, judgment, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A197--The Banks Company vs. James R. Jenkins, abstract of judgment, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A198--M.A. Gurley vs. Coleman A. Gurley, judgment, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A199--J.G. Lindley & Juanita Lindley Irons (executors) to the estate of Sallie A. Lindley vs. Rufus Lindley & Mary Lindley Harper, final judgment, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A200--J.W. Pratt vs. Henry Ford, abstract of judgment, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A201--Dannie Garrett vs. Kenneth Asbill, abstract of judgment, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A202--Sulphur Springs Furniture Co. vs. Charlie & Florida Sims, abstract of judgment, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A203--Price Ford Sales vs. Larry Gibbs, abstract of judgment, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A204--Insterstate Securities Company of Texas vs. G.H. Honaker, abstract of judgment, 1970
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A205--Lone Star Gas Co./Ben L. Cunningham, conditional sales contract, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A206--Lone Star Gas Co./C.L. Anders, conditional sales contract, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A207--The State of Texas to Cannon Craft Company c/o J.L. Masters, notice of franchise tax lien, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A208--The State of Texas to Cannon Craft Distributing Company c/o J.L. Masters, notice of franchise tax lien 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A209--Lone Star Gas Co./J.L. Buchanan Jr., conditional sales contract, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A210--W.G. Morris/Lone Star Gas Co., release of original conditional sales contract, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A211--Pericles Argris/Lone Star Gas Co., release of original conditional sales contract, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A212--Mrs. Marvin Ishmael/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A213--Mrs. J.C. Dixon/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A214--B.T. Lilly/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A215--Harry Lindley/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A216--W.A. Cannon, Jr./Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A217--Jack Bradshaw/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A218--A.B. Adair/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A219--Harold W. Harrison/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1960
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A220--Willie Edwards/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A221--Mrs. Ama Vick/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A222--Mr. Forrest W. Gunter/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A223--Lone Star Gas Co./G.M. DeGeorge & Co., Inc., conditional sales contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A224--Eugene F. Chamberlain/Veterans' Land Board of the State of Texas, reinstatement of veteran's contract, 1961
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A225--Maynard C. Hess/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A226--Floyd A. Courson/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A227--Leo St. Clair/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A228--W.H. Venable/Lone Star Gas Co., release of conditional sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A229--C.L. Richards & Leo Higgenbotham/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A230--Julius Pitts/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A231--Lone Star Gas Co./L.D. Hathcoat, conditional sales contract, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A232--Lone Star Gas Co./Mr. Walter Helm, conditional sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A233--Corner Drug Store/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A234--Exa Willis Randolph/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1963
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A235--Mrs. E.G. Guthrie/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A236--J.R. Hendrix/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A237--Terry's Steak House/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A238--Paul Ray Jones/Lones Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A239--E.R. Scott/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A240--J.L. Myrick/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A241--Rosa Lindley/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1965
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A242--Frances C. Gunn/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A243--Mrs. Roy W. Cooper/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A244--Clovis Bills/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A245--Mrs. Buddy Walls/Lone Star Gas Co., release of sales contract, 1962
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A246--C.L. Richards/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A247--Raymond Waller & Mrs. Ollie Pierce/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1965
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A248--Chester Eddins & Mrs. Ann Bridges/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1966
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A249--Mrs. R.L. Middleton/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A250--Billy P. Martin/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1965
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A251--A.C. Ledet & Mark V. Management & Herbert Tarrant/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1967
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A252--Joe A. Cox, G.W. Payne, B.F. Chapman, W.A. Cannon Jr./Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1966
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A253--B.F. Chapman/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A254--Morris Maddox/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A255--Earl Haney/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A256--Ellie McLaughlin/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A257--Ozziephine Moore/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A258--Paul Faulk/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A259--Mrs. Neva White/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A260--Fred S. Dowdy/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A261--J.L. Gibson/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A262--G.W. Payne/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box A263--C.E. Garner/Lone Star Gas Co., release of lien, 1964
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B001--W.D. Ticer to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B002--Phil McCauley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B003--H.C. Williamson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B004--E.A. Junell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B005--Roy Pounds to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B006--Mrs. S.L. Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B007--Henry Williamson to State Highway Department, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B008--O.L. Potts to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B009--Bloomer Rowe to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B010--Mary Ransdell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B011--J.O. Summerlin to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B012--D.H. Skelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B013--J.B. Skelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B014--Bob Philips to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B015--E.A. Shelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B016--A. Skelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B017--G.B. Shelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B018--Jim Milner to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B019--Mrs. C.A. Marks to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B020--E.A. Shelton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B021--W.D. Moore to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B022--Frank Horn to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B023--Phil McCauley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B024--Spencer Day to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B025--J.W. McKay to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B025--P.E. Mead to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B027--R.H. & W.F. Carlisle to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B028--W.L., L.M., J.A., Mary, W.A. & Ollie Campbell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B029--Boy Foster to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B030--J.F. Jennings to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B031--J.G. Walker to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B032--J.M., G.C., D.T. & C.A. Thurman to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B033--J. Aud Stewart to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B034--Phil McCauley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B035--Lyda & B.W. Nelson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B036--R.B. Carothers to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B037--E. Bohan to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B038--W.N. Blalock to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B039--W.A. Buford to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B040--Ben Russell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B041--J.W. Price to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B042--W.R. Smith to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B043--T.T. Bones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B044--Owen Otts to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B045--Dave Hedrick to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B046--J.P. Fitzgerald to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B047--P.N. Horner to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B048--B.A. Hughes to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B049--J.M. Haynes to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B050--Claude Crump to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B051--Addie Jordan Crisp, George W. Jordan, Ida J. Tucker, J.F. Jordan, Ora J. Arnold, Jewel J. Lindley, Loreta J. Blackwell, Alma J. Moore, Joe Bailey, Elbert Bailey & Grace Bailey Kuntz to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B052--Preston Crisp to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B053--Mrs. G.M. Hargraves to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B054--Jim Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B055--S.C. Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B056--R.C. Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B057--Arthur Jennings to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B058--J.T., Barney, Vera, Lynna, Jim, Boney, Tom, Witham, & Fred Beck; Dora & Zeke Kitts; Omeger & Jeff Campbell; Dovie & A.J. Bailey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B059--A.F. Payne to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B060--R.B. Carothers to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B061--Jim Cousins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B062--J.O. Harwell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B063--J.A. Adams to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B064--Mrs. Maud Green to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B065--M.L. Green to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B066--Doc Green to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B067--Tom Marks to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B068--Tom Prittle to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B069--J.N. Pool to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B070--Mr. Wallace & wife to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B071--G.H. Bailey to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B072--E.F. & Xuma Collins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B073--A.C. Sherley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B074--Kyle Alexander to Hopkins County, right of way deed, , 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B075--W.A. Buford to Hopkins County, right of way deed, , 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B076--J.T. Arthur to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B077--J.W. Lindley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B078--G.E. McGrady to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B079--M.W. Huff to State Highway Department, deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B080--G.A. Baxter to State Highway Department, deed, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B081--G. Earhart to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B082--S.J. Carbin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B083--Archie Cobins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, , 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B084--Sam Glenn to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B085--C.L. Scruggs to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B086--E.P. Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B087--Ada Adkins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B088--Bell James to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B089--S.P. Paschal to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B090--M.A. Sims to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B091--G.P. Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B092--Cleabern Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B094--Ora B. Raintree, J. Lewis Bell & Sam L. Bell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B094--Jenny Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B095--Mable Walters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B096--Bill Miller to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B097--E.P. Walters to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B098--H.C. Braden to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B099--Tizzie, W.H. & Callie to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B100--C.B. Boren to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B101--K.E. Cosby to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B102--T.S. Gibson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B103--M.E. Kimmons to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B104--P.T. King to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B105--J.M. Dodson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B106--W.A. Nichols, Jr. to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B107--W.A. Nichols, Sr. to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B108--F & M Bank Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B109--B.M. Spence to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B110--Pauline Attaway to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B111--Dr. A.F. Payne to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B112--Mrs. Dudley Melson, J.G. Passmore, J.C. Melson & Willie Lou Passmore to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B113--C.W. Bryant to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B114--S.A. McClure to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B115--Mrs. Sallie Shepherd to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B116--Frank Points to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B117--W.O. Richardson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B118--W.J. Allison to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B119--Truitt Allison to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B120--L.O. Stone to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B121--Essie Richardson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B122--W.F. Rettmann to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B123--J.W. Perkins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B124--W.J. Allison to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B125--Vester Phillips to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B126--G.W. Payne to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B127--A.P. Lewis to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B128--F.I.H. Bryant to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B129--Frank Babers & Leslie Randolph to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B130--E.B. James to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B131--C. McCauley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B132--Sam Simms to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B133--W.A. Courson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B134--Atlanta Bank to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B135--J.V. Post to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B136--M.W. Parnell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B137--B.M. Simms to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B138--A.A. Flippin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B139--Bobbie E. Turner to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B140--J. Grady Mullin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B141--Lester L. Murdock to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B142--Mrs. M.A. Odell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B143--Dr. L.T. Waller to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B144--D.T. Pogue to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B145--Cora Minor to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B146--O.E. Walters to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B147--Henry A. Mays to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B148--Willie McGarity to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B149--Joe M. Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B150--J.P. Hackney to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B151--Mrs. C.A. Coats to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B152--Drew Brashear to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B153--M. Jordan to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B154--Robert Miller to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B155--F.I.H. Bryant to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B156--Elmer Teer to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B157--J.T. Rhodes to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B158--Mary Ticer to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B159--Dr. E.P. McGarity to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B160--Pine Forest School to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B161--Pine Forest Baptist church to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B162--John Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B163--J.R. Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B164--E.B. Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B165--Mrs. Rebecca Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B166--M.E. Church of Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B167--M.E. Church of Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B168--Pickton School to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B169--Baptist Church of Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B170--Robert Orr to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B171--J.A., R.S., Jimmie, R.A. & Addie Stephens to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B172--F.L. Parnell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B173--Margie Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B174--Mattie Minter to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B175--E.B. Minter to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B176--G.W. Looney to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B177--Maurice Jordan to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B178--Mrs. Brooksie Jordan to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B179--W.R. Black to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B180--J.R. Anglin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B181--J.A. Anglin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B182--Noel Simms to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B183--J.D. Junell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B184--W.B. Wilson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B185--Henry Sheffield to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B186--C.E. Smith to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B187--Will B. Miller to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B188--Mrs. E.J. Lamb to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B189--S.L. Humphrey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B190--G.S. Day & L.E. Fry to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B191--Carrie Foust to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B192--J.W. Green to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B193--W.M. Gross to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B194--Spril Pole School to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B195--Julius Crab to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B196--M.V. Collins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B197--M.V. Collins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B198--V.R. Crab to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B199--W.P. Sparkman to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B200--John Nichols to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B201--G.M. Harris to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B202--S.T. Brunson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B203--S.J. Brunson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B204--Maurine Jackson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B205--Walter Harrison to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B206--Maurine Jackson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B207--T.L. Cannon to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B208--J.E. Ellis to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B209--C.M. Carroll to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B210--T.L. Cannon to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B211--J.W. Taylor to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B212--John Collins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B213--Fred Lee to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B214--Earl Harris to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B215--Will Lyons to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B216--Claude Lynch to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B217--J.R. McMahan to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B218--Mrs. Lena Castlebury to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B219--Mars Hill Church to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B220--Sam Masters to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B221--J.S. Dewberry to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B222--J.T. Barrett to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B223--Fred Beville to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B224--Luther Drennon to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B225--Sid Horn to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B226--J.H. Dewberry to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B227--Lenny Pounds to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B228--N.J. Gilpin to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B229--Jessie Webb to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B230--A.B. Moore to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B231--Rudy Claunch to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B232--J.S. Dewberry to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B233--Joe Horn to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B234--Solan Morgan to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B235--J.C. McDonald to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B236--Brinker School to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B237--A.A. Strasner to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B238--Jones Humphrey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B239--A.A. Strasner to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B240--C.G. Owens to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B241--Oscar White to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B242--Mrs. J.P. Williams to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B243--Eva Lankford to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B244--J.T. Clark to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B245--First National Bank to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B246--Mrs. E.R. Hamrick to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B247--O.P. Wallace to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B248--A.W. Harvey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B249--Mrs. W.E. Kennemur to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B250--Mrs. W.D. Beal to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B251--A.M. Whitehurst to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B252--Jim Jones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B253--Horace Russell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B254--Morris & Dickey to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B255--R.A. Allen to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B256--B.M. Allen to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B257--T.B. McIntire to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B258--Willie Calvert to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B259--D.E. Magrill to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B260--Center Grove School to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B261--Mrs. Alvis to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B262--Bob Martin to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B263--Mrs. Martha Wardrup to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B264--S.S. Smith to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B265--Horace Russell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B266--Mr. Stanley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B267--C.E. Adams to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B268--W.E. White to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B269--Mrs. M.A. Patrick to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B270--Edgar Poor to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B271--H.W., H.Y., E.F., E.L., N.P., Annie, Edgar, G.R., Mrs. Guylula & Dollie Poor to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B272--J.A. Penn to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B273--Will McKay to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B274--Mrs. V.E. Moore to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B275--Bob McGill to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B276--Y.C. Mays to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B277--G.G. Orren to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B278--G.G. Orren to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B279--J.J. Orren to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B280--P.D. Henry to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B281--W.W. Hughes to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B282--A. Hughes to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B283--T.J. Jordan & Edgar Poor to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B284--Ellen Loving to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B285--Mrs. Dick Crump & Pink Wark to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B286--First National Bank Pickton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B287--R.G. Crump to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B288--E.B. Hobbs to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B289--W.W. Bowman to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B290--Mrs. J.R. Bedgood to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B291--A.E. Bennett to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B292--A.B. Bingham to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B293--A.B. Bingham to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B294--L.L. Hall to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B295--Mrs. J.J. Orren to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B296--L.R. McAfee to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B297--Baptist Church to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B298--M.E. Church to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B299--Winterfield School to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B300--Sid Alford to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B301--A.J. Alford to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B302--A.P. Lewis to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B303--L.O. Stone to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B304--Mrs. Etta Waddle to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B305--P.N. Brumley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B306--J.J. Brumley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B307--T.C. Kirby to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B308--George Young to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B309--Jack Hinnant to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B310--C.E. Mahaffey to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B311--Mrs. Ellen Brenton to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B312--Lee Peyton to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B313--Sulphur Springs Cotton Oil Company to State of Texas right of way deed, 1939
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B314--Preston Crisp to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B315--R.L. Tittle to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B316--Flonnie & O.M. Bassham to State of Texas, right of way deed, 1939
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B317--W.A., J.D. & D.E. Irvin; Mrs. G.C. Wyman to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B318--B.G. Pippens to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B319--Mrs. C.G. Barns to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B320--Jack Jones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B321--B.E. Garrett to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B322--I.W. Delay to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B323--P.A. Travillion to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B324--Mrs. J.C. Rimshaw to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B325--Mrs. Minnie Jones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B326--Tom Garrett to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B327--J.L. Burns to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B328--J.R. Burns to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B329--J.D. Johnson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B330--Cecil D. Ward to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B331--Mrs. J.A. Callen to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B332--J.A. Smith to Highway Department right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B333--G.L. Bishop to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B334--Mrs. Laura Akins to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B335--T.L. Bird to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B336--G.H. Marable to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B337--W.F. Johnson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B338--J.W. Gaines to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B339--L.R. Gambrel to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B340--Mrs. M.L. Gains to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B341--J.D. Johnson to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B342--W.W. McElroy to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B343--Frank Moseley to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B344--Clyde Moseley to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B345--L.C. McNeely to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B346--Mrs. M. Sorrell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B347--J.M. McGowan to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B348--Oscar Smith to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B349--J.H. Wilson to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B350--H.B. Bays to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B351--George H. Clark to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B352--Mrs. E. Warren to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B353--Jim Warren to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B354--J.D. Cook to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B355--Frank Hicks to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B356--C.E. Benton to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B357--Milt Branom to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B358--T.W. Bones to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B359--J.W. Bryant to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B360--D.G. Boswell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B361--M.L. Witcher to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B362--George Butler to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B363--Clarence Bull to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B364--John Bull to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1932
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B365--Mrs. Bill Ward to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B366--Hugh Green to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B367--Wade Hamilton to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B368--Mrs. A.L. Morgan to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B369--Tom Vaughn to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B370--J.W. Jenkins to Commerce Oil Mill, chattel mortgage, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B371--E.P. Greaves to Commerce Oil Mill, chattel mortgage, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B372--J.M. Burns to Commerce Oil Mill, chattel mortgage, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B373--R.D. Vinson to J.F. Chapman, chattel mortgage, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B374--J.E. Ferguson to J.F. Chapman, chattel mortgage, 1931
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B375--Julia McDowell to Hopkins County, right of way easement, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B376--Etta Harris to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B377--Arthur Kennedy to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B378--Lula Lollar to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B379--Dan Perkins to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B380--J.T. Rhodes to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B381--Mrs. B.N. Sparks to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B382--Harvey White to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B383--A.A. Flippin to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B384--S.G. Brewer to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B385--Pat Brewer to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B386--Matt Branom to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B387--Frank Bell to Hopkins County, right of way deed, 1930
Paid Instruments25Sub Box B389--misc. papers
25A264--M.Z. Bailey to Paul & Poshia Faulk, deed of trust
25A265--Burt C. Waits to L.G. Dickson, deed of trust
25A266--P.F. Braden to Burt C. Waits, warranty deed
25A267--Burt C. Waits, mortgage
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 1election returns--1916
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 2special election returns--1919
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 3election returns--1921, for districts 2,11,12,32,50,54,67
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 4election returns--1922, for districts 32,48,69,72,81,89
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 51919-1922 Dipping Vat Leases (dipping vats were erected to combat mange in livestock)
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--T. Ray
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--E.B. Minter
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--H.H. Brown
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Askew & Burford
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Dr. A.F. Payne
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--N.E. Rash
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.W. Smiddy
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.B. Oldham
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--A. Causey
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.W. Perkins
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--P.T. King
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--E.A. McKenzie
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--R.W. Mooney
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Adell Minty
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--C.E. Day
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--H.L. Wattenberger
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.R. Martin
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--E.J. Nichols
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--W.T. Foster
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--D.A. Robinson
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.T. Hill
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--W.T. Hardaway
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.J. Murray
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.M. Roach
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.W. Williams
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--V.E. Williams
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Wess & Y.B. Reed
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Buster Lollar
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--B.S. Lollar
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--W.A. McKay
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--T.J. Russell
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--B.F. Gamblin
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--A.F. Brady
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--D.H. Dawson
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--T.J. Garrett
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Dr. W.E. Kennemur
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--Dora Lindley
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--H.A. Bishop
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.W. Mills
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--B.M. Camp
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.N. Rhodes
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--W.W. Ward
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--J.M. Norman
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 5dipping vat lease--R.M. McGlamery
Election Returns and Dippin Vat Leases26Divider 61932 Democratic Primary Election Returns
SS Library Minutes 1910-196827loose leaf note book of minutes, dates 1931-1945
SS Library Minutes 1910-196827Board of Trustees minutes, dated 1937-1950
SS Library Minutes 1910-196827Board of Trustees minutes, dated 1910-1931
SS Library Minutes 1910-196827Carnegie Library Board minutes book from March 25, 1958-1965
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--colored roll
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1915-1916
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1920-1921, #1
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1920-1921, #2
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1922-1923
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1924-1927
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1924-1925
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1927-1928
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1928-1929
Cosolidated School Census Roll28school census--1929-1930
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1930-1931
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1931-1932
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1932-1933
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1934-1935
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1936-1937
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1937-1938
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1938-1939
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1939-1940
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1940
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1941-1942
Cosolidated School Census Roll29school census--1942-1944
School Bonds30Common School District No. 1, bond # 2869
School Bonds30Common School District No. 1, bond #1383
School Bonds30Common School District No. 2, bond #2039
School Bonds30Common School District No. 2, bond #6158
School Bonds30Common School District No. 2, bond #9839
School Bonds30Common School District No. 3, bond #2310
School Bonds30Common School District No. 4, bond #343
School Bonds30Common School District No. 4, bond #4730
School Bonds30Common School District No. 5, bond #39
School Bonds30Common School District No. 5, bond #8107
School Bonds30Common School District No. 6, bond #2262
School Bonds30Common School District No. 6, bond #7871
School Bonds30Common School District No. 7, bond #2962
School Bonds30Common School District No. 8, bond #2875
School Bonds30Common School District No. 10, bond #2655
School Bonds30Common School District No. 10, bond #9349
School Bonds30Common School District No. 11, bond #2919
School Bonds30Common School District No. 12, bond #2829
School Bonds30Common School District No. 14, bond #1656
School Bonds30Common School District No. 14, bond #8023
School Bonds30Common School District No. 15, bond #111
School Bonds30Common School District No. 15, bond #4661
School Bonds30Common School District No. 17, bond #2089
School Bonds30Common School District No. 17, bond #9211
School Bonds30Common School District No. 18, bond #2087
School Bonds30Common School District No. 19, bond #18
School Bonds30Common School District No. 19, bond #7803
School Bonds30Common School District No. 20, bond #133
School Bonds30Common School District No. 21, bond 1655
School Bonds30Common School District No. 22, bond #9186
School Bonds30Common School District No. 22, no bond #
School Bonds30Common School District No. 22, bond #2198
School Bonds30Common School District No. 23, bond #2088
School Bonds30Common School District No. 24, bond #3356
School Bonds30Common School District No. 25, bond #3357
School Bonds30Common School District No. 26, bond #7948
School Bonds30Common School District No. 27, bond #3352
School Bonds30Common School District No. 28, bond #1501
School Bonds30Common School District No. 28, bond #2868
School Bonds30Common School District No. 29, bond #8
School Bonds30Common School District No. 29, bond #4311
School Bonds30Common School District No. 30, bond #2308
School Bonds30Common School District No. 30, bond #1029
School Bonds30Common School District No. 30, bond #5613
School Bonds30Common School District No. 31, bond #3826
School Bonds30Common School District No. 31, bond #7799
School Bonds30Common School District No. 32, bond #344
School Bonds30Common School District No. 32, bond #5581
School Bonds30Common School District No. 34, bond #2764
School Bonds30Common School District No. 35, bond #346
School Bonds30Common School District No. 35, bond #3257
School Bonds30Common School District No. 35, bond #10392
School Bonds30Common School District No. 37, bond #3695
School Bonds30Common School District No. 39, bond #2656
School Bonds30Common School District No. 39, bond #10271
School Bonds30Common School District No. 39, bond #11277
School Bonds30Common School District No. 42, bond #2323
School Bonds30Common School District No. 42, bond #3282
School Bonds30Common School District No. 43, bond #347
School Bonds30Common School District No. 43, bond #4324
School Bonds30Common School District No. 43, bond #8098
School Bonds30Common School District No. 45, bond #1657
School Bonds30Common School District No. 48, bond #1658
School Bonds30Common School District No. 50, bond #2086
School Bonds30Common School District No. 50, bond #6412
School Bonds30Common School District No. 51, bond #3754
School Bonds30Common School District No. 52, bond #3358
School Bonds30Common School District No. 52, bond #9397
School Bonds30Common School District No. 53, bond #3634
School Bonds30Common School District No. 54, bond #22303
School Bonds30Common School District No. 57, bond #6589
School Bonds30Common School District No. 59, bond #2066
School Bonds30Common School District No. 60, bond #3359
School Bonds30Common School District No. 61, bond #6320
School Bonds30Common School District No. 61, bond #394
School Bonds30Common School District No. 61, bond #7680
School Bonds30Common School District No. 61, bond #24130
School Bonds30Common School District No. 62, bond #2830
School Bonds30Common School District No. 65, bond #2831
School Bonds30Common School District No. 65, bond #4313
School Bonds30Common School District No. 68, bond #10211
School Bonds30Common School District No. 69, bond #6413
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 70, bond #10042
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 71, bond #4061
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 72, bond #1659
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 74, bond #2918
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 75, bond #9863
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 75, bond #2657
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 76, bond #11279
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 77, bond #2035
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 77, bond #2876
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 78, bond #2658
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 79, bond #2307
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 79, bond #2734
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No, 80, bond #2090
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 81, bond #2877
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 83, bond #4098
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 84, bond #4051
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 85, bond #2091
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 86, bond #2040
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 86, bond #3460
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 87, bond #2959
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 88, bond #2038
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 88, bond #3360
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 89, bond #7800
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 89, bond #2033
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 91, bond #2092
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 92, bond #348
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 93, bond #2085
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 93, bond #4731
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 94, bond #2832
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 94, bond #4325
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 96, bond #5169
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 100, bond #10614
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 100, bond #5838
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 100, bond #12004
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 100, bond #25828
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 101, bond #948
School & City Improvement Bonds31Common School District No. 101, bond #1983
School & City Improvement Bonds317024--street improvement bond, 1923
School & City Improvement Bonds3123032--park improvement bond, series 1945
School & City Improvement Bonds3123033--street improment bond, series 1945
School & City Improvement Bonds317023--waterworks improment, 1923
School & City Improvement Bonds317526--refunding series "B",
School & City Improvement Bonds31878--waterworks improvement, 1904
School & City Improvement Bonds317362--refunding series "A",
School & City Improvement Bonds311841--waterworks extension, 1909
School & City Improvement Bonds31541--extending waterworkds, erecting public buildings and permanent street improvement, 1899
School & City Improvement Bonds313602--city funding, 1918
School & City Improvement Bonds312397--city funding, 1916
School & City Improvement Bonds311447--waterworks and sewage improvement, 1908
School & City Improvement Bonds31116--waterworks imrpovement, 1912
School & City Improvement Bonds311213--permanent street improvement, 1914
School & City Improvement Bonds311360--permanent street improvement, 1915
School & City Improvement Bonds31840--waterworks improvement, 1903
School & City Improvement Bonds313601--sidewalk crossings, 1918
Daughters of the Republic of Texas32black book with gold Texas emblem on it (on top of Box 32)
Daughters of the Republic of Texas32album--Daughters of the Republic of Texas, 1987-1989
Daughters of the Republic of Texas32album--Daughters of the Republic of Texas, 1989-1991
Daughters of the Republic of Texas32album--Daughters of the Republic of Texas, September 1986-May 1987
United Daughters of the Confederacy33album--Charles Buchanan Harris #2531 United Daughters of the Confederacy, dated 2006-2006
United Daughters of the Confederacy33album--1961-1965 Charles Buchanan Harris #2531, Lest We Forget 2011-2012
United Daughters of the Confederacy33album--Charles Buchanan Harris #2531, dated 2002-2003
United Daughters of the Confederacy33album--Charles Buchanan Harris #2531, dated 2001-2002
United Daughters of the Confederacy33large framed picture of group is behind "Box 34"
United Daughters of the Confederacy34album (red)--Charles B. Harris #2531, dated 2010-2012
United Daughters of the Confederacy34album (white)--Charles B. Harris #2531, dated 2003-2004
United Daughters of the Confederacy34yearbook--Charles Buchanan Harris Chapter, UDC, 2008-2010
United Daughters of the Confederacy342 spiral bound notebooks of chapter records
United Daughters of the Confederacy34chapter minutes in three ring binder
United Daughters of the Confederacy34UDC Ritual
United Daughters of the Confederacy34Confederate Patriot Index 1986-1988 Vol. Texas Division
United Daughters of the Confederacy34UDC Vol. LIV, 1991 Jun/Jul - Dec, #6-11
United Daughters of the Confederacy34UDC Vol. LV, 1992 Jan - Dec, #1-11
United Daughters of the Confederacy34UDC Vol. LVI, 1993 Jan - Dec, #1-11
United Daughters of the Confederacy34UDC Vol. LVII, 1994 Jan - Aug, #1-7
United Daughters of the Confederacy34yearbook--UDC, 1994-1995
Daughters of the American Revolution35folder--chapter meeting, letter & news clippings
Daughters of the American Revolution35photo--Richard,, Sharon & Fred Brice, no date
Daughters of the American Revolution35photo--Sharon Brice
Daughters of the American Revolution35photo--Jimmy Gilbert, Sharon Brice, Leila Jacobs, Patsy Romack, Ruth Ashcroft (variety show)
Daughters of the American Revolution35DAR Directory of Committees 1990-1991
Daughters of the American Revolution35pamphlet--"These Truths We Must Hold" a series of messages on American Freedoms
Daughters of the American Revolution35Ninety-Third Annual State Conference 1992
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1993-1995
Daughters of the American Revolution35"The Decorative Arts in American at 1776" - DAR Museum
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 2008-2009
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1995-1997
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1995-1997
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1993-1995
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1991-1993
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1991-1993
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1991-1993
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1993-1995
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1979-1981
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1979-1981
Daughters of the American Revolution35Ninety-Fourth Annual State Conference, 1993
Daughters of the American Revolution35Application Papers - Instuction for Their Preparation, 1988
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Daughters of the American Revolution, Captain Charles Croxall Chapter, Commerce, Texas, 1973-1974
Daughters of the American Revolution35Official DAR Procedure and Protocol, 1981
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1977-1979
Daughters of the American Revolution35"Christmas Sing"
Daughters of the American Revolution35photo--Mrs. Roy Edward Massengill
Daughters of the American Revolution35The Hansa Newsletter, No. 5
Daughters of the American Revolution35article--Riders of the Orphan Train, Few left to share stories of lost pasts
Daughters of the American Revolution35letter to Catherine Lyons
Daughters of the American Revolution35birth certificate--Katherine Stillwell
Daughters of the American Revolution35marriage license--J.B. Wells & Neva Bass, 1917
Daughters of the American Revolution35Certificate of Merit awarded to Captain Davi Philips Chapter for excellence in Membership through Lineage Research, 1989
Daughters of the American Revolution35Certificate of Merit awarded to Captain Davi Philips Chapter for excellence in American Heritage, Texas, 1989
Daughters of the American Revolution35Certificate of Merit awarded to Captain Davi Philips Chapter for excellence in Seimes Microfilm Center, 1978
Daughters of the American Revolution35Citation to Captain Damid Phillips Chapter for outstanding accomplishments in attaining the Honor Roll (Honorable Mention 1987-1988)
Daughters of the American Revolution35Certificate of Merit awarded to Captain Davi Philips Chapter for excellence in Library Work, 1989
Daughters of the American Revolution35yearbook--Captain David Philips Chapter - National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, 1993-1995
Daughters of the American Revolution35obit--Brice O. Taylor
Daughters of the American Revolution35magazine--Sheet Music Magazine, Dec 1984
Daughters of the American Revolution35"Descendants of James Stanley" by Valena Launa Payton
Daughters of the American Revolution35book--Basic Music for Classroom Teachers
Daughters of the American Revolution35marriag license--C.H. Brim && Miss Gertrude Money
Daughters of the American Revolution35DAR minutes--Oct. 2019 thru May 2012 (Barbara Cockrum, Secretary)
Daughters of the American Revolution35chapter minutes in three ring binder
Daughters of the American Revolution36scrapbook--DAR, 2008-2010
Daughters of the American Revolution36scrapbook--DAR, 2005-2007
Daughters of the American Revolution36One Hundred Fourth Annual State Conference, 2003
Daughters of the American Revolution36One Hundred Sixth Annual State Conference, 2005
Daughters of the American Revolution36One Hundred Seventh Annual State Conference, 2006 (2)
Daughters of the American Revolution36One Hundred Eighth Annual State Conference, 2007 (2)
Daughters of the American Revolution36One Hundred Tenth Annual State Conference, 2009
Daughters of the American Revolution36DAR Ledger
Daughters of the American Revolution36chapter minutes, 2001-02 thru 2009-10
Daughters of the American Revolution36folder--Historian, Lavyn Sisco
Daughters of the American Revolution36folder--DAR pics
Daughters of the American Revolution36folder--certificates & merits
Daughters of the American Revolution36folder--newspaper clippings
Daughters of the American Revolution36folder--community service
Daughters of the American Revolution36folder--copy of merits
Daughters of the American Revolution36DAR Scrapbook 1972-1988
Daughters of the American Revolution36DAR Scrapbook contains clippings and misc. items 1971-2016
Daughters of the American Revolution37chapter mintes & newspaper clippings--DAR
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (March/April 2010)
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (September/October 2009)
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (March/April 2009)
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (January/February 2009)
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (November/December 2009)
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (May/June 2008)
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (September/October 2008)
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (September/October 2008)
Daughters of the American Revolution37newsletter--Daughters of the American Revolution (March/April 2008)
Daughters of the American Revolution37card box of ancestor cards for the DAR
Odd Fellow-IOOF38book minutes--3 Nov 1857 to 7 Jan 1860
Odd Fellow-IOOF38certificate--Grand Lodge of Texas, 30 Dec 1927
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Bright Star IOOF Lodge #71, semi annual report
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Lodge #71 question & answers dated 25 May 1902 to 26 Feb 1912
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Lodge #71 question & answers dated 13 Jan 1912 to 5 Apr 1920
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.O. Duncan
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--C.L. Dunn
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Arlon Earhart
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--R.I. Earhart
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.R. Easley
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Noah William Eden
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J. Hobson Ethridge
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.H. Evans
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.B. Evans
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.D. Evans
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Phil L. Faulk
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.W. Flewharty
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Everett France
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Robert B. Franklin
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--G.H. Hedick/W.J. Frazier
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Godrey
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Collie Mack Garvin
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Fred Gregg
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Frank Gregg
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--S.B. Gregg
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Carl Graves (possibly Groves)
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--James L. Groves
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.W. Groves
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--John A. Groves
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Ray R. Groves
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J.M. Grubbs
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--E.D. Hanes
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--R.B. Hatton
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Sydney Henderson
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Ray F. Herman
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--A.V. Hill
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--H.R. Hines
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--A.R. Hinton
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Drew Hopper
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--Joe G. Horne
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1petition for menbership--J. (M. or N.) Hunt
Odd Fellow-IOOF38Sleeve 1